|
Trainer
|
W
|
W%
|
P
|
P%
|
S
|
AUD $
|
W
|
W%
|
P
|
P%
|
S
|
AUD $
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AARON SHEARMAN | 2 | 4% | 4 | 8% | 50 | 3.7K | 23 | 7% | 66 | 19% | 350 | 45.6K |
| ALLAN WOODS | 3 | 6% | 14 | 28% | 50 | 10.4K | 27 | 8% | 104 | 30% | 350 | 81.2K |
| BARRY HOWELL | 6 | 12% | 8 | 16% | 50 | 10.2K | 21 | 6% | 50 | 14% | 350 | 57.3K |
| BARRY YATES | 2 | 4% | 8 | 16% | 50 | 6.1K | 31 | 9% | 79 | 23% | 350 | 72K |
| BETTY KEENE | 4 | 8% | 15 | 30% | 50 | 15.9K | 63 | 18% | 116 | 33% | 350 | 173.6K |
| BEVERLEY SLOAN | 2 | 4% | 4 | 8% | 50 | 1.4K | 19 | 5% | 71 | 20% | 350 | 53.2K |
| BEVERLY SANDES | 2 | 4% | 13 | 26% | 50 | 8.1K | 20 | 6% | 68 | 19% | 350 | 36.7K |
| CARRIE EDWARDS | 7 | 14% | 10 | 20% | 50 | 15.5K | 53 | 15% | 84 | 24% | 350 | 106.9K |
| CHARLIE LAMB | 6 | 12% | 9 | 18% | 50 | 14.2K | 46 | 13% | 83 | 24% | 350 | 111.8K |
| CHELSEA WHITE | 2 | 4% | 10 | 20% | 50 | 7.1K | 4 | 3% | 19 | 12% | 155 | 15.3K |
| CRAIG BLAKEMORE | 4 | 8% | 19 | 38% | 50 | 14.8K | 25 | 7% | 93 | 27% | 350 | 78.4K |
| DANA IVERS | 10 | 20% | 11 | 22% | 50 | 15.2K | 51 | 15% | 98 | 28% | 350 | 121.4K |
| DAVID SMITH | 10 | 20% | 14 | 28% | 50 | 28.5K | 61 | 17% | 101 | 29% | 350 | 202.9K |
| GARRY KEDWELL | 6 | 12% | 19 | 38% | 50 | 15.5K | 42 | 12% | 111 | 32% | 350 | 104.2K |
| GREGORY EDMUNDS | 4 | 8% | 10 | 20% | 50 | 8K | 9 | 8% | 24 | 22% | 109 | 23.6K |
| JAMIE HAWKINS | 2 | 4% | 24 | 48% | 50 | 11.2K | 72 | 21% | 111 | 32% | 350 | 156.1K |
| JANETTE FLIPP | 3 | 6% | 6 | 12% | 50 | 4.8K | 21 | 6% | 69 | 21% | 331 | 51.6K |
| JASON TOLMIE | 4 | 9% | 13 | 29% | 45 | 9.2K | 4 | 9% | 13 | 29% | 45 | 9.2K |
| JOHN EDWARDS | 4 | 8% | 13 | 26% | 50 | 10.3K | 38 | 11% | 97 | 28% | 350 | 109.8K |
| JONATHAN GATT | 2 | 4% | 17 | 34% | 50 | 10.7K | 26 | 7% | 90 | 26% | 350 | 77.5K |
| KAREN HARMEY | 3 | 6% | 10 | 20% | 50 | 8.8K | 8 | 3% | 59 | 25% | 233 | 34.3K |
| KAYLA OLLERTON | 4 | 8% | 9 | 18% | 50 | 7.9K | 41 | 12% | 61 | 17% | 350 | 89.9K |
| KERRY OLLERTON | 1 | 2% | 7 | 14% | 50 | 4.4K | 7 | 2% | 65 | 19% | 350 | 42K |
| KEVIN BARTON | 6 | 12% | 15 | 30% | 50 | 11.1K | 27 | 8% | 82 | 23% | 350 | 59.6K |
| LISA HUTTON | 7 | 14% | 13 | 26% | 50 | 9.3K | 18 | 5% | 65 | 19% | 350 | 39.4K |
| MEREDITH VERHAGEN | 6 | 12% | 15 | 30% | 50 | 10.8K | 55 | 16% | 96 | 27% | 350 | 78.6K |
| NATHAN KEDWELL | 8 | 18% | 14 | 32% | 44 | 18.2K | 8 | 18% | 14 | 32% | 44 | 18.2K |
| PETER MANTACH | 4 | 8% | 9 | 18% | 50 | 9.6K | 52 | 15% | 104 | 30% | 350 | 164.9K |
| PETER MATTRESS | 6 | 12% | 20 | 40% | 50 | 17.5K | 38 | 11% | 106 | 30% | 350 | 120.9K |
| PETER TOBIN | 7 | 14% | 16 | 32% | 50 | 16.1K | 42 | 12% | 95 | 27% | 350 | 107.7K |
| RAYMOND WHITE | 7 | 14% | 5 | 10% | 50 | 10.8K | 7 | 10% | 8 | 11% | 71 | 11.1K |
| REBECCA SCOTT | 5 | 10% | 12 | 24% | 50 | 13K | 69 | 20% | 83 | 24% | 350 | 131K |
| REGINALD GORE | 6 | 12% | 23 | 46% | 50 | 19.4K | 26 | 10% | 80 | 31% | 258 | 76.5K |
| ROBERT BARNDEN | 9 | 18% | 18 | 36% | 50 | 38.3K | 71 | 20% | 121 | 35% | 350 | 203.2K |
| ROBERT BROWNE | 6 | 12% | 19 | 38% | 50 | 14.7K | 25 | 7% | 79 | 23% | 350 | 82.6K |
| RODNEY HAIME | 0 | 0% | 1 | 5% | 20 | 735 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 5% | 20 | 735 |
| ROGER SANDES | 2 | 4% | 14 | 28% | 50 | 7.1K | 31 | 9% | 78 | 22% | 350 | 60.3K |
| ROSLYN DUNN | 3 | 6% | 13 | 26% | 50 | 8.7K | 7 | 10% | 20 | 29% | 70 | 15.5K |
| SARAH FELLOWES | 15 | 30% | 16 | 32% | 50 | 26.3K | 95 | 27% | 102 | 29% | 350 | 180.7K |
| SCOTT FARLEY | 9 | 18% | 17 | 34% | 50 | 19.4K | 40 | 11% | 101 | 29% | 350 | 109.4K |
| SHANE PULBROOK | 3 | 6% | 15 | 30% | 50 | 11.5K | 29 | 8% | 107 | 31% | 350 | 104K |
| SHARON SQUIRES | 3 | 6% | 8 | 16% | 50 | 7.6K | 14 | 5% | 45 | 16% | 280 | 37K |
| STEPHEN DAVIES | 5 | 10% | 15 | 30% | 50 | 11.8K | 31 | 9% | 98 | 28% | 350 | 78.8K |
| STEPHEN RAMSHAW | 1 | 2% | 7 | 14% | 50 | 4.5K | 20 | 9% | 62 | 27% | 229 | 51.4K |
| STORM STEWART | 3 | 6% | 8 | 16% | 50 | 9.2K | 25 | 7% | 78 | 22% | 350 | 78K |
| TROY DUNN | 9 | 18% | 16 | 32% | 50 | 24.1K | 43 | 12% | 101 | 29% | 344 | 116.6K |
|
Greyhound
|
Race
|
Tab
|
BP
|
|---|---|---|---|
| Big Del | The Gardens R3 | 9 | 9 |
| The Gardens R4 | 10 | 10 | |
| The Gardens R5 | 10 | 10 | |
| Marra Lad | The Gardens R3 | 10 | 10 |
| The Gardens R4 | 9 | 9 | |
| The Gardens R5 | 9 | 9 |
|
Race
|
Scratchings
|
|---|
|
Race
|
Tab
|
Greyhound
|
Date
|
Course
|
Class
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Race 3 | 1 | TIP TOP TIGER | 12 May 2026 | GOSFORD | 5th Grade 388m |
| Race 4 | 4 | IRONIC AUSSIE | 14 May 2026 | The Gardens | 4th/5th Grade 272m |
| Race 7 | 8 | ZIPPING LARGO | 13 May 2026 | GUNNEDAH | 4th/5th Grade 340m |
| Race 8 | 6 | ALLY'S VOGUE | 14 May 2026 | The Gardens | 5th Grade 400m |
| 6 | ALLY'S VOGUE | 14 May 2026 | The Gardens | 5th Grade 400m | |
| 8 | ARMATREE FREDDO | 12 May 2026 | GOSFORD | 4th/5th Grade 388m |
|
Sire
|
L50
|
L350
|
||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
W
|
W%
|
P
|
P%
|
S
|
$PM
|
W
|
W%
|
P
|
P%
|
S
|
$PM
|
|
| ALLEN DEED (AUS) | 4 | 8% | 14 | 50 | $14,616 | 34 | 10% | 99 | 50 | $119,084 | ||
| ASTON RUPEE (AUS) | 10 | 20% | 15 | 50 | $0 | 47 | 13% | 102 | 50 | $81,228 | ||
| AUSSIE INFRARED (AUS) | 8 | 16% | 15 | 50 | $0 | 60 | 17% | 108 | 50 | $125,272 | ||
| BARCIA BALE (AUS) | 8 | 16% | 13 | 50 | $4,685 | 50 | 14% | 93 | 50 | $149,567 | ||
| BEAST UNLEASHED (AUS) | 9 | 18% | 10 | 50 | $2,650 | 46 | 13% | 104 | 50 | $111,696 | ||
| BERNARDO (AUS) | 10 | 20% | 12 | 50 | $0 | 61 | 17% | 106 | 50 | $102,555 | ||
| BLUE MOON RISING (AUS) | 4 | 8% | 15 | 50 | $12,002 | 32 | 9% | 85 | 50 | $96,333 | ||
| DYNA DOUBLE ONE (AUS) | 10 | 20% | 16 | 50 | $12,905 | 45 | 13% | 109 | 50 | $73,992 | ||
| FABREGAS (AUS) | 5 | 10% | 17 | 50 | $11,095 | 19 | 5% | 116 | 50 | $69,750 | ||
| FANCY DEAN (AUS) | 3 | 6% | 10 | 50 | $5,820 | 26 | 7% | 60 | 50 | $56,055 | ||
| FERAL FRANKY (AUS) | 11 | 22% | 17 | 50 | $0 | 60 | 17% | 95 | 50 | $68,825 | ||
| FERNANDO BALE (AUS) | 6 | 12% | 16 | 50 | $0 | 50 | 14% | 98 | 50 | $57,265 | ||
| FLYING RICCIARDO (AUS) | 6 | 12% | 16 | 50 | $10,415 | 49 | 14% | 92 | 50 | $163,429 | ||
| GOOD ODDS HARADA (AUS) | 6 | 12% | 12 | 50 | $7,800 | 23 | 7% | 86 | 50 | $62,095 | ||
| HANDSOME PRINCE (AUS) | 5 | 10% | 16 | 50 | $49,180 | 64 | 22% | 84 | 50 | $268,440 | ||
| HARD STYLE RICO (AUS) | 5 | 10% | 12 | 50 | $9,164 | 43 | 12% | 92 | 50 | $122,759 | ||
| HOOKED ON SCOTCH (AUS) | 7 | 14% | 17 | 50 | $0 | 55 | 16% | 85 | 50 | $103,412 | ||
| JUNGLE DEUCE (AUS) | 7 | 14% | 15 | 50 | $13,485 | 46 | 13% | 112 | 50 | $143,782 | ||
| KEYBOW (AUS) | 6 | 12% | 10 | 50 | $13,087 | 36 | 10% | 87 | 50 | $80,691 | ||
| KOBLENZ (AUS) | 12 | 24% | 12 | 50 | $4,259 | 51 | 15% | 100 | 50 | $91,044 | ||
| MISTER HARLEWOOD (AUS) | 6 | 12% | 19 | 50 | $7,965 | 43 | 12% | 116 | 50 | $59,130 | ||
| MULLAWAY (AUS) | 1 | 2% | 4 | 50 | $3,055 | 3 | 3% | 16 | 50 | $8,250 | ||
| MY REDEEMER (AUS) | 3 | 6% | 20 | 50 | $0 | 18 | 5% | 100 | 50 | $70,053 | ||
| PINDARI EXPRESS (AUS) | 3 | 6% | 21 | 50 | $10,180 | 40 | 11% | 105 | 50 | $105,260 | ||
| SENNACHIE (AUS) | 8 | 16% | 10 | 50 | $6,680 | 47 | 13% | 95 | 50 | $165,404 | ||
| SHIMA SHINE (AUS) | 6 | 12% | 12 | 50 | $2,654 | 61 | 17% | 97 | 50 | $134,696 | ||
| SPRING GUN (AUS) | 5 | 10% | 14 | 50 | $12,312 | 32 | 9% | 86 | 50 | $84,983 | ||
| SUNBURNT HIGHWAY (AUS) | 7 | 14% | 13 | 50 | $31,145 | 51 | 21% | 64 | 50 | $164,915 | ||
| SUPERIOR PANAMA (USA) | 5 | 10% | 15 | 50 | $5,794 | 38 | 11% | 103 | 50 | $99,902 | ||
| TIGGERLONG TONK (AUS) | 6 | 12% | 16 | 50 | $34,500 | 56 | 16% | 106 | 50 | $208,835 | ||
| TOMMY SHELBY (AUS) | 6 | 12% | 16 | 50 | $898 | 57 | 16% | 98 | 50 | $151,125 | ||
| WOW (AUS) | 7 | 14% | 15 | 50 | $6,255 | 58 | 17% | 88 | 50 | $169,946 | ||
| ZAMBORA BROCKIE (AUS) | 8 | 16% | 18 | 50 | $16,295 | 40 | 11% | 96 | 50 | $167,819 | ||
| ZIPPING GARTH (AUS) | 3 | 6% | 13 | 50 | $12,505 | 33 | 9% | 82 | 50 | $91,555 | ||
| ZIPPING KYRGIOS (AUS) | 8 | 16% | 16 | 50 | $26,980 | 71 | 20% | 104 | 50 | $232,356 | ||
|
Race
|
Tab
|
Greyhound
|
Last Start Stewards Reports
|
|---|---|---|---|
| Race 1 | 1 | SHE'S CASHED UP | Shortened stride in the back straight and lost ground; Galloped awkwardly rounding the turn into front straight and lost further ground. - 2026-04-23 GOSFORD |
| 2 | HE'S A MENACE | Tightened for room, made contact with the rail rounding the turn out of the back straight and became awkward in stride over the final stages of the race. - 2026-03-28 The Gardens | |
| Race 2 | 7 | HUNTERVIEW JACK | Tightened for room turning out of the back straight and checked off the heels. - 2026-05-02 The Gardens |
| Race 3 | 5 | RAY FINKLE | Rounding the home turn galloped on. - 2026-05-05 Bulli |
| 9 | BIG DEL | Came together entering the first turn and lost momentum. - 2026-04-15 GUNNEDAH | |
| Race 4 | 7 | TANGLES TIPPETT | Checked off the heels in the back straight and lost ground; Checked off the heels rounding the turn out of the back straight and lost further ground. - 2026-05-13 TAREE SUPER TRACK |
| 10 | BIG DEL | Came together entering the first turn and lost momentum. - 2026-04-15 GUNNEDAH | |
| Race 5 | 10 | BIG DEL | Came together entering the first turn and lost momentum. - 2026-04-15 GUNNEDAH |
| Race 6 | 3 | LITTLE BIT SUPER | Passing the first turn checked off the back and lost momentum. - 2026-05-05 Bulli |
| Race 9 | 4 | TIGER TAILS | Heels contacted rounding the turn into the back straight and lost ground. - 2026-05-08 The Gardens |
| Race 12 | 7 | MONEY PIT | Tightened for room and lost considerable ground rounding the turn into the back straight. - 2026-04-24 The Gardens |
|
Race
|
Tab
|
Greyhound
|
Date
|
Dist
|
Time
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Race 6 | 8 | ICE ON FIRE | 12 May 2026 | 350m (+50) | 0:20.12 |
|
Race
|
Dist
|
BP
|
Wins
|
Win%
|
Places
|
Place%
|
Starts
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Race 1 | 272m | 1 | 38 | 16.8 | 105 | 46.5 | 226 |
| Race 3 | 2 | 38 | 16.8 | 104 | 46.0 | 226 | |
| Race 4 | 3 | 23 | 10.7 | 85 | 39.7 | 214 | |
| Race 5 | 4 | 24 | 10.6 | 76 | 33.6 | 226 | |
| 5 | 23 | 11.2 | 72 | 35.1 | 205 | ||
| 6 | 28 | 12.8 | 86 | 39.4 | 218 | ||
| 7 | 21 | 9.5 | 75 | 34.1 | 220 | ||
| 8 | 36 | 16.5 | 91 | 41.7 | 218 | ||
| 9 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | ||
| 10 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | ||
| Race 2 | 400m | 1 | 518 | 19.7 | 1344 | 51.0 | 2633 |
| Race 6 | 2 | 389 | 14.8 | 1131 | 43.2 | 2621 | |
| Race 7 | 3 | 303 | 12.0 | 964 | 38.1 | 2529 | |
| Race 8 | 4 | 298 | 11.4 | 935 | 35.7 | 2618 | |
| Race 11 | 5 | 273 | 11.6 | 815 | 34.6 | 2358 | |
| Race 12 | 6 | 294 | 11.7 | 921 | 36.7 | 2512 | |
| 7 | 283 | 10.9 | 920 | 35.3 | 2608 | ||
| 8 | 337 | 12.8 | 1048 | 40.0 | 2623 | ||
| Race 9 | 515m | 1 | 207 | 22.0 | 528 | 56.1 | 942 |
| Race 10 | 2 | 160 | 17.3 | 459 | 49.7 | 924 | |
| 3 | 93 | 11.7 | 305 | 38.4 | 794 | ||
| 4 | 143 | 15.4 | 384 | 41.3 | 929 | ||
| 5 | 120 | 17.4 | 299 | 43.5 | 688 | ||
| 6 | 68 | 8.7 | 245 | 31.3 | 782 | ||
| 7 | 97 | 10.4 | 342 | 36.7 | 932 | ||
| 8 | 80 | 8.6 | 342 | 36.8 | 930 |
|
Race
|
Tab
|
Horse
|
Last Race
|
|---|---|---|---|
| Race 12 | 4 | RHONDA FULL DAY | R5 GARD 09/May |