|
Trainer
|
W
|
W%
|
P
|
P%
|
S
|
AUD $
|
W
|
W%
|
P
|
P%
|
S
|
AUD $
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BOBBIE-JEAN CHAFFEY | 6 | 12% | 10 | 20% | 50 | 12.2K | 47 | 13% | 97 | 28% | 350 | 126.7K |
| BRIAN GULLIVER | 9 | 18% | 13 | 26% | 50 | 19.8K | 37 | 15% | 63 | 25% | 251 | 116.7K |
| CAROL PICKARD | 8 | 16% | 17 | 34% | 50 | 22.6K | 65 | 19% | 107 | 31% | 350 | 165.3K |
| CLARENCE WILCOX | 3 | 6% | 6 | 12% | 50 | 8.4K | 21 | 6% | 74 | 21% | 350 | 65.9K |
| DANNY PREH | 9 | 18% | 18 | 36% | 50 | 26.6K | 57 | 16% | 94 | 27% | 350 | 190.2K |
| GARY FARRELL | 10 | 20% | 14 | 28% | 50 | 26.8K | 46 | 13% | 75 | 21% | 350 | 143.1K |
| GRAHAM THOMSON | 3 | 6% | 11 | 22% | 50 | 12.3K | 23 | 7% | 88 | 25% | 350 | 104.4K |
| GRETA THOMSON | 10 | 20% | 14 | 28% | 50 | 33.1K | 55 | 16% | 117 | 33% | 350 | 202.9K |
| HAYLEY WOOLER | 6 | 12% | 19 | 38% | 50 | 15.6K | 35 | 10% | 93 | 27% | 350 | 106.5K |
| JAY SCHAFER | 6 | 12% | 17 | 34% | 50 | 18.9K | 49 | 14% | 101 | 29% | 350 | 151.9K |
| JOHN LA ROSA | 5 | 10% | 15 | 30% | 50 | 15.3K | 36 | 10% | 95 | 27% | 350 | 101.2K |
| JUSTIN REID | 0 | 0% | 6 | 12% | 50 | 2.4K | 17 | 5% | 52 | 15% | 350 | 53.9K |
| MARK PARTLAND | 9 | 18% | 11 | 22% | 50 | 21.5K | 58 | 17% | 109 | 31% | 350 | 175.5K |
| MICHAEL HICKMOTT | 7 | 14% | 10 | 20% | 50 | 13.6K | 44 | 13% | 89 | 25% | 350 | 116.6K |
| MICHAEL PANDELAKIS | 5 | 10% | 10 | 20% | 50 | 13.8K | 24 | 7% | 63 | 18% | 350 | 74.8K |
| RHONDA ESSERY | 6 | 12% | 15 | 30% | 50 | 15.1K | 40 | 11% | 75 | 21% | 350 | 116.6K |
| ROBERT LOUND | 8 | 16% | 7 | 14% | 50 | 18.5K | 30 | 9% | 96 | 27% | 350 | 104.8K |
| ROSS RUDALL | 12 | 24% | 14 | 28% | 50 | 68K | 29 | 24% | 36 | 30% | 122 | 114.3K |
| SCOTT ATKINSON | 5 | 10% | 17 | 34% | 50 | 16.5K | 31 | 9% | 90 | 26% | 350 | 92K |
| STEVEN SCOTT | 12 | 24% | 12 | 24% | 50 | 27.3K | 94 | 27% | 105 | 30% | 350 | 242.4K |
| TONY PARKER | 16 | 32% | 21 | 42% | 50 | 42.2K | 91 | 26% | 107 | 31% | 350 | 257.2K |
|
Greyhound
|
Race
|
Tab
|
BP
|
|---|---|---|---|
| Exotic Ruby | TOWNSVILLE R2 | 9 | 9 |
| TOWNSVILLE R12 | 9 | 9 |
|
Race
|
Scratchings
|
|---|
|
Race
|
Tab
|
Greyhound
|
Date
|
Course
|
Class
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Race 5 | 2 | HARA'S HARPER | 15 May 2026 | TOWNSVILLE | 5th Grade 380m |
| 2 | HARA'S HARPER | 15 May 2026 | TOWNSVILLE | 5th Grade 380m |
|
Sire
|
L50
|
L350
|
||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
W
|
W%
|
P
|
P%
|
S
|
$PM
|
W
|
W%
|
P
|
P%
|
S
|
$PM
|
|
| ASTON DEE BEE (AUS) | 7 | 14% | 20 | 50 | $7,867 | 48 | 14% | 100 | 50 | $221,753 | ||
| ASTON EXCEED (AUS) | 4 | 8% | 16 | 50 | $15,640 | 76 | 22% | 105 | 50 | $176,087 | ||
| ASTON RUPEE (AUS) | 10 | 20% | 15 | 50 | $0 | 47 | 13% | 102 | 50 | $81,228 | ||
| AUSSIE INFRARED (AUS) | 8 | 16% | 15 | 50 | $0 | 60 | 17% | 108 | 50 | $125,272 | ||
| AUSSIE SECRET (AUS) | 10 | 20% | 11 | 50 | $20,395 | 45 | 13% | 96 | 50 | $96,750 | ||
| BEAST UNLEASHED (AUS) | 9 | 18% | 10 | 50 | $2,650 | 46 | 13% | 104 | 50 | $111,696 | ||
| BELLA INFRARED (AUS) | 10 | 20% | 9 | 50 | $25,950 | 23 | 24% | 22 | 50 | $54,765 | ||
| BENALI (AUS) | 10 | 20% | 16 | 50 | $40,016 | 39 | 11% | 94 | 50 | $202,910 | ||
| BERNARDO (AUS) | 10 | 20% | 12 | 50 | $0 | 61 | 17% | 106 | 50 | $102,555 | ||
| COSMIC RUMBLE (AUS) | 7 | 14% | 13 | 50 | $18,589 | 29 | 8% | 100 | 50 | $101,285 | ||
| DYNA LACHLAN (AUS) | 5 | 10% | 14 | 50 | $15,740 | 52 | 15% | 99 | 50 | $203,636 | ||
| EQUALIZER (AUS) | 12 | 24% | 14 | 50 | $23,480 | 64 | 18% | 98 | 50 | $142,040 | ||
| FERAL FRANKY (AUS) | 11 | 22% | 17 | 50 | $0 | 60 | 17% | 95 | 50 | $68,825 | ||
| FERNANDO BALE (AUS) | 6 | 12% | 16 | 50 | $0 | 50 | 14% | 98 | 50 | $57,265 | ||
| GOOD ODDS HARADA (AUS) | 6 | 12% | 12 | 50 | $7,800 | 23 | 7% | 86 | 50 | $62,095 | ||
| HOOKED ON SCOTCH (AUS) | 7 | 14% | 17 | 50 | $0 | 55 | 16% | 85 | 50 | $103,412 | ||
| JUNGLE DEUCE (AUS) | 7 | 14% | 15 | 50 | $13,485 | 46 | 13% | 112 | 50 | $143,782 | ||
| KOBLENZ (AUS) | 12 | 24% | 12 | 50 | $4,259 | 51 | 15% | 100 | 50 | $91,044 | ||
| LOTS OF CHATTER (AUS) | 10 | 20% | 16 | 50 | $24,040 | 52 | 17% | 79 | 50 | $147,500 | ||
| MOVING TARGET (AUS) | 6 | 12% | 7 | 50 | $16,535 | 8 | 11% | 10 | 50 | $20,995 | ||
| MR. AMERICA (AUS) | 10 | 20% | 9 | 50 | $22,130 | 28 | 22% | 40 | 50 | $75,345 | ||
| MR. AUDACIOUS (AUS) | 4 | 8% | 18 | 50 | $9,525 | 31 | 14% | 76 | 50 | $65,160 | ||
| MY BRO FABIO (AUS) | 4 | 8% | 14 | 50 | $17,537 | 39 | 11% | 101 | 50 | $127,401 | ||
| MY REDEEMER (AUS) | 3 | 6% | 20 | 50 | $0 | 18 | 5% | 100 | 50 | $70,053 | ||
| ORSON ALLEN (AUS) | 7 | 14% | 13 | 50 | $5,330 | 48 | 14% | 91 | 50 | $105,097 | ||
| PAT C SABBATH (AUS) | ||||||||||||
| PAW LICKING (AUS) | 5 | 10% | 6 | 50 | $11,690 | 28 | 8% | 70 | 50 | $77,427 | ||
| SENNACHIE (AUS) | 8 | 16% | 10 | 50 | $6,680 | 47 | 13% | 95 | 50 | $165,404 | ||
| SHIMA SHINE (AUS) | 6 | 12% | 12 | 50 | $2,654 | 61 | 17% | 97 | 50 | $134,696 | ||
| SUPERIOR PANAMA (AUS) | ||||||||||||
| SUPERIOR PANAMA (USA) | 5 | 10% | 15 | 50 | $5,794 | 38 | 11% | 103 | 50 | $99,902 | ||
| TOMMY SHELBY (AUS) | 6 | 12% | 16 | 50 | $898 | 57 | 16% | 98 | 50 | $151,125 | ||
| WOW (AUS) | 7 | 14% | 15 | 50 | $6,255 | 58 | 17% | 88 | 50 | $169,946 | ||
| ZAMBORA BROCKIE (AUS) | 8 | 16% | 18 | 50 | $16,295 | 40 | 11% | 96 | 50 | $167,819 | ||
|
Race
|
Tab
|
Greyhound
|
Last Start Stewards Reports
|
|---|---|---|---|
| Race 2 | 3 | ROMAN PARTY | Fell in the catching pen after the event had concluded. - 2026-05-08 TOWNSVILLE |
| 4 | TAKE AIM | Entering the first turn checked off heels, shifted out, checked again and stumbled. - 2026-04-17 TOWNSVILLE | |
| 10 | LOCATED | Dragged down and fell rounding the first turn; Took no further competitive part in the event; Finished tailed off. - 2026-05-05 TOWNSVILLE | |
| Race 6 | 3 | BE UNITED | Raced wide in home straight. - 2026-04-29 BALLARAT |
| Race 8 | 4 | ETERNAL WINTER | Appeared awkward in action rounding the home turn. - 2026-04-28 TOWNSVILLE |
| Race 10 | 2 | WHITE CAR | Shifted ground inwards rounding the home turn; Bumped throughout the home straight. - 2026-05-12 TOWNSVILLE |
| Race 12 | 10 | GIFTED JASPER | Appeared awkward in action rounding the home turn and in the home straight. - 2026-05-05 TOWNSVILLE |
|
Race
|
Tab
|
Greyhound
|
Date
|
Dist
|
Time
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Race 3 | 2 | TIPSY TESS | 05 May 2026 | 498m | 0:28.32 |
| Race 5 | 8 | TOMMY'S WHISKY | 08 May 2026 | 498m | 0:28.62 |
| Race 8 | 3 | FARMOR BACARDI | 12 May 2026 | 380m | 0:21.52 |
|
Race
|
Dist
|
BP
|
Wins
|
Win%
|
Places
|
Place%
|
Starts
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Race 1 | 380m | 1 | 345 | 14.6 | 1017 | 43.0 | 2363 |
| Race 2 | 2 | 355 | 15.0 | 1015 | 43.0 | 2362 | |
| Race 7 | 3 | 298 | 12.8 | 869 | 37.3 | 2329 | |
| Race 8 | 4 | 303 | 12.9 | 872 | 37.2 | 2347 | |
| Race 9 | 5 | 291 | 13.0 | 772 | 34.6 | 2234 | |
| Race 10 | 6 | 270 | 11.6 | 848 | 36.5 | 2323 | |
| Race 11 | 7 | 243 | 10.4 | 830 | 35.4 | 2342 | |
| Race 12 | 8 | 313 | 13.3 | 1011 | 42.9 | 2358 | |
| 9 | 1 | 16.7 | 2 | 33.3 | 6 | ||
| 10 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 100.0 | 1 | ||
| Race 3 | 498m | 1 | 130 | 19.1 | 328 | 48.2 | 681 |
| Race 4 | 2 | 124 | 18.1 | 308 | 44.9 | 686 | |
| Race 5 | 3 | 82 | 12.4 | 259 | 39.2 | 660 | |
| Race 6 | 4 | 88 | 12.9 | 254 | 37.2 | 682 | |
| 5 | 59 | 9.6 | 194 | 31.5 | 616 | ||
| 6 | 70 | 10.7 | 238 | 36.4 | 654 | ||
| 7 | 77 | 11.3 | 272 | 39.8 | 684 | ||
| 8 | 76 | 11.0 | 266 | 38.4 | 692 |