Track/Weather
Track Details for Q LAKESIDE
|
Trainer
|
W
|
W%
|
P
|
P%
|
S
|
AUD $
|
W
|
W%
|
P
|
P%
|
S
|
AUD $
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ASHLEY BOCK | 6 | 12% | 9 | 18% | 50 | 12K | 24 | 7% | 58 | 17% | 350 | 61.5K |
| BARRY KITCHENER | 4 | 8% | 9 | 18% | 50 | 8.9K | 32 | 9% | 81 | 23% | 350 | 92K |
| BRADLEY WOODS | 8 | 16% | 15 | 30% | 50 | 21.6K | 61 | 17% | 80 | 23% | 350 | 185.2K |
| BRUCE MACKIE | 3 | 6% | 15 | 30% | 50 | 10.2K | 35 | 10% | 94 | 27% | 350 | 70K |
| CAMERON AUSTIN | 7 | 14% | 19 | 38% | 50 | 17.6K | 19 | 7% | 70 | 27% | 259 | 69.3K |
| CHARLES CAUCHI | 1 | 2% | 6 | 12% | 50 | 13.7K | 11 | 5% | 41 | 20% | 203 | 56.5K |
| CHRISTINE BOURKE | 2 | 4% | 12 | 24% | 50 | 11.1K | 60 | 17% | 106 | 30% | 350 | 195.7K |
| COLIN HAMILTON | 4 | 8% | 11 | 22% | 50 | 20.8K | 26 | 7% | 106 | 30% | 350 | 130.5K |
| CRAIG SCHMIDT | 6 | 12% | 9 | 18% | 50 | 14.6K | 72 | 21% | 115 | 33% | 350 | 217.6K |
| DARREN JOHNSTONE | 3 | 6% | 15 | 30% | 50 | 11.3K | 17 | 5% | 82 | 23% | 350 | 77.4K |
| DARRYL MCGRATH | 4 | 8% | 15 | 30% | 50 | 13K | 50 | 14% | 82 | 23% | 350 | 160.4K |
| DAVID ANDREWS | 5 | 10% | 8 | 16% | 50 | 22.7K | 39 | 11% | 70 | 20% | 350 | 166.4K |
| DAVID FITZGERALD | 6 | 12% | 9 | 18% | 50 | 15.1K | 50 | 14% | 94 | 27% | 350 | 187.5K |
| DAVID SLOAN | 3 | 6% | 12 | 24% | 50 | 19.1K | 33 | 9% | 92 | 26% | 350 | 157.7K |
| DREW PEARCE | 1 | 2% | 6 | 12% | 50 | 6.4K | 15 | 4% | 58 | 17% | 350 | 62.2K |
| ELLA COLE | 7 | 33% | 9 | 43% | 21 | 59.1K | 7 | 33% | 9 | 43% | 21 | 59.1K |
| ERIC CONROY | 10 | 20% | 18 | 36% | 50 | 49.8K | 55 | 16% | 105 | 30% | 350 | 263.2K |
| FELICIA GUYMER | 4 | 8% | 14 | 28% | 50 | 12.3K | 26 | 7% | 81 | 23% | 350 | 83.1K |
| GERARD AGIUS | 15 | 30% | 14 | 28% | 50 | 72.6K | 78 | 24% | 115 | 35% | 330 | 355.4K |
| HAYDEN BOCK | 4 | 13% | 5 | 16% | 31 | 8.1K | 4 | 13% | 5 | 16% | 31 | 8.1K |
| JAMIE HOSKING | 6 | 12% | 18 | 36% | 50 | 23.4K | 63 | 18% | 107 | 31% | 350 | 276.7K |
| JEAN DRUERY | 2 | 4% | 6 | 12% | 50 | 4.1K | 20 | 6% | 87 | 25% | 350 | 74.4K |
| JEANETTE CAUCHI | 4 | 8% | 9 | 18% | 50 | 13.2K | 38 | 11% | 92 | 26% | 350 | 150.2K |
| JEDD NAUM | 5 | 10% | 16 | 32% | 50 | 20.8K | 30 | 11% | 93 | 36% | 261 | 139K |
| JEFFREY HENZELL | 0 | 0% | 3 | 6% | 50 | 2.3K | 7 | 2% | 33 | 9% | 350 | 29.2K |
| JOHN CATTON | 5 | 10% | 10 | 20% | 50 | 26.2K | 63 | 18% | 96 | 27% | 350 | 347.6K |
| JOHN JEFFREY | 8 | 16% | 15 | 30% | 50 | 19K | 42 | 12% | 86 | 25% | 350 | 132.6K |
| JOHN MCCARTHY | 4 | 8% | 12 | 24% | 50 | 19.2K | 47 | 13% | 113 | 32% | 350 | 349.7K |
| JOHN THOMPSON | 9 | 18% | 16 | 32% | 50 | 28.5K | 52 | 15% | 86 | 25% | 350 | 246.9K |
| JOSH GATEHOUSE | 3 | 30% | 4 | 40% | 10 | 8.8K | 3 | 30% | 4 | 40% | 10 | 8.8K |
| KERRY HOGGAN | 4 | 8% | 17 | 34% | 50 | 22.3K | 49 | 14% | 89 | 25% | 350 | 191.7K |
| L MCHUGH | 13 | 26% | 18 | 36% | 50 | 44.7K | 36 | 19% | 47 | 25% | 185 | 71.6K |
| LIN KENT | 6 | 12% | 8 | 16% | 50 | 13.2K | 26 | 7% | 60 | 17% | 350 | 71.9K |
| LINDA ASHFORD | 6 | 12% | 19 | 38% | 50 | 21.8K | 38 | 11% | 104 | 30% | 350 | 143.2K |
| LUCY ROCHE | 5 | 10% | 17 | 34% | 50 | 14.8K | 47 | 13% | 109 | 31% | 350 | 149.8K |
| MARK SAAL | 9 | 18% | 14 | 28% | 50 | 36.7K | 70 | 20% | 120 | 34% | 350 | 274.5K |
| MICHAEL VAUGHAN | 4 | 8% | 12 | 24% | 50 | 13.8K | 51 | 15% | 98 | 28% | 350 | 201.1K |
| NED SNOW | 3 | 6% | 13 | 26% | 50 | 14.3K | 31 | 9% | 88 | 25% | 350 | 139.9K |
| NEVILLE TONKS | 3 | 6% | 5 | 10% | 50 | 7.6K | 11 | 3% | 51 | 15% | 350 | 42.7K |
| NOEL EVANS | 10 | 20% | 11 | 22% | 50 | 44.9K | 41 | 12% | 105 | 30% | 350 | 181K |
| PAUL CAUCHI | 2 | 4% | 6 | 12% | 50 | 5.8K | 28 | 8% | 67 | 19% | 350 | 113K |
| PAULINE BYERS | 6 | 12% | 12 | 24% | 50 | 20.2K | 41 | 12% | 92 | 26% | 350 | 133.6K |
| PETER CAUCHI | 3 | 6% | 18 | 36% | 50 | 13.1K | 30 | 9% | 99 | 28% | 350 | 105.2K |
| PETER SULLIVAN | 3 | 6% | 10 | 20% | 50 | 11.1K | 34 | 10% | 83 | 24% | 350 | 114.5K |
| PETER YOUNG | 5 | 10% | 11 | 22% | 50 | 16.6K | 16 | 5% | 81 | 23% | 350 | 75.7K |
| R L EVANS | 4 | 8% | 16 | 32% | 50 | 17.1K | 24 | 7% | 107 | 31% | 350 | 153.6K |
| RAY HEILBRONN | 3 | 6% | 14 | 28% | 50 | 11.2K | 14 | 10% | 41 | 28% | 144 | 42K |
| RAYMOND FARQUHAR | 2 | 4% | 7 | 14% | 50 | 3.8K | 13 | 9% | 25 | 18% | 137 | 21.3K |
| ROBERT AYRES | 11 | 22% | 18 | 36% | 50 | 62.4K | 62 | 18% | 132 | 38% | 350 | 294.7K |
| ROBERT GILTINAN | 17 | 34% | 15 | 30% | 50 | 45.2K | 68 | 19% | 103 | 29% | 350 | 256.3K |
| RON BROOK | 3 | 6% | 17 | 34% | 50 | 15.1K | 49 | 14% | 109 | 31% | 350 | 152.6K |
| SANDRA HUNT | 17 | 34% | 14 | 28% | 50 | 87.1K | 72 | 21% | 120 | 34% | 350 | 348.6K |
| SELENA ZAMMIT | 11 | 22% | 17 | 34% | 50 | 65.3K | 121 | 35% | 106 | 30% | 350 | 2565.2K |
| SHANE BYERS | 6 | 12% | 11 | 22% | 50 | 16.6K | 29 | 15% | 42 | 22% | 191 | 78.6K |
| SIDNEY GOODWIN | 5 | 10% | 7 | 14% | 50 | 11.1K | 26 | 7% | 78 | 22% | 350 | 82.7K |
| STEVE BUCKLEY | 5 | 10% | 11 | 22% | 50 | 12.1K | 15 | 8% | 51 | 27% | 192 | 46.3K |
| STEVEN SCELLS | 0 | 0% | 8 | 16% | 50 | 3.4K | 11 | 4% | 55 | 21% | 256 | 48.8K |
| TERRY PRIEST | 3 | 6% | 19 | 38% | 50 | 13.7K | 36 | 10% | 106 | 30% | 350 | 169.4K |
| THOMAS WELDON | 3 | 6% | 13 | 26% | 50 | 24.1K | 8 | 8% | 18 | 18% | 102 | 44.3K |
| TONY APAP | 12 | 24% | 19 | 38% | 50 | 71.8K | 84 | 24% | 130 | 37% | 350 | 620.6K |
| TONY BRETT | 22 | 44% | 19 | 38% | 50 | 275.4K | 133 | 38% | 111 | 32% | 350 | 2139.1K |
| TRAVIS ELSON | 9 | 18% | 18 | 36% | 50 | 98.2K | 91 | 26% | 122 | 35% | 350 | 601.7K |
| WARREN NICHOLLS | 12 | 24% | 18 | 36% | 50 | 45.6K | 67 | 19% | 109 | 31% | 350 | 319.8K |
| WAYNE CRICK | 8 | 16% | 13 | 26% | 50 | 28.4K | 48 | 14% | 105 | 30% | 350 | 171.1K |
|
Race
|
Scratchings
|
|---|
|
Race
|
Tab
|
Greyhound
|
Date
|
Course
|
Class
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Race 9 | 3 | TRIPPER ART | 14 May 2026 | Q STRAIGHT | 5th Grade 350m |
|
Sire
|
L50
|
L350
|
||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
W
|
W%
|
P
|
P%
|
S
|
$PM
|
W
|
W%
|
P
|
P%
|
S
|
$PM
|
|
| ASTON EXCEED (AUS) | 4 | 8% | 16 | 50 | $15,640 | 76 | 22% | 105 | 50 | $176,087 | ||
| ASTON FASTNET (AUS) | 9 | 18% | 13 | 50 | $16,715 | 53 | 15% | 99 | 50 | $135,616 | ||
| ASTON RUPEE (AUS) | 10 | 20% | 15 | 50 | $0 | 47 | 13% | 102 | 50 | $81,228 | ||
| AUSSIE INFRARED (AUS) | 8 | 16% | 15 | 50 | $0 | 60 | 17% | 108 | 50 | $125,272 | ||
| BARCIA BALE (AUS) | 8 | 16% | 13 | 50 | $4,685 | 50 | 14% | 93 | 50 | $149,567 | ||
| BEAST UNLEASHED (AUS) | 9 | 18% | 10 | 50 | $2,650 | 46 | 13% | 104 | 50 | $111,696 | ||
| BERNARDO (AUS) | 10 | 20% | 12 | 50 | $0 | 61 | 17% | 106 | 50 | $102,555 | ||
| EQUALIZER (AUS) | 12 | 24% | 14 | 50 | $23,480 | 64 | 18% | 98 | 50 | $142,040 | ||
| FABREGAS (AUS) | 5 | 10% | 17 | 50 | $11,095 | 19 | 5% | 116 | 50 | $69,750 | ||
| FERAL FRANKY (AUS) | 11 | 22% | 17 | 50 | $0 | 60 | 17% | 95 | 50 | $68,825 | ||
| FERNANDO BALE (AUS) | 6 | 12% | 16 | 50 | $0 | 50 | 14% | 98 | 50 | $57,265 | ||
| FERNANDO MICK (AUS) | 5 | 10% | 19 | 50 | $16,625 | 52 | 16% | 116 | 50 | $140,475 | ||
| GOOD ODDS HARADA (AUS) | 6 | 12% | 12 | 50 | $7,800 | 23 | 7% | 86 | 50 | $62,095 | ||
| HARD STYLE RICO (AUS) | 5 | 10% | 12 | 50 | $9,164 | 43 | 12% | 92 | 50 | $122,759 | ||
| HOOKED ON SCOTCH (AUS) | 7 | 14% | 17 | 50 | $0 | 55 | 16% | 85 | 50 | $103,412 | ||
| JUNGLE DEUCE (AUS) | 7 | 14% | 15 | 50 | $13,485 | 46 | 13% | 112 | 50 | $143,782 | ||
| KINLOCH BRAE (USA) | 7 | 14% | 11 | 50 | $7,308 | 43 | 12% | 104 | 50 | $64,886 | ||
| KOBLENZ (AUS) | 12 | 24% | 12 | 50 | $4,259 | 51 | 15% | 100 | 50 | $91,044 | ||
| MAGIC SPRITE (AUS) | 3 | 6% | 12 | 50 | $5,029 | 42 | 12% | 87 | 50 | $90,085 | ||
| MEPUNGA BLAZER (AUS) | 6 | 12% | 13 | 50 | $12,347 | 33 | 9% | 84 | 50 | $100,479 | ||
| MR. AMERICA (AUS) | 10 | 20% | 9 | 50 | $22,130 | 28 | 22% | 40 | 50 | $75,345 | ||
| MY REDEEMER (AUS) | 3 | 6% | 20 | 50 | $0 | 18 | 5% | 100 | 50 | $70,053 | ||
| OUT OF RANGE (AUS) | 6 | 12% | 15 | 50 | $5,861 | 44 | 13% | 97 | 50 | $107,511 | ||
| PRIMO UNO (AUS) | 7 | 14% | 14 | 50 | $19,225 | 46 | 13% | 122 | 50 | $237,615 | ||
| RAZOR'S EDGE (AUS) | 7 | 14% | 13 | 50 | $10,955 | 50 | 14% | 97 | 50 | $83,390 | ||
| SENNACHIE (AUS) | 8 | 16% | 10 | 50 | $6,680 | 47 | 13% | 95 | 50 | $165,404 | ||
| SHIMA SHINE (AUS) | 6 | 12% | 12 | 50 | $2,654 | 61 | 17% | 97 | 50 | $134,696 | ||
| SPEED STAR (AUS) | 8 | 16% | 16 | 50 | $20,756 | 81 | 23% | 124 | 50 | $165,524 | ||
| SUNBURNT HIGHWAY (AUS) | 7 | 14% | 13 | 50 | $31,145 | 51 | 21% | 64 | 50 | $164,915 | ||
| SUNSET SPITFIRE (AUS) | 6 | 12% | 20 | 50 | $21,086 | 57 | 16% | 111 | 50 | $209,636 | ||
| SUPERIOR PANAMA (USA) | 5 | 10% | 15 | 50 | $5,794 | 38 | 11% | 103 | 50 | $99,902 | ||
| TOMMY SHELBY (AUS) | 6 | 12% | 16 | 50 | $898 | 57 | 16% | 98 | 50 | $151,125 | ||
| TYPHOON SAMMY (AUS) | 11 | 22% | 19 | 50 | $26,858 | 54 | 23% | 70 | 50 | $118,708 | ||
| WHISKEY RIOT (AUS) | 3 | 6% | 17 | 50 | $9,909 | 48 | 14% | 101 | 50 | $137,627 | ||
| WOW (AUS) | 7 | 14% | 15 | 50 | $6,255 | 58 | 17% | 88 | 50 | $169,946 | ||
| ZAMBORA BROCKIE (AUS) | 8 | 16% | 18 | 50 | $16,295 | 40 | 11% | 96 | 50 | $167,819 | ||
|
Race
|
Tab
|
Greyhound
|
Last Start Stewards Reports
|
|---|---|---|---|
| Race 1 | 2 | BLACK GHEE | Checked soon after the start; Made contact with the rail in the back straight. - 2026-05-12 Q LAKESIDE |
| Race 3 | 2 | KOALA CLAWS | Checked entering the home turn; Checked on the home turn. - 2026-03-03 Q LAKESIDE |
| Race 5 | 8 | SHE'S DYNAMITE | Checked on the home turn; Fell in the catching pen. - 2026-05-12 Q LAKESIDE |
| Race 7 | 8 | BOOM TWO DOWN | Shifted in and bumped leaving the 100m. - 2026-05-13 Capalaba |
| Race 14 | 7 | PEPPIMENARTI | Went up with the lids. - 2026-05-06 Q LAKESIDE |
|
Race
|
Tab
|
Greyhound
|
Date
|
Dist
|
Time
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Race 9 | 7 | FEDERAL ODDS | 12 May 2026 | 457m | 0:25.34 |
| Race 10 | 5 | VERSIFICATION | 07 May 2026 | 411m (+46) | 0:23.28 |
| Race 11 | 2 | GOLDSTAR ANNIE | 08 May 2026 | 390m (+67) | 0:21.58 |
| 8 | FINAL SHOT | 05 May 2026 | 352m (+105) | 0:19.43 |
|
Race
|
Dist
|
BP
|
Wins
|
Win%
|
Places
|
Place%
|
Starts
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Race 1 | 457m | 1 | 157 | 17.3 | 410 | 45.3 | 905 |
| Race 8 | 2 | 156 | 17.4 | 416 | 46.4 | 896 | |
| Race 9 | 3 | 115 | 13.3 | 352 | 40.8 | 862 | |
| Race 10 | 4 | 111 | 12.4 | 345 | 38.7 | 892 | |
| Race 11 | 5 | 88 | 11.7 | 263 | 35.0 | 751 | |
| Race 12 | 6 | 101 | 11.6 | 319 | 36.7 | 870 | |
| Race 13 | 7 | 104 | 11.8 | 345 | 39.0 | 885 | |
| Race 14 | 8 | 103 | 11.5 | 350 | 39.1 | 896 | |
| 9 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | ||
| 10 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | ||
| Race 2 | 352m | 1 | 137 | 15.1 | 394 | 43.5 | 905 |
| Race 3 | 2 | 105 | 11.6 | 353 | 39.1 | 902 | |
| Race 4 | 3 | 108 | 12.1 | 334 | 37.4 | 893 | |
| 4 | 126 | 14.0 | 341 | 37.9 | 899 | ||
| 5 | 110 | 12.9 | 322 | 37.7 | 853 | ||
| 6 | 102 | 11.4 | 319 | 35.6 | 896 | ||
| 7 | 123 | 13.8 | 346 | 38.7 | 894 | ||
| 8 | 105 | 11.7 | 339 | 37.7 | 899 | ||
| Race 5 | 390m | 1 | 119 | 15.3 | 332 | 42.7 | 778 |
| Race 6 | 2 | 80 | 10.3 | 274 | 35.3 | 776 | |
| Race 7 | 3 | 112 | 14.7 | 291 | 38.1 | 763 | |
| 4 | 109 | 14.3 | 296 | 38.8 | 763 | ||
| 5 | 87 | 11.9 | 279 | 38.1 | 733 | ||
| 6 | 91 | 11.9 | 280 | 36.7 | 763 | ||
| 7 | 89 | 11.5 | 279 | 36.1 | 773 | ||
| 8 | 98 | 12.7 | 324 | 41.9 | 773 |