Track/Weather
Track Details for CLONMEL
|
Trainer
|
W
|
W%
|
P
|
P%
|
S
|
EUR €
|
W
|
W%
|
P
|
P%
|
S
|
EUR €
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AARON O'HANLON | 8 | 16% | 24 | 48% | 50 | 7.6K | 76 | 22% | 145 | 41% | 350 | 60.3K |
| ANDREW WELDON | 9 | 18% | 16 | 32% | 50 | 9.1K | 21 | 21% | 36 | 36% | 101 | 17K |
| BACK-IN-AN-HOUR-SYNDICATE | 8 | 16% | 12 | 24% | 50 | 5.9K | 55 | 16% | 128 | 37% | 350 | 45.8K |
| BRIAN BOWE | 5 | 10% | 24 | 48% | 50 | 6.1K | 24 | 15% | 57 | 35% | 164 | 17.7K |
| D E FRADGLEY | 8 | 16% | 19 | 38% | 50 | 8.1K | 84 | 24% | 126 | 36% | 350 | 101.1K |
| DAMIEN O'REGAN | 8 | 16% | 13 | 26% | 50 | 5.8K | 55 | 16% | 134 | 38% | 350 | 48.4K |
| DAVID FLANAGAN | 11 | 22% | 21 | 42% | 50 | 7.6K | 57 | 16% | 141 | 40% | 350 | 72.5K |
| DAVID HICKEY | 4 | 8% | 19 | 38% | 50 | 4K | 33 | 9% | 122 | 35% | 350 | 34.7K |
| DECLAN DROHAN | 13 | 26% | 11 | 22% | 50 | 9.3K | 75 | 24% | 109 | 35% | 308 | 48.1K |
| DENIS MCCARTHY | 9 | 18% | 20 | 40% | 50 | 5.9K | 48 | 14% | 153 | 44% | 350 | 42.6K |
| DENISE RYAN | 11 | 22% | 24 | 48% | 50 | 15K | 28 | 20% | 51 | 36% | 142 | 27.2K |
| DEREK KEHOE | 13 | 26% | 19 | 38% | 50 | 7.2K | 75 | 21% | 131 | 37% | 350 | 50.7K |
| DICK PURCELL | 12 | 24% | 17 | 34% | 50 | 9K | 29 | 18% | 58 | 37% | 157 | 23.4K |
| DORA HATTEMORE | 8 | 16% | 20 | 40% | 50 | 7.1K | 18 | 16% | 45 | 39% | 115 | 15.2K |
| EMER DUNNE | 7 | 14% | 15 | 30% | 50 | 7.5K | 59 | 17% | 110 | 31% | 350 | 49.9K |
| G D HOLLAND | 18 | 36% | 15 | 30% | 50 | 42.7K | 124 | 35% | 119 | 34% | 350 | 523.7K |
| GEOFF PARNABY | 12 | 24% | 20 | 40% | 50 | 12K | 55 | 23% | 106 | 43% | 244 | 55.6K |
| JENNIFER O'DONNELL | 11 | 22% | 23 | 46% | 50 | 23.8K | 92 | 26% | 141 | 40% | 350 | 515K |
| JIM SCULLY | 12 | 24% | 20 | 40% | 50 | 9.6K | 51 | 22% | 86 | 37% | 234 | 38.5K |
| KATHLEEN KEYES | 6 | 12% | 22 | 44% | 50 | 6.3K | 9 | 14% | 24 | 37% | 65 | 8.1K |
| KENNETH BUSTEED | 7 | 14% | 23 | 46% | 50 | 7.5K | 47 | 25% | 71 | 37% | 190 | 44.1K |
| LESTER POWER | 14 | 28% | 20 | 40% | 50 | 10K | 74 | 21% | 120 | 34% | 350 | 53K |
| LIAM FOGARTY | 2 | 29% | 1 | 14% | 7 | 1.5K | 2 | 29% | 1 | 14% | 7 | 1.5K |
| LIAM O'DONNELL | 4 | 8% | 12 | 24% | 50 | 3.5K | 11 | 8% | 35 | 25% | 140 | 8.5K |
| LOUISE WHALL | 15 | 30% | 15 | 30% | 50 | 9.7K | 71 | 20% | 124 | 35% | 350 | 51.4K |
| LUKE O'ROURKE | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 539 | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 539 |
| M J O'DONOVAN | 16 | 32% | 17 | 34% | 50 | 181.1K | 107 | 31% | 117 | 33% | 350 | 421.7K |
| MURT LEAHY | 12 | 24% | 13 | 26% | 50 | 12.2K | 69 | 20% | 127 | 36% | 350 | 121.5K |
| NICHOLAS WALSH | 11 | 22% | 13 | 26% | 50 | 9.3K | 69 | 20% | 100 | 29% | 350 | 53.6K |
| NIGEL QUINN | 6 | 12% | 16 | 32% | 50 | 4.8K | 41 | 19% | 76 | 35% | 219 | 25K |
| OWEN MCKENNA | 9 | 18% | 20 | 40% | 50 | 19.2K | 79 | 23% | 126 | 36% | 350 | 260.6K |
| PARAIC CAMPION | 13 | 26% | 16 | 32% | 50 | 12.5K | 82 | 23% | 125 | 36% | 350 | 88.3K |
| PAT HOBAN (JNR) | 1 | 6% | 8 | 47% | 17 | 1.4K | 1 | 6% | 8 | 47% | 17 | 1.4K |
| PATRICK MCGHEE | 8 | 21% | 16 | 42% | 38 | 9.5K | 8 | 21% | 16 | 42% | 38 | 9.5K |
| PAUL MATTHEWS | 18 | 36% | 13 | 26% | 50 | 16.9K | 88 | 25% | 114 | 33% | 350 | 61.3K |
| RACHEL WHEELER | 14 | 28% | 25 | 50% | 50 | 41.6K | 94 | 27% | 131 | 37% | 350 | 110K |
| SEAN DEBURCA | 8 | 16% | 14 | 28% | 50 | 6.9K | 8 | 15% | 16 | 29% | 55 | 7.1K |
| TERESA DROHAN | 5 | 17% | 6 | 20% | 30 | 3.2K | 5 | 17% | 6 | 20% | 30 | 3.2K |
| THOMAS KIELY | 5 | 10% | 15 | 30% | 50 | 5K | 38 | 11% | 122 | 35% | 350 | 36.6K |
|
Race
|
Scratchings
|
|---|
|
Race
|
Tab
|
Greyhound
|
Date
|
Course
|
Class
|
|---|
|
Sire
|
L50
|
L350
|
||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
W
|
W%
|
P
|
P%
|
S
|
$PM
|
W
|
W%
|
P
|
P%
|
S
|
$PM
|
|
| BALLYHIMIKIN JET (IRE) | 9 | 18% | 21 | 50 | $6,026 | 67 | 19% | 120 | 50 | $46,784 | ||
| BALLYMAC BOLGER (IRE) | 7 | 14% | 19 | 50 | $4,884 | 54 | 15% | 119 | 50 | $41,647 | ||
| BALLYMAC CASHOUT (IRE) | 13 | 26% | 15 | 50 | $7,988 | 68 | 19% | 121 | 50 | $51,729 | ||
| BROADSTRAND BONO (IRE) | 5 | 10% | 19 | 50 | $5,455 | 51 | 15% | 125 | 50 | $43,371 | ||
| BULL RUN BOLT (IRE) | 7 | 14% | 18 | 50 | $6,118 | 47 | 13% | 131 | 50 | $42,628 | ||
| BULL RUN NORRIS (IRE) | 9 | 18% | 22 | 50 | $5,921 | 41 | 19% | 95 | 50 | $31,966 | ||
| CALLAWAY PRO AM (IRE) | 14 | 28% | 15 | 50 | $9,463 | 76 | 22% | 109 | 50 | $99,216 | ||
| COOLAVANNY HOFFA (IRE) | 14 | 28% | 22 | 50 | $7,691 | 73 | 21% | 102 | 50 | $58,624 | ||
| DEERJET SYDNEY (IRE) | 8 | 16% | 27 | 50 | $6,685 | 61 | 17% | 118 | 50 | $206,880 | ||
| DOROTAS WILDCAT (IRE) | 7 | 14% | 19 | 50 | $5,867 | 60 | 17% | 138 | 50 | $62,958 | ||
| DROMANA BUCKO (IRE) | 6 | 12% | 17 | 50 | $6,431 | 83 | 24% | 106 | 50 | $70,386 | ||
| DROOPYS SYDNEY (IRE) | 8 | 16% | 21 | 50 | $6,959 | 56 | 16% | 144 | 50 | $60,210 | ||
| GOOD CODY (IRE) | 12 | 24% | 18 | 50 | $7,022 | 58 | 17% | 123 | 50 | $68,994 | ||
| GRANGEVIEW TEN (IRE) | 3 | 6% | 25 | 50 | $5,892 | 66 | 19% | 146 | 50 | $57,081 | ||
| HEAD BOUND (AUS) | 11 | 22% | 16 | 50 | $6,991 | 47 | 13% | 118 | 50 | $63,276 | ||
| JAYTEE TAYLOR (IRE) | 15 | 30% | 13 | 50 | $7,329 | 78 | 22% | 114 | 50 | $49,249 | ||
| KING SHEERAN (GB) | 6 | 12% | 23 | 50 | $5,920 | 74 | 21% | 138 | 50 | $56,402 | ||
| KOBLENZ (AUS) | 12 | 24% | 12 | 50 | $4,259 | 51 | 15% | 100 | 50 | $91,044 | ||
| MALACHI (IRE) | 8 | 16% | 12 | 50 | $5,958 | 51 | 15% | 100 | 50 | $45,053 | ||
| MCINERNEY (AUS) | 12 | 24% | 17 | 50 | $7,862 | 71 | 20% | 116 | 50 | $46,322 | ||
| NEWINN TAYLOR (IRE) | 13 | 26% | 16 | 50 | $9,325 | 61 | 17% | 114 | 50 | $46,535 | ||
| ORCHESTRATE (IRE) | 9 | 18% | 17 | 50 | $4,914 | 75 | 21% | 121 | 50 | $53,515 | ||
| PESTANA (IRE) | 8 | 16% | 18 | 50 | $6,266 | 66 | 19% | 117 | 50 | $48,397 | ||
| SERENE ACE (IRE) | 10 | 20% | 22 | 50 | $8,096 | 78 | 22% | 131 | 50 | $87,211 | ||
| SIGNET ACE (IRE) | 14 | 28% | 13 | 50 | $6,774 | 56 | 16% | 108 | 50 | $45,111 | ||
| SKYWALKER BARRY (IRE) | 10 | 20% | 15 | 50 | $20,028 | 76 | 22% | 104 | 50 | $71,178 | ||
| SWORDS REX (GB) | 8 | 16% | 13 | 50 | $8,990 | 11 | 15% | 26 | 50 | $11,481 | ||
|
Race
|
Tab
|
Greyhound
|
Last Start Stewards Reports
|
|---|
|
Race
|
Tab
|
Greyhound
|
Date
|
Dist
|
Time
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Race 8 | 3 | SWORDS DIAMOND | 08 May 2026 | 480m | 0:28.42 |
|
Race
|
Tab
|
Horse
|
Last Race
|
|---|---|---|---|
| Race 1 | 5 | EMERS CODY | R11 CML 03/May |
| Race 3 | 3 | ILLCALLUBACK | R9 CML 10/Apr |
| Race 5 | 3 | KEVINSFORT CUTIE | R12 IRLI 21/Jun |
| Race 7 | 2 | HACKNEY DANCER | R8 CML 08/May |
| 3 | DROOPYS WINSOME | R7 CML 08/May |