Track/Weather
Track Details for Q PARKLANDS
|
Trainer
|
W
|
W%
|
P
|
P%
|
S
|
AUD $
|
W
|
W%
|
P
|
P%
|
S
|
AUD $
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANDY GRAHAM | 14 | 28% | 13 | 26% | 50 | 44.4K | 45 | 20% | 69 | 31% | 226 | 170.1K |
| ANDY MULRINE | 10 | 20% | 25 | 50% | 50 | 60.7K | 53 | 35% | 50 | 33% | 152 | 252.9K |
| BAILEY DARGUSCH | 10 | 20% | 20 | 40% | 50 | 32K | 30 | 19% | 55 | 35% | 158 | 141K |
| BEN MCCARTHY | 4 | 8% | 12 | 24% | 50 | 24.6K | 36 | 15% | 67 | 29% | 234 | 305.6K |
| BRADLEY WOODS | 8 | 16% | 15 | 30% | 50 | 21.6K | 61 | 17% | 80 | 23% | 350 | 185.2K |
| CHRIS BROADRICK | 5 | 10% | 13 | 26% | 50 | 18.5K | 48 | 14% | 101 | 29% | 350 | 173K |
| CHRIS BRYDON | 7 | 14% | 24 | 48% | 50 | 54.5K | 57 | 16% | 134 | 38% | 350 | 282.3K |
| COLIN GRAHAM | 18 | 36% | 11 | 22% | 50 | 114.7K | 108 | 31% | 105 | 30% | 350 | 583.3K |
| COREY MUTTON | 12 | 24% | 14 | 28% | 50 | 29.5K | 58 | 17% | 99 | 28% | 350 | 198.8K |
| CYNTHIA ELSON | 5 | 10% | 7 | 14% | 50 | 37.9K | 30 | 9% | 67 | 19% | 350 | 201.6K |
| DARREN JOHNSTONE | 3 | 6% | 15 | 30% | 50 | 11.3K | 17 | 5% | 82 | 23% | 350 | 77.4K |
| DARREN RUSSELL | 5 | 10% | 15 | 30% | 50 | 42K | 76 | 22% | 107 | 31% | 350 | 493K |
| DARRYL MCGRATH | 4 | 8% | 15 | 30% | 50 | 13K | 50 | 14% | 82 | 23% | 350 | 160.4K |
| GERARD AGIUS | 15 | 30% | 14 | 28% | 50 | 72.6K | 78 | 24% | 115 | 35% | 330 | 355.4K |
| GREG PAULL | 2 | 4% | 14 | 28% | 50 | 20.2K | 18 | 5% | 84 | 24% | 350 | 148.2K |
| GREGORY BRENNAN | 15 | 30% | 13 | 26% | 50 | 50.7K | 56 | 16% | 116 | 33% | 350 | 359.6K |
| HOLLY TAYLOR | 5 | 10% | 19 | 38% | 50 | 27.5K | 42 | 22% | 65 | 34% | 192 | 155.2K |
| JAMIE HOSKING | 6 | 12% | 18 | 36% | 50 | 23.4K | 63 | 18% | 107 | 31% | 350 | 276.7K |
| JEDD NAUM | 5 | 10% | 16 | 32% | 50 | 20.8K | 30 | 11% | 93 | 36% | 261 | 139K |
| JEFF CRAWFORD | 16 | 32% | 17 | 34% | 50 | 140.3K | 102 | 29% | 130 | 37% | 350 | 777.3K |
| JOHN CATTON | 5 | 10% | 10 | 20% | 50 | 26.2K | 63 | 18% | 96 | 27% | 350 | 347.6K |
| JOHN CORRIGAN | 9 | 18% | 19 | 38% | 50 | 53.4K | 64 | 18% | 104 | 30% | 350 | 309.9K |
| KERRY HOGGAN | 4 | 8% | 17 | 34% | 50 | 22.3K | 49 | 14% | 89 | 25% | 350 | 191.7K |
| L MCHUGH | 13 | 26% | 18 | 36% | 50 | 44.7K | 36 | 19% | 47 | 25% | 185 | 71.6K |
| MARK MORONEY | 18 | 36% | 11 | 22% | 50 | 63.7K | 127 | 36% | 112 | 32% | 350 | 627.8K |
| MARTINA KIRILLIDIS | 6 | 12% | 15 | 30% | 50 | 53.1K | 43 | 12% | 106 | 30% | 350 | 411.5K |
| MATTHEW HEILBRONN | 2 | 4% | 9 | 18% | 50 | 7.4K | 21 | 6% | 63 | 18% | 350 | 103.2K |
| MICHAEL LANDRIGAN | 15 | 30% | 18 | 36% | 50 | 67.3K | 97 | 28% | 108 | 31% | 350 | 445.2K |
| NED SNOW | 3 | 6% | 13 | 26% | 50 | 14.3K | 31 | 9% | 88 | 25% | 350 | 139.9K |
| NICOLE CONNELL | 9 | 18% | 10 | 20% | 50 | 30.5K | 45 | 13% | 100 | 29% | 350 | 187.3K |
| PAUL MCILVEEN | 8 | 16% | 20 | 40% | 50 | 56.7K | 75 | 21% | 120 | 34% | 350 | 352.1K |
| PETER O'REILLY | 5 | 10% | 11 | 22% | 50 | 26.6K | 27 | 8% | 82 | 23% | 350 | 150.4K |
| PETER WILSON | 10 | 20% | 21 | 42% | 50 | 25.4K | 59 | 17% | 104 | 30% | 350 | 182.7K |
| R L EVANS | 4 | 8% | 16 | 32% | 50 | 17.1K | 24 | 7% | 107 | 31% | 350 | 153.6K |
| SELENA ZAMMIT | 11 | 22% | 17 | 34% | 50 | 65.3K | 121 | 35% | 106 | 30% | 350 | 2565.2K |
| SHARYN JACKSON | 11 | 22% | 14 | 28% | 50 | 53.7K | 54 | 15% | 95 | 27% | 350 | 318.8K |
| SHAWN SPEEDING | 15 | 30% | 18 | 36% | 50 | 36.1K | 45 | 29% | 47 | 31% | 153 | 92.9K |
| TERRY GUYMER | 7 | 14% | 21 | 42% | 50 | 26.5K | 46 | 13% | 108 | 31% | 350 | 137.9K |
| TIM BRITTON | 7 | 14% | 16 | 32% | 50 | 56.3K | 60 | 17% | 117 | 33% | 350 | 544.9K |
| TOM TZOUVELIS | 12 | 24% | 17 | 34% | 50 | 60.2K | 95 | 27% | 113 | 32% | 350 | 520K |
| WARREN NICHOLLS | 12 | 24% | 18 | 36% | 50 | 45.6K | 67 | 19% | 109 | 31% | 350 | 319.8K |
| WAYNE CRICK | 8 | 16% | 13 | 26% | 50 | 28.4K | 48 | 14% | 105 | 30% | 350 | 171.1K |
|
Race
|
Scratchings
|
|---|---|
| Race 4 | 4.SUPER SPECIAL |
| Race 10 | 3.ZIPPING CHEBET |
|
Race
|
Tab
|
Greyhound
|
Date
|
Course
|
Class
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Race 10 | 1 | BATHTUB SPLASHER | 09 May 2026 | Q LAKESIDE | OPEN 352m |
|
Sire
|
L50
|
L350
|
||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
W
|
W%
|
P
|
P%
|
S
|
$PM
|
W
|
W%
|
P
|
P%
|
S
|
$PM
|
|
| ASTON DEE BEE (AUS) | 7 | 14% | 20 | 40% | 50 | $7,867 | 48 | 14% | 100 | 29% | 50 | $221,753 |
| ASTON RUPEE (AUS) | 10 | 20% | 15 | 30% | 50 | $0 | 47 | 13% | 102 | 29% | 50 | $81,228 |
| AUSSIE INFRARED (AUS) | 8 | 16% | 15 | 30% | 50 | $0 | 60 | 17% | 108 | 31% | 50 | $125,272 |
| BALLYMAC KINGDOM (AUS) | ||||||||||||
| BARCIA BALE (AUS) | 8 | 16% | 13 | 26% | 50 | $4,685 | 50 | 14% | 93 | 27% | 50 | $149,567 |
| BERNARDO (AUS) | 10 | 20% | 12 | 24% | 50 | $0 | 61 | 17% | 106 | 30% | 50 | $102,555 |
| COLLISION (AUS) | 3 | 6% | 14 | 28% | 50 | $10,654 | 36 | 10% | 101 | 29% | 50 | $105,731 |
| FEDERAL MORGAN (AUS) | 2 | 4% | 16 | 32% | 50 | $24,575 | 35 | 10% | 97 | 28% | 50 | $252,420 |
| FERAL FRANKY (AUS) | 11 | 22% | 17 | 34% | 50 | $0 | 60 | 17% | 95 | 27% | 50 | $68,825 |
| FERNANDO BALE (AUS) | 6 | 12% | 16 | 32% | 50 | $0 | 50 | 14% | 98 | 28% | 50 | $57,265 |
| FLYING RICCIARDO (AUS) | 6 | 12% | 16 | 32% | 50 | $10,415 | 49 | 14% | 92 | 26% | 50 | $163,429 |
| GOODESY (AUS) | 5 | 10% | 10 | 20% | 50 | $47,577 | 56 | 16% | 87 | 25% | 50 | $311,399 |
| HOOKED ON SCOTCH (AUS) | 7 | 14% | 17 | 34% | 50 | $0 | 55 | 16% | 85 | 24% | 50 | $103,412 |
| JUNGLE DEUCE (AUS) | 7 | 14% | 15 | 30% | 50 | $13,485 | 46 | 13% | 112 | 32% | 50 | $143,782 |
| KOBLENZ (AUS) | 12 | 24% | 12 | 24% | 50 | $4,259 | 51 | 15% | 100 | 29% | 50 | $91,044 |
| MY REDEEMER (AUS) | 3 | 6% | 20 | 40% | 50 | $0 | 18 | 5% | 100 | 29% | 50 | $70,053 |
| NO EASY BEAT (AUS) | 6 | 12% | 12 | 24% | 50 | $23,185 | 37 | 11% | 82 | 23% | 50 | $192,575 |
| OUT OF RANGE (AUS) | 6 | 12% | 15 | 30% | 50 | $5,861 | 44 | 13% | 97 | 28% | 50 | $107,511 |
| SENNACHIE (AUS) | 8 | 16% | 10 | 20% | 50 | $6,680 | 47 | 13% | 95 | 27% | 50 | $165,404 |
| SHIMA SHINE (AUS) | 6 | 12% | 12 | 24% | 50 | $2,654 | 61 | 17% | 97 | 28% | 50 | $134,696 |
| TOMMY SHELBY (AUS) | 6 | 12% | 16 | 32% | 50 | $898 | 57 | 16% | 98 | 28% | 50 | $151,125 |
| WOW (AUS) | 7 | 14% | 15 | 30% | 50 | $6,255 | 58 | 17% | 88 | 25% | 50 | $169,946 |
| YOGI BLUE (AUS) | 2 | 4% | 13 | 26% | 50 | $12,040 | 21 | 6% | 77 | 22% | 50 | $84,480 |
| ZABDON FERRARI (AUS) | 4 | 8% | 7 | 14% | 50 | $7,650 | 31 | 9% | 83 | 24% | 50 | $89,125 |
| ZACK MONELLI (AUS) | 6 | 12% | 19 | 38% | 50 | $44,483 | 49 | 14% | 93 | 27% | 50 | $241,788 |
| ZAMBORA BROCKIE (AUS) | 8 | 16% | 18 | 36% | 50 | $16,295 | 40 | 11% | 96 | 27% | 50 | $167,819 |
| ZIPPING KYRGIOS (AUS) | 8 | 16% | 16 | 32% | 50 | $26,980 | 71 | 20% | 104 | 30% | 50 | $232,356 |
|
Race
|
Tab
|
Greyhound
|
Last Start Stewards Reports
|
|---|---|---|---|
| Race 1 | 5 | COUCH COMMENTARY | Entering the first turn was checked and fell. - 2026-05-09 Q LAKESIDE |
| Race 2 | 5 | BETTER CALL | Checked off heels shortly after the start. - 2026-05-03 Q PARKLANDS |
| Race 4 | 4 | SUPER SPECIAL | Raced wide rounding the first turn; Bumped entering the back straight. - 2026-05-03 Q PARKLANDS |
| Race 7 | 3 | SERIOUSLY | . - 2026-04-11 Cannington |
| 7 | STOWAWAY | Began slowly; Collided on the second turn. - 2026-04-17 Mandurah | |
| Race 10 | 6 | SIMULATE | Began slowly; Collided soon after the start; Collided on the first turn. - 2026-04-17 Mandurah |
| Race 11 | 4 | JEREMIAH FIRE | In the home straight on the 1st occasion appeared awkward in its action. - 2026-01-01 Q PARKLANDS |
|
Race
|
Tab
|
Greyhound
|
Date
|
Dist
|
Time
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Race 5 | 1 | GOLDMINE FIRE | 07 May 2026 | 710m | 0:41.66 |
| 8 | SOIREE | 01 May 2026 | 715m (-5) | 0:41.89 | |
| Race 6 | 2 | MIDNIGHT QUEEN | 09 May 2026 | 642m (+68) | 0:35.96 |
| Race 7 | 2 | MISS BEAR | 07 May 2026 | 520m | 0:29.71 |
| Race 8 | 2 | CANYA NUCLEAR | 07 May 2026 | 600m | 0:34.70 |
| Race 9 | 5 | VALIDATE | 09 May 2026 | 550m (+50) | 0:30.45 |
|
Race
|
Dist
|
BP
|
Wins
|
Win%
|
Places
|
Place%
|
Starts
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Race 1 | 520m | 1 | 135 | 19.8 | 378 | 55.5 | 681 |
| Race 2 | 2 | 115 | 17.2 | 316 | 47.2 | 670 | |
| Race 3 | 3 | 81 | 13.3 | 241 | 39.7 | 607 | |
| Race 4 | 4 | 88 | 13.3 | 278 | 42.0 | 662 | |
| Race 7 | 5 | 49 | 10.0 | 170 | 34.7 | 490 | |
| Race 10 | 6 | 69 | 11.3 | 226 | 37.0 | 610 | |
| Race 11 | 7 | 79 | 12.1 | 229 | 35.0 | 654 | |
| 8 | 82 | 12.4 | 256 | 38.7 | 661 | ||
| Race 5 | 710m | 1 | 10 | 12.8 | 44 | 56.4 | 78 |
| Race 6 | 2 | 13 | 17.6 | 28 | 37.8 | 74 | |
| 3 | 7 | 15.6 | 19 | 42.2 | 45 | ||
| 4 | 10 | 12.8 | 38 | 48.7 | 78 | ||
| 5 | 10 | 24.4 | 22 | 53.7 | 41 | ||
| 6 | 9 | 16.7 | 27 | 50.0 | 54 | ||
| 7 | 9 | 13.4 | 25 | 37.3 | 67 | ||
| 8 | 12 | 15.8 | 37 | 48.7 | 76 | ||
| Race 8 | 600m | 1 | 37 | 21.4 | 99 | 57.2 | 173 |
| Race 9 | 2 | 29 | 16.8 | 82 | 47.4 | 173 | |
| 3 | 15 | 11.3 | 63 | 47.4 | 133 | ||
| 4 | 28 | 16.5 | 78 | 45.9 | 170 | ||
| 5 | 22 | 19.1 | 42 | 36.5 | 115 | ||
| 6 | 18 | 12.7 | 55 | 38.7 | 142 | ||
| 7 | 14 | 8.4 | 62 | 37.1 | 167 | ||
| 8 | 15 | 9.0 | 53 | 31.7 | 167 |
|
Race
|
Tab
|
Horse
|
Last Race
|
|---|---|---|---|
| Race 1 | 1 | JIMMY JAMS | R1 QPRK 07/May |
| Race 2 | 7 | SAVANNA BEACH | R6 QPRK 07/May |
| Race 5 | 4 | FIRETHORN | R3 QPRK 07/May |
| Race 9 | 8 | APACHE TIGER | R8 TAST 08/Apr |