|
Trainer
|
W
|
W%
|
P
|
P%
|
S
|
AUD $
|
W
|
W%
|
P
|
P%
|
S
|
AUD $
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BOBBIE-JEAN CHAFFEY | 6 | 12% | 10 | 20% | 50 | 12.2K | 47 | 13% | 97 | 28% | 350 | 126.7K |
| BRADLEY BELFORD | 9 | 18% | 17 | 34% | 50 | 24.5K | 57 | 16% | 101 | 29% | 350 | 166.9K |
| CAROL PICKARD | 8 | 16% | 17 | 34% | 50 | 22.6K | 65 | 19% | 107 | 31% | 350 | 165.3K |
| CLARENCE WILCOX | 3 | 6% | 6 | 12% | 50 | 8.4K | 21 | 6% | 74 | 21% | 350 | 65.9K |
| DANNY PREH | 9 | 18% | 18 | 36% | 50 | 26.6K | 57 | 16% | 94 | 27% | 350 | 190.2K |
| GARY FARRELL | 10 | 20% | 14 | 28% | 50 | 26.8K | 46 | 13% | 75 | 21% | 350 | 143.1K |
| GLEN OLSEN | 0 | 0% | 11 | 22% | 50 | 4.9K | 12 | 3% | 54 | 15% | 350 | 43.2K |
| GRETA THOMSON | 10 | 20% | 14 | 28% | 50 | 33.1K | 55 | 16% | 117 | 33% | 350 | 202.9K |
| HAYLEY WOOLER | 6 | 12% | 19 | 38% | 50 | 15.6K | 35 | 10% | 93 | 27% | 350 | 106.5K |
| JUSTIN REID | 0 | 0% | 6 | 12% | 50 | 2.4K | 17 | 5% | 52 | 15% | 350 | 53.9K |
| MARK PARTLAND | 9 | 18% | 11 | 22% | 50 | 21.5K | 58 | 17% | 109 | 31% | 350 | 175.5K |
| MATTHEW HOBBS | 1 | 2% | 13 | 26% | 50 | 7.8K | 19 | 7% | 68 | 24% | 280 | 66.4K |
| PHILLIP RUDALL | 9 | 18% | 18 | 36% | 50 | 24.7K | 61 | 17% | 99 | 28% | 350 | 119.1K |
| RHONDA ESSERY | 6 | 12% | 15 | 30% | 50 | 15.1K | 40 | 11% | 75 | 21% | 350 | 116.6K |
| ROBERT LOUND | 8 | 16% | 7 | 14% | 50 | 18.5K | 30 | 9% | 96 | 27% | 350 | 104.8K |
| ROSS RUDALL | 12 | 24% | 14 | 28% | 50 | 68K | 29 | 24% | 36 | 30% | 122 | 114.3K |
| SCOTT ATKINSON | 5 | 10% | 17 | 34% | 50 | 16.5K | 31 | 9% | 90 | 26% | 350 | 92K |
| STEVE DODD | 1 | 2% | 9 | 18% | 50 | 3.5K | 28 | 8% | 97 | 28% | 350 | 31.9K |
| TONY GAIARDO | 4 | 8% | 7 | 14% | 50 | 10.4K | 7 | 9% | 14 | 17% | 81 | 15.5K |
| TONY PARKER | 16 | 32% | 21 | 42% | 50 | 42.2K | 91 | 26% | 107 | 31% | 350 | 257.2K |
|
Greyhound
|
Race
|
Tab
|
BP
|
|---|---|---|---|
| Aston Atkins | TOWNSVILLE R7 | 6 | 6 |
|
|
|
|
|
| Hara's Harper |
|
|
|
| TOWNSVILLE R7 | 9 | 4 | |
|
|
|
|
|
| Mendocino | TOWNSVILLE R11 | 9 | 4 |
| TOWNSVILLE R12 | 9 | 9 | |
| Navabi | TOWNSVILLE R11 | 10 | 3 |
| TOWNSVILLE R12 | 10 | 10 |
|
Race
|
Scratchings
|
|---|---|
| Race 1 | 9.RAGING PARTY, 10.CONNECTICUT |
| Race 2 | 2.MISS EMMA MAY, 10.CHEESY GARLIC |
| Race 5 | 4.PIERRE D'ARCY |
| Race 6 | 9.HARA'S HARPER |
| Race 8 | 9.ASTON ATKINS, 10.VALEENA BOY |
| Race 9 | 9.HARA'S HARPER |
| Race 10 | 3.BLACK FALCON |
|
Race
|
Tab
|
Greyhound
|
Date
|
Course
|
Class
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Race 3 | 8 | FIREBALL ERNIE | 12 May 2026 | TOWNSVILLE | Maiden 380m |
| Race 4 | 6 | OKLAHOMA | 12 May 2026 | TOWNSVILLE | Maiden 380m |
| 8 | HUNTER'S BOY | 12 May 2026 | TOWNSVILLE | Maiden 380m | |
| Race 7 | 1 | DIVINE ELECTRA | 12 May 2026 | TOWNSVILLE | 5th Grade 380m |
| Race 9 | 3 | STRAWBERRY WINE | 12 May 2026 | TOWNSVILLE | 6th Grade 380m |
| Race 10 | 6 | SHINE ON BRUISER | 12 May 2026 | TOWNSVILLE | 5th Grade 498m |
| 6 | SHINE ON BRUISER | 12 May 2026 | TOWNSVILLE | 5th Grade 498m | |
| 8 | MONEYBALL | 12 May 2026 | TOWNSVILLE | 5th Grade 380m |
|
Sire
|
L50
|
L350
|
||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
W
|
W%
|
P
|
P%
|
S
|
$PM
|
W
|
W%
|
P
|
P%
|
S
|
$PM
|
|
| AMRON BOY (AUS) | 8 | 16% | 20 | 40% | 50 | $46,976 | 51 | 20% | 82 | 32% | 50 | $188,983 |
| ASTON DEE BEE (AUS) | 7 | 14% | 20 | 40% | 50 | $7,867 | 48 | 14% | 100 | 29% | 50 | $221,753 |
| ASTON RUPEE (AUS) | 10 | 20% | 15 | 30% | 50 | $0 | 47 | 13% | 102 | 29% | 50 | $81,228 |
| AUSSIE INFRARED (AUS) | 8 | 16% | 15 | 30% | 50 | $0 | 60 | 17% | 108 | 31% | 50 | $125,272 |
| AUSSIE SECRET (AUS) | 10 | 20% | 11 | 22% | 50 | $20,395 | 45 | 13% | 96 | 27% | 50 | $96,750 |
| BARCIA BALE (AUS) | 8 | 16% | 13 | 26% | 50 | $4,685 | 50 | 14% | 93 | 27% | 50 | $149,567 |
| BEAST UNLEASHED (AUS) | 9 | 18% | 10 | 20% | 50 | $2,650 | 46 | 13% | 104 | 30% | 50 | $111,696 |
| BERNARDO (AUS) | 10 | 20% | 12 | 24% | 50 | $0 | 61 | 17% | 106 | 30% | 50 | $102,555 |
| COLLISION (AUS) | 3 | 6% | 14 | 28% | 50 | $10,654 | 36 | 10% | 101 | 29% | 50 | $105,731 |
| COSMIC RUMBLE (AUS) | 7 | 14% | 13 | 26% | 50 | $18,589 | 29 | 8% | 100 | 29% | 50 | $101,285 |
| DYNA STEAL (AUS) | 3 | 6% | 15 | 30% | 50 | $11,271 | 22 | 6% | 107 | 31% | 50 | $82,562 |
| EL GRAND SENOR (AUS) | 8 | 16% | 12 | 24% | 50 | $28,817 | 71 | 20% | 96 | 27% | 50 | $219,546 |
| EQUALIZER (AUS) | 12 | 24% | 14 | 28% | 50 | $23,480 | 64 | 18% | 98 | 28% | 50 | $142,040 |
| FERAL FRANKY (AUS) | 11 | 22% | 17 | 34% | 50 | $0 | 60 | 17% | 95 | 27% | 50 | $68,825 |
| FERNANDO BALE (AUS) | 6 | 12% | 16 | 32% | 50 | $0 | 50 | 14% | 98 | 28% | 50 | $57,265 |
| FLYING RICCIARDO (AUS) | 6 | 12% | 16 | 32% | 50 | $10,415 | 49 | 14% | 92 | 26% | 50 | $163,429 |
| GOOD NEWS (IRE) | 11 | 22% | 13 | 26% | 50 | $6,188 | 53 | 15% | 114 | 33% | 50 | $49,846 |
| GOOD ODDS HARADA (AUS) | 6 | 12% | 12 | 24% | 50 | $7,800 | 23 | 7% | 86 | 25% | 50 | $62,095 |
| HARD STYLE RICO (AUS) | 5 | 10% | 12 | 24% | 50 | $9,164 | 43 | 12% | 92 | 26% | 50 | $122,759 |
| HOOKED ON SCOTCH (AUS) | 7 | 14% | 17 | 34% | 50 | $0 | 55 | 16% | 85 | 24% | 50 | $103,412 |
| JUNGLE DEUCE (AUS) | 7 | 14% | 15 | 30% | 50 | $13,485 | 46 | 13% | 112 | 32% | 50 | $143,782 |
| KOBLENZ (AUS) | 12 | 24% | 12 | 24% | 50 | $4,259 | 51 | 15% | 100 | 29% | 50 | $91,044 |
| LOTS OF CHATTER (AUS) | 10 | 20% | 16 | 32% | 50 | $24,040 | 52 | 17% | 79 | 26% | 50 | $147,500 |
| MEPUNGA BLAZER (AUS) | 6 | 12% | 13 | 26% | 50 | $12,347 | 33 | 9% | 84 | 24% | 50 | $100,479 |
| MR. AMERICA (AUS) | 10 | 20% | 9 | 18% | 50 | $22,130 | 28 | 22% | 40 | 32% | 50 | $75,345 |
| MY BRO FABIO (AUS) | 4 | 8% | 14 | 28% | 50 | $17,537 | 39 | 11% | 101 | 29% | 50 | $127,401 |
| MY REDEEMER (AUS) | 3 | 6% | 20 | 40% | 50 | $0 | 18 | 5% | 100 | 29% | 50 | $70,053 |
| ORSON ALLEN (AUS) | 7 | 14% | 13 | 26% | 50 | $5,330 | 48 | 14% | 91 | 26% | 50 | $105,097 |
| OUT OF RANGE (AUS) | 6 | 12% | 15 | 30% | 50 | $5,861 | 44 | 13% | 97 | 28% | 50 | $107,511 |
| PAW LICKING (AUS) | 5 | 10% | 6 | 12% | 50 | $11,690 | 28 | 8% | 70 | 20% | 50 | $77,427 |
| SH AVATAR (AUS) | ||||||||||||
| SHIMA SHINE (AUS) | 6 | 12% | 12 | 24% | 50 | $2,654 | 61 | 17% | 97 | 28% | 50 | $134,696 |
| SUPERIOR PANAMA (AUS) | ||||||||||||
| SUPERIOR PANAMA (USA) | 5 | 10% | 15 | 30% | 50 | $5,794 | 38 | 11% | 103 | 29% | 50 | $99,902 |
| TOMMY SHELBY (AUS) | 6 | 12% | 16 | 32% | 50 | $898 | 57 | 16% | 98 | 28% | 50 | $151,125 |
| WHISKEY RIOT (AUS) | 3 | 6% | 17 | 34% | 50 | $9,909 | 48 | 14% | 101 | 29% | 50 | $137,627 |
| ZIPPING GARTH (AUS) | 3 | 6% | 13 | 26% | 50 | $12,505 | 33 | 9% | 82 | 23% | 50 | $91,555 |
|
Race
|
Tab
|
Greyhound
|
Last Start Stewards Reports
|
|---|---|---|---|
| Race 2 | 3 | PUDDIN' TIME | Made contact with the inside running rail rounding the first turn. - 2026-05-01 TOWNSVILLE |
| Race 3 | 1 | TIGER BAILEY | Bumped shortly after the start; Hampered rounding the first turn. - 2026-05-01 TOWNSVILLE |
| Race 7 | 7 | HARA'S SCARLET | Checked rounding the home turn. - 2026-05-01 TOWNSVILLE |
| Race 9 | 7 | ROMAN PARTY | Fell in the catching pen after the event had concluded. - 2026-05-08 TOWNSVILLE |
| Race 11 | 8 | CANYA STELLA | Checked rounding the first turn and lost ground. - 2026-05-08 TOWNSVILLE |
| Race 12 | 6 | GIFTED JASPER | Appeared awkward in action rounding the home turn and in the home straight. - 2026-05-05 TOWNSVILLE |
|
Race
|
Tab
|
Greyhound
|
Date
|
Dist
|
Time
|
|---|
|
Race
|
Dist
|
BP
|
Wins
|
Win%
|
Places
|
Place%
|
Starts
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Race 1 | 380m | 1 | 346 | 14.6 | 1021 | 43.0 | 2373 |
| Race 2 | 2 | 357 | 15.1 | 1021 | 43.1 | 2371 | |
| Race 3 | 3 | 299 | 12.8 | 872 | 37.3 | 2339 | |
| Race 4 | 4 | 303 | 12.9 | 873 | 37.0 | 2357 | |
| Race 6 | 5 | 293 | 13.1 | 775 | 34.6 | 2240 | |
| Race 7 | 6 | 272 | 11.7 | 851 | 36.5 | 2333 | |
| Race 8 | 7 | 244 | 10.4 | 833 | 35.4 | 2352 | |
| Race 9 | 8 | 314 | 13.3 | 1018 | 43.0 | 2367 | |
| Race 10 | 9 | 1 | 16.7 | 2 | 33.3 | 6 | |
| Race 11 | 10 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 100.0 | 1 | |
| Race 5 | 498m | 1 | 132 | 19.3 | 330 | 48.3 | 683 |
| 2 | 124 | 18.0 | 309 | 44.9 | 688 | ||
| 3 | 82 | 12.4 | 259 | 39.1 | 662 | ||
| 4 | 88 | 12.9 | 255 | 37.3 | 684 | ||
| 5 | 59 | 9.5 | 195 | 31.6 | 618 | ||
| 6 | 70 | 10.7 | 238 | 36.3 | 656 | ||
| 7 | 77 | 11.2 | 273 | 39.8 | 686 | ||
| 8 | 76 | 11.0 | 266 | 38.3 | 694 |
|
Race
|
Tab
|
Horse
|
Last Race
|
|---|---|---|---|
| Race 1 | 6 | ADD A ZERO | R1 TOWN 08/May |
| Race 3 | 4 | SAND EXPRESS | R3 TOWN 08/May |
| Race 4 | 3 | STRIKER STAR | R5 TOWN 08/May |
| Race 9 | 2 | FEDERAL BLAST | R10 TOWN 05/May |
| Race 10 | 3 | BLACK FALCON | R7 TOWN 08/May |