Track/Weather
Track Details for Q LAKESIDE
|
Trainer
|
W
|
W%
|
P
|
P%
|
S
|
AUD $
|
W
|
W%
|
P
|
P%
|
S
|
AUD $
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ALLAN OSHYER | 5 | 10% | 18 | 36% | 50 | 16.6K | 53 | 15% | 106 | 30% | 350 | 204.3K |
| ANDY GRAHAM | 14 | 28% | 13 | 26% | 50 | 44.4K | 45 | 20% | 69 | 31% | 226 | 170.1K |
| BARBARA VAN TIENHOVEN | 4 | 13% | 11 | 37% | 30 | 13.4K | 4 | 13% | 11 | 37% | 30 | 13.4K |
| BRIAN BAKER | 10 | 20% | 15 | 30% | 50 | 31K | 66 | 19% | 93 | 27% | 350 | 262.2K |
| CASEY DARGUSCH | 2 | 4% | 18 | 36% | 50 | 14.3K | 36 | 10% | 115 | 33% | 350 | 186.4K |
| CHRIS BROADRICK | 5 | 10% | 13 | 26% | 50 | 18.5K | 48 | 14% | 101 | 29% | 350 | 173K |
| CLAUDE DACEY | 7 | 14% | 18 | 36% | 50 | 42.8K | 49 | 14% | 108 | 31% | 350 | 311K |
| COREY MUTTON | 12 | 24% | 14 | 28% | 50 | 29.5K | 58 | 17% | 99 | 28% | 350 | 198.8K |
| CRAIG CHANDLER | 10 | 20% | 15 | 30% | 50 | 28.6K | 65 | 19% | 107 | 31% | 350 | 217.8K |
| CRAIG GARDOLL | 9 | 18% | 19 | 38% | 50 | 25.6K | 65 | 19% | 117 | 33% | 350 | 404.2K |
| DANIEL LEE | 2 | 4% | 15 | 30% | 50 | 14.8K | 41 | 12% | 96 | 27% | 350 | 185.3K |
| DARREN JOHNSTONE | 3 | 6% | 15 | 30% | 50 | 11.3K | 17 | 5% | 82 | 23% | 350 | 77.4K |
| DARREN RUSSELL | 5 | 10% | 15 | 30% | 50 | 42K | 76 | 22% | 107 | 31% | 350 | 493K |
| DARRYL MCGRATH | 4 | 8% | 15 | 30% | 50 | 13K | 50 | 14% | 82 | 23% | 350 | 160.4K |
| DAVID FITZGERALD | 6 | 12% | 9 | 18% | 50 | 15.1K | 50 | 14% | 94 | 27% | 350 | 187.5K |
| GARY KEEP | 4 | 8% | 20 | 40% | 50 | 19.1K | 42 | 12% | 109 | 31% | 350 | 165.8K |
| GRAHAM HALL | 3 | 6% | 9 | 18% | 50 | 12.8K | 51 | 15% | 87 | 25% | 350 | 414K |
| GREGORY STELLA | 31 | 62% | 13 | 26% | 50 | 104.5K | 129 | 37% | 111 | 32% | 350 | 562.6K |
| HASSELL ROLPH | 14 | 28% | 9 | 18% | 50 | 59.3K | 47 | 15% | 84 | 27% | 307 | 131.3K |
| JOANNE PRICE | 7 | 14% | 12 | 24% | 50 | 28K | 52 | 15% | 104 | 30% | 350 | 255.5K |
| JOHN JEFFREY | 8 | 16% | 15 | 30% | 50 | 19K | 42 | 12% | 86 | 25% | 350 | 132.6K |
| JOHN MCCARTHY | 4 | 8% | 12 | 24% | 50 | 19.2K | 47 | 13% | 113 | 32% | 350 | 349.7K |
| JOSH GATEHOUSE | 3 | 30% | 4 | 40% | 10 | 8.8K | 3 | 30% | 4 | 40% | 10 | 8.8K |
| KAREN DAVIES | 3 | 6% | 8 | 16% | 50 | 15.4K | 23 | 7% | 74 | 21% | 350 | 88.6K |
| KAREN KLEINHANS | 9 | 18% | 14 | 28% | 50 | 30.8K | 61 | 17% | 103 | 29% | 350 | 274.5K |
| KERRY HOGGAN | 4 | 8% | 17 | 34% | 50 | 22.3K | 49 | 14% | 89 | 25% | 350 | 191.7K |
| L MCHUGH | 13 | 26% | 18 | 36% | 50 | 44.7K | 36 | 19% | 47 | 25% | 185 | 71.6K |
| LEANNE HALL | 7 | 14% | 12 | 24% | 50 | 28K | 63 | 18% | 97 | 28% | 350 | 415.5K |
| LINDA ASHFORD | 6 | 12% | 19 | 38% | 50 | 21.8K | 38 | 11% | 104 | 30% | 350 | 143.2K |
| LYNDALL BRAND | 3 | 6% | 10 | 20% | 50 | 8.3K | 22 | 6% | 77 | 22% | 350 | 81.7K |
| MARK SAAL | 9 | 18% | 14 | 28% | 50 | 36.7K | 70 | 20% | 120 | 34% | 350 | 274.5K |
| MATHEW REID | 11 | 22% | 10 | 20% | 50 | 48.3K | 63 | 18% | 117 | 33% | 350 | 244.5K |
| MATTY NEILSON | 8 | 16% | 8 | 16% | 50 | 19K | 12 | 13% | 26 | 27% | 95 | 34.6K |
| MICHAEL PATTERSON | 5 | 10% | 12 | 24% | 50 | 34.3K | 47 | 13% | 100 | 29% | 350 | 314.9K |
| MICHELLE SULTANA | 25 | 50% | 15 | 30% | 50 | 222.2K | 136 | 39% | 127 | 36% | 350 | 1456K |
| NED SNOW | 3 | 6% | 13 | 26% | 50 | 14.3K | 31 | 9% | 88 | 25% | 350 | 139.9K |
| NICOLE CONNELL | 9 | 18% | 10 | 20% | 50 | 30.5K | 45 | 13% | 100 | 29% | 350 | 187.3K |
| PAUL GRAHAM | 5 | 10% | 15 | 30% | 50 | 15.7K | 53 | 15% | 117 | 33% | 350 | 176.6K |
| PETER CARLETON | 5 | 10% | 18 | 36% | 50 | 14.7K | 13 | 4% | 76 | 22% | 350 | 62.1K |
| PETER SULLIVAN | 3 | 6% | 10 | 20% | 50 | 11.1K | 34 | 10% | 83 | 24% | 350 | 114.5K |
| PETER WILSON | 10 | 20% | 21 | 42% | 50 | 25.4K | 59 | 17% | 104 | 30% | 350 | 182.7K |
| PETER YOUNG | 5 | 10% | 11 | 22% | 50 | 16.6K | 16 | 5% | 81 | 23% | 350 | 75.7K |
| R L EVANS | 4 | 8% | 16 | 32% | 50 | 17.1K | 24 | 7% | 107 | 31% | 350 | 153.6K |
| REG HAZELGROVE | 7 | 14% | 11 | 22% | 50 | 27.6K | 54 | 15% | 80 | 23% | 350 | 175.9K |
| RENALD ATTARD | 6 | 12% | 14 | 28% | 50 | 25.8K | 49 | 14% | 94 | 27% | 350 | 144.2K |
| RICKY HASSALL | 14 | 28% | 13 | 26% | 50 | 34.4K | 71 | 20% | 104 | 30% | 350 | 234.5K |
| ROBERT ADAMS | 6 | 12% | 16 | 32% | 50 | 16.6K | 32 | 9% | 102 | 29% | 350 | 165.6K |
| ROBERT COOKE | 17 | 34% | 16 | 32% | 50 | 59.8K | 109 | 31% | 111 | 32% | 350 | 443K |
| ROBERT DACEY | 7 | 14% | 15 | 30% | 50 | 24K | 25 | 14% | 50 | 28% | 177 | 93.2K |
| ROBERT ESSEX | 7 | 14% | 10 | 20% | 50 | 24.6K | 46 | 13% | 71 | 20% | 350 | 138.4K |
| ROBERT GILTINAN | 17 | 34% | 15 | 30% | 50 | 45.2K | 68 | 19% | 103 | 29% | 350 | 256.3K |
| SHARYN JACKSON | 11 | 22% | 14 | 28% | 50 | 53.7K | 54 | 15% | 95 | 27% | 350 | 318.8K |
| SHERYL CLARK | 5 | 10% | 16 | 32% | 50 | 16.7K | 17 | 5% | 74 | 21% | 350 | 53.5K |
| TONY BRETT | 22 | 44% | 19 | 38% | 50 | 275.4K | 133 | 38% | 111 | 32% | 350 | 2139.1K |
| TRAVIS ELSON | 9 | 18% | 18 | 36% | 50 | 98.2K | 91 | 26% | 122 | 35% | 350 | 601.7K |
| VANESSA HEATHER | 3 | 7% | 8 | 17% | 46 | 11.1K | 3 | 7% | 8 | 17% | 46 | 11.1K |
|
Greyhound
|
Race
|
Tab
|
BP
|
|---|---|---|---|
| Fire Up Shazam | Q LAKESIDE R3 | 10 | 10 |
| Q LAKESIDE R5 | 9 | 9 | |
| Q LAKESIDE R8 | 9 | 9 | |
| Hope Moo Moo | Q LAKESIDE R4 | 2 | 2 |
| Q LAKESIDE R8 | 10 | 10 | |
| Strikes Twice | Q LAKESIDE R11 | 9 | 9 |
| Q LAKESIDE R12 | 9 | 9 |
|
Race
|
Scratchings
|
|---|
|
Race
|
Tab
|
Greyhound
|
Date
|
Course
|
Class
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Race 5 | 3 | SLIPPERY | 13 May 2026 | Q LAKESIDE | 5th Grade 352m |
| Race 7 | 7 | SUPER SCRUB | 09 May 2026 | Q LAKESIDE | OPEN 457m |
| Race 8 | 4 | STORMY MUSTANG | 13 May 2026 | Q LAKESIDE | P5 352m |
| Race 11 | 5 | PROFESSOR SAMSON | 10 May 2026 | Q PARKLANDS | M5 520m |
| 6 | NANA MARIE | 09 May 2026 | Q LAKESIDE | M5 457m | |
| Race 12 | 8 | CASINO SPECIAL | 13 May 2026 | Q LAKESIDE | 5th Grade 352m |
|
Sire
|
L50
|
L350
|
||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
W
|
W%
|
P
|
P%
|
S
|
$PM
|
W
|
W%
|
P
|
P%
|
S
|
$PM
|
|
| ASTON RUPEE (AUS) | 10 | 20% | 15 | 30% | 50 | $0 | 47 | 13% | 102 | 29% | 50 | $81,228 |
| AUSSIE INFRARED (AUS) | 8 | 16% | 15 | 30% | 50 | $0 | 60 | 17% | 108 | 31% | 50 | $125,272 |
| BARCIA BALE (AUS) | 8 | 16% | 13 | 26% | 50 | $4,685 | 50 | 14% | 93 | 27% | 50 | $149,567 |
| BEAST UNLEASHED (AUS) | 9 | 18% | 10 | 20% | 50 | $2,650 | 46 | 13% | 104 | 30% | 50 | $111,696 |
| BERNARDO (AUS) | 10 | 20% | 12 | 24% | 50 | $0 | 61 | 17% | 106 | 30% | 50 | $102,555 |
| CORYKODI (AUS) | 4 | 8% | 14 | 28% | 50 | $12,280 | 29 | 8% | 83 | 24% | 50 | $103,330 |
| EL GRAND SENOR (AUS) | 8 | 16% | 12 | 24% | 50 | $28,817 | 71 | 20% | 96 | 27% | 50 | $219,546 |
| EQUALIZER (AUS) | 12 | 24% | 14 | 28% | 50 | $23,480 | 64 | 18% | 98 | 28% | 50 | $142,040 |
| FABREGAS (AUS) | 5 | 10% | 17 | 34% | 50 | $11,095 | 19 | 5% | 116 | 33% | 50 | $69,750 |
| FEDERAL MORGAN (AUS) | 2 | 4% | 16 | 32% | 50 | $24,575 | 35 | 10% | 97 | 28% | 50 | $252,420 |
| FERAL FRANKY (AUS) | 11 | 22% | 17 | 34% | 50 | $0 | 60 | 17% | 95 | 27% | 50 | $68,825 |
| FERNANDO BALE (AUS) | 6 | 12% | 16 | 32% | 50 | $0 | 50 | 14% | 98 | 28% | 50 | $57,265 |
| GOLDSTAR CARLITO (AUS) | ||||||||||||
| HARD STYLE RICO (AUS) | 5 | 10% | 12 | 24% | 50 | $9,164 | 43 | 12% | 92 | 26% | 50 | $122,759 |
| HAY FERGUS (AUS) | 4 | 8% | 12 | 24% | 50 | $10,295 | 31 | 9% | 78 | 22% | 50 | $96,985 |
| HOOKED ON SCOTCH (AUS) | 7 | 14% | 17 | 34% | 50 | $0 | 55 | 16% | 85 | 24% | 50 | $103,412 |
| JUNGLE DEUCE (AUS) | 7 | 14% | 15 | 30% | 50 | $13,485 | 46 | 13% | 112 | 32% | 50 | $143,782 |
| KINLOCH BRAE (USA) | 7 | 14% | 11 | 22% | 50 | $7,308 | 43 | 12% | 104 | 30% | 50 | $64,886 |
| KOBLENZ (AUS) | 12 | 24% | 12 | 24% | 50 | $4,259 | 51 | 15% | 100 | 29% | 50 | $91,044 |
| MAYWYN CASH (AUS) | 7 | 14% | 12 | 24% | 50 | $21,820 | 19 | 14% | 41 | 31% | 50 | $64,525 |
| MEPUNGA BLAZER (AUS) | 6 | 12% | 13 | 26% | 50 | $12,347 | 33 | 9% | 84 | 24% | 50 | $100,479 |
| MY REDEEMER (AUS) | 3 | 6% | 20 | 40% | 50 | $0 | 18 | 5% | 100 | 29% | 50 | $70,053 |
| OUT OF RANGE (AUS) | 6 | 12% | 15 | 30% | 50 | $5,861 | 44 | 13% | 97 | 28% | 50 | $107,511 |
| PAW LICKING (AUS) | 5 | 10% | 6 | 12% | 50 | $11,690 | 28 | 8% | 70 | 20% | 50 | $77,427 |
| PESTANA (IRE) | 8 | 16% | 18 | 36% | 50 | $6,266 | 66 | 19% | 117 | 33% | 50 | $48,397 |
| PINDARI EXPRESS (AUS) | 3 | 6% | 21 | 42% | 50 | $10,180 | 40 | 11% | 105 | 30% | 50 | $105,260 |
| RAW ABILITY (AUS) | 9 | 18% | 9 | 18% | 50 | $18,240 | 41 | 12% | 66 | 19% | 50 | $97,665 |
| SHIMA SHINE (AUS) | 6 | 12% | 12 | 24% | 50 | $2,654 | 61 | 17% | 97 | 28% | 50 | $134,696 |
| SPRING GUN (AUS) | 5 | 10% | 14 | 28% | 50 | $12,312 | 32 | 9% | 86 | 25% | 50 | $84,983 |
| SUPERIOR PANAMA (AUS) | ||||||||||||
| SUPERIOR PANAMA (USA) | 5 | 10% | 15 | 30% | 50 | $5,794 | 38 | 11% | 103 | 29% | 50 | $99,902 |
| TOMMY SHELBY (AUS) | 6 | 12% | 16 | 32% | 50 | $898 | 57 | 16% | 98 | 28% | 50 | $151,125 |
| TYPHOON SAMMY (AUS) | 11 | 22% | 19 | 38% | 50 | $26,858 | 54 | 23% | 70 | 30% | 50 | $118,708 |
| WHISKEY RIOT (AUS) | 3 | 6% | 17 | 34% | 50 | $9,909 | 48 | 14% | 101 | 29% | 50 | $137,627 |
| ZAMBORA BROCKIE (AUS) | 8 | 16% | 18 | 36% | 50 | $16,295 | 40 | 11% | 96 | 27% | 50 | $167,819 |
|
Race
|
Tab
|
Greyhound
|
Last Start Stewards Reports
|
|---|---|---|---|
| Race 1 | 5 | GOLDSTAR SUTTON | Through the turn out of the back straight contacted the running rail. - 2026-05-08 Q LAKESIDE |
| Race 4 | 7 | PEPPIMENARTI | Went up with the lids. - 2026-05-06 Q LAKESIDE |
| Race 5 | 6 | BUSH BOODIE | Bumped rounding the first turn and lost ground. - 2026-05-06 Q LAKESIDE |
| Race 10 | 4 | LITTLE STARSKY | Approaching the first turn was checked; Entering the first turn was checked. - 2026-05-01 Q LAKESIDE |
| Race 11 | 8 | HEROIC HENRY | Checked off the heels leaving the back straight. - 2026-04-19 ROCKHAMPTON |
|
Race
|
Tab
|
Greyhound
|
Date
|
Dist
|
Time
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Race 4 | 4 | MCCLUGGAGE | 05 May 2026 | 390m | 0:21.74 |
| Race 7 | 2 | SUTTON'S MAGIC | 09 May 2026 | 352m (+38) | 0:19.71 |
| Race 8 | 1 | BLAZING EARLY | 22 Apr 2026 | 407m (-17) | 0:23.47 |
| 7 | GOLDSTAR ANNIE | 08 May 2026 | 390m | 0:21.58 | |
| Race 9 | 3 | FINAL SHOT | 05 May 2026 | 352m (+38) | 0:19.43 |
| Race 10 | 6 | DAYSEA'S MAX | 13 May 2026 | 352m (+38) | 0:19.38 |
|
Race
|
Dist
|
BP
|
Wins
|
Win%
|
Places
|
Place%
|
Starts
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Race 1 | 390m | 1 | 119 | 15.3 | 332 | 42.7 | 778 |
| Race 2 | 2 | 80 | 10.3 | 274 | 35.3 | 776 | |
| Race 3 | 3 | 112 | 14.7 | 291 | 38.1 | 763 | |
| Race 4 | 4 | 109 | 14.3 | 296 | 38.8 | 763 | |
| Race 5 | 5 | 87 | 11.9 | 279 | 38.1 | 733 | |
| Race 6 | 6 | 91 | 11.9 | 280 | 36.7 | 763 | |
| Race 7 | 7 | 89 | 11.5 | 279 | 36.1 | 773 | |
| Race 8 | 8 | 98 | 12.7 | 324 | 41.9 | 773 | |
| Race 9 | 9 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | |
| Race 10 | 10 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 |