Track/Weather
Track Details for LIMERICK
|
Trainer
|
W
|
W%
|
P
|
P%
|
S
|
EUR €
|
W
|
W%
|
P
|
P%
|
S
|
EUR €
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AOIFE COFFEY | 8 | 23% | 11 | 31% | 35 | 6.1K | 8 | 23% | 11 | 31% | 35 | 6.1K |
| COLM FITZGERALD | 21 | 42% | 12 | 24% | 50 | 25.3K | 53 | 37% | 47 | 32% | 145 | 59.1K |
| COLMAN MAHER | 3 | 6% | 29 | 58% | 50 | 4.8K | 6 | 6% | 43 | 46% | 93 | 8.1K |
| DAVID BOURKE | 12 | 24% | 22 | 44% | 50 | 19K | 63 | 18% | 146 | 42% | 350 | 94.3K |
| DAVID CARROLL | 16 | 32% | 16 | 32% | 50 | 14.9K | 76 | 22% | 141 | 40% | 350 | 71.4K |
| DAVID HOGAN | 8 | 16% | 22 | 44% | 50 | 10.1K | 44 | 21% | 82 | 38% | 213 | 37.8K |
| DONAL DUGGAN | 12 | 24% | 14 | 28% | 50 | 8.6K | 59 | 17% | 120 | 34% | 350 | 49.6K |
| EOIN CONWAY | 1 | 8% | 2 | 17% | 12 | 816 | 1 | 8% | 2 | 17% | 12 | 816 |
| GAVIN NEENAN | 9 | 19% | 11 | 23% | 47 | 6.8K | 9 | 19% | 11 | 23% | 47 | 6.8K |
| GERARD KENNY | 3 | 6% | 13 | 26% | 50 | 3.6K | 9 | 7% | 32 | 25% | 129 | 7.8K |
| JAMES KELLY | 10 | 20% | 11 | 22% | 50 | 6.9K | 66 | 21% | 113 | 36% | 315 | 43.3K |
| JOHN BYRNE | 10 | 20% | 10 | 20% | 50 | 7K | 66 | 19% | 110 | 31% | 350 | 56.9K |
| JOHN GERARD CRONIN | 7 | 14% | 14 | 28% | 50 | 5.6K | 47 | 13% | 92 | 26% | 350 | 42.3K |
| JOHN HALLY | 2 | 7% | 12 | 44% | 27 | 1.9K | 2 | 7% | 12 | 44% | 27 | 1.9K |
| JOHN MURPHY | 7 | 14% | 13 | 26% | 50 | 5.7K | 51 | 15% | 124 | 35% | 350 | 40.2K |
| JOHN O'KEEFFE | 18 | 36% | 17 | 34% | 50 | 16.3K | 36 | 23% | 50 | 32% | 154 | 29.5K |
| JOHN RYAN | 6 | 12% | 15 | 30% | 50 | 5.7K | 38 | 11% | 116 | 33% | 350 | 32.5K |
| JOHN SLATTERY | 8 | 16% | 23 | 46% | 50 | 6.5K | 38 | 22% | 65 | 37% | 176 | 26.8K |
| KACIE SCANLON | 4 | 18% | 7 | 32% | 22 | 3.5K | 4 | 18% | 7 | 32% | 22 | 3.5K |
| KATHLEEN WALSH | 5 | 10% | 10 | 20% | 50 | 5.2K | 14 | 10% | 45 | 31% | 147 | 13.6K |
| LUCY ROCHE | 5 | 10% | 17 | 34% | 50 | 14.8K | 47 | 13% | 109 | 31% | 350 | 149.8K |
| MARY LYNCH | 7 | 14% | 20 | 40% | 50 | 7.7K | 50 | 14% | 145 | 41% | 350 | 47.8K |
| MICHAEL CARMODY | 5 | 10% | 13 | 26% | 50 | 4.7K | 37 | 11% | 100 | 29% | 350 | 35.9K |
| MICHAEL LOWRY | 11 | 22% | 18 | 36% | 50 | 12.7K | 15 | 22% | 26 | 38% | 69 | 14.9K |
| MICHAEL O'DONOVAN | 4 | 8% | 14 | 28% | 50 | 4.4K | 57 | 17% | 115 | 34% | 342 | 40.3K |
| MYLES CUMMINS | 8 | 16% | 23 | 46% | 50 | 6.6K | 68 | 19% | 127 | 36% | 350 | 55.8K |
| NICK E COTTER | 7 | 14% | 17 | 34% | 50 | 7.3K | 56 | 16% | 129 | 37% | 350 | 76.3K |
| O'MEARA-FAMILY-SYNDICATE | 2 | 40% | 3 | 60% | 5 | 1.2K | 2 | 40% | 3 | 60% | 5 | 1.2K |
| P AND A COFFEY SYNDICATE | 12 | 24% | 11 | 22% | 50 | 8.1K | 66 | 19% | 124 | 35% | 350 | 80.1K |
| PADDY HENNESSY | 8 | 16% | 17 | 34% | 50 | 6.1K | 18 | 17% | 37 | 34% | 108 | 13.1K |
| PARAIC CAMPION | 13 | 26% | 16 | 32% | 50 | 12.5K | 82 | 23% | 125 | 36% | 350 | 88.3K |
| PATRICK CRONIN | 5 | 10% | 22 | 44% | 50 | 4.9K | 27 | 16% | 65 | 37% | 174 | 19.4K |
| PATRICK NORRIS | 16 | 32% | 18 | 36% | 50 | 22.5K | 108 | 31% | 124 | 35% | 350 | 156.3K |
| PAUL HENNESSY | 7 | 14% | 21 | 42% | 50 | 27.3K | 76 | 22% | 134 | 38% | 350 | 336.7K |
| PHILIP BUCKLEY | 11 | 22% | 20 | 40% | 50 | 24.2K | 44 | 20% | 89 | 41% | 217 | 82.7K |
| RONAN HANNIFFY | 12 | 24% | 11 | 22% | 50 | 9.1K | 13 | 22% | 15 | 26% | 58 | 10.1K |
| ROSS KENNY | 7 | 14% | 15 | 30% | 50 | 5.6K | 18 | 14% | 36 | 29% | 126 | 13.3K |
| STEPHEN MURRAY | 4 | 8% | 15 | 30% | 50 | 4.2K | 54 | 15% | 99 | 28% | 350 | 47.3K |
| TED CURTIN | 11 | 22% | 13 | 26% | 50 | 9.3K | 30 | 22% | 44 | 32% | 138 | 20.4K |
| TIMOTHY O'DONOVAN | 13 | 26% | 22 | 44% | 50 | 16.3K | 68 | 19% | 138 | 39% | 350 | 123.2K |
| TOM WHITE | 9 | 18% | 18 | 36% | 50 | 5.7K | 18 | 15% | 42 | 36% | 117 | 12.7K |
| TOMMY SKEFFINGTON | 14 | 28% | 14 | 28% | 50 | 10.4K | 15 | 25% | 20 | 33% | 60 | 11.5K |
| VINCENT MCKENNA | 11 | 22% | 15 | 30% | 50 | 16.7K | 85 | 24% | 98 | 28% | 350 | 87.2K |
| WALLS OF TALLY HO SYNDICATE | 11 | 22% | 17 | 34% | 50 | 9.4K | 72 | 21% | 133 | 38% | 350 | 56.1K |
|
Race
|
Scratchings
|
|---|
|
Race
|
Tab
|
Greyhound
|
Date
|
Course
|
Class
|
|---|
|
Sire
|
L50
|
L350
|
||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
W
|
W%
|
P
|
P%
|
S
|
$PM
|
W
|
W%
|
P
|
P%
|
S
|
$PM
|
|
| AIRMOUNT NANDO (IRE) | 12 | 24% | 16 | 50 | $6,655 | 64 | 18% | 122 | 50 | $49,990 | ||
| BALLYHIMIKIN JET (IRE) | 9 | 18% | 21 | 50 | $6,026 | 67 | 19% | 120 | 50 | $46,784 | ||
| BALLYMAC BEST (IRE) | 7 | 14% | 22 | 50 | $5,880 | 57 | 16% | 124 | 50 | $49,420 | ||
| BALLYMAC BOLGER (IRE) | 7 | 14% | 19 | 50 | $4,884 | 54 | 15% | 119 | 50 | $41,647 | ||
| BALLYMAC CASHOUT (IRE) | 13 | 26% | 15 | 50 | $7,988 | 68 | 19% | 121 | 50 | $51,729 | ||
| BALLYMAC FINN (GB) | 7 | 14% | 20 | 50 | $9,784 | 74 | 21% | 134 | 50 | $118,557 | ||
| BALLYMAC INSPEED (IRE) | 9 | 18% | 14 | 50 | $6,852 | 66 | 19% | 137 | 50 | $45,624 | ||
| BOCKOS JON JO (IRE) | 12 | 24% | 20 | 50 | $9,386 | 73 | 21% | 128 | 50 | $60,129 | ||
| BROADSTRAND BONO (IRE) | 5 | 10% | 19 | 50 | $5,455 | 51 | 15% | 125 | 50 | $43,371 | ||
| COOLAVANNY HOFFA (IRE) | 14 | 28% | 22 | 50 | $7,691 | 73 | 21% | 102 | 50 | $58,624 | ||
| DOROTAS WILDCAT (IRE) | 7 | 14% | 19 | 50 | $5,867 | 60 | 17% | 138 | 50 | $62,958 | ||
| DROMANA BUCKO (IRE) | 6 | 12% | 17 | 50 | $6,431 | 83 | 24% | 106 | 50 | $70,386 | ||
| DROOPYS FLYTLINE (IRE) | 16 | 32% | 15 | 50 | $8,277 | 76 | 22% | 134 | 50 | $71,029 | ||
| DROOPYS GOT IT (GB) | 12 | 24% | 14 | 50 | $39,949 | 68 | 19% | 119 | 50 | $83,936 | ||
| DROOPYS SYDNEY (IRE) | 8 | 16% | 21 | 50 | $6,959 | 56 | 16% | 144 | 50 | $60,210 | ||
| GOOD NEWS (IRE) | 11 | 22% | 13 | 50 | $6,188 | 53 | 15% | 114 | 50 | $49,846 | ||
| GRANGEVIEW TEN (IRE) | 3 | 6% | 25 | 50 | $5,892 | 66 | 19% | 146 | 50 | $57,081 | ||
| GROUCHOS DUKE (IRE) | 5 | 23% | 10 | 22 | $12,177 | 5 | 23% | 10 | 22 | $12,177 | ||
| JACOB TASHADELEK (IRE) | 10 | 20% | 24 | 50 | $6,663 | 61 | 17% | 119 | 50 | $96,849 | ||
| KING SHEERAN (GB) | 6 | 12% | 23 | 50 | $5,920 | 74 | 21% | 138 | 50 | $56,402 | ||
| KOBLENZ (AUS) | 12 | 24% | 12 | 50 | $4,259 | 51 | 15% | 100 | 50 | $91,044 | ||
| MAGICAL BALE (IRE) | 6 | 12% | 21 | 50 | $5,149 | 65 | 19% | 116 | 50 | $44,034 | ||
| MALACHI (IRE) | 8 | 16% | 12 | 50 | $5,958 | 51 | 15% | 100 | 50 | $45,053 | ||
| MUSTANG JET (IRE) | 9 | 18% | 14 | 50 | $6,680 | 74 | 21% | 119 | 50 | $49,134 | ||
| NEWINN TAYLOR (IRE) | 13 | 26% | 16 | 50 | $9,325 | 61 | 17% | 114 | 50 | $46,535 | ||
| ORCHESTRATE (IRE) | 9 | 18% | 17 | 50 | $4,914 | 75 | 21% | 121 | 50 | $53,515 | ||
| PAT C SABBATH (IRE) | 11 | 22% | 17 | 50 | $6,497 | 54 | 15% | 135 | 50 | $46,394 | ||
| SERENE ACE (IRE) | 10 | 20% | 22 | 50 | $8,096 | 78 | 22% | 131 | 50 | $87,211 | ||
| SKYWALKER CANNY (IRE) | 13 | 26% | 20 | 50 | $6,473 | 61 | 17% | 118 | 50 | $44,041 | ||
| SLIPPERY ROBERT (IRE) | 8 | 16% | 19 | 50 | $7,025 | 54 | 15% | 145 | 50 | $47,689 | ||
|
Race
|
Tab
|
Greyhound
|
Last Start Stewards Reports
|
|---|
|
Race
|
Tab
|
Greyhound
|
Date
|
Dist
|
Time
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Race 8 | 6 | COOLANGA FLAPJAX | 10 Apr 2026 | 526m (-23) | 0:31.47 |
|
Race
|
Tab
|
Horse
|
Last Race
|
|---|---|---|---|
| Race 3 | 4 | LIOSGARBH RUMI | R1 IRLI 09/May |
| 5 | KEVINSFORT KID | R2 IRLI 09/May | |
| Race 6 | 2 | MADE TO MEASURE | R2 SHEL 11/Apr |
| 4 | KEVINSFORT HARDY | R10 IRLI 09/May | |
| Race 7 | 2 | TIERMANA HUNTER | R8 IGA 10/Apr |
| Race 9 | 1 | TYRAP NOEL | R8 IRLI 02/May |
| Race 10 | 3 | TALLY HO ROSE | R9 IRLI 02/May |