Track/Weather
Track Details for TAREE SUPER TRACK
|
Trainer
|
W
|
W%
|
P
|
P%
|
S
|
AUD $
|
W
|
W%
|
P
|
P%
|
S
|
AUD $
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AARON SHEARMAN | 2 | 4% | 4 | 8% | 50 | 3.7K | 23 | 7% | 66 | 19% | 350 | 45.6K |
| ALFRED ADAMS | 8 | 16% | 20 | 40% | 50 | 13.1K | 27 | 11% | 69 | 29% | 240 | 37.4K |
| ALLAN WOODS | 3 | 6% | 14 | 28% | 50 | 10.4K | 27 | 8% | 104 | 30% | 350 | 81.2K |
| ALWYN WATTS | 9 | 18% | 10 | 20% | 50 | 14.6K | 42 | 18% | 64 | 27% | 237 | 39.1K |
| ASHLEY BYRNES | 5 | 10% | 12 | 24% | 50 | 8.9K | 23 | 7% | 76 | 22% | 350 | 54.8K |
| BEVERLEY SLOAN | 2 | 4% | 4 | 8% | 50 | 1.4K | 19 | 5% | 71 | 20% | 350 | 53.2K |
| BRIAN SMOOTHY | 3 | 6% | 18 | 36% | 50 | 9.3K | 36 | 10% | 103 | 29% | 350 | 77.5K |
| DANIAL STONE | 9 | 18% | 17 | 34% | 50 | 17K | 59 | 17% | 102 | 29% | 350 | 105K |
| DARREN MCGEACHIE | 9 | 18% | 20 | 40% | 50 | 19.4K | 37 | 11% | 104 | 30% | 350 | 74.7K |
| DENIS HENDRY | 4 | 8% | 10 | 20% | 50 | 12K | 18 | 7% | 44 | 17% | 264 | 40.7K |
| GEOFFREY STACKMAN | 8 | 16% | 13 | 26% | 50 | 10.3K | 54 | 18% | 78 | 26% | 300 | 49.5K |
| GREGORY BALDWIN | 5 | 10% | 3 | 6% | 50 | 5.2K | 10 | 4% | 33 | 15% | 223 | 15.6K |
| JAMES GODDARD | 8 | 16% | 12 | 24% | 50 | 14.2K | 38 | 11% | 90 | 26% | 350 | 70K |
| JANETTE FLIPP | 3 | 6% | 6 | 12% | 50 | 4.8K | 21 | 6% | 69 | 21% | 331 | 51.6K |
| JASON ABBOTT | 7 | 14% | 10 | 20% | 50 | 13.9K | 22 | 16% | 35 | 26% | 136 | 41.8K |
| JASON CARTER | 9 | 18% | 11 | 22% | 50 | 15.6K | 38 | 11% | 92 | 26% | 350 | 65.6K |
| JEANETTE ROCHE | 5 | 10% | 13 | 26% | 50 | 23.4K | 23 | 7% | 89 | 25% | 350 | 79.8K |
| JESSICA SAVAGE | 8 | 16% | 18 | 36% | 50 | 20.3K | 34 | 18% | 54 | 29% | 186 | 84.6K |
| KERRIE VERHAGEN | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 0 |
| KERRY SCHMITZER | 7 | 14% | 9 | 18% | 50 | 9.7K | 37 | 11% | 78 | 22% | 350 | 91.8K |
| LARRY CROKER | 6 | 12% | 10 | 20% | 50 | 11.2K | 48 | 14% | 76 | 22% | 350 | 83.5K |
| LAUREN BRAMBLE | 0 | 0% | 5 | 10% | 50 | 1.2K | 27 | 8% | 73 | 21% | 350 | 55.3K |
| MARGARET WALL | 2 | 4% | 11 | 22% | 50 | 4.4K | 43 | 12% | 92 | 26% | 350 | 46.5K |
| MEREDITH VERHAGEN | 6 | 12% | 15 | 30% | 50 | 10.8K | 55 | 16% | 96 | 27% | 350 | 78.6K |
| MERVYN TURNER | 11 | 22% | 9 | 18% | 50 | 15.5K | 45 | 13% | 99 | 28% | 350 | 79.6K |
| MITCHELL JOBSON | 10 | 20% | 13 | 26% | 50 | 14.6K | 45 | 13% | 91 | 26% | 350 | 107.5K |
| RICHARD TAFFE | 4 | 8% | 16 | 32% | 50 | 9.1K | 55 | 16% | 103 | 29% | 350 | 94.2K |
| ROSLYN DUNN | 3 | 6% | 13 | 26% | 50 | 8.7K | 7 | 10% | 20 | 29% | 70 | 15.5K |
| SAMUEL REES | 4 | 8% | 18 | 36% | 50 | 23.1K | 43 | 12% | 124 | 35% | 350 | 172K |
| TERRY MILLAR | 10 | 20% | 16 | 32% | 50 | 17.9K | 17 | 20% | 27 | 32% | 85 | 40.3K |
| TODD DUNN | 7 | 14% | 13 | 26% | 50 | 30.6K | 7 | 13% | 15 | 28% | 53 | 32.8K |
| TONY DESIRA | 6 | 12% | 11 | 22% | 50 | 11.3K | 53 | 15% | 84 | 24% | 350 | 109.7K |
| TRENT BURSTON | 20 | 40% | 11 | 22% | 50 | 34.3K | 20 | 40% | 11 | 22% | 50 | 34.3K |
| VICKI BYRNES | 12 | 24% | 19 | 38% | 50 | 23.8K | 41 | 12% | 94 | 27% | 350 | 63.7K |
|
Race
|
Scratchings
|
|---|---|
| Race 1 | 8.CANYA CHIRPY |
| Race 9 | 3.ROCKY GALVIN |
| Race 11 | 4.VIVID NIGHTMARE |
|
Race
|
Tab
|
Greyhound
|
Date
|
Course
|
Class
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Race 1 | 2 | OUR BILL | 07 May 2026 | The Gardens | Maiden 272m |
| Race 6 | 2 | MARRA LAD | 09 May 2026 | The Gardens | 4th/5th Grade 272m |
| Race 10 | 6 | FERRARI FIRE | 09 May 2026 | TAREE SUPER TRACK | 5th Grade 300m |
| Race 12 | 4 | TRALEE CHANCE | 09 May 2026 | TAREE SUPER TRACK | 5th Grade 300m |
| 4 | TRALEE CHANCE | 09 May 2026 | TAREE SUPER TRACK | 5th Grade 300m | |
| 4 | TRALEE CHANCE | 09 May 2026 | TAREE SUPER TRACK | 5th Grade 300m |
|
Sire
|
L50
|
L350
|
||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
W
|
W%
|
P
|
P%
|
S
|
$PM
|
W
|
W%
|
P
|
P%
|
S
|
$PM
|
|
| ASTON DEE BEE (AUS) | 7 | 14% | 20 | 40% | 50 | $7,867 | 48 | 14% | 100 | 29% | 50 | $221,753 |
| ASTON RUPEE (AUS) | 10 | 20% | 15 | 30% | 50 | $0 | 47 | 13% | 102 | 29% | 50 | $81,228 |
| AUSSIE INFRARED (AUS) | 8 | 16% | 15 | 30% | 50 | $0 | 60 | 17% | 108 | 31% | 50 | $125,272 |
| BEAST UNLEASHED (AUS) | 9 | 18% | 10 | 20% | 50 | $2,650 | 46 | 13% | 104 | 30% | 50 | $111,696 |
| BERNARDO (AUS) | 10 | 20% | 12 | 24% | 50 | $0 | 61 | 17% | 106 | 30% | 50 | $102,555 |
| BEWILDERING (AUS) | 3 | 6% | 12 | 24% | 50 | $8,035 | 30 | 9% | 77 | 22% | 50 | $62,765 |
| BLUE MOON RISING (AUS) | 4 | 8% | 15 | 30% | 50 | $12,002 | 32 | 9% | 85 | 24% | 50 | $96,333 |
| CATCH THE THIEF (AUS) | 6 | 12% | 9 | 18% | 50 | $10,405 | 44 | 13% | 72 | 21% | 50 | $83,515 |
| DYNA DOUBLE ONE (AUS) | 10 | 20% | 16 | 32% | 50 | $12,905 | 45 | 13% | 109 | 31% | 50 | $73,992 |
| EQUALIZER (AUS) | 12 | 24% | 14 | 28% | 50 | $23,480 | 64 | 18% | 98 | 28% | 50 | $142,040 |
| FANCY DEAN (AUS) | 3 | 6% | 10 | 20% | 50 | $5,820 | 26 | 7% | 60 | 17% | 50 | $56,055 |
| FERAL FRANKY (AUS) | 11 | 22% | 17 | 34% | 50 | $0 | 60 | 17% | 95 | 27% | 50 | $68,825 |
| FERNANDO BALE (AUS) | 6 | 12% | 16 | 32% | 50 | $0 | 50 | 14% | 98 | 28% | 50 | $57,265 |
| FLYING RICCIARDO (AUS) | 6 | 12% | 16 | 32% | 50 | $10,415 | 49 | 14% | 92 | 26% | 50 | $163,429 |
| GOOD ODDS HARADA (AUS) | 6 | 12% | 12 | 24% | 50 | $7,800 | 23 | 7% | 86 | 25% | 50 | $62,095 |
| HIGH EARNER (AUS) | 5 | 10% | 11 | 22% | 50 | $18,485 | 33 | 9% | 86 | 25% | 50 | $132,220 |
| HOOKED ON SCOTCH (AUS) | 7 | 14% | 17 | 34% | 50 | $0 | 55 | 16% | 85 | 24% | 50 | $103,412 |
| INCAPACITATED (AUS) | 2 | 4% | 18 | 36% | 50 | $9,686 | 31 | 9% | 102 | 29% | 50 | $104,417 |
| JUNGLE DEUCE (AUS) | 7 | 14% | 15 | 30% | 50 | $13,485 | 46 | 13% | 112 | 32% | 50 | $143,782 |
| KINLOCH BRAE (USA) | 7 | 14% | 11 | 22% | 50 | $7,308 | 43 | 12% | 104 | 30% | 50 | $64,886 |
| KOBLENZ (AUS) | 12 | 24% | 12 | 24% | 50 | $4,259 | 51 | 15% | 100 | 29% | 50 | $91,044 |
| LIGHTNING FRANK (AUS) | 5 | 10% | 15 | 30% | 50 | $11,835 | 31 | 9% | 107 | 31% | 50 | $111,629 |
| MAGICAL BALE (AUS) | 12 | 24% | 8 | 16% | 50 | $36,175 | 66 | 19% | 90 | 26% | 50 | $235,495 |
| MAGICAL BALE (IRE) | 6 | 12% | 21 | 42% | 50 | $5,149 | 65 | 19% | 116 | 33% | 50 | $44,034 |
| MY BRO FABIO (AUS) | 4 | 8% | 14 | 28% | 50 | $17,537 | 39 | 11% | 101 | 29% | 50 | $127,401 |
| MY REDEEMER (AUS) | 3 | 6% | 20 | 40% | 50 | $0 | 18 | 5% | 100 | 29% | 50 | $70,053 |
| OUT OF RANGE (AUS) | 6 | 12% | 15 | 30% | 50 | $5,861 | 44 | 13% | 97 | 28% | 50 | $107,511 |
| PESTANA (AUS) | ||||||||||||
| RITZA LENNY (AUS) | 2 | 4% | 13 | 26% | 50 | $5,871 | 27 | 8% | 86 | 25% | 50 | $61,323 |
| SENNACHIE (AUS) | 8 | 16% | 10 | 20% | 50 | $6,680 | 47 | 13% | 95 | 27% | 50 | $165,404 |
| SHIMA SHINE (AUS) | 6 | 12% | 12 | 24% | 50 | $2,654 | 61 | 17% | 97 | 28% | 50 | $134,696 |
| SUNSET SPITFIRE (AUS) | 6 | 12% | 20 | 40% | 50 | $21,086 | 57 | 16% | 111 | 32% | 50 | $209,636 |
| SUPERIOR PANAMA (USA) | 5 | 10% | 15 | 30% | 50 | $5,794 | 38 | 11% | 103 | 29% | 50 | $99,902 |
| TOMMY SHELBY (AUS) | 6 | 12% | 16 | 32% | 50 | $898 | 57 | 16% | 98 | 28% | 50 | $151,125 |
| WOW (AUS) | 7 | 14% | 15 | 30% | 50 | $6,255 | 58 | 17% | 88 | 25% | 50 | $169,946 |
| ZACK MONELLI (AUS) | 6 | 12% | 19 | 38% | 50 | $44,483 | 49 | 14% | 93 | 27% | 50 | $241,788 |
|
Race
|
Tab
|
Greyhound
|
Last Start Stewards Reports
|
|---|---|---|---|
| Race 3 | 8 | GOLDEN SUNSET | Tightened for room turning out of the back straight and was checked. - 2026-05-06 TAREE SUPER TRACK |
| Race 6 | 3 | REEL'EM CHAPPO | Slow to begin; Hampered, shortly after the start. - 2026-01-03 TAREE SUPER TRACK |
| Race 8 | 3 | SIMPLICITY MAGIC | Shortly after the start, made contact and fell. - 2026-05-05 GOSFORD |
| Race 9 | 3 | ROCKY GALVIN | Appeared injured post-race in the catching pen. - 2026-05-09 TAREE SUPER TRACK |
| Race 11 | 7 | CHUCKY'S DREAM | Raced wide rounding the turn. - 2026-05-09 The Gardens |
| Race 12 | 6 | DIVE RIGHT IN | Slow to begin. - 2026-05-09 The Gardens |
| 8 | GOT A SECRET | Slowly away; Failed to make an impression on the field thereafter. - 2026-04-18 TAREE SUPER TRACK |
|
Race
|
Tab
|
Greyhound
|
Date
|
Dist
|
Time
|
|---|
|
Race
|
Dist
|
BP
|
Wins
|
Win%
|
Places
|
Place%
|
Starts
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Race 1 | 300m | 1 | 246 | 18.2 | 692 | 51.3 | 1348 |
| Race 2 | 2 | 207 | 15.4 | 574 | 42.7 | 1344 | |
| Race 3 | 3 | 161 | 12.3 | 509 | 38.7 | 1314 | |
| Race 4 | 4 | 166 | 12.4 | 493 | 36.8 | 1338 | |
| Race 5 | 5 | 148 | 11.9 | 422 | 34.0 | 1240 | |
| Race 6 | 6 | 134 | 10.2 | 431 | 32.7 | 1320 | |
| Race 7 | 7 | 163 | 12.1 | 524 | 38.8 | 1351 | |
| Race 9 | 8 | 168 | 12.5 | 530 | 39.3 | 1348 | |
| Race 8 | 525m | 1 | 39 | 18.5 | 99 | 46.9 | 211 |
| 2 | 46 | 22.1 | 106 | 51.0 | 208 | ||
| 3 | 28 | 16.8 | 72 | 43.1 | 167 | ||
| 4 | 20 | 9.4 | 77 | 36.3 | 212 | ||
| 5 | 25 | 14.0 | 73 | 40.8 | 179 | ||
| 6 | 20 | 11.6 | 61 | 35.5 | 172 | ||
| 7 | 23 | 11.0 | 81 | 38.8 | 209 | ||
| 8 | 16 | 7.5 | 83 | 38.8 | 214 |
|
Race
|
Tab
|
Horse
|
Last Race
|
|---|---|---|---|
| Race 1 | 1 | BOB FURY | R1 TAST 06/Apr |
| Race 4 | 2 | OCEAN'S PEARL | R11 TAST 06/May |
| Race 7 | 1 | BALLYNEALE FLASH | R4 TAST 06/May |
| Race 8 | 5 | KIARNI PHOENIX | R9 TAST 06/May |