Track/Weather
Track Details for NEWBRIDGE
|
Trainer
|
W
|
W%
|
P
|
P%
|
S
|
EUR €
|
W
|
W%
|
P
|
P%
|
S
|
EUR €
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ALAN TROY | 8 | 16% | 13 | 26% | 50 | 6.8K | 17 | 17% | 38 | 39% | 98 | 11.9K |
| BARRY CLANCY | 16 | 32% | 14 | 28% | 50 | 26.5K | 69 | 20% | 127 | 36% | 350 | 117.3K |
| BRENDAN KENNY | 14 | 28% | 12 | 24% | 50 | 10.8K | 21 | 30% | 18 | 26% | 70 | 14.1K |
| CHEAP AS CHIPS RACING SYND | 4 | 8% | 17 | 34% | 50 | 4.3K | 44 | 13% | 103 | 29% | 350 | 38.7K |
| CHRISTINE CRUMMEY | 2 | 4% | 10 | 20% | 50 | 2.4K | 16 | 7% | 54 | 24% | 222 | 11K |
| CIARAN MCEVOY | 8 | 16% | 14 | 28% | 50 | 6.7K | 47 | 15% | 93 | 30% | 313 | 35.2K |
| DEAN PHELAN | 3 | 9% | 12 | 36% | 33 | 2.6K | 3 | 9% | 12 | 36% | 33 | 2.6K |
| DENNIS SMYTH | 12 | 24% | 14 | 28% | 50 | 8K | 54 | 21% | 86 | 33% | 262 | 40.6K |
| ENDA GETHINGS | 5 | 10% | 13 | 26% | 50 | 4K | 30 | 13% | 68 | 29% | 232 | 24.8K |
| GRAHAM O'CONNOR | 4 | 11% | 13 | 36% | 36 | 3.1K | 4 | 11% | 13 | 36% | 36 | 3.1K |
| IRYNA O'FLAHERTY | 6 | 12% | 22 | 44% | 50 | 8.2K | 33 | 19% | 67 | 38% | 178 | 24.7K |
| JAMES MELIA | 7 | 14% | 18 | 36% | 50 | 8.1K | 56 | 16% | 123 | 35% | 350 | 76.4K |
| JOE IVORY | 8 | 16% | 17 | 34% | 50 | 7.8K | 37 | 16% | 89 | 38% | 237 | 42K |
| JOHN YOUNG | 8 | 16% | 16 | 32% | 50 | 5.8K | 38 | 11% | 127 | 36% | 350 | 45.2K |
| JORDAN O'BRIEN MURPHY | 10 | 21% | 20 | 43% | 47 | 7K | 10 | 21% | 20 | 43% | 47 | 7K |
| KEITH POWELL | 8 | 16% | 15 | 30% | 50 | 6K | 60 | 17% | 121 | 35% | 350 | 54.3K |
| KEVIN LOSTY | 7 | 14% | 17 | 34% | 50 | 14.3K | 57 | 16% | 144 | 41% | 350 | 80.6K |
| LAURENCE KELLY | 8 | 16% | 22 | 44% | 50 | 14.4K | 21 | 17% | 45 | 36% | 126 | 27K |
| LIAM F KIRLEY | 12 | 24% | 24 | 48% | 50 | 14.6K | 55 | 23% | 96 | 40% | 239 | 69.5K |
| LUKE CLANCY | 0 | 0% | 1 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 100% | 1 | 0 |
| M ROBINSON | 9 | 18% | 23 | 46% | 50 | 63.6K | 58 | 17% | 118 | 34% | 350 | 119.3K |
| MARTIN SWEENEY | 8 | 16% | 14 | 28% | 50 | 5.3K | 30 | 17% | 62 | 34% | 180 | 20.2K |
| MICHAEL BROSNAN | 9 | 18% | 18 | 36% | 50 | 7.3K | 12 | 14% | 28 | 33% | 84 | 9.8K |
| MICHAEL BROUGHALL | 7 | 14% | 19 | 38% | 50 | 6.2K | 14 | 14% | 33 | 32% | 102 | 12.7K |
| MICHAEL KEATING | 10 | 20% | 22 | 44% | 50 | 8.6K | 75 | 26% | 104 | 36% | 286 | 54.5K |
| MICHAEL MALONE | 12 | 24% | 11 | 22% | 50 | 14K | 27 | 17% | 51 | 32% | 157 | 25.3K |
| PATRICK JOHN COCOMAN | 10 | 20% | 23 | 46% | 50 | 20.9K | 27 | 19% | 67 | 48% | 140 | 50.2K |
| PAUL CRONIN | 10 | 20% | 25 | 50% | 50 | 13.8K | 86 | 25% | 126 | 36% | 350 | 77.5K |
| PETER FEENEY | 2 | 4% | 16 | 32% | 50 | 2.1K | 14 | 8% | 51 | 30% | 171 | 9.9K |
| QUATTRO-KIDDO'S-SYNDICATE | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0% | 4 | 0 |
| RAYMOND MULDOWNEY | 3 | 6% | 8 | 16% | 50 | 2.1K | 20 | 10% | 56 | 29% | 194 | 17K |
| RITA CRUMMEY | 4 | 17% | 9 | 39% | 23 | 2.6K | 4 | 17% | 9 | 39% | 23 | 2.6K |
| ROSEMARY PRICE | 12 | 24% | 13 | 26% | 50 | 7.8K | 74 | 21% | 133 | 38% | 350 | 71.6K |
| SCRAPINGS-OF-THE-POT-SYNDICATE | 11 | 24% | 15 | 33% | 45 | 9.9K | 11 | 24% | 15 | 33% | 45 | 9.9K |
| SEAMUS REILLY | 10 | 20% | 28 | 56% | 50 | 10.1K | 96 | 27% | 146 | 42% | 350 | 74.9K |
| SEAN COCOMAN | 7 | 14% | 17 | 34% | 50 | 5.8K | 23 | 19% | 50 | 41% | 123 | 18.4K |
| SHAUN CONWAY | 15 | 30% | 17 | 34% | 50 | 27.9K | 80 | 23% | 125 | 36% | 350 | 130.6K |
| THOMAS CONNOR | 5 | 10% | 20 | 40% | 50 | 7.6K | 50 | 14% | 100 | 29% | 350 | 34.1K |
| TIPP-N-KK-SYNDICATE | 3 | 11% | 4 | 15% | 27 | 1.9K | 3 | 11% | 4 | 15% | 27 | 1.9K |
| TONY COYLE | 8 | 16% | 24 | 48% | 50 | 9.3K | 38 | 11% | 133 | 38% | 350 | 35.2K |
| VINCENT MCKENNA | 11 | 22% | 15 | 30% | 50 | 16.7K | 85 | 24% | 98 | 28% | 350 | 87.2K |
|
Race
|
Scratchings
|
|---|
|
Race
|
Tab
|
Greyhound
|
Date
|
Course
|
Class
|
|---|
|
Sire
|
L50
|
L350
|
||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
W
|
W%
|
P
|
P%
|
S
|
$PM
|
W
|
W%
|
P
|
P%
|
S
|
$PM
|
|
| BALLYHIMIKIN JET (IRE) | 9 | 18% | 21 | 50 | $6,026 | 67 | 19% | 120 | 50 | $46,784 | ||
| BALLYMAC ANTON (IRE) | 8 | 16% | 17 | 50 | $5,913 | 57 | 16% | 144 | 50 | $45,715 | ||
| BALLYMAC BEST (IRE) | 7 | 14% | 22 | 50 | $5,880 | 57 | 16% | 124 | 50 | $49,420 | ||
| BALLYMAC BOLGER (IRE) | 7 | 14% | 19 | 50 | $4,884 | 54 | 15% | 119 | 50 | $41,647 | ||
| BALLYMAC CASHOUT (IRE) | 13 | 26% | 15 | 50 | $7,988 | 68 | 19% | 121 | 50 | $51,729 | ||
| BRETT LEE (AUS) | 10 | 20% | 16 | 50 | $9,756 | 63 | 18% | 101 | 50 | $70,073 | ||
| BROADSTRAND BONO (IRE) | 5 | 10% | 19 | 50 | $5,455 | 51 | 15% | 125 | 50 | $43,371 | ||
| CONFIDENT RANKIN (IRE) | 13 | 26% | 18 | 50 | $12,122 | 64 | 18% | 122 | 50 | $55,175 | ||
| COOLAVANNY CALVN (IRE) | 8 | 16% | 21 | 50 | $6,410 | 70 | 20% | 135 | 50 | $51,430 | ||
| COOLAVANNY HOFFA (IRE) | 14 | 28% | 22 | 50 | $7,691 | 73 | 21% | 102 | 50 | $58,624 | ||
| DOROTAS WILDCAT (IRE) | 7 | 14% | 19 | 50 | $5,867 | 60 | 17% | 138 | 50 | $62,958 | ||
| DROMANA BUCKO (IRE) | 6 | 12% | 17 | 50 | $6,431 | 83 | 24% | 106 | 50 | $70,386 | ||
| DROOPYS GOT IT (GB) | 12 | 24% | 14 | 50 | $39,949 | 68 | 19% | 119 | 50 | $83,936 | ||
| DROOPYS SYDNEY (IRE) | 8 | 16% | 21 | 50 | $6,959 | 56 | 16% | 144 | 50 | $60,210 | ||
| GLENCORBRY PAT (IRE) | 12 | 24% | 17 | 50 | $6,149 | 73 | 21% | 108 | 50 | $47,590 | ||
| GOOD CODY (IRE) | 12 | 24% | 18 | 50 | $7,022 | 58 | 17% | 123 | 50 | $68,994 | ||
| GOOD NEWS (IRE) | 11 | 22% | 13 | 50 | $6,188 | 53 | 15% | 114 | 50 | $49,846 | ||
| GRANGEVIEW TEN (IRE) | 3 | 6% | 25 | 50 | $5,892 | 66 | 19% | 146 | 50 | $57,081 | ||
| HERE COMES SYD (IRE) | 10 | 20% | 21 | 50 | $7,476 | 71 | 20% | 131 | 50 | $47,306 | ||
| ICE ON FIRE (IRE) | 6 | 12% | 14 | 50 | $5,570 | 52 | 15% | 110 | 50 | $42,194 | ||
| KING SHEERAN (GB) | 6 | 12% | 23 | 50 | $5,920 | 74 | 21% | 138 | 50 | $56,402 | ||
| MALACHI (IRE) | 8 | 16% | 12 | 50 | $5,958 | 51 | 15% | 100 | 50 | $45,053 | ||
| NEWINN TAYLOR (IRE) | 13 | 26% | 16 | 50 | $9,325 | 61 | 17% | 114 | 50 | $46,535 | ||
| ORCHESTRATE (IRE) | 9 | 18% | 17 | 50 | $4,914 | 75 | 21% | 121 | 50 | $53,515 | ||
| PAT C SABBATH (IRE) | 11 | 22% | 17 | 50 | $6,497 | 54 | 15% | 135 | 50 | $46,394 | ||
| PESTANA (IRE) | 8 | 16% | 18 | 50 | $6,266 | 66 | 19% | 117 | 50 | $48,397 | ||
| THE OTHER KOBE (IRE) | 7 | 14% | 17 | 50 | $6,482 | 48 | 20% | 87 | 50 | $40,748 | ||
|
Race
|
Horse
|
Prize Money
|
|---|---|---|
| Race 1 | YELLOW MILEY | $59 |
| LIGHTFOOT LUNAR | $50 | |
| BILLYS ROCKY | $42 | |
| MOYNE TRIXIE | $30 | |
| FUN IN BOSTON | $20 | |
| Race 2 | GERRYS THE MAN | $92 |
| NO COMET | $88 | |
| HAZELS BABY | $76 | |
| SUPER JULIE | $65 | |
| NOAULDMESSING | $63 | |
| Race 3 | SHEBEEN FLYER | $100 |
| SMARTERS GROUP | $100 | |
| JOHNSONS LADY | $0 | |
| LIE ON LILLY | $0 | |
| ADMIRAL KIDD | $0 | |
| Race 4 | NASHVILLE | $182 |
| HEATHLAWN BEST | $133 | |
| DESTINATION DAN | $100 | |
| TOWNSPARK KING | $92 | |
| COORS PLEASE | $66 | |
| Race 5 | TRULY JULIE | $65 |
| GRANREE JANEY | $50 | |
| PRIME ARMINTA | $43 | |
| EMILIAS ANGEL | $37 | |
| HIGHVIEW STAKES | $34 | |
| Race 6 | DA CANNIBAL | $120 |
| WATCH THE ACTION | $119 | |
| GLOSHA DEBS | $80 | |
| PRANCING GEMINI | $76 | |
| MYLERSTOWN ANNIE | $70 | |
| Race 7 | BREFFNI PADDY | $197 |
| MAIREADS PRINCE | $186 | |
| DWELL MOCK | $157 | |
| CLONFERT TEDDY | $112 | |
| PARKRUN | $105 | |
| Race 8 | LOTTO STAR | $106 |
| BREFFNI SCARDY | $105 | |
| SCARBOROUGH LADY | $100 | |
| SHEAR BEAR | $92 | |
| SCALDY ELLA | $74 | |
| Race 9 | GLENLARA DUBH | $193 |
| JET FIGHTER | $167 | |
| PENNYS GLOVES | $147 | |
| MARLFIELD ERIC | $135 | |
| NOTEAFORME | $118 |
|
Race
|
Tab
|
Greyhound
|
Last Start Stewards Reports
|
|---|
|
Race
|
Tab
|
Greyhound
|
Date
|
Dist
|
Time
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Race 3 | 1 | SHEBEEN FLYER | 08 May 2026 | 480m | 0:28.82 |
| Race 7 | 1 | CLONFERT TEDDY | 08 May 2026 | 503m | 0:29.90 |