Track/Weather
Track Details for LIFFORD
|
Trainer
|
W
|
W%
|
P
|
P%
|
S
|
EUR €
|
W
|
W%
|
P
|
P%
|
S
|
EUR €
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ALAN BYRNE | 8 | 16% | 25 | 50% | 50 | 11K | 78 | 22% | 127 | 36% | 350 | 66.6K |
| ANN BRESLIN | 8 | 16% | 22 | 44% | 50 | 4.6K | 65 | 19% | 141 | 40% | 350 | 42.8K |
| ANTHONY TAGGART | 5 | 10% | 25 | 52% | 48 | 4.5K | 5 | 10% | 25 | 52% | 48 | 4.5K |
| BARNEY MCALEER | 0 | 0% | 5 | 83% | 6 | 326 | 0 | 0% | 5 | 83% | 6 | 326 |
| BRIAN ROBINSON | 16 | 32% | 14 | 28% | 50 | 15.2K | 66 | 21% | 95 | 30% | 313 | 41.4K |
| C MCGHEE | 11 | 22% | 12 | 24% | 50 | 8K | 72 | 21% | 122 | 35% | 350 | 40K |
| CHARLES COYLE | 2 | 4% | 19 | 38% | 50 | 3.9K | 49 | 14% | 120 | 34% | 350 | 32.7K |
| CIARAN MCLAUGHLIN | 9 | 18% | 23 | 46% | 50 | 3.6K | 46 | 23% | 75 | 38% | 196 | 12.3K |
| DAVID MCCOMB | 6 | 12% | 11 | 22% | 50 | 4.6K | 7 | 10% | 21 | 30% | 70 | 4.6K |
| DEAN MCCOMB | 4 | 8% | 7 | 14% | 50 | 3.8K | 32 | 12% | 80 | 30% | 269 | 14.4K |
| DECLAN CROSSAN | 7 | 14% | 25 | 50% | 50 | 6.5K | 87 | 25% | 132 | 38% | 350 | 49.9K |
| DOMINIC MCGARRIGLE | 6 | 12% | 15 | 30% | 50 | 885 | 12 | 11% | 33 | 31% | 108 | 1.8K |
| EDDIE HURSON | 10 | 20% | 17 | 34% | 50 | 11.7K | 67 | 19% | 131 | 37% | 350 | 40.5K |
| EUGENE O'NEILL | 9 | 18% | 15 | 30% | 50 | 4.8K | 46 | 21% | 76 | 35% | 216 | 11.6K |
| GERARD BRADLEY | 15 | 30% | 18 | 36% | 50 | 10.8K | 40 | 18% | 78 | 36% | 217 | 25K |
| GOLD-CUP-DAY-SYNDICATE | 6 | 14% | 14 | 33% | 43 | 4.7K | 6 | 14% | 14 | 33% | 43 | 4.7K |
| HUGH MULLAN | 13 | 26% | 9 | 18% | 50 | 4.7K | 15 | 25% | 11 | 18% | 60 | 5.7K |
| JAMES CAMPBELL | 15 | 30% | 19 | 38% | 50 | 2.2K | 68 | 25% | 103 | 38% | 270 | 14.9K |
| JOHN JOSEPH PORTER | 5 | 10% | 14 | 28% | 50 | 1.1K | 32 | 14% | 65 | 28% | 229 | 6.3K |
| JOHN MCMONAGLE | 7 | 14% | 24 | 48% | 50 | 4.7K | 20 | 16% | 48 | 39% | 123 | 8K |
| JOHN MCQUILLAN | 13 | 26% | 16 | 32% | 50 | 6.8K | 70 | 20% | 134 | 38% | 350 | 29.4K |
| JOSEPH P CURRAN | 0 | 0% | 3 | 7% | 44 | 105 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 7% | 44 | 105 |
| KEALAN O'KANE | 6 | 12% | 19 | 38% | 50 | 3.3K | 45 | 13% | 119 | 34% | 350 | 16.7K |
| LESLIE A SMITH | 1 | 2% | 20 | 40% | 50 | 3.5K | 11 | 6% | 60 | 30% | 197 | 12.4K |
| MICHAEL DE-WARD | 7 | 14% | 11 | 22% | 50 | 5.4K | 7 | 13% | 12 | 23% | 52 | 5.4K |
| MICHAEL FARRELL | 9 | 18% | 19 | 38% | 50 | 6.8K | 55 | 16% | 124 | 35% | 350 | 48.2K |
| NAOMI BAXTER | 0 | 0% | 4 | 80% | 5 | 282 | 0 | 0% | 4 | 80% | 5 | 282 |
| NIALL MCGHEE | 14 | 28% | 20 | 40% | 50 | 8.7K | 56 | 30% | 69 | 37% | 188 | 26K |
| PATRICK FINNEGAN | 1 | 4% | 10 | 42% | 24 | 557 | 1 | 4% | 10 | 42% | 24 | 557 |
| PAUL O'DONNELL | 8 | 16% | 14 | 28% | 50 | 4.7K | 12 | 17% | 21 | 30% | 69 | 5.5K |
| PAUL WHYTE | 11 | 22% | 16 | 32% | 50 | 6.5K | 68 | 19% | 105 | 30% | 350 | 48.2K |
| PETER FARRELL | 12 | 24% | 19 | 38% | 50 | 3.8K | 23 | 23% | 42 | 41% | 102 | 9.3K |
| SEAN MAXWELL | 6 | 12% | 20 | 40% | 50 | 5K | 39 | 18% | 73 | 34% | 217 | 20.3K |
| SHEA CASSIDY | 8 | 16% | 26 | 52% | 50 | 296 | 19 | 24% | 34 | 44% | 78 | 343 |
| STEPHEN RADCLIFFE | 4 | 8% | 21 | 42% | 50 | 3.8K | 74 | 21% | 129 | 37% | 350 | 34.7K |
| WILLIAM MULLAN | 9 | 18% | 20 | 40% | 50 | 5.7K | 60 | 17% | 137 | 39% | 350 | 41.5K |
| WINNIE RENAGHAN | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 |
|
Race
|
Scratchings
|
|---|
|
Race
|
Tab
|
Greyhound
|
Date
|
Course
|
Class
|
|---|
|
Sire
|
L50
|
L350
|
||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
W
|
W%
|
P
|
P%
|
S
|
$PM
|
W
|
W%
|
P
|
P%
|
S
|
$PM
|
|
| BALLYHIMIKIN JET (IRE) | 9 | 18% | 21 | 50 | $6,026 | 67 | 19% | 120 | 50 | $46,784 | ||
| BALLYMAC BEST (IRE) | 7 | 14% | 22 | 50 | $5,880 | 57 | 16% | 124 | 50 | $49,420 | ||
| BALLYMAC BOLGER (IRE) | 7 | 14% | 19 | 50 | $4,884 | 54 | 15% | 119 | 50 | $41,647 | ||
| BALLYMAC CASHOUT (IRE) | 13 | 26% | 15 | 50 | $7,988 | 68 | 19% | 121 | 50 | $51,729 | ||
| BALLYMAC COOPER (IRE) | 10 | 20% | 18 | 50 | $9,069 | 62 | 18% | 138 | 50 | $73,838 | ||
| BALLYMAC KINGDOM (IRE) | 7 | 14% | 19 | 50 | $24,389 | 73 | 21% | 118 | 50 | $108,037 | ||
| BLAME THE GAME (IRE) | 8 | 16% | 15 | 50 | $6,117 | 56 | 16% | 114 | 50 | $43,807 | ||
| BROADSTRAND BONO (IRE) | 5 | 10% | 19 | 50 | $5,455 | 51 | 15% | 125 | 50 | $43,371 | ||
| BURGESS BUCKS (IRE) | 9 | 18% | 19 | 50 | $6,459 | 56 | 16% | 130 | 50 | $42,112 | ||
| COOLAVANNY HOFFA (IRE) | 14 | 28% | 22 | 50 | $7,691 | 73 | 21% | 102 | 50 | $58,624 | ||
| CROAGHILL TIGGER (IRE) | 7 | 14% | 11 | 50 | $5,392 | 7 | 13% | 12 | 50 | $5,392 | ||
| CROKERS SAMBA (IRE) | 5 | 10% | 22 | 50 | $6,732 | 77 | 22% | 130 | 50 | $54,040 | ||
| DEERJET SYDNEY (IRE) | 8 | 16% | 27 | 50 | $6,685 | 61 | 17% | 118 | 50 | $206,880 | ||
| DOROTAS WILDCAT (IRE) | 7 | 14% | 19 | 50 | $5,867 | 60 | 17% | 138 | 50 | $62,958 | ||
| DROMANA BUCKO (IRE) | 6 | 12% | 17 | 50 | $6,431 | 83 | 24% | 106 | 50 | $70,386 | ||
| DROOPYS FLYTLINE (IRE) | 16 | 32% | 15 | 50 | $8,277 | 76 | 22% | 134 | 50 | $71,029 | ||
| DROOPYS GOT IT (GB) | 12 | 24% | 14 | 50 | $39,949 | 68 | 19% | 119 | 50 | $83,936 | ||
| DROOPYS SYDNEY (IRE) | 8 | 16% | 21 | 50 | $6,959 | 56 | 16% | 144 | 50 | $60,210 | ||
| GLENGAR BALE (IRE) | 6 | 12% | 21 | 50 | $5,088 | 68 | 19% | 117 | 50 | $53,807 | ||
| GOOD CODY (IRE) | 12 | 24% | 18 | 50 | $7,022 | 58 | 17% | 123 | 50 | $68,994 | ||
| LENSON BOCKO (IRE) | 8 | 16% | 22 | 50 | $6,343 | 53 | 15% | 132 | 50 | $41,284 | ||
| MALACHI (IRE) | 8 | 16% | 12 | 50 | $5,958 | 51 | 15% | 100 | 50 | $45,053 | ||
| SERENE ACE (IRE) | 10 | 20% | 22 | 50 | $8,096 | 78 | 22% | 131 | 50 | $87,211 | ||
| SKYLIGHT BLAKE (IRE) | 7 | 14% | 14 | 50 | $4,996 | 28 | 13% | 66 | 50 | $22,695 | ||
| SUPERIOR PANAMA (USA) | 5 | 10% | 15 | 50 | $5,794 | 38 | 11% | 103 | 50 | $99,902 | ||
| SWORDS REX (GB) | 8 | 16% | 13 | 50 | $8,990 | 11 | 15% | 26 | 50 | $11,481 | ||
|
Race
|
Horse
|
Prize Money
|
|---|---|---|
| Race 1 | ATTYKITT LADY | $52 |
| PRIDES DELIGHT | $48 | |
| OLD HUBBARD | $42 | |
| BLACKSTONE SNOWY | $28 | |
| DILLY MAC BEST | $5 | |
| Race 2 | SEOMRA BISCUIT | $76 |
| DERRYREENO | $75 | |
| MY FAVOURITE BRO | $8 | |
| ROANNA TIGER | $0 | |
| VELVET CARLA | $0 | |
| Race 3 | CROKERS EMMA | $78 |
| BALLYHOE CRUISER | $68 | |
| VEGAS MAGGIE | $10 | |
| SHETELLYOUNOTHIN | $0 | |
| CREEVAGH BOOM | $0 | |
| Race 4 | VELVET FERNANDO | $115 |
| PLEASE EITHNE | $79 | |
| MOYOLA SASTA | $70 | |
| KELSEYS AZURE | $40 | |
| ROANNA REX | $21 | |
| Race 5 | FRIDAYS FINN | $96 |
| DESERT TREND | $55 | |
| DO IT BLUFF | $49 | |
| RAMBLE AND ROLL | $45 | |
| SNIPER ROCK ON | $40 | |
| Race 6 | MOYOLA HAS IT | $162 |
| JANEY MAC MAN | $75 | |
| BLACKSTONE FIFI | $20 | |
| GALLIAGH SKYLINE | $14 | |
| POLISH FAITH | $0 | |
| Race 7 | MEENAGH MANILA | $108 |
| DIVIL THE HAYTE | $108 | |
| REENADERRY ELLIE | $88 | |
| ROPEWALK BLACK | $75 | |
| BALLYMAC JAYAH | $49 | |
| Race 8 | CLONEDEN SHADOW | $101 |
| JONNYS FLYER | $94 | |
| GLASHEEN EAGLE | $72 | |
| TREE TOP HOFFA | $68 | |
| WINDSOFYESTERDAY | $63 |
|
Race
|
Tab
|
Greyhound
|
Last Start Stewards Reports
|
|---|
|
Race
|
Tab
|
Greyhound
|
Date
|
Dist
|
Time
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Race 5 | 3 | SNIPER ROCK ON | 10 May 2026 | 297m | 0:18.25 |
| Race 7 | 3 | MEENAGH MANILA | 09 May 2026 | 480m | 0:29.23 |
|
Race
|
Tab
|
Horse
|
Last Race
|
|---|---|---|---|
| Race 1 | 1 | PRIDES DELIGHT | R10 LIFF 10/May |
| Race 5 | 1 | RAMBLE AND ROLL | R2 LIFF 02/May |
| Race 6 | 5 | GALLIAGH SKYLINE | R10 LIFF 09/May |
| 6 | TROMORA HEART | R5 LIFF 07/Mar | |
| Race 7 | 1 | ROPEWALK BLACK | R9 LIFF 09/May |
| 4 | BALLYMAC JAYAH | R7 LIFF 09/May |