Track/Weather
Track Details for GALWAY
|
Trainer
|
W
|
W%
|
P
|
P%
|
S
|
EUR €
|
W
|
W%
|
P
|
P%
|
S
|
EUR €
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ALISON COXON | 8 | 16% | 22 | 44% | 50 | 13.6K | 69 | 20% | 136 | 39% | 350 | 61K |
| AMY BURKE | 9 | 18% | 17 | 34% | 50 | 7.4K | 29 | 16% | 55 | 31% | 178 | 19.3K |
| BRENDAN BROWNE | 11 | 22% | 22 | 44% | 50 | 7.3K | 21 | 21% | 40 | 40% | 100 | 12.2K |
| CHLOE MCDONAGH | 7 | 14% | 16 | 33% | 49 | 3.8K | 7 | 14% | 16 | 33% | 49 | 3.8K |
| COLM FITZGERALD | 21 | 42% | 12 | 24% | 50 | 25.3K | 53 | 37% | 47 | 32% | 145 | 59.1K |
| DONAL DUGGAN | 12 | 24% | 14 | 28% | 50 | 8.6K | 59 | 17% | 120 | 34% | 350 | 49.6K |
| EOGHAN COMMINS | 4 | 12% | 15 | 45% | 33 | 3.6K | 4 | 12% | 15 | 45% | 33 | 3.6K |
| EOIN TROY | 14 | 28% | 17 | 34% | 50 | 7.8K | 21 | 34% | 19 | 31% | 62 | 11K |
| FRANK CASEY | 7 | 14% | 16 | 32% | 50 | 5.4K | 24 | 9% | 95 | 37% | 257 | 20.6K |
| GERARD MILNE | 8 | 16% | 16 | 32% | 50 | 4.5K | 49 | 19% | 82 | 31% | 264 | 28.1K |
| GERARD O'DOWD | 7 | 14% | 22 | 44% | 50 | 6.4K | 53 | 15% | 142 | 41% | 350 | 41K |
| GERRY DILLON | 16 | 32% | 18 | 36% | 50 | 15.6K | 42 | 29% | 61 | 42% | 144 | 37.2K |
| JOHN BOWENS | 14 | 28% | 15 | 30% | 50 | 7.7K | 17 | 25% | 24 | 35% | 68 | 9.9K |
| JOHN DRURY | 6 | 14% | 11 | 25% | 44 | 3.9K | 6 | 14% | 11 | 25% | 44 | 3.9K |
| JOHN O'MEARA | 7 | 14% | 24 | 48% | 50 | 7.2K | 32 | 17% | 75 | 39% | 192 | 25.9K |
| JOSEPH HYDE | 6 | 12% | 13 | 26% | 50 | 6.7K | 26 | 12% | 74 | 34% | 218 | 21K |
| KEVIN CONNOLLY | 9 | 18% | 17 | 34% | 50 | 5.5K | 69 | 20% | 121 | 35% | 350 | 53.8K |
| KEVIN MARMION | 10 | 25% | 16 | 40% | 40 | 7.1K | 10 | 25% | 16 | 40% | 40 | 7.1K |
| LEEANNE FLEMING | 10 | 20% | 18 | 36% | 50 | 9K | 42 | 23% | 79 | 44% | 180 | 36.5K |
| MAIRTIN SEOIGHE | 4 | 8% | 16 | 32% | 50 | 3.7K | 18 | 9% | 49 | 25% | 196 | 14.5K |
| MASTER KIAN MCDONAGH-KAVANAGH | 2 | 11% | 7 | 37% | 19 | 1.6K | 2 | 11% | 7 | 37% | 19 | 1.6K |
| MICHAEL J MALONE | 13 | 27% | 14 | 29% | 49 | 8.2K | 13 | 27% | 14 | 29% | 49 | 8.2K |
| MICHAEL MCDONAGH | 1 | 3% | 7 | 18% | 39 | 1.4K | 1 | 3% | 7 | 18% | 39 | 1.4K |
| OWEN MCDONAGH | 5 | 10% | 17 | 34% | 50 | 4.3K | 47 | 13% | 99 | 28% | 350 | 49.3K |
| P GUILFOYLE | 15 | 30% | 20 | 40% | 50 | 28.8K | 113 | 32% | 141 | 40% | 350 | 325.1K |
| PAT CONWAY | 18 | 36% | 8 | 16% | 50 | 9.2K | 61 | 17% | 96 | 27% | 350 | 46.8K |
| PAUL BURKE | 4 | 8% | 21 | 42% | 50 | 4.7K | 41 | 12% | 142 | 41% | 350 | 37.8K |
| PETER HASSETT | 8 | 16% | 13 | 26% | 50 | 5K | 51 | 15% | 118 | 34% | 350 | 35.7K |
| PHILIP MULLANEY | 5 | 13% | 15 | 38% | 39 | 3.8K | 5 | 13% | 15 | 38% | 39 | 3.8K |
| ROBERT MOLONEY | 4 | 8% | 18 | 36% | 50 | 5K | 40 | 16% | 96 | 39% | 245 | 27.7K |
| RONAN HANNIFFY | 12 | 24% | 11 | 22% | 50 | 9.1K | 13 | 22% | 15 | 26% | 58 | 10.1K |
| STEPHEN MURRAY | 4 | 8% | 15 | 30% | 50 | 4.2K | 54 | 15% | 99 | 28% | 350 | 47.3K |
| THE HORAN FAMILY SYNDICATE | 8 | 16% | 19 | 38% | 50 | 6.1K | 21 | 15% | 45 | 33% | 136 | 18K |
| TILLTRACKDOUSPART-SYNDICATE | 2 | 40% | 1 | 20% | 5 | 1.2K | 2 | 40% | 1 | 20% | 5 | 1.2K |
| TONY BRIGDALE | 7 | 14% | 16 | 32% | 50 | 4.4K | 16 | 12% | 37 | 29% | 129 | 10.3K |
|
Race
|
Scratchings
|
|---|
|
Race
|
Tab
|
Greyhound
|
Date
|
Course
|
Class
|
|---|
|
Sire
|
L50
|
L350
|
||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
W
|
W%
|
P
|
P%
|
S
|
$PM
|
W
|
W%
|
P
|
P%
|
S
|
$PM
|
|
| BALLYMAC BEST (IRE) | 7 | 14% | 22 | 50 | $5,880 | 57 | 16% | 124 | 50 | $49,420 | ||
| BALLYMAC BOLGER (IRE) | 7 | 14% | 19 | 50 | $4,884 | 54 | 15% | 119 | 50 | $41,647 | ||
| BALLYMAC CASHOUT (IRE) | 13 | 26% | 15 | 50 | $7,988 | 68 | 19% | 121 | 50 | $51,729 | ||
| BALLYMAC VIC (IRE) | 8 | 16% | 23 | 50 | $6,432 | 69 | 20% | 125 | 50 | $49,770 | ||
| BOCKOS JON JO (IRE) | 12 | 24% | 20 | 50 | $9,386 | 73 | 21% | 128 | 50 | $60,129 | ||
| BROADSTRAND BONO (IRE) | 5 | 10% | 19 | 50 | $5,455 | 51 | 15% | 125 | 50 | $43,371 | ||
| BURGESS BUCKS (IRE) | 9 | 18% | 19 | 50 | $6,459 | 56 | 16% | 130 | 50 | $42,112 | ||
| COOLAVANNY HOFFA (IRE) | 14 | 28% | 22 | 50 | $7,691 | 73 | 21% | 102 | 50 | $58,624 | ||
| CUSHIE JET (IRE) | 6 | 12% | 18 | 50 | $5,158 | 46 | 13% | 133 | 50 | $36,842 | ||
| DEERJET SYDNEY (IRE) | 8 | 16% | 27 | 50 | $6,685 | 61 | 17% | 118 | 50 | $206,880 | ||
| DOOLIN DUKE (IRE) | 16 | 32% | 15 | 50 | $32,382 | 71 | 20% | 123 | 50 | $82,585 | ||
| DROMANA BUCKO (IRE) | 6 | 12% | 17 | 50 | $6,431 | 83 | 24% | 106 | 50 | $70,386 | ||
| DROOPYS JET (IRE) | 5 | 10% | 21 | 50 | $7,993 | 62 | 18% | 132 | 50 | $53,822 | ||
| GOOD CODY (IRE) | 12 | 24% | 18 | 50 | $7,022 | 58 | 17% | 123 | 50 | $68,994 | ||
| GOOD NEWS (IRE) | 11 | 22% | 13 | 50 | $6,188 | 53 | 15% | 114 | 50 | $49,846 | ||
| GRANGEVIEW MAC (IRE) | 6 | 12% | 16 | 50 | $7,986 | 43 | 18% | 69 | 50 | $35,041 | ||
| GRANGEVIEW TEN (IRE) | 3 | 6% | 25 | 50 | $5,892 | 66 | 19% | 146 | 50 | $57,081 | ||
| HIYA BUTT (GB) | 5 | 10% | 26 | 50 | $5,598 | 52 | 15% | 153 | 50 | $41,055 | ||
| JAYTEE TAYLOR (IRE) | 15 | 30% | 13 | 50 | $7,329 | 78 | 22% | 114 | 50 | $49,249 | ||
| KING SHEERAN (GB) | 6 | 12% | 23 | 50 | $5,920 | 74 | 21% | 138 | 50 | $56,402 | ||
| KINLOCH BRAE (USA) | 7 | 14% | 11 | 50 | $7,308 | 43 | 12% | 104 | 50 | $64,886 | ||
| MAGICAL BALE (IRE) | 6 | 12% | 21 | 50 | $5,149 | 65 | 19% | 116 | 50 | $44,034 | ||
| NEWINN TAYLOR (IRE) | 13 | 26% | 16 | 50 | $9,325 | 61 | 17% | 114 | 50 | $46,535 | ||
| ORCHESTRATE (IRE) | 9 | 18% | 17 | 50 | $4,914 | 75 | 21% | 121 | 50 | $53,515 | ||
| PAT C SABBATH (IRE) | 11 | 22% | 17 | 50 | $6,497 | 54 | 15% | 135 | 50 | $46,394 | ||
| PESTANA (IRE) | 8 | 16% | 18 | 50 | $6,266 | 66 | 19% | 117 | 50 | $48,397 | ||
| PRICELESS JET (IRE) | 8 | 16% | 20 | 50 | $6,269 | 48 | 14% | 129 | 50 | $41,990 | ||
| SKYWALKER CANNY (IRE) | 13 | 26% | 20 | 50 | $6,473 | 61 | 17% | 118 | 50 | $44,041 | ||
| SLIPPERY ROBERT (IRE) | 8 | 16% | 19 | 50 | $7,025 | 54 | 15% | 145 | 50 | $47,689 | ||
|
Race
|
Horse
|
Prize Money
|
|---|---|---|
| Race 1 | DARRAGHS FLY | $56 |
| BUMBLEBEE DIVA | $49 | |
| PIERVIEW PEARL | $47 | |
| HOLLYWELL SPIDER | $41 | |
| FORTUNE ZEYNO | $38 | |
| Race 2 | FORTUNE SEVEN | $120 |
| SPRINGWELL JAX | $91 | |
| HANOVER SOLO | $77 | |
| PETELES PROSPECT | $72 | |
| OMEY FOG | $28 | |
| Race 3 | GRANGEVIEW TAY | $86 |
| HIGHVIEW FASHION | $76 | |
| BLAZE BUCK | $64 | |
| CAISLEAN MIA | $40 | |
| PLAY MATE | $31 | |
| Race 4 | BURKOS BREEZE | $126 |
| LIGHTFOOT VINE | $74 | |
| BASALJETT | $71 | |
| PRONTO BUCKS | $52 | |
| MOLLYS AMBITION | $48 | |
| Race 5 | GLASHEEN MODEL | $104 |
| MAREE SOLANO | $100 | |
| CRINKILL RANGER | $90 | |
| GLAMOROUS JET | $77 | |
| CLONOON ANNIE | $62 | |
| Race 6 | HOLLYWELL FLINT | $111 |
| BALLYGIBBON FURY | $96 | |
| BRICKHILL COMO | $90 | |
| EFFERNOGUE BUSH | $76 | |
| HOLLYWELL RAPTOR | $70 | |
| Race 7 | BANACEK | $306 |
| SUBSTANCE | $111 | |
| CHARMING CIARA | $110 | |
| SPRINGWELL EDDY | $78 | |
| RYDAR ROCKET | $63 | |
| Race 8 | HOLLYWELL MERLIN | $419 |
| OYSTER BOY | $203 | |
| MAGICAL BE NIFTY | $153 | |
| ANNADOWN HARVEY | $136 | |
| MYSTICAL BANDIT | $103 |
|
Race
|
Tab
|
Greyhound
|
Last Start Stewards Reports
|
|---|
|
Race
|
Tab
|
Greyhound
|
Date
|
Dist
|
Time
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Race 5 | 6 | GLASHEEN MODEL | 08 May 2026 | 320m | 0:19.24 |
| Race 7 | 1 | LUCKMAN | 02 May 2026 | 320m (+160) | 0:19.11 |
| Race 8 | 1 | OYSTER BOY | 02 May 2026 | 503m (-23) | 0:30.42 |
|
Race
|
Tab
|
Horse
|
Last Race
|
|---|---|---|---|
| Race 4 | 6 | BURKOS BREEZE | R4 IGA 08/May |
| Race 5 | 3 | MAGICAL FIONA | R9 IGA 17/Apr |
| Race 8 | 3 | MAGICAL BE NIFTY | R8 IRLI 09/May |
| 5 | MYSTICAL BANDIT | R3 IGA 08/May |