Track/Weather
Track Details for Q STRAIGHT
|
Trainer
|
W
|
W%
|
P
|
P%
|
S
|
AUD $
|
W
|
W%
|
P
|
P%
|
S
|
AUD $
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANDY MULRINE | 10 | 20% | 25 | 50% | 50 | 60.7K | 53 | 35% | 50 | 33% | 152 | 252.9K |
| ANITA WATTS | 4 | 8% | 13 | 26% | 50 | 13.9K | 19 | 9% | 50 | 25% | 201 | 28.2K |
| ASHLEY BOCK | 6 | 12% | 9 | 18% | 50 | 12K | 24 | 7% | 58 | 17% | 350 | 61.5K |
| BARRY KITCHENER | 4 | 8% | 9 | 18% | 50 | 8.9K | 32 | 9% | 81 | 23% | 350 | 92K |
| BRADLEY WOODS | 8 | 16% | 15 | 30% | 50 | 21.6K | 61 | 17% | 80 | 23% | 350 | 185.2K |
| CAMERON BETTS | 7 | 14% | 18 | 36% | 50 | 34.4K | 59 | 18% | 83 | 25% | 333 | 243.4K |
| CHARLES CAUCHI | 1 | 2% | 6 | 12% | 50 | 13.7K | 11 | 5% | 41 | 20% | 203 | 56.5K |
| CHLOE MULLER | 4 | 8% | 17 | 34% | 50 | 15.5K | 30 | 10% | 88 | 30% | 292 | 97.4K |
| CHRIS BROADRICK | 5 | 10% | 13 | 26% | 50 | 18.5K | 48 | 14% | 101 | 29% | 350 | 173K |
| CHRIS BRYDON | 7 | 14% | 24 | 48% | 50 | 54.5K | 57 | 16% | 134 | 38% | 350 | 282.3K |
| CHRISTOPHER KADNIAK | 3 | 6% | 4 | 8% | 50 | 6.4K | 34 | 10% | 50 | 14% | 350 | 78.8K |
| DAVID FITZGERALD | 6 | 12% | 9 | 18% | 50 | 15.1K | 50 | 14% | 94 | 27% | 350 | 187.5K |
| DEAN CLARSON | 5 | 10% | 18 | 36% | 50 | 16.8K | 27 | 8% | 96 | 27% | 350 | 107K |
| ERIC RAEBURN | 4 | 8% | 12 | 24% | 50 | 12.9K | 36 | 10% | 96 | 27% | 350 | 171.6K |
| GEORGE KADNIAK | 2 | 4% | 12 | 24% | 50 | 7.6K | 6 | 2% | 43 | 12% | 350 | 27.5K |
| GLORIA FALLA | 0 | 0% | 13 | 26% | 50 | 6.4K | 25 | 7% | 89 | 25% | 350 | 79.7K |
| GRAHAM HALL | 3 | 6% | 9 | 18% | 50 | 12.8K | 51 | 15% | 87 | 25% | 350 | 414K |
| JASEN WOODS | 3 | 6% | 18 | 36% | 50 | 12K | 51 | 25% | 62 | 31% | 201 | 58.2K |
| JEANETTE CAUCHI | 4 | 8% | 9 | 18% | 50 | 13.2K | 38 | 11% | 92 | 26% | 350 | 150.2K |
| JESSICA ASHFORD | 0 | 0% | 3 | 25% | 12 | 810 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 25% | 12 | 810 |
| JOHN JEFFREY | 8 | 16% | 15 | 30% | 50 | 19K | 42 | 12% | 86 | 25% | 350 | 132.6K |
| KEITH BOAN | 4 | 8% | 17 | 34% | 50 | 13.6K | 50 | 14% | 95 | 27% | 350 | 124K |
| KEVIN MACINTOSH | 5 | 10% | 14 | 28% | 50 | 17K | 45 | 13% | 93 | 27% | 350 | 178.9K |
| LAWRENCE TOPPING | 5 | 10% | 9 | 18% | 50 | 11.9K | 32 | 9% | 79 | 23% | 350 | 101.6K |
| MARIE WESTWOOD | 0 | 0% | 4 | 8% | 50 | 1.9K | 15 | 4% | 47 | 13% | 350 | 50K |
| MARK KNOWLES | 6 | 12% | 9 | 18% | 50 | 18.4K | 31 | 9% | 103 | 29% | 350 | 94.5K |
| MATHEW VINCENT | 18 | 36% | 16 | 32% | 50 | 61K | 43 | 15% | 72 | 24% | 295 | 149.7K |
| MATT BOURKE | 1 | 2% | 12 | 24% | 50 | 6.6K | 25 | 7% | 69 | 20% | 350 | 93K |
| MATTHEW HEILBRONN | 2 | 4% | 9 | 18% | 50 | 7.4K | 21 | 6% | 63 | 18% | 350 | 103.2K |
| MELISSA JORDAN | 11 | 22% | 13 | 26% | 50 | 30.2K | 30 | 12% | 75 | 30% | 249 | 138.8K |
| MICHAEL GERAGHTY | 6 | 12% | 15 | 30% | 50 | 13K | 42 | 12% | 101 | 29% | 350 | 142.8K |
| MICHAEL VAUGHAN | 4 | 8% | 12 | 24% | 50 | 13.8K | 51 | 15% | 98 | 28% | 350 | 201.1K |
| MICK CAMPBELL | 1 | 2% | 13 | 26% | 50 | 5.8K | 25 | 7% | 65 | 19% | 350 | 73.9K |
| NED SNOW | 3 | 6% | 13 | 26% | 50 | 14.3K | 31 | 9% | 88 | 25% | 350 | 139.9K |
| PAUL CAUCHI | 2 | 4% | 6 | 12% | 50 | 5.8K | 28 | 8% | 67 | 19% | 350 | 113K |
| PETER CAUCHI | 3 | 6% | 18 | 36% | 50 | 13.1K | 30 | 9% | 99 | 28% | 350 | 105.2K |
| RAY HEILBRONN | 3 | 6% | 14 | 28% | 50 | 11.2K | 14 | 10% | 41 | 28% | 144 | 42K |
| ROBERT ESSEX | 7 | 14% | 10 | 20% | 50 | 24.6K | 46 | 13% | 71 | 20% | 350 | 138.4K |
| SANDRA HUNT | 17 | 34% | 14 | 28% | 50 | 87.1K | 72 | 21% | 120 | 34% | 350 | 348.6K |
| STEPHEN NEARY | 6 | 12% | 15 | 30% | 50 | 18.6K | 60 | 17% | 91 | 26% | 350 | 176.8K |
| STEVEN SCELLS | 0 | 0% | 8 | 16% | 50 | 3.4K | 11 | 4% | 55 | 21% | 256 | 48.8K |
| TERRY PRIEST | 3 | 6% | 19 | 38% | 50 | 13.7K | 36 | 10% | 106 | 30% | 350 | 169.4K |
| TOM TZOUVELIS | 12 | 24% | 17 | 34% | 50 | 60.2K | 95 | 27% | 113 | 32% | 350 | 520K |
| TONY BRETT | 22 | 44% | 19 | 38% | 50 | 275.4K | 133 | 38% | 111 | 32% | 350 | 2139.1K |
| WARREN NICHOLLS | 12 | 24% | 18 | 36% | 50 | 45.6K | 67 | 19% | 109 | 31% | 350 | 319.8K |
|
Greyhound
|
Race
|
Tab
|
BP
|
|---|---|---|---|
| Little House | Q STRAIGHT R5 | 1 | 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
| Rare Presence |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Warrego Rain |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Race
|
Scratchings
|
|---|---|
| Race 4 | 9.WARREGO RAIN, 10.RARE PRESENCE |
| Race 5 | 9.RARE PRESENCE, 10.WARREGO RAIN |
| Race 6 | 9.RARE PRESENCE, 10.WARREGO RAIN |
| Race 7 | 4.KALINA PEARL |
| Race 8 | 9.TRIPPER ART, 10.LITTLE HOUSE |
| Race 12 | 4.CUBAN RHYTHM |
|
Race
|
Tab
|
Greyhound
|
Date
|
Course
|
Class
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Race 1 | 8 | ALONE TIME | 11 May 2026 | Q STRAIGHT | Maiden 300m |
| Race 9 | 4 | UNPAID DEBT | 12 May 2026 | Q LAKESIDE | 5th Grade 352m |
| 4 | UNPAID DEBT | 12 May 2026 | Q LAKESIDE | 5th Grade 352m |
|
Sire
|
L50
|
L350
|
||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
W
|
W%
|
P
|
P%
|
S
|
$PM
|
W
|
W%
|
P
|
P%
|
S
|
$PM
|
|
| ANDO'S MAC (AUS) | 4 | 8% | 12 | 24% | 50 | $20,725 | 36 | 10% | 67 | 19% | 50 | $116,844 |
| ASTON RUPEE (AUS) | 10 | 20% | 15 | 30% | 50 | $0 | 47 | 13% | 102 | 29% | 50 | $81,228 |
| AUSSIE INFRARED (AUS) | 8 | 16% | 15 | 30% | 50 | $0 | 60 | 17% | 108 | 31% | 50 | $125,272 |
| BARCIA BALE (AUS) | 8 | 16% | 13 | 26% | 50 | $4,685 | 50 | 14% | 93 | 27% | 50 | $149,567 |
| BERNARDO (AUS) | 10 | 20% | 12 | 24% | 50 | $0 | 61 | 17% | 106 | 30% | 50 | $102,555 |
| COSMIC RUMBLE (AUS) | 7 | 14% | 13 | 26% | 50 | $18,589 | 29 | 8% | 100 | 29% | 50 | $101,285 |
| DYNA VILLA (AUS) | 4 | 8% | 17 | 34% | 50 | $10,430 | 22 | 6% | 87 | 25% | 50 | $61,230 |
| FERAL FRANKY (AUS) | 11 | 22% | 17 | 34% | 50 | $0 | 60 | 17% | 95 | 27% | 50 | $68,825 |
| FERNANDO BALE (AUS) | 6 | 12% | 16 | 32% | 50 | $0 | 50 | 14% | 98 | 28% | 50 | $57,265 |
| FLYING RICCIARDO (AUS) | 6 | 12% | 16 | 32% | 50 | $10,415 | 49 | 14% | 92 | 26% | 50 | $163,429 |
| GOOD ODDS HARADA (AUS) | 6 | 12% | 12 | 24% | 50 | $7,800 | 23 | 7% | 86 | 25% | 50 | $62,095 |
| HARD STYLE RICO (AUS) | 5 | 10% | 12 | 24% | 50 | $9,164 | 43 | 12% | 92 | 26% | 50 | $122,759 |
| HOOKED ON SCOTCH (AUS) | 7 | 14% | 17 | 34% | 50 | $0 | 55 | 16% | 85 | 24% | 50 | $103,412 |
| JACKSLITTLETHING (AUS) | ||||||||||||
| JS FLAMIN ACE (AUS) | 5 | 10% | 14 | 28% | 50 | $11,340 | 44 | 13% | 97 | 28% | 50 | $202,560 |
| KOBLENZ (AUS) | 12 | 24% | 12 | 24% | 50 | $4,259 | 51 | 15% | 100 | 29% | 50 | $91,044 |
| MANTRA LAD (AUS) | 9 | 18% | 10 | 20% | 50 | $17,600 | 51 | 15% | 104 | 30% | 50 | $108,020 |
| MAURICE MINOR (AUS) | 1 | 2% | 4 | 8% | 50 | $4,600 | 24 | 7% | 66 | 19% | 50 | $195,375 |
| MAYWYN CASH (AUS) | 7 | 14% | 12 | 24% | 50 | $21,820 | 19 | 14% | 41 | 31% | 50 | $64,525 |
| MEPUNGA BLAZER (AUS) | 6 | 12% | 13 | 26% | 50 | $12,347 | 33 | 9% | 84 | 24% | 50 | $100,479 |
| MY REDEEMER (AUS) | 3 | 6% | 20 | 40% | 50 | $0 | 18 | 5% | 100 | 29% | 50 | $70,053 |
| ORSON ALLEN (AUS) | 7 | 14% | 13 | 26% | 50 | $5,330 | 48 | 14% | 91 | 26% | 50 | $105,097 |
| PINDARI EXPRESS (AUS) | 3 | 6% | 21 | 42% | 50 | $10,180 | 40 | 11% | 105 | 30% | 50 | $105,260 |
| SENNACHIE (AUS) | 8 | 16% | 10 | 20% | 50 | $6,680 | 47 | 13% | 95 | 27% | 50 | $165,404 |
| SHIMA SHINE (AUS) | 6 | 12% | 12 | 24% | 50 | $2,654 | 61 | 17% | 97 | 28% | 50 | $134,696 |
| SUNSET SPITFIRE (AUS) | 6 | 12% | 20 | 40% | 50 | $21,086 | 57 | 16% | 111 | 32% | 50 | $209,636 |
| SUPERIOR PANAMA (USA) | 5 | 10% | 15 | 30% | 50 | $5,794 | 38 | 11% | 103 | 29% | 50 | $99,902 |
| TOMMY SHELBY (AUS) | 6 | 12% | 16 | 32% | 50 | $898 | 57 | 16% | 98 | 28% | 50 | $151,125 |
| TYPHOON SAMMY (AUS) | 11 | 22% | 19 | 38% | 50 | $26,858 | 54 | 23% | 70 | 30% | 50 | $118,708 |
| WHISKEY RIOT (AUS) | 3 | 6% | 17 | 34% | 50 | $9,909 | 48 | 14% | 101 | 29% | 50 | $137,627 |
| WOW (AUS) | 7 | 14% | 15 | 30% | 50 | $6,255 | 58 | 17% | 88 | 25% | 50 | $169,946 |
| ZABDON FERRARI (AUS) | 4 | 8% | 7 | 14% | 50 | $7,650 | 31 | 9% | 83 | 24% | 50 | $89,125 |
| ZACK MONELLI (AUS) | 6 | 12% | 19 | 38% | 50 | $44,483 | 49 | 14% | 93 | 27% | 50 | $241,788 |
| ZIPPING KYRGIOS (AUS) | 8 | 16% | 16 | 32% | 50 | $26,980 | 71 | 20% | 104 | 30% | 50 | $232,356 |
|
Race
|
Tab
|
Greyhound
|
Last Start Stewards Reports
|
|---|---|---|---|
| Race 1 | 5 | MISTER RAINMAKER | Shortly after the start was checked. - 2026-05-07 Q STRAIGHT |
| Race 5 | 2 | RUPEE'S REVENGE | Bumped and was checked. - 2026-05-04 LAUNCESTON |
| Race 6 | 7 | BUSH BOUQUET | Checked off heels shortly after the start; Took several awkward strides and raced wide rounding the first turn. - 2026-04-26 Q PARKLANDS |
| Race 7 | 3 | HOLD THE GAVEL | Marred in the home straight. - 2026-05-05 Q LAKESIDE |
|
Race
|
Tab
|
Greyhound
|
Date
|
Dist
|
Time
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Race 8 | 2 | ZIPPING HOULIHAN | 10 May 2026 | 520m (-170) | 0:29.82 |
|
Race
|
Dist
|
BP
|
Wins
|
Win%
|
Places
|
Place%
|
Starts
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Race 1 | 350m | 1 | 93 | 17.7 | 264 | 50.2 | 526 |
| Race 2 | 2 | 74 | 14.0 | 220 | 41.6 | 529 | |
| Race 3 | 3 | 57 | 11.5 | 202 | 40.8 | 495 | |
| Race 4 | 4 | 68 | 12.7 | 212 | 39.7 | 534 | |
| Race 5 | 5 | 61 | 14.3 | 147 | 34.3 | 428 | |
| Race 6 | 6 | 66 | 13.4 | 190 | 38.7 | 491 | |
| Race 7 | 7 | 61 | 11.7 | 177 | 34.0 | 520 | |
| Race 8 | 8 | 63 | 11.9 | 219 | 41.5 | 528 | |
| Race 9 | 9 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | |
| Race 10 | 10 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 |
|
Race
|
Tab
|
Horse
|
Last Race
|
|---|---|---|---|
| Race 7 | 5 | DRINK TINS | R8 ROCK 22/Apr |