|
Trainer
|
W
|
W%
|
P
|
P%
|
S
|
AUD $
|
W
|
W%
|
P
|
P%
|
S
|
AUD $
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANTHONY LUCAS | 3 | 30% | 3 | 30% | 10 | 3.4K | 3 | 30% | 3 | 30% | 10 | 3.4K |
| ANTHONY MEREDITH | 5 | 10% | 25 | 50% | 50 | 20.3K | 51 | 19% | 111 | 41% | 270 | 152.7K |
| ANTHONY PAGANO | 2 | 4% | 9 | 18% | 50 | 11.8K | 28 | 8% | 72 | 21% | 350 | 104.1K |
| BARRY HOWELL | 6 | 12% | 8 | 16% | 50 | 10.2K | 21 | 6% | 50 | 14% | 350 | 57.3K |
| BEVERLEY SLOAN | 2 | 4% | 4 | 8% | 50 | 1.4K | 19 | 5% | 71 | 20% | 350 | 53.2K |
| BILLY MCGOVERN | 12 | 24% | 15 | 30% | 50 | 36.4K | 87 | 25% | 118 | 34% | 350 | 213.2K |
| BLAKE MORONEY | 13 | 26% | 18 | 36% | 50 | 35.6K | 75 | 21% | 104 | 30% | 350 | 209.8K |
| BRENDAN ALLEN | 5 | 10% | 12 | 24% | 50 | 13.4K | 51 | 15% | 105 | 30% | 350 | 131.7K |
| BRETT GILBERT | 4 | 8% | 15 | 30% | 50 | 10.9K | 27 | 8% | 102 | 29% | 350 | 79.1K |
| CHARLIE LAMB | 6 | 12% | 9 | 18% | 50 | 14.2K | 46 | 13% | 83 | 24% | 350 | 111.8K |
| CHRISTOPHER GREEN | 7 | 14% | 17 | 34% | 50 | 16.3K | 53 | 15% | 90 | 26% | 350 | 119.9K |
| CRAIG POLLARD | 3 | 6% | 15 | 30% | 50 | 10.4K | 34 | 10% | 109 | 31% | 350 | 58.2K |
| DALE WRIGHT | 6 | 12% | 17 | 34% | 50 | 12.9K | 40 | 11% | 119 | 34% | 350 | 138.2K |
| DANA IVERS | 10 | 20% | 11 | 22% | 50 | 15.2K | 51 | 15% | 98 | 28% | 350 | 121.4K |
| HARRY SARKIS | 6 | 12% | 12 | 24% | 50 | 14.8K | 51 | 15% | 99 | 28% | 350 | 145.5K |
| HELEN RYLANDS | 5 | 10% | 15 | 30% | 50 | 13.3K | 23 | 12% | 58 | 30% | 191 | 111.7K |
| JAMES PORTER | 7 | 14% | 13 | 26% | 50 | 15.8K | 18 | 5% | 82 | 23% | 350 | 61.2K |
| JARRAD DODD | 4 | 8% | 10 | 20% | 50 | 10K | 35 | 10% | 96 | 27% | 350 | 95.8K |
| JASON MACKAY | 23 | 46% | 14 | 28% | 50 | 66.9K | 138 | 39% | 109 | 31% | 350 | 462.1K |
| JASON MAGRI | 15 | 30% | 15 | 30% | 50 | 59.3K | 126 | 36% | 123 | 35% | 350 | 486.4K |
| JILL HARPER | 8 | 16% | 21 | 42% | 50 | 35.1K | 54 | 19% | 84 | 29% | 285 | 119.4K |
| JOANNE BROWN | 9 | 18% | 23 | 46% | 50 | 22.8K | 50 | 14% | 117 | 33% | 350 | 121.8K |
| JOHN MILES | 6 | 12% | 26 | 52% | 50 | 21.5K | 82 | 23% | 132 | 38% | 350 | 215.2K |
| JOHN WOODS | 9 | 18% | 11 | 22% | 50 | 17.3K | 51 | 15% | 88 | 27% | 332 | 144.7K |
| JONATHAN GATT | 2 | 4% | 17 | 34% | 50 | 10.7K | 26 | 7% | 90 | 26% | 350 | 77.5K |
| LUKE BROWN | 12 | 24% | 14 | 28% | 50 | 31.6K | 49 | 20% | 64 | 26% | 242 | 148.1K |
| MATTHEW FINLAY | 12 | 24% | 13 | 26% | 50 | 21K | 37 | 15% | 76 | 30% | 253 | 89.7K |
| MICHAEL EDWARDS | 9 | 18% | 15 | 30% | 50 | 27.6K | 38 | 11% | 102 | 29% | 350 | 121.4K |
| MICHAEL THOMPSON | 4 | 8% | 7 | 14% | 50 | 10.3K | 14 | 4% | 56 | 17% | 337 | 42.7K |
| MITCHELL DICKSON | 5 | 10% | 12 | 24% | 50 | 12.5K | 39 | 12% | 88 | 28% | 317 | 112K |
| NATINA HOWARD | 19 | 38% | 12 | 24% | 50 | 36.9K | 94 | 27% | 118 | 34% | 350 | 284.5K |
| NEVILLE YORK | 1 | 2% | 11 | 22% | 50 | 6.6K | 15 | 4% | 73 | 21% | 350 | 48.9K |
| NOELENE HOLLOWAY | 5 | 10% | 10 | 20% | 50 | 12.2K | 34 | 10% | 78 | 22% | 350 | 93.3K |
| PETER LAGOGIANE | 22 | 44% | 14 | 28% | 50 | 73.5K | 117 | 33% | 113 | 32% | 350 | 451.3K |
| PETER MATTRESS | 6 | 12% | 20 | 40% | 50 | 17.5K | 38 | 11% | 106 | 30% | 350 | 120.9K |
| PETER RODGERS | 15 | 30% | 10 | 20% | 50 | 51.5K | 83 | 24% | 117 | 33% | 350 | 442K |
| PHILLIP CINI | 6 | 12% | 14 | 28% | 50 | 16.8K | 54 | 15% | 88 | 25% | 350 | 150.1K |
| RAYMOND WHITE | 7 | 14% | 5 | 10% | 50 | 10.8K | 7 | 10% | 8 | 11% | 71 | 11.1K |
| ROBERT WAY | 12 | 24% | 16 | 32% | 50 | 38.3K | 17 | 17% | 27 | 27% | 99 | 50.3K |
| RODNEY HAIME | 0 | 0% | 1 | 5% | 20 | 735 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 5% | 20 | 735 |
| SALLY GILBERT | 4 | 8% | 8 | 16% | 50 | 8.8K | 26 | 7% | 64 | 18% | 350 | 62.9K |
| SAMANTHA JADE RATHBONE | 4 | 8% | 6 | 12% | 50 | 6.7K | 25 | 11% | 56 | 25% | 227 | 64.2K |
| SAMUEL REES | 4 | 8% | 18 | 36% | 50 | 23.1K | 43 | 12% | 124 | 35% | 350 | 172K |
| SARAH EASEY | 9 | 18% | 13 | 26% | 50 | 15.7K | 64 | 18% | 103 | 29% | 350 | 136K |
| SHANNON BOYD | 8 | 16% | 15 | 30% | 50 | 26.3K | 68 | 19% | 109 | 31% | 350 | 188.6K |
| SIMON GAFA | 3 | 6% | 22 | 44% | 50 | 10.5K | 44 | 15% | 92 | 31% | 293 | 86.9K |
| STEVEN HEGGS | 7 | 14% | 11 | 22% | 50 | 25K | 60 | 17% | 100 | 29% | 350 | 150.5K |
| WILLIAM DANCE | 3 | 6% | 18 | 36% | 50 | 11.8K | 61 | 17% | 102 | 29% | 350 | 201.4K |
|
Greyhound
|
Race
|
Tab
|
BP
|
|---|---|---|---|
| War Stories | GOSFORD R5 | 9 | 9 |
| GOSFORD R10 | 9 | 9 | |
| GOSFORD R11 | 9 | 9 | |
| GOSFORD R12 | 9 | 9 |
|
Race
|
Scratchings
|
|---|
|
Race
|
Tab
|
Greyhound
|
Date
|
Course
|
Class
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Race 5 | 3 | ZIPPING LARGO | 13 May 2026 | GUNNEDAH | 4th/5th Grade 340m |
| Race 10 | 8 | SAMJAI | 14 May 2026 | The Gardens | 5th Grade 400m |
| Race 12 | 5 | PROUD CHOICE | 14 May 2026 | The Gardens | 5th Grade 400m |
|
Sire
|
L50
|
L350
|
||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
W
|
W%
|
P
|
P%
|
S
|
$PM
|
W
|
W%
|
P
|
P%
|
S
|
$PM
|
|
| ANDO'S MAC (AUS) | 4 | 8% | 12 | 50 | $20,725 | 36 | 10% | 67 | 50 | $116,844 | ||
| ASTON DEE BEE (AUS) | 7 | 14% | 20 | 50 | $7,867 | 48 | 14% | 100 | 50 | $221,753 | ||
| ASTON RUPEE (AUS) | 10 | 20% | 15 | 50 | $0 | 47 | 13% | 102 | 50 | $81,228 | ||
| AUSSIE INFRARED (AUS) | 8 | 16% | 15 | 50 | $0 | 60 | 17% | 108 | 50 | $125,272 | ||
| BARCIA BALE (AUS) | 8 | 16% | 13 | 50 | $4,685 | 50 | 14% | 93 | 50 | $149,567 | ||
| BEAST UNLEASHED (AUS) | 9 | 18% | 10 | 50 | $2,650 | 46 | 13% | 104 | 50 | $111,696 | ||
| BERNARDO (AUS) | 10 | 20% | 12 | 50 | $0 | 61 | 17% | 106 | 50 | $102,555 | ||
| BLUE MOON RISING (AUS) | 4 | 8% | 15 | 50 | $12,002 | 32 | 9% | 85 | 50 | $96,333 | ||
| COLLISION (AUS) | 3 | 6% | 14 | 50 | $10,654 | 36 | 10% | 101 | 50 | $105,731 | ||
| CRAIGIE DELEGATE (AUS) | 3 | 9% | 16 | 35 | $9,095 | 3 | 9% | 16 | 35 | $9,095 | ||
| EBBY JET POWER (AUS) | 7 | 14% | 21 | 50 | $17,780 | 40 | 11% | 118 | 50 | $99,545 | ||
| EL GRAND SENOR (AUS) | 8 | 16% | 12 | 50 | $28,817 | 71 | 20% | 96 | 50 | $219,546 | ||
| EQUALIZER (AUS) | 12 | 24% | 14 | 50 | $23,480 | 64 | 18% | 98 | 50 | $142,040 | ||
| FABREGAS (AUS) | 5 | 10% | 17 | 50 | $11,095 | 19 | 5% | 116 | 50 | $69,750 | ||
| FERAL FRANKY (AUS) | 11 | 22% | 17 | 50 | $0 | 60 | 17% | 95 | 50 | $68,825 | ||
| FERNANDO BALE (AUS) | 6 | 12% | 16 | 50 | $0 | 50 | 14% | 98 | 50 | $57,265 | ||
| FLYING RICCIARDO (AUS) | 6 | 12% | 16 | 50 | $10,415 | 49 | 14% | 92 | 50 | $163,429 | ||
| GOOD ODDS HARADA (AUS) | 6 | 12% | 12 | 50 | $7,800 | 23 | 7% | 86 | 50 | $62,095 | ||
| HARD STYLE RICO (AUS) | 5 | 10% | 12 | 50 | $9,164 | 43 | 12% | 92 | 50 | $122,759 | ||
| HOOKED ON SCOTCH (AUS) | 7 | 14% | 17 | 50 | $0 | 55 | 16% | 85 | 50 | $103,412 | ||
| JUNGLE DEUCE (AUS) | 7 | 14% | 15 | 50 | $13,485 | 46 | 13% | 112 | 50 | $143,782 | ||
| KOBLENZ (AUS) | 12 | 24% | 12 | 50 | $4,259 | 51 | 15% | 100 | 50 | $91,044 | ||
| MY REDEEMER (AUS) | 3 | 6% | 20 | 50 | $0 | 18 | 5% | 100 | 50 | $70,053 | ||
| PAT C SABBATH (AUS) | ||||||||||||
| PESTANA (AUS) | ||||||||||||
| SHIMA SHINE (AUS) | 6 | 12% | 12 | 50 | $2,654 | 61 | 17% | 97 | 50 | $134,696 | ||
| SIMPLY LIMELIGHT (AUS) | 9 | 18% | 17 | 50 | $22,010 | 20 | 14% | 41 | 50 | $47,200 | ||
| SPRING GUN (AUS) | 5 | 10% | 14 | 50 | $12,312 | 32 | 9% | 86 | 50 | $84,983 | ||
| SUPERIOR PANAMA (USA) | 5 | 10% | 15 | 50 | $5,794 | 38 | 11% | 103 | 50 | $99,902 | ||
| TOMMY SHELBY (AUS) | 6 | 12% | 16 | 50 | $898 | 57 | 16% | 98 | 50 | $151,125 | ||
| VAMOOSE (AUS) | 6 | 12% | 19 | 50 | $16,280 | 8 | 15% | 20 | 50 | $18,945 | ||
| WHERE'S PEDRO (AUS) | 2 | 4% | 20 | 50 | $15,860 | 39 | 11% | 100 | 50 | $152,030 | ||
| WHISKEY RIOT (AUS) | 3 | 6% | 17 | 50 | $9,909 | 48 | 14% | 101 | 50 | $137,627 | ||
| WOW (AUS) | 7 | 14% | 15 | 50 | $6,255 | 58 | 17% | 88 | 50 | $169,946 | ||
| ZIPPING KYRGIOS (AUS) | 8 | 16% | 16 | 50 | $26,980 | 71 | 20% | 104 | 50 | $232,356 | ||
|
Race
|
Tab
|
Greyhound
|
Last Start Stewards Reports
|
|---|---|---|---|
| Race 1 | 4 | TENNESSEE FLYER | Came together rounding the home turn, shifted wide and checked off the heels. - 2026-05-04 Maitland |
| Race 2 | 3 | JOSH THE BOSS | Shifted wide turning on to the home straight. - 2026-05-11 Maitland |
| Race 3 | 1 | HUNTERVIEW JACK | Tightened for room turning out of the back straight and checked off the heels. - 2026-05-02 The Gardens |
| 6 | SHE'S THE BEST | Slow to begin; Passing the first turn checked off the back, losing momentum. - 2026-05-08 RICHMOND | |
| Race 4 | 4 | LADY CHAOS | Shortly after the start came together; Approaching the first turn hampered and came together. - 2026-05-12 Bulli |
| Race 6 | 1 | MY MOON SHADOW | Checked off the heels in the first turn and came together soon after. - 2026-05-09 The Gardens |
| Race 7 | 7 | ASCEND FERN | Passing the winning post clipped the heels and fell; Took no further competitive part in the event. - 2026-05-02 WENTWORTH PARK |
| Race 8 | 8 | STEREOPHONIC | Led early; Came together turning out of the back straight and checked off the heels soon after. - 2026-05-11 Maitland |
| Race 9 | 3 | SMART STYLE | Eased and deviated attention inward in the home straight. - 2026-04-14 GOSFORD |
| Race 11 | 2 | HELLO PRETZEL | Was marred in the front straight and lost momentum. - 2026-05-08 The Gardens |
| Race 12 | 2 | INFRARED VIOLET | Made contact exiting the home turn; Became unbalanced, then shifted out and carried wider as a result. - 2026-04-30 GOSFORD |
| 7 | ROAD TO JERRY'S | Whilst improving through the home turn, clipped the heels and galloped outwardly; Thereafter, shifted out, made contact, and lost momentum throughout. - 2026-05-05 GOSFORD |
|
Race
|
Tab
|
Greyhound
|
Date
|
Dist
|
Time
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Race 8 | 7 | BEES HIVE | 12 May 2026 | 603m (-88) | 0:35.39 |
| Race 9 | 1 | EXORBITANT | 11 May 2026 | 450m (+65) | 0:24.87 |
| 3 | SMART STYLE | 14 Apr 2026 | 603m (-88) | 0:35.42 |
|
Race
|
Dist
|
BP
|
Wins
|
Win%
|
Places
|
Place%
|
Starts
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Race 1 | 388m | 1 | 240 | 17.8 | 677 | 50.2 | 1348 |
| Race 4 | 2 | 194 | 14.6 | 564 | 42.3 | 1332 | |
| Race 5 | 3 | 178 | 13.9 | 501 | 39.2 | 1278 | |
| Race 6 | 4 | 156 | 11.7 | 522 | 39.1 | 1336 | |
| Race 10 | 5 | 140 | 11.7 | 425 | 35.5 | 1197 | |
| Race 11 | 6 | 140 | 11.1 | 427 | 34.0 | 1257 | |
| Race 12 | 7 | 152 | 11.5 | 500 | 37.7 | 1325 | |
| 8 | 194 | 14.5 | 564 | 42.1 | 1339 | ||
| 9 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 25.0 | 4 | ||
| 10 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | ||
| Race 2 | 515m | 1 | 64 | 13.7 | 234 | 50.1 | 467 |
| Race 3 | 2 | 77 | 16.6 | 225 | 48.4 | 465 | |
| Race 7 | 3 | 59 | 14.6 | 150 | 37.0 | 405 | |
| Race 8 | 4 | 63 | 13.3 | 187 | 39.6 | 472 | |
| Race 9 | 5 | 45 | 13.3 | 129 | 38.1 | 339 | |
| 6 | 53 | 13.1 | 158 | 39.0 | 405 | ||
| 7 | 59 | 12.9 | 200 | 43.9 | 456 | ||
| 8 | 80 | 17.2 | 208 | 44.7 | 465 |
|
Race
|
Tab
|
Horse
|
Last Race
|
|---|---|---|---|
| Race 1 | 9 | HANDS ON TINA | R1 GOSF 12/May |
| Race 6 | 3 | AUSSIE OSCAR | R9 GOSF 12/May |
| Race 8 | 1 | COBY KADE | R5 GOSF 05/May |
| 8 | STEREOPHONIC | R5 MAIT 11/May | |
| Race 12 | 8 | TARA REBEL | R12 GARD 14/May |