Track/Weather
Track Details for TAREE SUPER TRACK
|
Trainer
|
W
|
W%
|
P
|
P%
|
S
|
AUD $
|
W
|
W%
|
P
|
P%
|
S
|
AUD $
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ALBERT ZARB | 9 | 18% | 19 | 38% | 50 | 17.4K | 51 | 15% | 105 | 30% | 350 | 97.2K |
| ALLAN WOODS | 3 | 6% | 14 | 28% | 50 | 10.4K | 27 | 8% | 104 | 30% | 350 | 81.2K |
| ASHLEY BOCK | 6 | 12% | 9 | 18% | 50 | 12K | 24 | 7% | 58 | 17% | 350 | 61.5K |
| BRIAN SMOOTHY | 3 | 6% | 18 | 36% | 50 | 9.3K | 36 | 10% | 103 | 29% | 350 | 77.5K |
| DANIAL STONE | 9 | 18% | 17 | 34% | 50 | 17K | 59 | 17% | 102 | 29% | 350 | 105K |
| DAVID BAILEY | 0 | 0% | 3 | 6% | 50 | 2.1K | 13 | 4% | 42 | 12% | 350 | 41.7K |
| GARRY STREATFIELD | 1 | 2% | 6 | 12% | 50 | 4.1K | 10 | 3% | 46 | 13% | 350 | 66.3K |
| HELEN HANSON | 7 | 14% | 13 | 26% | 50 | 7.6K | 40 | 11% | 84 | 24% | 350 | 62.6K |
| JAMES GODDARD | 8 | 16% | 12 | 24% | 50 | 14.2K | 38 | 11% | 90 | 26% | 350 | 70K |
| JASON CARTER | 9 | 18% | 11 | 22% | 50 | 15.6K | 38 | 11% | 92 | 26% | 350 | 65.6K |
| JEANETTE ROCHE | 5 | 10% | 13 | 26% | 50 | 23.4K | 23 | 7% | 89 | 25% | 350 | 79.8K |
| KARL MILLER | 12 | 24% | 14 | 28% | 50 | 20.6K | 57 | 16% | 111 | 32% | 350 | 118.2K |
| KATHERINE MACKAY | 5 | 10% | 7 | 14% | 50 | 7.7K | 19 | 5% | 59 | 17% | 350 | 50.8K |
| KERRIE VERHAGEN | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 0 |
| KERRY SCHMITZER | 7 | 14% | 9 | 18% | 50 | 9.7K | 37 | 11% | 78 | 22% | 350 | 91.8K |
| KEVIN BRENNAN | 8 | 16% | 9 | 18% | 50 | 9.1K | 30 | 9% | 67 | 19% | 350 | 64K |
| LAUREN BRAMBLE | 0 | 0% | 5 | 10% | 50 | 1.2K | 27 | 8% | 73 | 21% | 350 | 55.3K |
| LISA FITTON | 2 | 4% | 9 | 18% | 50 | 4.8K | 8 | 4% | 35 | 19% | 187 | 16.6K |
| LISA HUTTON | 7 | 14% | 13 | 26% | 50 | 9.3K | 18 | 5% | 65 | 19% | 350 | 39.4K |
| MARK KNOWLES | 6 | 12% | 9 | 18% | 50 | 18.4K | 31 | 9% | 103 | 29% | 350 | 94.5K |
| MELANIE MABBOTT | 8 | 16% | 13 | 26% | 50 | 16.1K | 43 | 12% | 98 | 28% | 350 | 95.9K |
| MEREDITH VERHAGEN | 6 | 12% | 15 | 30% | 50 | 10.8K | 55 | 16% | 96 | 27% | 350 | 78.6K |
| PAUL FRASER | 2 | 4% | 9 | 18% | 50 | 7.2K | 13 | 4% | 59 | 17% | 350 | 42.5K |
| RACHAEL MAGUIRE | 12 | 24% | 15 | 30% | 50 | 38.9K | 73 | 21% | 110 | 31% | 350 | 201.4K |
| RICHARD MILTON | 10 | 20% | 13 | 26% | 50 | 11.3K | 43 | 12% | 88 | 25% | 350 | 88.6K |
| TAMARA BALL | 5 | 10% | 10 | 20% | 50 | 11.6K | 47 | 13% | 106 | 30% | 350 | 100.5K |
| TRENT BURSTON | 20 | 40% | 11 | 22% | 50 | 34.3K | 20 | 40% | 11 | 22% | 50 | 34.3K |
|
Greyhound
|
Race
|
Tab
|
BP
|
|---|---|---|---|
| Wanda Gunn | TAREE SUPER TRACK R1 | 9 | 9 |
| TAREE SUPER TRACK R2 | 9 | 9 |
|
Race
|
Scratchings
|
|---|
|
Race
|
Tab
|
Greyhound
|
Date
|
Course
|
Class
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Race 2 | 6 | RISKY MARGINS | 13 May 2026 | Q LAKESIDE | PM 352m |
| Race 5 | 1 | FINLEY BALE | 11 May 2026 | Q STRAIGHT | 5th Grade 300m |
| 1 | FINLEY BALE | 11 May 2026 | Q STRAIGHT | 5th Grade 300m | |
| 1 | FINLEY BALE | 11 May 2026 | Q STRAIGHT | 5th Grade 300m | |
| 1 | FINLEY BALE | 11 May 2026 | Q STRAIGHT | 5th Grade 300m | |
| 1 | FINLEY BALE | 11 May 2026 | Q STRAIGHT | M5 300m | |
| 1 | FINLEY BALE | 11 May 2026 | Q STRAIGHT | M5 300m | |
| Race 8 | 4 | JUJU BLUE | 11 May 2026 | Q STRAIGHT | 5th Grade 300m |
| 4 | JUJU BLUE | 11 May 2026 | Q STRAIGHT | 5th Grade 300m | |
| 4 | JUJU BLUE | 11 May 2026 | Q STRAIGHT | 5th Grade 300m | |
| 4 | JUJU BLUE | 11 May 2026 | Q STRAIGHT | 5th Grade 300m | |
| 4 | JUJU BLUE | 11 May 2026 | Q STRAIGHT | 5th Grade 300m |
|
Sire
|
L50
|
L350
|
||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
W
|
W%
|
P
|
P%
|
S
|
$PM
|
W
|
W%
|
P
|
P%
|
S
|
$PM
|
|
| ASTON DEE BEE (AUS) | 7 | 14% | 20 | 50 | $7,867 | 48 | 14% | 100 | 50 | $221,753 | ||
| ASTON DUKE (AUS) | 5 | 10% | 8 | 50 | $7,215 | 35 | 10% | 80 | 50 | $67,407 | ||
| ASTON EXCEED (AUS) | 4 | 8% | 16 | 50 | $15,640 | 76 | 22% | 105 | 50 | $176,087 | ||
| ASTON RUPEE (AUS) | 10 | 20% | 15 | 50 | $0 | 47 | 13% | 102 | 50 | $81,228 | ||
| AUSSIE INFRARED (AUS) | 8 | 16% | 15 | 50 | $0 | 60 | 17% | 108 | 50 | $125,272 | ||
| BARCIA BALE (AUS) | 8 | 16% | 13 | 50 | $4,685 | 50 | 14% | 93 | 50 | $149,567 | ||
| BEAST UNLEASHED (AUS) | 9 | 18% | 10 | 50 | $2,650 | 46 | 13% | 104 | 50 | $111,696 | ||
| BERNARDO (AUS) | 10 | 20% | 12 | 50 | $0 | 61 | 17% | 106 | 50 | $102,555 | ||
| BEWILDERING (AUS) | 3 | 6% | 12 | 50 | $8,035 | 30 | 9% | 77 | 50 | $62,765 | ||
| BLUE MOON RISING (AUS) | 4 | 8% | 15 | 50 | $12,002 | 32 | 9% | 85 | 50 | $96,333 | ||
| CASUAL GLANCE (AUS) | 3 | 6% | 13 | 50 | $7,060 | 7 | 11% | 14 | 50 | $13,010 | ||
| CATCH THE THIEF (AUS) | 6 | 12% | 9 | 50 | $10,405 | 44 | 13% | 72 | 50 | $83,515 | ||
| COLLISION (AUS) | 3 | 6% | 14 | 50 | $10,654 | 36 | 10% | 101 | 50 | $105,731 | ||
| DYNA DOUBLE ONE (AUS) | 10 | 20% | 16 | 50 | $12,905 | 45 | 13% | 109 | 50 | $73,992 | ||
| EQUALIZER (AUS) | 12 | 24% | 14 | 50 | $23,480 | 64 | 18% | 98 | 50 | $142,040 | ||
| FAST TIMES (AUS) | 5 | 10% | 15 | 50 | $13,220 | 30 | 9% | 84 | 50 | $87,705 | ||
| FERAL FRANKY (AUS) | 11 | 22% | 17 | 50 | $0 | 60 | 17% | 95 | 50 | $68,825 | ||
| FERNANDO BALE (AUS) | 6 | 12% | 16 | 50 | $0 | 50 | 14% | 98 | 50 | $57,265 | ||
| FLYING RICCIARDO (AUS) | 6 | 12% | 16 | 50 | $10,415 | 49 | 14% | 92 | 50 | $163,429 | ||
| HOOKED ON SCOTCH (AUS) | 7 | 14% | 17 | 50 | $0 | 55 | 16% | 85 | 50 | $103,412 | ||
| HOUDINI BOY (AUS) | 5 | 10% | 11 | 50 | $15,926 | 52 | 15% | 86 | 50 | $413,876 | ||
| JACKSLITTLETHING (AUS) | ||||||||||||
| KOBLENZ (AUS) | 12 | 24% | 12 | 50 | $4,259 | 51 | 15% | 100 | 50 | $91,044 | ||
| LIGHTNING FRANK (AUS) | 5 | 10% | 15 | 50 | $11,835 | 31 | 9% | 107 | 50 | $111,629 | ||
| MARGINS (AUS) | 2 | 4% | 5 | 50 | $3,455 | 36 | 10% | 79 | 50 | $76,225 | ||
| MAURICE MINOR (AUS) | 1 | 2% | 4 | 50 | $4,600 | 24 | 7% | 66 | 50 | $195,375 | ||
| MOREIRA (AUS) | 3 | 6% | 9 | 50 | $6,310 | 12 | 3% | 50 | 50 | $30,830 | ||
| MY BRO FABIO (AUS) | 4 | 8% | 14 | 50 | $17,537 | 39 | 11% | 101 | 50 | $127,401 | ||
| MY REDEEMER (AUS) | 3 | 6% | 20 | 50 | $0 | 18 | 5% | 100 | 50 | $70,053 | ||
| ORSON ALLEN (AUS) | 7 | 14% | 13 | 50 | $5,330 | 48 | 14% | 91 | 50 | $105,097 | ||
| OUT OF RANGE (AUS) | 6 | 12% | 15 | 50 | $5,861 | 44 | 13% | 97 | 50 | $107,511 | ||
| PINDARI EXPRESS (AUS) | 3 | 6% | 21 | 50 | $10,180 | 40 | 11% | 105 | 50 | $105,260 | ||
| SENNACHIE (AUS) | 8 | 16% | 10 | 50 | $6,680 | 47 | 13% | 95 | 50 | $165,404 | ||
| SUNSET SPITFIRE (AUS) | 6 | 12% | 20 | 50 | $21,086 | 57 | 16% | 111 | 50 | $209,636 | ||
| SUPERIOR PANAMA (USA) | 5 | 10% | 15 | 50 | $5,794 | 38 | 11% | 103 | 50 | $99,902 | ||
| TOMMY SHELBY (AUS) | 6 | 12% | 16 | 50 | $898 | 57 | 16% | 98 | 50 | $151,125 | ||
| WOW (AUS) | 7 | 14% | 15 | 50 | $6,255 | 58 | 17% | 88 | 50 | $169,946 | ||
| ZIPPING GARTH (AUS) | 3 | 6% | 13 | 50 | $12,505 | 33 | 9% | 82 | 50 | $91,555 | ||
|
Race
|
Tab
|
Greyhound
|
Last Start Stewards Reports
|
|---|---|---|---|
| Race 1 | 1 | REMEMBER PAL | Entering the first turn was tightened, checked and fell; Took no further competitive part in the event. - 2026-05-13 Q LAKESIDE |
| 2 | AURORA BLAZE | Commenced to give ground approaching the turn into the front straight to finish a considerable distance from the remainder of the field. - 2026-02-15 TAREE SUPER TRACK | |
| 9 | WANDA GUNN | Checked off heels and lost considerable ground rounding the first turn. - 2026-04-01 GUNNEDAH | |
| Race 2 | 4 | OUR BILL | Checked off the heels rounding the turn out of the back straight. - 2026-05-13 TAREE SUPER TRACK |
| 9 | WANDA GUNN | Checked off heels and lost considerable ground rounding the first turn. - 2026-04-01 GUNNEDAH | |
| Race 5 | 8 | CROSSED TOES | Made heavy contact with the running rail entering the home straight. - 2026-05-09 The Gardens |
| Race 6 | 3 | OUT THE WILL | Was slow to begin as a result. - 2026-05-09 TAREE SUPER TRACK |
| 6 | SHE'S SEEKING | Bumped and was checked. - 2026-04-28 HOBART | |
| Race 7 | 7 | CUTE KARLI | Improved onto the heels rounding the home turn; Became momentarily unbalanced and lost momentum as a result. - 2026-05-09 TAREE SUPER TRACK |
| Race 8 | 3 | MY OCTAVIUS | Was awkwardly placed on heels rounding the turn into the home straight. - 2026-03-07 TAREE SUPER TRACK |
| Race 9 | 1 | SPITFIRE GEORGE | Heels contacted rounding the turn out of the back straight and lost significant ground; Contacted the heels in the front straight - 2026-05-13 TAREE SUPER TRACK |
| Race 11 | 8 | TRALEE TINY | Tightened for room entering the first turn. - 2026-04-29 GUNNEDAH |
| Race 12 | 3 | HEADING SOUTH | Began only moderately; Checked off the heels in the home turn. - 2026-04-04 GUNNEDAH |
|
Race
|
Tab
|
Greyhound
|
Date
|
Dist
|
Time
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Race 4 | 4 | KINGSBRAE TED | 02 May 2026 | 300m | 0:17.19 |
|
Race
|
Dist
|
BP
|
Wins
|
Win%
|
Places
|
Place%
|
Starts
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Race 1 | 300m | 1 | 246 | 18.2 | 692 | 51.3 | 1348 |
| Race 2 | 2 | 207 | 15.4 | 574 | 42.7 | 1344 | |
| Race 3 | 3 | 161 | 12.3 | 509 | 38.7 | 1314 | |
| Race 4 | 4 | 166 | 12.4 | 493 | 36.8 | 1338 | |
| Race 5 | 5 | 148 | 11.9 | 422 | 34.0 | 1240 | |
| Race 6 | 6 | 134 | 10.2 | 431 | 32.7 | 1320 | |
| Race 7 | 7 | 163 | 12.1 | 524 | 38.8 | 1351 | |
| Race 8 | 8 | 168 | 12.5 | 530 | 39.3 | 1348 | |
| Race 9 | 9 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | |
| Race 10 | 10 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 |
|
Race
|
Tab
|
Horse
|
Last Race
|
|---|---|---|---|
| Race 6 | 6 | SHE'S SEEKING | R10 ELWK 28/Apr |
| Race 11 | 3 | TIGRESS WINK | R7 TAST 09/May |