Track/Weather
Track Details for WENTWORTH PARK
|
Trainer
|
W
|
W%
|
P
|
P%
|
S
|
AUD $
|
W
|
W%
|
P
|
P%
|
S
|
AUD $
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ADRIAN CHILD | 1 | 20% | 2 | 40% | 5 | 1.8K | 1 | 20% | 2 | 40% | 5 | 1.8K |
| ALAN CLARE | 5 | 10% | 7 | 14% | 50 | 13.4K | 34 | 10% | 91 | 26% | 350 | 129.9K |
| ALAN PROCTOR | 3 | 6% | 22 | 44% | 50 | 18.1K | 38 | 11% | 112 | 32% | 350 | 136.1K |
| ANTHONY LUCAS | 3 | 30% | 3 | 30% | 10 | 3.4K | 3 | 30% | 3 | 30% | 10 | 3.4K |
| BARRY GIBBONS | 14 | 28% | 20 | 40% | 50 | 26.8K | 86 | 25% | 125 | 36% | 350 | 195.4K |
| CHARLIE GATT | 8 | 16% | 19 | 38% | 50 | 29.5K | 63 | 18% | 114 | 33% | 350 | 206.6K |
| CHRISTINE PROCTOR | 2 | 4% | 12 | 24% | 50 | 11.1K | 49 | 14% | 103 | 29% | 350 | 132.4K |
| COURTNEY BARNES | 7 | 14% | 13 | 26% | 50 | 48K | 60 | 17% | 98 | 28% | 350 | 323.2K |
| CRAIG CHAPPELOW | 7 | 14% | 18 | 36% | 50 | 40.5K | 42 | 12% | 127 | 36% | 350 | 271.2K |
| DALE WRIGHT | 6 | 12% | 17 | 34% | 50 | 12.9K | 40 | 11% | 119 | 34% | 350 | 138.2K |
| DANNY MASON | 5 | 10% | 17 | 34% | 50 | 21.4K | 18 | 17% | 30 | 28% | 107 | 57K |
| DARREN MINES | 11 | 22% | 11 | 22% | 50 | 28.6K | 29 | 8% | 82 | 23% | 350 | 71.5K |
| DAVID SMITH | 10 | 20% | 14 | 28% | 50 | 28.5K | 61 | 17% | 101 | 29% | 350 | 202.9K |
| GLENN BRYEN | 3 | 6% | 16 | 32% | 50 | 41.4K | 9 | 10% | 35 | 38% | 92 | 90.6K |
| GREGORY WILSON | 1 | 2% | 6 | 12% | 50 | 6.7K | 9 | 6% | 25 | 18% | 139 | 13.4K |
| JAMES WHITE | 9 | 18% | 10 | 20% | 50 | 39.1K | 18 | 12% | 50 | 32% | 154 | 56.1K |
| JAY OPETAIA | 10 | 20% | 11 | 22% | 50 | 70.7K | 61 | 17% | 107 | 31% | 350 | 454.2K |
| JENNIFER NGURAH | 6 | 12% | 15 | 30% | 50 | 18.1K | 60 | 17% | 86 | 25% | 350 | 158.5K |
| JODIE LORD | 12 | 24% | 19 | 38% | 50 | 113.7K | 121 | 35% | 119 | 34% | 350 | 887.9K |
| KANE PALENSKI | 1 | 12% | 3 | 38% | 8 | 2.4K | 1 | 12% | 3 | 38% | 8 | 2.4K |
| KAREN HARMEY | 3 | 6% | 10 | 20% | 50 | 8.8K | 8 | 3% | 59 | 25% | 233 | 34.3K |
| KAYLA-JANE COLEMAN | 11 | 22% | 15 | 30% | 50 | 29.8K | 45 | 13% | 116 | 33% | 350 | 145.2K |
| KIRIAKOS LAMBOS | 5 | 10% | 10 | 20% | 50 | 15.2K | 15 | 4% | 66 | 19% | 350 | 52.3K |
| LAKIS MICHAEL | 8 | 16% | 14 | 28% | 50 | 20.9K | 68 | 19% | 109 | 31% | 350 | 198.2K |
| MARK GATT | 16 | 32% | 16 | 32% | 50 | 95.3K | 107 | 31% | 124 | 35% | 350 | 974.3K |
| MATHEW WOTTON | 4 | 8% | 8 | 16% | 50 | 9.5K | 16 | 5% | 70 | 20% | 350 | 61.1K |
| MELINDA FINN | 12 | 24% | 18 | 36% | 50 | 51.2K | 83 | 24% | 126 | 36% | 350 | 409.9K |
| MILAN VODOGAZ | 7 | 44% | 3 | 19% | 16 | 18.6K | 7 | 44% | 3 | 19% | 16 | 18.6K |
| NATHAN GOODWIN | 13 | 26% | 10 | 20% | 50 | 32K | 76 | 22% | 87 | 25% | 350 | 203.7K |
| NEIL STAINES | 15 | 30% | 12 | 24% | 50 | 43.4K | 65 | 19% | 99 | 28% | 350 | 179.2K |
| NICHOLAS SALOUM | 1 | 2% | 9 | 18% | 50 | 5.7K | 26 | 8% | 58 | 19% | 310 | 48.7K |
| PATRICIA CHAKER | 9 | 18% | 17 | 34% | 50 | 36.2K | 72 | 21% | 127 | 36% | 350 | 467.1K |
| PETER RODGERS | 15 | 30% | 10 | 20% | 50 | 51.5K | 83 | 24% | 117 | 33% | 350 | 442K |
| SAM SULTANA | 13 | 26% | 13 | 26% | 50 | 63.3K | 89 | 25% | 114 | 33% | 350 | 550.3K |
| SHARON SQUIRES | 3 | 6% | 8 | 16% | 50 | 7.6K | 14 | 5% | 45 | 16% | 280 | 37K |
| SUSAN SUNDSTROM | 5 | 10% | 13 | 26% | 50 | 14.1K | 32 | 9% | 100 | 29% | 350 | 130.7K |
| SYDNEY SWAIN | 10 | 20% | 20 | 40% | 50 | 97.6K | 93 | 27% | 126 | 36% | 350 | 546.4K |
| TODD BARNES | 10 | 20% | 13 | 26% | 50 | 46.8K | 36 | 15% | 72 | 29% | 246 | 97.3K |
| TONY DESIRA | 6 | 12% | 11 | 22% | 50 | 11.3K | 53 | 15% | 84 | 24% | 350 | 109.7K |
| TONY FORBES | 11 | 22% | 22 | 44% | 50 | 30K | 65 | 19% | 118 | 34% | 350 | 172.5K |
| TRENT ANDERSON | 5 | 10% | 21 | 42% | 50 | 28.7K | 65 | 19% | 130 | 37% | 350 | 180.6K |
| WILLIAM DANCE | 3 | 6% | 18 | 36% | 50 | 11.8K | 61 | 17% | 102 | 29% | 350 | 201.4K |
|
Race
|
Scratchings
|
|---|---|
| Race 1 | 5.CHA CHA ETHICS |
| Race 6 | 8.PURE BLUE |
| Race 11 | 5.SIRIUS THINKING |
|
Race
|
Tab
|
Greyhound
|
Date
|
Course
|
Class
|
|---|
|
Sire
|
L50
|
L350
|
||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
W
|
W%
|
P
|
P%
|
S
|
$PM
|
W
|
W%
|
P
|
P%
|
S
|
$PM
|
|
| ANDO'S MAC (AUS) | 4 | 8% | 12 | 24% | 50 | $20,725 | 36 | 10% | 67 | 19% | 50 | $116,844 |
| ASTON DEE BEE (AUS) | 7 | 14% | 20 | 40% | 50 | $7,867 | 48 | 14% | 100 | 29% | 50 | $221,753 |
| ASTON RUPEE | ||||||||||||
| ASTON RUPEE (AUS) | 10 | 20% | 15 | 30% | 50 | $0 | 47 | 13% | 102 | 29% | 50 | $81,228 |
| AUSSIE INFRARED (AUS) | 8 | 16% | 15 | 30% | 50 | $0 | 60 | 17% | 108 | 31% | 50 | $125,272 |
| BARCIA BALE (AUS) | 8 | 16% | 13 | 26% | 50 | $4,685 | 50 | 14% | 93 | 27% | 50 | $149,567 |
| BEAST UNLEASHED (AUS) | 9 | 18% | 10 | 20% | 50 | $2,650 | 46 | 13% | 104 | 30% | 50 | $111,696 |
| BERNARDO (AUS) | 10 | 20% | 12 | 24% | 50 | $0 | 61 | 17% | 106 | 30% | 50 | $102,555 |
| FABREGAS (AUS) | 5 | 10% | 17 | 34% | 50 | $11,095 | 19 | 5% | 116 | 33% | 50 | $69,750 |
| FERAL FRANKY (AUS) | 11 | 22% | 17 | 34% | 50 | $0 | 60 | 17% | 95 | 27% | 50 | $68,825 |
| FERNANDO BALE (AUS) | 6 | 12% | 16 | 32% | 50 | $0 | 50 | 14% | 98 | 28% | 50 | $57,265 |
| FLYING RICCIARDO (AUS) | 6 | 12% | 16 | 32% | 50 | $10,415 | 49 | 14% | 92 | 26% | 50 | $163,429 |
| GOODESY (AUS) | 5 | 10% | 10 | 20% | 50 | $47,577 | 56 | 16% | 87 | 25% | 50 | $311,399 |
| HARD STYLE RICO (AUS) | 5 | 10% | 12 | 24% | 50 | $9,164 | 43 | 12% | 92 | 26% | 50 | $122,759 |
| HOOKED ON SCOTCH (AUS) | 7 | 14% | 17 | 34% | 50 | $0 | 55 | 16% | 85 | 24% | 50 | $103,412 |
| JUNGLE DEUCE (AUS) | 7 | 14% | 15 | 30% | 50 | $13,485 | 46 | 13% | 112 | 32% | 50 | $143,782 |
| OUT OF RANGE (AUS) | 6 | 12% | 15 | 30% | 50 | $5,861 | 44 | 13% | 97 | 28% | 50 | $107,511 |
| SENNACHIE (AUS) | 8 | 16% | 10 | 20% | 50 | $6,680 | 47 | 13% | 95 | 27% | 50 | $165,404 |
| SH AVATAR (AUS) | ||||||||||||
| SHIMA SHINE (AUS) | 6 | 12% | 12 | 24% | 50 | $2,654 | 61 | 17% | 97 | 28% | 50 | $134,696 |
| SIMPLY LIMELIGHT (AUS) | 9 | 18% | 17 | 34% | 50 | $22,010 | 20 | 14% | 41 | 29% | 50 | $47,200 |
| SUPERIOR PANAMA (USA) | 5 | 10% | 15 | 30% | 50 | $5,794 | 38 | 11% | 103 | 29% | 50 | $99,902 |
| TOMMY SHELBY (AUS) | 6 | 12% | 16 | 32% | 50 | $898 | 57 | 16% | 98 | 28% | 50 | $151,125 |
| WOW (AUS) | 7 | 14% | 15 | 30% | 50 | $6,255 | 58 | 17% | 88 | 25% | 50 | $169,946 |
| ZAMBORA BROCKIE (AUS) | 8 | 16% | 18 | 36% | 50 | $16,295 | 40 | 11% | 96 | 27% | 50 | $167,819 |
| ZIPPING GARTH (AUS) | 3 | 6% | 13 | 26% | 50 | $12,505 | 33 | 9% | 82 | 23% | 50 | $91,555 |
| ZIPPING KYRGIOS (AUS) | 8 | 16% | 16 | 32% | 50 | $26,980 | 71 | 20% | 104 | 30% | 50 | $232,356 |
|
Race
|
Tab
|
Greyhound
|
Last Start Stewards Reports
|
|---|---|---|---|
| Race 1 | 8 | SPENCER BANNER | Slow to begin; Midway down the back straight was galloped on from behind, became unbalanced and lost ground. - 2026-05-07 WENTWORTH PARK |
| Race 2 | 7 | SWIFT WIND | Began awkwardly and was very slow to begin; Midway through the first turn was forced to race extremely wide, was badly hampered, shifted outwardly, became unbalanced and lost ground. - 2026-05-07 WENTWORTH PARK |
| Race 6 | 6 | REBORN HOSTILITY | Slow to begin; Rounding the home turn shifted outwardly, became awkwardly placed at heels, tightened for room, became unbalanced and lost valuable momentum. - 2026-05-07 WENTWORTH PARK |
| 8 | PURE BLUE | Approaching the 350m mark galloped off the back. - 2026-05-01 GOULBURN | |
| Race 7 | 8 | FALSE WITNESS | Midway through the turn out of the back straight came together, became unbalanced and lost ground sharply. - 2026-05-07 WENTWORTH PARK |
| Race 8 | 1 | TARAWI BRUMBY | At the catching pen heels clipped from behind and lost ground sharply. - 2026-05-07 WENTWORTH PARK |
| 8 | BANK KEEPING | At the first turn hampered and checked off the heels. - 2026-05-08 RICHMOND | |
| Race 9 | 2 | STOMP SHUFFLE | Making the first turn heels clipped from behind, shortly after galloped on the heels, awkwardly placed, became badly unbalanced and lost ground sharply. - 2026-05-07 WENTWORTH PARK |
| Race 10 | 6 | TERRELL BANNER | Approaching and passing the 150m mark inconvenienced and came together multiple times, losing momentum; Approaching the finish came together. - 2026-04-25 RICHMOND STRAIGHT |
| Race 11 | 1 | MISTER O'BRIEN | Came together shortly after the start and galloped awkwardly. - 2026-02-05 WENTWORTH PARK |
|
Race
|
Tab
|
Greyhound
|
Date
|
Dist
|
Time
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Race 5 | 2 | JOANNE | 07 May 2026 | 720m | 0:41.92 |
| Race 6 | 3 | RITZA KRIS | 09 May 2026 | 515m (+5) | 0:29.41 |
|
Race
|
Dist
|
BP
|
Wins
|
Win%
|
Places
|
Place%
|
Starts
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Race 1 | 520m | 1 | 518 | 18.1 | 1451 | 50.7 | 2861 |
| Race 2 | 2 | 444 | 15.7 | 1275 | 45.0 | 2834 | |
| Race 3 | 3 | 337 | 13.6 | 1044 | 42.1 | 2482 | |
| Race 4 | 4 | 362 | 13.0 | 1118 | 40.1 | 2786 | |
| Race 6 | 5 | 289 | 13.7 | 841 | 39.9 | 2110 | |
| Race 7 | 6 | 328 | 13.2 | 970 | 39.2 | 2477 | |
| Race 8 | 7 | 333 | 12.0 | 1087 | 39.1 | 2779 | |
| Race 9 | 8 | 348 | 12.7 | 1092 | 39.8 | 2747 | |
| Race 5 | 720m | 1 | 33 | 20.4 | 89 | 54.9 | 162 |
| 2 | 28 | 17.7 | 78 | 49.4 | 158 | ||
| 3 | 12 | 13.8 | 40 | 46.0 | 87 | ||
| 4 | 21 | 13.5 | 63 | 40.6 | 155 | ||
| 5 | 27 | 22.9 | 52 | 44.1 | 118 | ||
| 6 | 14 | 14.9 | 43 | 45.7 | 94 | ||
| 7 | 20 | 13.2 | 76 | 50.0 | 152 | ||
| 8 | 17 | 10.3 | 75 | 45.5 | 165 |
|
Race
|
Tab
|
Horse
|
Last Race
|
|---|---|---|---|
| Race 1 | 1 | GALBA MODEL | R5 WENP 07/May |
| 2 | CASH KEEPING | R10 RICH 06/May | |
| Race 4 | 4 | CONFUSION REIGNS | R6 GOSF 05/May |
| Race 7 | 7 | BOTH BOWERS ACE | R9 WENP 09/May |
| Race 8 | 4 | ROW BEAU | R2 WENP 19/Feb |
| 8 | BANK KEEPING | R7 RICH 08/May |