Track/Weather
Track Details for MT GAMBIER
|
Trainer
|
W
|
W%
|
P
|
P%
|
S
|
AUD $
|
W
|
W%
|
P
|
P%
|
S
|
AUD $
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CAPTAIN ABBOTT | 6 | 12% | 15 | 30% | 50 | 9.1K | 41 | 12% | 106 | 30% | 350 | 71.5K |
| CATHERINE ROBERTS | 6 | 12% | 18 | 36% | 50 | 14K | 50 | 14% | 108 | 31% | 350 | 92.5K |
| DAVID FENNELL | 6 | 12% | 23 | 46% | 50 | 8.8K | 49 | 14% | 116 | 33% | 350 | 60K |
| GARRY MARSHMAN | 9 | 18% | 9 | 18% | 50 | 7.8K | 47 | 15% | 97 | 31% | 308 | 73.6K |
| JOHN CAMERON | 5 | 10% | 8 | 16% | 50 | 4.7K | 30 | 9% | 81 | 23% | 350 | 38.5K |
| KERRY HAWKER | 3 | 6% | 23 | 46% | 50 | 8K | 45 | 13% | 116 | 33% | 350 | 61.7K |
| KEVIN PATZEL | 7 | 14% | 23 | 46% | 50 | 13.4K | 36 | 26% | 47 | 35% | 136 | 51K |
| KYLE GOODWIN | 9 | 18% | 16 | 32% | 50 | 15.3K | 55 | 16% | 107 | 31% | 350 | 75.7K |
| LEHANNE BARTHOLOMEW | 9 | 18% | 18 | 36% | 50 | 12.3K | 90 | 26% | 122 | 35% | 350 | 104.6K |
| LORRAINE GOODWIN | 7 | 14% | 16 | 32% | 50 | 10.7K | 43 | 12% | 97 | 28% | 350 | 54.1K |
| MARK ROBERTS | 7 | 14% | 15 | 30% | 50 | 13.1K | 53 | 15% | 94 | 27% | 350 | 92.3K |
| MARY BLAKE | 7 | 14% | 11 | 22% | 50 | 7.1K | 29 | 8% | 78 | 22% | 350 | 53K |
| NEVILLE LENEHAN | 11 | 22% | 14 | 28% | 50 | 11K | 39 | 11% | 99 | 28% | 350 | 54.6K |
| NICOLE STANLEY | 5 | 10% | 16 | 32% | 50 | 7.5K | 43 | 12% | 124 | 35% | 350 | 86.1K |
| NOEL PERRY | 8 | 16% | 15 | 30% | 50 | 12K | 25 | 7% | 122 | 35% | 350 | 49.3K |
| RAYMOND MAHONY | 2 | 4% | 18 | 36% | 50 | 6.3K | 28 | 8% | 107 | 31% | 350 | 68.4K |
| RICHARD BOEHM | 2 | 4% | 21 | 42% | 50 | 6.3K | 24 | 7% | 86 | 25% | 350 | 40.6K |
| ROBERT GORE | 11 | 22% | 12 | 24% | 50 | 10.7K | 45 | 15% | 79 | 27% | 294 | 69.1K |
| SANDRA ELMES | 3 | 6% | 13 | 26% | 50 | 4.5K | 25 | 7% | 79 | 23% | 350 | 47.7K |
| SCOTT BLACKSELL | 6 | 12% | 14 | 28% | 50 | 6.8K | 36 | 10% | 88 | 25% | 350 | 41.5K |
| TANYA BIALEK | 9 | 18% | 16 | 32% | 50 | 9.1K | 28 | 11% | 92 | 36% | 257 | 38.4K |
| TARA MALCOLM | 0 | 0% | 1 | 25% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 25% | 4 | 0 |
| TIM RICHARDS | 13 | 26% | 15 | 30% | 50 | 13.3K | 63 | 18% | 122 | 35% | 350 | 120.1K |
| TRACIE PRICE | 16 | 32% | 16 | 32% | 50 | 31.4K | 91 | 26% | 120 | 34% | 350 | 158.2K |
|
Greyhound
|
Race
|
Tab
|
BP
|
|---|---|---|---|
| Compton Zirconia |
|
|
|
| MT GAMBIER R3 | 1 | 1 | |
| Energy To Burn | MT GAMBIER R4 | 9 | 8 |
|
|
|
|
|
| Lektra Lee |
|
|
|
| MT GAMBIER R9 | 6 | 6 | |
| Miracle Man |
|
|
|
| MT GAMBIER R9 | 8 | 8 | |
| Pressure Point |
|
|
|
| MT GAMBIER R3 | 4 | 4 | |
| Starlight Jewel | MT GAMBIER R4 | 10 | 2 |
|
|
|
|
|
Race
|
Scratchings
|
|---|---|
| Race 1 | 9.OUR GIRL SELKIE, 10.CADILLAC EXPRESS |
| Race 2 | 9.PRESSURE POINT, 10.COMPTON ZIRCONIA |
| Race 3 | 9.FABULOUS FLOYD, 10.NATURALLY GIRL |
| Race 4 | 2.COMPTON TIG, 8.MAGIC POPPY |
| Race 5 | 2.STARLIGHT JEWEL, 7.ENERGY TO BURN |
| Race 6 | 8.ASTON RAMONA |
| Race 8 | 9.LEKTRA LEE, 10.MIRACLE MAN |
|
Race
|
Tab
|
Greyhound
|
Date
|
Course
|
Class
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Race 2 | 8 | STICKY FINGERS | 10 May 2026 | MT GAMBIER | 6th Grade 305m |
|
Sire
|
L50
|
L350
|
||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
W
|
W%
|
P
|
P%
|
S
|
$PM
|
W
|
W%
|
P
|
P%
|
S
|
$PM
|
|
| ALLEN DEED (AUS) | 4 | 8% | 14 | 28% | 50 | $14,616 | 34 | 10% | 99 | 28% | 50 | $119,084 |
| ASTON DEE BEE (AUS) | 7 | 14% | 20 | 40% | 50 | $7,867 | 48 | 14% | 100 | 29% | 50 | $221,753 |
| ASTON KIMETTO (AUS) | 4 | 8% | 13 | 26% | 50 | $7,965 | 40 | 11% | 74 | 21% | 50 | $93,690 |
| ASTON RUPEE (AUS) | 10 | 20% | 15 | 30% | 50 | $0 | 47 | 13% | 102 | 29% | 50 | $81,228 |
| AUSSIE INFRARED (AUS) | 8 | 16% | 15 | 30% | 50 | $0 | 60 | 17% | 108 | 31% | 50 | $125,272 |
| BARCIA BALE (AUS) | 8 | 16% | 13 | 26% | 50 | $4,685 | 50 | 14% | 93 | 27% | 50 | $149,567 |
| BEAST UNLEASHED (AUS) | 9 | 18% | 10 | 20% | 50 | $2,650 | 46 | 13% | 104 | 30% | 50 | $111,696 |
| BERNARDO (AUS) | 10 | 20% | 12 | 24% | 50 | $0 | 61 | 17% | 106 | 30% | 50 | $102,555 |
| BLUE MOON RISING (AUS) | 4 | 8% | 15 | 30% | 50 | $12,002 | 32 | 9% | 85 | 24% | 50 | $96,333 |
| COSMIC RUMBLE (AUS) | 7 | 14% | 13 | 26% | 50 | $18,589 | 29 | 8% | 100 | 29% | 50 | $101,285 |
| EBBY JET POWER (AUS) | 7 | 14% | 21 | 42% | 50 | $17,780 | 40 | 11% | 118 | 34% | 50 | $99,545 |
| FERAL FRANKY (AUS) | 11 | 22% | 17 | 34% | 50 | $0 | 60 | 17% | 95 | 27% | 50 | $68,825 |
| FERNANDO BALE (AUS) | 6 | 12% | 16 | 32% | 50 | $0 | 50 | 14% | 98 | 28% | 50 | $57,265 |
| FLYING RICCIARDO (AUS) | 6 | 12% | 16 | 32% | 50 | $10,415 | 49 | 14% | 92 | 26% | 50 | $163,429 |
| GOOD ODDS HARADA (AUS) | 6 | 12% | 12 | 24% | 50 | $7,800 | 23 | 7% | 86 | 25% | 50 | $62,095 |
| KINDA CRUEL RED (AUS) | ||||||||||||
| KNOCKA NORRIS (AUS) | 7 | 14% | 13 | 26% | 50 | $7,770 | 55 | 16% | 100 | 29% | 50 | $87,411 |
| KOBLENZ (AUS) | 12 | 24% | 12 | 24% | 50 | $4,259 | 51 | 15% | 100 | 29% | 50 | $91,044 |
| KURO KISMET (AUS) | 3 | 6% | 14 | 28% | 50 | $7,925 | 43 | 12% | 98 | 28% | 50 | $121,090 |
| MAGIC SPRITE (AUS) | 3 | 6% | 12 | 24% | 50 | $5,029 | 42 | 12% | 87 | 25% | 50 | $90,085 |
| MY REDEEMER (AUS) | 3 | 6% | 20 | 40% | 50 | $0 | 18 | 5% | 100 | 29% | 50 | $70,053 |
| ORSON ALLEN (AUS) | 7 | 14% | 13 | 26% | 50 | $5,330 | 48 | 14% | 91 | 26% | 50 | $105,097 |
| PINDARI EXPRESS (AUS) | 3 | 6% | 21 | 42% | 50 | $10,180 | 40 | 11% | 105 | 30% | 50 | $105,260 |
| PLAINTIFF (AUS) | 11 | 22% | 14 | 28% | 50 | $26,465 | 73 | 21% | 102 | 29% | 50 | $214,320 |
| RAZOR'S EDGE (AUS) | 7 | 14% | 13 | 26% | 50 | $10,955 | 50 | 14% | 97 | 28% | 50 | $83,390 |
| SH AVATAR (AUS) | ||||||||||||
| SHIMA SHINE (AUS) | 6 | 12% | 12 | 24% | 50 | $2,654 | 61 | 17% | 97 | 28% | 50 | $134,696 |
| SMART KNOCKA (AUS) | 2 | 10% | 8 | 40% | 20 | $1,970 | 2 | 10% | 8 | 40% | 20 | $1,970 |
| SUPERIOR PANAMA (USA) | 5 | 10% | 15 | 30% | 50 | $5,794 | 38 | 11% | 103 | 29% | 50 | $99,902 |
| TOMMY SHELBY (AUS) | 6 | 12% | 16 | 32% | 50 | $898 | 57 | 16% | 98 | 28% | 50 | $151,125 |
| VULTURI (IRE) | 9 | 18% | 17 | 34% | 50 | $8,554 | 80 | 23% | 129 | 37% | 50 | $74,243 |
| WOW (AUS) | 7 | 14% | 15 | 30% | 50 | $6,255 | 58 | 17% | 88 | 25% | 50 | $169,946 |
| ZAMBORA BROCKIE (AUS) | 8 | 16% | 18 | 36% | 50 | $16,295 | 40 | 11% | 96 | 27% | 50 | $167,819 |
|
Race
|
Tab
|
Greyhound
|
Last Start Stewards Reports
|
|---|---|---|---|
| Race 1 | 2 | FRENCH BLONDE | Went up with the lids; Ran wide from turn off back straight until entering home straight. - 2026-05-07 MT GAMBIER |
| 4 | FRACTIOUS FABIAN | Checked first turn. - 2026-05-07 MT GAMBIER | |
| 5 | MOONLIGHT HAZE | Quick to begin. - 2026-05-06 WARRNAMBOOL | |
| 10 | CADILLAC EXPRESS | Raced with a dislodged muzzle. - 2026-05-10 MT GAMBIER | |
| Race 2 | 2 | PUDDIN' CAKE | Checked home straight. - 2026-05-07 MT GAMBIER |
| 8 | STICKY FINGERS | Checked turn off back straight. - 2026-04-23 MT GAMBIER | |
| Race 3 | 10 | NATURALLY GIRL | Checked approaching turn into home straight. - 2026-05-10 MT GAMBIER |
| Race 4 | 2 | COMPTON TIG | Slow to begin. - 2026-05-07 MT GAMBIER |
| 4 | CLOSE SHAVE | Slow to begin. - 2026-05-07 MT GAMBIER | |
| 10 | STARLIGHT JEWEL | Checked approaching turn into home straight. - 2026-05-10 MT GAMBIER | |
| Race 5 | 1 | RED TO BURN | Checked first turn. - 2026-05-07 MT GAMBIER |
| 2 | STARLIGHT JEWEL | Checked approaching turn into home straight. - 2026-05-10 MT GAMBIER | |
| Race 7 | 1 | ROUGH GIRL RUBY | Slow to begin. - 2026-03-26 MT GAMBIER |
| 2 | FLYING HUGO | Contacted running rail at point of turn. - 2026-05-07 MT GAMBIER | |
| Race 8 | 7 | COMPTON BOWIE | Went up with the lids. - 2026-05-07 MT GAMBIER |
| 9 | LEKTRA LEE | Checked first turn. - 2026-05-07 MT GAMBIER | |
| 10 | MIRACLE MAN | Slow to begin. - 2026-05-11 BALLARAT | |
| Race 9 | 6 | LEKTRA LEE | Checked first turn. - 2026-05-07 MT GAMBIER |
| 8 | MIRACLE MAN | Slow to begin. - 2026-05-11 BALLARAT | |
| Race 10 | 2 | MY BOY JOSH | Checked first turn. - 2026-05-07 MT GAMBIER |
| Race 11 | 1 | FLASH GORDON | Checked first turn. - 2026-05-07 MT GAMBIER |
| 4 | TRIAL KING | Checked first turn; Checked turn into home straight. - 2026-04-05 MT GAMBIER |
|
Race
|
Tab
|
Greyhound
|
Date
|
Dist
|
Time
|
|---|
|
Race
|
Dist
|
BP
|
Wins
|
Win%
|
Places
|
Place%
|
Starts
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Race 1 | 305m | 1 | 183 | 23.2 | 461 | 58.4 | 790 |
| Race 2 | 2 | 129 | 16.5 | 412 | 52.6 | 784 | |
| Race 3 | 3 | 18 | 11.5 | 56 | 35.7 | 157 | |
| Race 6 | 4 | 126 | 16.1 | 377 | 48.2 | 782 | |
| Race 7 | 5 | 83 | 13.4 | 296 | 47.7 | 620 | |
| Race 10 | 6 | 54 | 18.3 | 146 | 49.5 | 295 | |
| Race 11 | 7 | 108 | 16.7 | 308 | 47.7 | 646 | |
| 8 | 113 | 14.5 | 384 | 49.2 | 780 | ||
| 9 | 1 | 100.0 | 1 | 100.0 | 1 | ||
| 10 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | ||
| Race 4 | 400m | 1 | 443 | 26.6 | 1027 | 61.6 | 1666 |
| Race 5 | 2 | 303 | 18.5 | 828 | 50.5 | 1639 | |
| Race 8 | 3 | 134 | 15.2 | 374 | 42.3 | 884 | |
| Race 9 | 4 | 231 | 14.0 | 737 | 44.7 | 1647 | |
| 5 | 145 | 11.2 | 523 | 40.6 | 1289 | ||
| 6 | 106 | 10.3 | 390 | 37.8 | 1032 | ||
| 7 | 160 | 10.5 | 586 | 38.6 | 1519 | ||
| 8 | 199 | 12.1 | 692 | 42.1 | 1644 | ||
| 9 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | ||
| 10 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 |
|
Race
|
Tab
|
Horse
|
Last Race
|
|---|