Track/Weather
Track Details for Kilkenny
|
Trainer
|
W
|
W%
|
P
|
P%
|
S
|
EUR €
|
W
|
W%
|
P
|
P%
|
S
|
EUR €
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANDREW MURRAY | 5 | 10% | 19 | 38% | 50 | 4.8K | 50 | 14% | 122 | 35% | 350 | 48.4K |
| COMER SYNDICATE | 5 | 10% | 21 | 42% | 50 | 6.7K | 55 | 16% | 122 | 35% | 350 | 46.2K |
| CONOR DRENNAN | 3 | 25% | 2 | 17% | 12 | 1.2K | 3 | 25% | 2 | 17% | 12 | 1.2K |
| DAVID MURRAY | 12 | 24% | 19 | 38% | 50 | 8.8K | 92 | 26% | 153 | 44% | 350 | 70.6K |
| DENIS LENNON | 7 | 14% | 23 | 46% | 50 | 4.6K | 71 | 23% | 115 | 37% | 314 | 49.6K |
| DOIREANN QUINLAN | 6 | 12% | 17 | 34% | 50 | 5K | 36 | 15% | 102 | 42% | 243 | 33.6K |
| DONT KNOW SYNDICATE | 7 | 14% | 18 | 36% | 50 | 5.7K | 56 | 16% | 112 | 32% | 350 | 45K |
| GERRY MULROONEY | 7 | 14% | 16 | 32% | 50 | 5.9K | 27 | 12% | 81 | 37% | 219 | 23.5K |
| GORDON ROTHERAM | 10 | 20% | 17 | 34% | 50 | 6.1K | 53 | 15% | 140 | 40% | 350 | 45.1K |
| J O'CONNOR | 5 | 10% | 21 | 42% | 50 | 3.8K | 5 | 9% | 24 | 42% | 57 | 3.9K |
| JAMES J FRISBY | 8 | 16% | 28 | 56% | 50 | 9.5K | 40 | 17% | 96 | 42% | 229 | 34.2K |
| JAMES QUINLAN | 11 | 22% | 18 | 36% | 50 | 8.1K | 60 | 24% | 90 | 37% | 245 | 42.3K |
| JOHN CONNOLLY | 8 | 16% | 11 | 22% | 50 | 6.6K | 37 | 14% | 69 | 26% | 268 | 30.2K |
| JOHN MACKEY | 16 | 32% | 16 | 32% | 50 | 12K | 50 | 28% | 67 | 38% | 176 | 34.5K |
| K RAMSBOTTOM | 16 | 32% | 12 | 24% | 50 | 26.2K | 96 | 27% | 119 | 34% | 350 | 187K |
| LARRY ELLARD | 5 | 10% | 12 | 24% | 50 | 3.9K | 44 | 13% | 104 | 30% | 350 | 36.1K |
| MATTHEW MURPHY | 10 | 20% | 14 | 28% | 50 | 7.8K | 51 | 19% | 68 | 26% | 262 | 34.3K |
| MATTHEW RYAN | 5 | 10% | 15 | 30% | 50 | 5.2K | 56 | 16% | 120 | 34% | 350 | 41.7K |
| MICHAEL DONNELLY | 17 | 34% | 15 | 30% | 50 | 18.8K | 96 | 27% | 121 | 35% | 350 | 103.9K |
| MICHAEL DUNPHY | 2 | 4% | 17 | 34% | 50 | 16.2K | 29 | 8% | 95 | 27% | 350 | 95.1K |
| MICHAEL ENGLISH | 9 | 18% | 20 | 40% | 50 | 10.7K | 84 | 24% | 145 | 41% | 350 | 77.9K |
| MURT LEAHY | 12 | 24% | 13 | 26% | 50 | 12.2K | 69 | 20% | 127 | 36% | 350 | 121.5K |
| NED FOGARTY | 16 | 32% | 13 | 26% | 50 | 9.7K | 28 | 29% | 26 | 27% | 95 | 16K |
| NICKY CLEERE | 5 | 10% | 16 | 32% | 50 | 6K | 49 | 14% | 124 | 35% | 350 | 41.1K |
| P J PEACOCK | 2 | 4% | 30 | 60% | 50 | 5.8K | 61 | 17% | 141 | 40% | 350 | 47.4K |
| PADDY FLYNN | 7 | 14% | 13 | 26% | 50 | 9.1K | 28 | 16% | 46 | 26% | 174 | 25K |
| PADDY LAWLOR | 7 | 14% | 18 | 37% | 49 | 6.7K | 7 | 14% | 18 | 37% | 49 | 6.7K |
| PADRAIC MCCARTHY | 0 | 0% | 5 | 29% | 17 | 590 | 0 | 0% | 5 | 29% | 17 | 590 |
| PARAIC CAMPION | 13 | 26% | 16 | 32% | 50 | 12.5K | 82 | 23% | 125 | 36% | 350 | 88.3K |
| PATRICK BARRETT | 8 | 16% | 16 | 32% | 50 | 5.7K | 80 | 23% | 109 | 31% | 350 | 51.1K |
| PAUL BRUSSELS | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 659 | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 659 |
| PAUL HENNESSY | 7 | 14% | 21 | 42% | 50 | 27.3K | 76 | 22% | 134 | 38% | 350 | 336.7K |
| SEAN DUNPHY | 0 | 0% | 3 | 20% | 15 | 208 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 20% | 15 | 208 |
| SEAN LEAHY | 8 | 16% | 19 | 38% | 50 | 6.4K | 31 | 17% | 79 | 44% | 181 | 26.3K |
| SHEILA H DEVOY | 4 | 8% | 21 | 42% | 50 | 5.7K | 39 | 11% | 123 | 35% | 350 | 34.5K |
| SHEM O'DONNELL | 6 | 12% | 18 | 36% | 50 | 5.2K | 62 | 18% | 138 | 39% | 350 | 53.4K |
| THERESA QUINLAN | 10 | 20% | 31 | 62% | 50 | 10.8K | 37 | 24% | 71 | 46% | 156 | 28.4K |
| THIRSTY-GENTS-SYNDICATE | 8 | 16% | 16 | 32% | 50 | 8.9K | 9 | 17% | 18 | 33% | 54 | 9.8K |
| THOMAS BUGGY | 13 | 26% | 14 | 28% | 50 | 10.7K | 62 | 18% | 125 | 36% | 350 | 52.6K |
| THOMAS FOLEY | 10 | 20% | 17 | 34% | 50 | 6.7K | 56 | 16% | 112 | 32% | 350 | 42.1K |
| TOM O'NEILL | 16 | 32% | 11 | 22% | 50 | 85.1K | 89 | 25% | 102 | 29% | 350 | 350.7K |
| TOMMY FLYNN | 8 | 16% | 17 | 34% | 50 | 7.2K | 57 | 17% | 120 | 35% | 343 | 40.5K |
| WILLIAM HANLON | 9 | 18% | 19 | 38% | 50 | 6.5K | 74 | 21% | 94 | 27% | 350 | 56.5K |
|
Race
|
Scratchings
|
|---|
|
Race
|
Tab
|
Greyhound
|
Date
|
Course
|
Class
|
|---|
|
Sire
|
L50
|
L350
|
||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
W
|
W%
|
P
|
P%
|
S
|
$PM
|
W
|
W%
|
P
|
P%
|
S
|
$PM
|
|
| BALLYHIMIKIN JET (IRE) | 9 | 18% | 21 | 50 | $6,026 | 67 | 19% | 120 | 50 | $46,784 | ||
| BALLYMAC ANTON (IRE) | 8 | 16% | 17 | 50 | $5,913 | 57 | 16% | 144 | 50 | $45,715 | ||
| BALLYMAC BEST (IRE) | 7 | 14% | 22 | 50 | $5,880 | 57 | 16% | 124 | 50 | $49,420 | ||
| BALLYMAC BOLGER (IRE) | 7 | 14% | 19 | 50 | $4,884 | 54 | 15% | 119 | 50 | $41,647 | ||
| BALLYMAC CASHOUT (IRE) | 13 | 26% | 15 | 50 | $7,988 | 68 | 19% | 121 | 50 | $51,729 | ||
| BROADSTRAND BONO (IRE) | 5 | 10% | 19 | 50 | $5,455 | 51 | 15% | 125 | 50 | $43,371 | ||
| BULL RUN NORRIS (IRE) | 9 | 18% | 22 | 50 | $5,921 | 41 | 19% | 95 | 50 | $31,966 | ||
| COOLAVANNY HOFFA (IRE) | 14 | 28% | 22 | 50 | $7,691 | 73 | 21% | 102 | 50 | $58,624 | ||
| DOROTAS WILDCAT (IRE) | 7 | 14% | 19 | 50 | $5,867 | 60 | 17% | 138 | 50 | $62,958 | ||
| DROMANA BUCKO (IRE) | 6 | 12% | 17 | 50 | $6,431 | 83 | 24% | 106 | 50 | $70,386 | ||
| DROOPYS SYDNEY (IRE) | 8 | 16% | 21 | 50 | $6,959 | 56 | 16% | 144 | 50 | $60,210 | ||
| FLAMINMONEYBAGS (GB) | 9 | 18% | 14 | 50 | $6,112 | 47 | 21% | 79 | 50 | $29,534 | ||
| GRANGEVIEW TEN (IRE) | 3 | 6% | 25 | 50 | $5,892 | 66 | 19% | 146 | 50 | $57,081 | ||
| GREAT BLUE SHARK (IRE) | 8 | 16% | 19 | 50 | $7,291 | 65 | 19% | 125 | 50 | $43,491 | ||
| JACOB TASHADELEK (IRE) | 10 | 20% | 24 | 50 | $6,663 | 61 | 17% | 119 | 50 | $96,849 | ||
| JAYTEE TAYLOR (IRE) | 15 | 30% | 13 | 50 | $7,329 | 78 | 22% | 114 | 50 | $49,249 | ||
| JAYTEE YANKEE (IRE) | 11 | 22% | 17 | 50 | $7,184 | 72 | 21% | 127 | 50 | $51,032 | ||
| KING SHEERAN (GB) | 6 | 12% | 23 | 50 | $5,920 | 74 | 21% | 138 | 50 | $56,402 | ||
| KOBLENZ (AUS) | 12 | 24% | 12 | 50 | $4,259 | 51 | 15% | 100 | 50 | $91,044 | ||
| LYNCHY BOY (IRE) | 1 | 12% | 3 | 8 | $984 | 1 | 12% | 3 | 8 | $984 | ||
| NEWINN TAYLOR (IRE) | 13 | 26% | 16 | 50 | $9,325 | 61 | 17% | 114 | 50 | $46,535 | ||
| ORCHESTRATE (IRE) | 9 | 18% | 17 | 50 | $4,914 | 75 | 21% | 121 | 50 | $53,515 | ||
| PESTANA (IRE) | 8 | 16% | 18 | 50 | $6,266 | 66 | 19% | 117 | 50 | $48,397 | ||
| SHIMA SHINE (IRE) | 16 | 32% | 16 | 50 | $12,415 | 33 | 31% | 37 | 50 | $22,704 | ||
| SIGNET ACE (IRE) | 14 | 28% | 13 | 50 | $6,774 | 56 | 16% | 108 | 50 | $45,111 | ||
| SOBER GLORY (IRE) | 13 | 26% | 22 | 50 | $16,435 | 13 | 22% | 28 | 50 | $17,426 | ||
| TOMMY SHELBY (AUS) | 6 | 12% | 16 | 50 | $898 | 57 | 16% | 98 | 50 | $151,125 | ||
|
Race
|
Horse
|
Prize Money
|
|---|---|---|
| Race 1 | BULL RUN NUGGET | $0 |
| LARKINS LASSIE | $0 | |
| BRICKEN SOBER | $0 | |
| HEY HURRICANE | $0 | |
| WOOLIES EXPRESS | $0 | |
| Race 2 | SPUDZ ARE ROTTEN | $0 |
| DOCTOR DOLITTLE | $0 | |
| BALLYHOE MERL | $0 | |
| HEY CONNIE | $0 | |
| TICKING BOXES | $0 | |
| Race 3 | DEADLY ACE | $0 |
| HEY ME NEXT | $0 | |
| DROOPYS CHAT | $0 | |
| LOONEY ROONEY | $0 | |
| ON THE SEDGE | $0 | |
| Race 4 | HOTSHOT TOBY | $132 |
| SUNNY ERNE | $62 | |
| KNOCKNADOGUE LAM | $60 | |
| HENRITHESECOND | $17 | |
| AMBITIOUS BEAR | $13 | |
| Race 5 | BALLYGUR VERNON | $162 |
| GLENHEAD JACK | $103 | |
| MO THE RED | $79 | |
| DROOPYS YETI | $62 | |
| MARBLE MODEL | $44 | |
| Race 6 | RATCHIES MARCO | $85 |
| BILLY BONES | $78 | |
| KILGRANEY NIKE | $76 | |
| HOTSHOT MOLLY | $64 | |
| LEMON SYBIL | $45 | |
| Race 7 | PAULSTOWN CASH | $190 |
| BULL RUN BEAST | $136 | |
| COMER SHARK | $114 | |
| FLORICAN HEIGHTS | $98 | |
| JAYTEE DALLAS | $88 | |
| Race 8 | ALLSTAR TORY | $183 |
| DA BOULD JOHNJOE | $120 | |
| CONDOR CLEOPATRA | $108 | |
| HAMILTON | $75 | |
| KILARA FONTAINE | $73 | |
| Race 9 | FOYLE MILO | $152 |
| ARRIGLE IN | $142 | |
| WALKABOUT MURT | $114 | |
| BALLYHOOLY CLIFF | $110 | |
| RANCHERS DE LUXE | $98 | |
| Race 10 | MEMORIES FUTURE | $242 |
| ALL ABOUT CRAIC | $146 | |
| GORTKELLY JOHN | $114 | |
| DOUBLE DROP | $98 | |
| ARRIGLE OUT | $83 |
|
Race
|
Tab
|
Greyhound
|
Last Start Stewards Reports
|
|---|
|
Race
|
Tab
|
Greyhound
|
Date
|
Dist
|
Time
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Race 8 | 5 | HAMILTON | 01 May 2026 | 297m (+183) | 0:17.64 |
| Race 9 | 2 | ARRIGLE IN | 08 May 2026 | 480m | 0:28.76 |
|
Race
|
Tab
|
Horse
|
Last Race
|
|---|---|---|---|
| Race 7 | 1 | COMER SHARK | R4 KILL 26/Apr |
| 3 | JAYTEE DALLAS | R7 KILL 01/May | |
| 6 | PAULSTOWN CASH | R4 SHEL 24/Apr | |
| Race 9 | 5 | FOYLE MILO | R8 KILL 08/May |