Track/Weather
Track Details for SHELBOURNE PARK
|
Trainer
|
W
|
W%
|
P
|
P%
|
S
|
EUR €
|
W
|
W%
|
P
|
P%
|
S
|
EUR €
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ALAN BYRNE | 8 | 16% | 25 | 50% | 50 | 11K | 78 | 22% | 127 | 36% | 350 | 66.6K |
| B MATTHEWS | 16 | 32% | 22 | 44% | 50 | 13.3K | 85 | 24% | 124 | 35% | 350 | 174.4K |
| CHRISTOPHER DELANEY | 8 | 16% | 17 | 34% | 50 | 18.4K | 55 | 16% | 96 | 27% | 350 | 78.4K |
| COLIN INGRAM | 1 | 14% | 2 | 29% | 7 | 948 | 1 | 14% | 2 | 29% | 7 | 948 |
| COLM FITZGERALD | 21 | 42% | 12 | 24% | 50 | 25.3K | 53 | 37% | 47 | 32% | 145 | 59.1K |
| DAVID MURRAY | 12 | 24% | 19 | 38% | 50 | 8.8K | 92 | 26% | 153 | 44% | 350 | 70.6K |
| DECLAN BYRNE | 8 | 16% | 20 | 40% | 50 | 7.9K | 90 | 26% | 145 | 41% | 350 | 76.2K |
| EDDIE FARRELLSNR | 9 | 18% | 19 | 38% | 50 | 15.9K | 9 | 16% | 20 | 36% | 55 | 16.2K |
| EDDIE HURSON | 10 | 20% | 17 | 34% | 50 | 11.7K | 67 | 19% | 131 | 37% | 350 | 40.5K |
| EDWARD BRIEN | 2 | 4% | 13 | 26% | 50 | 5.6K | 9 | 9% | 32 | 32% | 100 | 14.7K |
| FRASER BLACK | 11 | 22% | 15 | 30% | 50 | 15.6K | 69 | 20% | 116 | 33% | 350 | 85.6K |
| JACK KENNELLY | 12 | 24% | 17 | 34% | 50 | 11.9K | 68 | 19% | 136 | 39% | 350 | 98.6K |
| JAMIE MCGEE | 8 | 16% | 18 | 36% | 50 | 13.4K | 86 | 25% | 121 | 35% | 350 | 81.4K |
| JEANNETTE MACKENZIE | 7 | 14% | 20 | 40% | 50 | 12.5K | 59 | 17% | 103 | 29% | 350 | 62K |
| JOHN A LINEHAN | 12 | 24% | 20 | 40% | 50 | 21.4K | 107 | 31% | 115 | 33% | 350 | 215.5K |
| JOHN BYRNE | 10 | 20% | 10 | 20% | 50 | 7K | 66 | 19% | 110 | 31% | 350 | 56.9K |
| K RAMSBOTTOM | 16 | 32% | 12 | 24% | 50 | 26.2K | 96 | 27% | 119 | 34% | 350 | 187K |
| LIAM O'ROURKE | 6 | 12% | 18 | 36% | 50 | 13.3K | 58 | 17% | 117 | 33% | 350 | 82.1K |
| LORCAN O'REILLY | 9 | 26% | 14 | 41% | 34 | 4.8K | 9 | 26% | 14 | 41% | 34 | 4.8K |
| M J O'DONOVAN | 16 | 32% | 17 | 34% | 50 | 181.1K | 107 | 31% | 117 | 33% | 350 | 421.7K |
| MARIE GILBERT | 5 | 10% | 18 | 36% | 50 | 11.9K | 76 | 22% | 111 | 32% | 350 | 140.6K |
| MARY CLARKE | 10 | 20% | 14 | 28% | 50 | 15.8K | 22 | 15% | 44 | 31% | 144 | 33.7K |
| MASTER NOAH MORGAN | 2 | 18% | 4 | 36% | 11 | 2.1K | 2 | 18% | 4 | 36% | 11 | 2.1K |
| MICHAEL TAGGART | 10 | 20% | 8 | 16% | 50 | 9.1K | 83 | 24% | 120 | 34% | 350 | 67.7K |
| MURT LEAHY | 12 | 24% | 13 | 26% | 50 | 12.2K | 69 | 20% | 127 | 36% | 350 | 121.5K |
| MYLES ROBAN | 12 | 24% | 18 | 36% | 50 | 16.5K | 62 | 22% | 98 | 35% | 280 | 74.2K |
| OLIVER BRAY | 14 | 28% | 17 | 34% | 50 | 20.2K | 75 | 21% | 130 | 37% | 350 | 95.9K |
| OWEN MCKENNA | 9 | 18% | 20 | 40% | 50 | 19.2K | 79 | 23% | 126 | 36% | 350 | 260.6K |
| PADDY FLYNN | 7 | 14% | 13 | 26% | 50 | 9.1K | 28 | 16% | 46 | 26% | 174 | 25K |
| PAT KIELY | 6 | 12% | 22 | 44% | 50 | 19.8K | 70 | 20% | 128 | 37% | 350 | 98.2K |
| PAUL CRONIN | 10 | 20% | 25 | 50% | 50 | 13.8K | 86 | 25% | 126 | 36% | 350 | 77.5K |
| PAUL MATTHEWS | 18 | 36% | 13 | 26% | 50 | 16.9K | 88 | 25% | 114 | 33% | 350 | 61.3K |
| PAUL O'DONNELL | 8 | 16% | 14 | 28% | 50 | 4.7K | 12 | 17% | 21 | 30% | 69 | 5.5K |
| PAUL SMITH | 7 | 32% | 7 | 32% | 22 | 4.3K | 7 | 32% | 7 | 32% | 22 | 4.3K |
| PAULA HOBAN | 8 | 16% | 25 | 50% | 50 | 8.4K | 38 | 17% | 81 | 36% | 225 | 34.6K |
| PEREGRINE-BRAY-SYNDICATE | 2 | 18% | 5 | 45% | 11 | 1.5K | 2 | 18% | 5 | 45% | 11 | 1.5K |
| ROBERT F ROBERTS | 5 | 10% | 16 | 32% | 50 | 13.4K | 58 | 17% | 129 | 37% | 350 | 90.5K |
| ROY RUDDY | 17 | 34% | 15 | 30% | 50 | 8.6K | 113 | 32% | 124 | 35% | 350 | 32K |
| SCOTT PHELAN | 14 | 28% | 12 | 24% | 50 | 15.3K | 70 | 20% | 126 | 36% | 350 | 100.7K |
| SEAN DOOLEY | 7 | 14% | 15 | 30% | 50 | 12.7K | 41 | 12% | 151 | 43% | 350 | 81.2K |
| SHAUN CONWAY | 15 | 30% | 17 | 34% | 50 | 27.9K | 80 | 23% | 125 | 36% | 350 | 130.6K |
|
Race
|
Scratchings
|
|---|
|
Race
|
Tab
|
Greyhound
|
Date
|
Course
|
Class
|
|---|
|
Sire
|
L50
|
L350
|
||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
W
|
W%
|
P
|
P%
|
S
|
$PM
|
W
|
W%
|
P
|
P%
|
S
|
$PM
|
|
| BALLYHIMIKIN JET (IRE) | 9 | 18% | 21 | 50 | $6,026 | 67 | 19% | 120 | 50 | $46,784 | ||
| BALLYMAC BEST (IRE) | 7 | 14% | 22 | 50 | $5,880 | 57 | 16% | 124 | 50 | $49,420 | ||
| BALLYMAC BOLGER (IRE) | 7 | 14% | 19 | 50 | $4,884 | 54 | 15% | 119 | 50 | $41,647 | ||
| BALLYMAC CASHOUT (IRE) | 13 | 26% | 15 | 50 | $7,988 | 68 | 19% | 121 | 50 | $51,729 | ||
| BALLYMAC KINGDOM (IRE) | 7 | 14% | 19 | 50 | $24,389 | 73 | 21% | 118 | 50 | $108,037 | ||
| BALLYMAC VIC (IRE) | 8 | 16% | 23 | 50 | $6,432 | 69 | 20% | 125 | 50 | $49,770 | ||
| BROADSTRAND BONO (IRE) | 5 | 10% | 19 | 50 | $5,455 | 51 | 15% | 125 | 50 | $43,371 | ||
| BURGESS BUCKS (IRE) | 9 | 18% | 19 | 50 | $6,459 | 56 | 16% | 130 | 50 | $42,112 | ||
| COOLAVANNY HOFFA (IRE) | 14 | 28% | 22 | 50 | $7,691 | 73 | 21% | 102 | 50 | $58,624 | ||
| DEERJET SYDNEY (IRE) | 8 | 16% | 27 | 50 | $6,685 | 61 | 17% | 118 | 50 | $206,880 | ||
| DOROTAS WILDCAT (IRE) | 7 | 14% | 19 | 50 | $5,867 | 60 | 17% | 138 | 50 | $62,958 | ||
| DROMANA BUCKO (IRE) | 6 | 12% | 17 | 50 | $6,431 | 83 | 24% | 106 | 50 | $70,386 | ||
| DROOPYS ADDITION (GB) | 11 | 22% | 16 | 50 | $10,450 | 77 | 22% | 123 | 50 | $77,531 | ||
| DROOPYS FLYTLINE (IRE) | 16 | 32% | 15 | 50 | $8,277 | 76 | 22% | 134 | 50 | $71,029 | ||
| DROOPYS GOT IT (GB) | 12 | 24% | 14 | 50 | $39,949 | 68 | 19% | 119 | 50 | $83,936 | ||
| DROOPYS SYDNEY (IRE) | 8 | 16% | 21 | 50 | $6,959 | 56 | 16% | 144 | 50 | $60,210 | ||
| DRUMCROW DARWIN (IRE) | 8 | 16% | 23 | 50 | $6,202 | 67 | 19% | 129 | 50 | $51,088 | ||
| GIZMO CASH (IRE) | 12 | 24% | 14 | 50 | $6,391 | 25 | 29% | 25 | 50 | $10,548 | ||
| GOOD CODY (IRE) | 12 | 24% | 18 | 50 | $7,022 | 58 | 17% | 123 | 50 | $68,994 | ||
| GOOD NEWS (IRE) | 11 | 22% | 13 | 50 | $6,188 | 53 | 15% | 114 | 50 | $49,846 | ||
| GRANGEVIEW TEN (IRE) | 3 | 6% | 25 | 50 | $5,892 | 66 | 19% | 146 | 50 | $57,081 | ||
| KING ELVIS (IRE) | 12 | 24% | 18 | 50 | $6,995 | 67 | 19% | 130 | 50 | $67,835 | ||
| KING SHEERAN (GB) | 6 | 12% | 23 | 50 | $5,920 | 74 | 21% | 138 | 50 | $56,402 | ||
| LENSON BOCKO (IRE) | 8 | 16% | 22 | 50 | $6,343 | 53 | 15% | 132 | 50 | $41,284 | ||
| MAGICAL BALE (IRE) | 6 | 12% | 21 | 50 | $5,149 | 65 | 19% | 116 | 50 | $44,034 | ||
| MALACHI (IRE) | 8 | 16% | 12 | 50 | $5,958 | 51 | 15% | 100 | 50 | $45,053 | ||
| MCINERNEY (AUS) | 12 | 24% | 17 | 50 | $7,862 | 71 | 20% | 116 | 50 | $46,322 | ||
| PESTANA (IRE) | 8 | 16% | 18 | 50 | $6,266 | 66 | 19% | 117 | 50 | $48,397 | ||
| SERENE ACE (IRE) | 10 | 20% | 22 | 50 | $8,096 | 78 | 22% | 131 | 50 | $87,211 | ||
| SIGNET ACE (IRE) | 14 | 28% | 13 | 50 | $6,774 | 56 | 16% | 108 | 50 | $45,111 | ||
| TOMMY SHELBY (AUS) | 6 | 12% | 16 | 50 | $898 | 57 | 16% | 98 | 50 | $151,125 | ||
|
Race
|
Tab
|
Greyhound
|
Last Start Stewards Reports
|
|---|
|
Race
|
Tab
|
Greyhound
|
Date
|
Dist
|
Time
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Race 3 | 3 | TURNON THE TURBO | 25 Apr 2026 | 366m (+114) | 0:21.17 |
| Race 4 | 3 | BALLYMAC ZAK | 18 Apr 2026 | 366m (+114) | 0:21.10 |
| 6 | CHARMING CHARLIE | 05 May 2026 | 320m (+160) | 0:18.75 | |
| Race 6 | 3 | TIERMANA DREAM | 08 May 2026 | 320m | 0:18.30 |
| Race 8 | 2 | ROARIN OGARA | 27 Mar 2026 | 480m | 0:28.93 |