Track/Weather
Track Details for CURRAHEEN PARK
|
Trainer
|
W
|
W%
|
P
|
P%
|
S
|
EUR €
|
W
|
W%
|
P
|
P%
|
S
|
EUR €
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ALAN BRICKLEY | 9 | 18% | 15 | 30% | 50 | 5.7K | 14 | 22% | 24 | 37% | 65 | 8.9K |
| CALLUM O'LEARY | 3 | 9% | 10 | 29% | 34 | 2.1K | 3 | 9% | 10 | 29% | 34 | 2.1K |
| CHLOE HYNES | 1 | 14% | 3 | 43% | 7 | 740 | 1 | 14% | 3 | 43% | 7 | 740 |
| CHRISTOPHER ROCHE | 11 | 22% | 24 | 48% | 50 | 9.2K | 49 | 19% | 89 | 35% | 252 | 34.7K |
| DAN BUCKLEY | 4 | 8% | 8 | 16% | 50 | 2.9K | 6 | 6% | 24 | 25% | 95 | 5.6K |
| DAN JOE GUINEY | 3 | 25% | 3 | 25% | 12 | 1.6K | 3 | 25% | 3 | 25% | 12 | 1.6K |
| DAVID FLANAGAN | 11 | 22% | 21 | 42% | 50 | 7.6K | 57 | 16% | 141 | 40% | 350 | 72.5K |
| DAVID HICKEY | 4 | 8% | 19 | 38% | 50 | 4K | 33 | 9% | 122 | 35% | 350 | 34.7K |
| DENIS FITZGERALD | 10 | 20% | 22 | 44% | 50 | 10.1K | 82 | 23% | 148 | 42% | 350 | 92K |
| EAMONN MORTON | 5 | 10% | 20 | 40% | 50 | 4.6K | 50 | 14% | 127 | 36% | 350 | 46K |
| EIMEAR FINN | 8 | 16% | 18 | 36% | 50 | 6.3K | 31 | 20% | 53 | 34% | 156 | 21.1K |
| EUGENE CREMIN | 5 | 10% | 9 | 18% | 50 | 4K | 50 | 14% | 113 | 32% | 350 | 37.6K |
| EVAN KELLY | 3 | 6% | 15 | 30% | 50 | 3.9K | 19 | 12% | 42 | 27% | 157 | 14.1K |
| G D HOLLAND | 18 | 36% | 15 | 30% | 50 | 42.7K | 124 | 35% | 119 | 34% | 350 | 523.7K |
| GEAROID O'BRIEN | 11 | 22% | 23 | 46% | 50 | 9.7K | 75 | 21% | 136 | 39% | 350 | 65.5K |
| GER CROWLEY | 8 | 16% | 19 | 38% | 50 | 8.4K | 65 | 19% | 136 | 39% | 350 | 61.8K |
| HELEN CAHALANE | 13 | 28% | 17 | 36% | 47 | 7K | 13 | 28% | 17 | 36% | 47 | 7K |
| HENRY GETTINGS | 1 | 17% | 3 | 50% | 6 | 584 | 1 | 17% | 3 | 50% | 6 | 584 |
| HOLLAND CASHMAN SYNDICATE | 14 | 28% | 17 | 34% | 50 | 12.3K | 50 | 25% | 65 | 32% | 202 | 37.4K |
| JAMES O'FLYNN | 5 | 14% | 8 | 23% | 35 | 3.6K | 5 | 14% | 8 | 23% | 35 | 3.6K |
| JERRY O'BRIEN | 6 | 12% | 13 | 26% | 50 | 4.5K | 25 | 13% | 75 | 40% | 186 | 20.3K |
| JOHN A LINEHAN | 12 | 24% | 20 | 40% | 50 | 21.4K | 107 | 31% | 115 | 33% | 350 | 215.5K |
| JOHN MURPHY | 7 | 14% | 13 | 26% | 50 | 5.7K | 51 | 15% | 124 | 35% | 350 | 40.2K |
| JOHN NOONAN | 2 | 8% | 3 | 12% | 26 | 2K | 2 | 8% | 3 | 12% | 26 | 2K |
| JOHN O'CONNOR | 8 | 16% | 22 | 44% | 50 | 8.4K | 54 | 15% | 117 | 33% | 350 | 50.6K |
| L DOWLING | 14 | 28% | 20 | 40% | 50 | 59.4K | 112 | 32% | 138 | 39% | 350 | 342.5K |
| LIAM QUINLAN | 2 | 6% | 7 | 20% | 35 | 1.5K | 2 | 6% | 7 | 20% | 35 | 1.5K |
| MARK MCSWEENEY | 10 | 23% | 9 | 21% | 43 | 5.4K | 10 | 23% | 9 | 21% | 43 | 5.4K |
| MARTIN BRICKLEY | 4 | 18% | 9 | 41% | 22 | 2.3K | 4 | 18% | 9 | 41% | 22 | 2.3K |
| MARY O'SHEA | 1 | 50% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 460 | 1 | 50% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 460 |
| MASTER LEON WAUGH | 12 | 24% | 14 | 28% | 50 | 8.7K | 19 | 20% | 32 | 33% | 97 | 13.6K |
| MICHAEL COOKE | 8 | 16% | 24 | 48% | 50 | 6.9K | 15 | 16% | 40 | 42% | 95 | 11.1K |
| MICHAEL CURTIN | 3 | 6% | 18 | 36% | 50 | 4.2K | 45 | 15% | 95 | 31% | 306 | 35.4K |
| MICHAEL O'KEEFFE | 8 | 16% | 16 | 32% | 50 | 7.6K | 58 | 17% | 121 | 35% | 350 | 48.6K |
| NED KERRISK | 9 | 18% | 18 | 36% | 50 | 7.9K | 55 | 21% | 84 | 32% | 261 | 36.3K |
| O'FLAHERTY-FAMILY-SYNDICATE | 1 | 14% | 3 | 43% | 7 | 413 | 1 | 14% | 3 | 43% | 7 | 413 |
| PAT COLLINS | 1 | 8% | 6 | 46% | 13 | 890 | 1 | 8% | 6 | 46% | 13 | 890 |
| PATRICK BARRETT | 8 | 16% | 16 | 32% | 50 | 5.7K | 80 | 23% | 109 | 31% | 350 | 51.1K |
| PATRICK FINN | 8 | 16% | 13 | 26% | 50 | 6.4K | 17 | 20% | 23 | 26% | 87 | 12.4K |
| SAOIRSE BARRETT | 2 | 18% | 6 | 55% | 11 | 1.6K | 2 | 18% | 6 | 55% | 11 | 1.6K |
| SEAN DROHAN | 12 | 24% | 20 | 40% | 50 | 8.9K | 16 | 25% | 24 | 38% | 63 | 13.8K |
| SEAN STILWELL | 5 | 23% | 8 | 36% | 22 | 3.6K | 5 | 23% | 8 | 36% | 22 | 3.6K |
| TOM O'NEILL | 16 | 32% | 11 | 22% | 50 | 85.1K | 89 | 25% | 102 | 29% | 350 | 350.7K |
|
Race
|
Scratchings
|
|---|
|
Race
|
Tab
|
Greyhound
|
Date
|
Course
|
Class
|
|---|
|
Sire
|
L50
|
L350
|
||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
W
|
W%
|
P
|
P%
|
S
|
$PM
|
W
|
W%
|
P
|
P%
|
S
|
$PM
|
|
| BALLYHIMIKIN JET (IRE) | 9 | 18% | 21 | 50 | $6,026 | 67 | 19% | 120 | 50 | $46,784 | ||
| BALLYMAC ANTON (IRE) | 8 | 16% | 17 | 50 | $5,913 | 57 | 16% | 144 | 50 | $45,715 | ||
| BALLYMAC BEST (IRE) | 7 | 14% | 22 | 50 | $5,880 | 57 | 16% | 124 | 50 | $49,420 | ||
| BALLYMAC BOLGER (IRE) | 7 | 14% | 19 | 50 | $4,884 | 54 | 15% | 119 | 50 | $41,647 | ||
| BALLYMAC CASHOUT (IRE) | 13 | 26% | 15 | 50 | $7,988 | 68 | 19% | 121 | 50 | $51,729 | ||
| BALLYMAC COOPER (IRE) | 10 | 20% | 18 | 50 | $9,069 | 62 | 18% | 138 | 50 | $73,838 | ||
| BALLYMAC KINGDOM (IRE) | 7 | 14% | 19 | 50 | $24,389 | 73 | 21% | 118 | 50 | $108,037 | ||
| BORN WARRIOR (IRE) | 10 | 20% | 15 | 50 | $7,167 | 46 | 16% | 106 | 50 | $36,953 | ||
| BROADSTRAND BONO (IRE) | 5 | 10% | 19 | 50 | $5,455 | 51 | 15% | 125 | 50 | $43,371 | ||
| BURGESS BUCKS (IRE) | 9 | 18% | 19 | 50 | $6,459 | 56 | 16% | 130 | 50 | $42,112 | ||
| CALLAWAY PRO AM (IRE) | 14 | 28% | 15 | 50 | $9,463 | 76 | 22% | 109 | 50 | $99,216 | ||
| CONFIDENT RANKIN (IRE) | 13 | 26% | 18 | 50 | $12,122 | 64 | 18% | 122 | 50 | $55,175 | ||
| COOLAVANNY HOFFA (IRE) | 14 | 28% | 22 | 50 | $7,691 | 73 | 21% | 102 | 50 | $58,624 | ||
| DOROTAS WILDCAT (IRE) | 7 | 14% | 19 | 50 | $5,867 | 60 | 17% | 138 | 50 | $62,958 | ||
| DROMANA BUCKO (IRE) | 6 | 12% | 17 | 50 | $6,431 | 83 | 24% | 106 | 50 | $70,386 | ||
| DROOPYS FLYTLINE (IRE) | 16 | 32% | 15 | 50 | $8,277 | 76 | 22% | 134 | 50 | $71,029 | ||
| DROOPYS GOT IT (GB) | 12 | 24% | 14 | 50 | $39,949 | 68 | 19% | 119 | 50 | $83,936 | ||
| GOOD CODY (IRE) | 12 | 24% | 18 | 50 | $7,022 | 58 | 17% | 123 | 50 | $68,994 | ||
| GOOD NEWS (IRE) | 11 | 22% | 13 | 50 | $6,188 | 53 | 15% | 114 | 50 | $49,846 | ||
| GRANGEVIEW TEN (IRE) | 3 | 6% | 25 | 50 | $5,892 | 66 | 19% | 146 | 50 | $57,081 | ||
| JACOB TASHADELEK (IRE) | 10 | 20% | 24 | 50 | $6,663 | 61 | 17% | 119 | 50 | $96,849 | ||
| JAYTEE TAYLOR (IRE) | 15 | 30% | 13 | 50 | $7,329 | 78 | 22% | 114 | 50 | $49,249 | ||
| KING SHEERAN (GB) | 6 | 12% | 23 | 50 | $5,920 | 74 | 21% | 138 | 50 | $56,402 | ||
| MALACHI (IRE) | 8 | 16% | 12 | 50 | $5,958 | 51 | 15% | 100 | 50 | $45,053 | ||
| MCINERNEY (AUS) | 12 | 24% | 17 | 50 | $7,862 | 71 | 20% | 116 | 50 | $46,322 | ||
| NEWINN TAYLOR (IRE) | 13 | 26% | 16 | 50 | $9,325 | 61 | 17% | 114 | 50 | $46,535 | ||
| ORCHESTRATE (IRE) | 9 | 18% | 17 | 50 | $4,914 | 75 | 21% | 121 | 50 | $53,515 | ||
| OUT OF RANGE ASB (IRE) | 5 | 10% | 19 | 50 | $6,063 | 63 | 18% | 124 | 50 | $48,323 | ||
| SENTIMENTAL LAD (IRE) | 7 | 22% | 5 | 32 | $3,244 | 7 | 22% | 5 | 32 | $3,244 | ||
| SIGNET ACE (IRE) | 14 | 28% | 13 | 50 | $6,774 | 56 | 16% | 108 | 50 | $45,111 | ||
| SLIPPY CIAN (IRE) | 5 | 10% | 13 | 50 | $4,613 | 52 | 15% | 109 | 50 | $41,865 | ||
|
Race
|
Horse
|
Prize Money
|
|---|---|---|
| Race 1 | CANYA EXCEED | $0 |
| SEEFIN BOBBY | $0 | |
| GRANARD DIOR | $0 | |
| EDENCURRA LION | $0 | |
| SOUTHWIND ROLO | $0 | |
| Race 2 | DEELISH ROCKY | $0 |
| EDENCURRA CHOPER | $0 | |
| BROKEN MAGIC | $0 | |
| TEN ARCHES | $0 | |
| DASHGROVE WENDY | $0 | |
| Race 3 | ZOOMEY ALICE | $0 |
| RIVERSIDE RORY | $0 | |
| LIAMS AMIGO | $0 | |
| ROPEWALK RAMBLER | $0 | |
| DASHGROVE JAYKO | $0 | |
| Race 4 | BALLINTEMPLE BET | $0 |
| ORLAS MELODY | $0 | |
| CONROY | $0 | |
| BALLYMAC AGATHA | $0 | |
| RATHDOWN MARIETA | $0 | |
| Race 5 | YAZIA | $138 |
| CHERRYGROVE DAVE | $63 | |
| BOOLA MAC | $53 | |
| OPENTHECHOKE | $31 | |
| DUNBULLOGUE BEAR | $25 | |
| Race 6 | CHURCHFIELD CODY | $83 |
| KEARNEYS IMAGE | $70 | |
| SPAILPIN JET | $20 | |
| BALLYBOY MARY | $13 | |
| CORROUGH TEDDY | $0 | |
| Race 7 | SMALL ORDER | $77 |
| BLASTOFF TEN | $75 | |
| A REST | $72 | |
| KERABELLEC ROSY | $69 | |
| SNOWCATHOLLY | $67 | |
| Race 8 | UGO | $125 |
| WAUGHS MAN | $123 | |
| CURRAGH RANKIN | $107 | |
| BEARS LEGACY | $89 | |
| HELLO OPPY | $66 |
|
Race
|
Tab
|
Greyhound
|
Last Start Stewards Reports
|
|---|
|
Race
|
Tab
|
Greyhound
|
Date
|
Dist
|
Time
|
|---|
|
Race
|
Tab
|
Horse
|
Last Race
|
|---|---|---|---|
| Race 5 | 4 | CHERRYGROVE DAVE | R3 CUPK 01/May |
| Race 7 | 3 | SMALL ORDER | R6 CUPK 01/May |
| Race 8 | 3 | WAUGHS MAN | R8 CUPK 08/May |
| 5 | HELLO OPPY | R3 NBGE 17/Apr |