Track/Weather
Track Details for WATERFORD
|
Trainer
|
W
|
W%
|
P
|
P%
|
S
|
EUR €
|
W
|
W%
|
P
|
P%
|
S
|
EUR €
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANDY TURNER | 6 | 12% | 22 | 44% | 50 | 6K | 36 | 16% | 86 | 37% | 231 | 28.8K |
| BRENDAN MURPHY | 6 | 12% | 23 | 46% | 50 | 7K | 55 | 16% | 136 | 39% | 350 | 45.4K |
| BRIAN MACKEY | 7 | 17% | 10 | 24% | 41 | 4.6K | 7 | 17% | 10 | 24% | 41 | 4.6K |
| BRYAN CUNNINGHAM | 7 | 14% | 20 | 40% | 50 | 6.2K | 25 | 13% | 79 | 41% | 195 | 23.4K |
| CATHERINE TUOHY | 6 | 12% | 15 | 30% | 50 | 4.9K | 40 | 11% | 100 | 29% | 350 | 36.9K |
| CONOR HANLON | 8 | 16% | 10 | 20% | 50 | 5.4K | 19 | 22% | 21 | 24% | 88 | 11.2K |
| DECLAN POWER | 7 | 14% | 22 | 44% | 50 | 6.7K | 32 | 9% | 111 | 33% | 341 | 32.2K |
| DEREK KEHOE | 13 | 26% | 19 | 38% | 50 | 7.2K | 75 | 21% | 131 | 37% | 350 | 50.7K |
| DYMPNA CORCORAN | 8 | 16% | 13 | 26% | 50 | 6K | 28 | 18% | 54 | 34% | 159 | 22.2K |
| E-J-E-SYNDICATE | 9 | 18% | 18 | 36% | 50 | 6.2K | 13 | 15% | 29 | 34% | 86 | 9.8K |
| EDDIE KEATING | 4 | 8% | 20 | 40% | 50 | 5.3K | 14 | 9% | 61 | 37% | 164 | 15K |
| GORDON ROTHERAM | 10 | 20% | 17 | 34% | 50 | 6.1K | 53 | 15% | 140 | 40% | 350 | 45.1K |
| JACKIE ROCHE | 7 | 14% | 19 | 38% | 50 | 5.6K | 33 | 17% | 69 | 35% | 195 | 25.5K |
| JONATHAN ROLLE | 11 | 22% | 11 | 22% | 50 | 7.2K | 59 | 24% | 86 | 35% | 247 | 43.1K |
| JOSEPH MACKEY | 12 | 24% | 11 | 22% | 50 | 7.8K | 38 | 16% | 65 | 28% | 232 | 27.1K |
| LARRY COLLOPY | 6 | 12% | 16 | 32% | 50 | 6.1K | 44 | 16% | 93 | 33% | 279 | 33.1K |
| LEO DUNPHY | 6 | 12% | 14 | 28% | 50 | 6.1K | 62 | 18% | 119 | 34% | 350 | 49K |
| LIAM CORCORAN | 5 | 10% | 14 | 28% | 50 | 4.7K | 42 | 12% | 99 | 28% | 350 | 37.7K |
| LOUISE WHALL | 15 | 30% | 15 | 30% | 50 | 9.7K | 71 | 20% | 124 | 35% | 350 | 51.4K |
| MARGARET FLYNN | 7 | 14% | 19 | 38% | 50 | 6K | 11 | 8% | 49 | 38% | 130 | 11.8K |
| MAURICE WHITTLE | 8 | 16% | 13 | 26% | 50 | 6.8K | 68 | 20% | 136 | 39% | 347 | 52.2K |
| MICHAEL BAGGEJNR | 6 | 12% | 12 | 24% | 50 | 5K | 42 | 12% | 120 | 34% | 350 | 38.7K |
| NOEL WHITTY | 3 | 6% | 10 | 20% | 50 | 3.3K | 22 | 6% | 92 | 26% | 350 | 29.8K |
| OLIVER LOTT | 7 | 14% | 13 | 26% | 50 | 5.5K | 42 | 12% | 111 | 32% | 350 | 35.9K |
| PADDY FLYNN | 7 | 14% | 13 | 26% | 50 | 9.1K | 28 | 16% | 46 | 26% | 174 | 25K |
| PATRICK O'NEILL | 6 | 12% | 18 | 36% | 50 | 5.2K | 53 | 15% | 117 | 33% | 350 | 42.2K |
| RAYMOND O'SULLIVAN | 3 | 6% | 23 | 46% | 50 | 3.8K | 35 | 10% | 119 | 34% | 350 | 32.7K |
| SEAN CARROLL | 5 | 10% | 10 | 20% | 50 | 5.1K | 30 | 14% | 49 | 23% | 213 | 22.6K |
| SURPRISE-SYNDICATE | 9 | 18% | 16 | 32% | 50 | 7.6K | 10 | 16% | 20 | 32% | 63 | 8.9K |
| THOMAS POWER | 7 | 14% | 12 | 24% | 50 | 5.3K | 52 | 15% | 110 | 31% | 350 | 37.8K |
| WILLIAM HANLON | 9 | 18% | 19 | 38% | 50 | 6.5K | 74 | 21% | 94 | 27% | 350 | 56.5K |
|
Race
|
Scratchings
|
|---|
|
Race
|
Tab
|
Greyhound
|
Date
|
Course
|
Class
|
|---|
|
Sire
|
L50
|
L350
|
||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
W
|
W%
|
P
|
P%
|
S
|
$PM
|
W
|
W%
|
P
|
P%
|
S
|
$PM
|
|
| BALLYHIMIKIN JET (IRE) | 9 | 18% | 21 | 42% | 50 | $6,026 | 67 | 19% | 120 | 34% | 50 | $46,784 |
| BALLYMAC ANTON (IRE) | 8 | 16% | 17 | 34% | 50 | $5,913 | 57 | 16% | 144 | 41% | 50 | $45,715 |
| BALLYMAC BEST (IRE) | 7 | 14% | 22 | 44% | 50 | $5,880 | 57 | 16% | 124 | 35% | 50 | $49,420 |
| BALLYMAC BOLGER (IRE) | 7 | 14% | 19 | 38% | 50 | $4,884 | 54 | 15% | 119 | 34% | 50 | $41,647 |
| BALLYMAC CASHOUT (IRE) | 13 | 26% | 15 | 30% | 50 | $7,988 | 68 | 19% | 121 | 35% | 50 | $51,729 |
| BALLYMAC INSPEED (IRE) | 9 | 18% | 14 | 28% | 50 | $6,852 | 66 | 19% | 137 | 39% | 50 | $45,624 |
| BALLYMAC WILD (IRE) | 7 | 14% | 11 | 22% | 50 | $6,103 | 50 | 14% | 125 | 36% | 50 | $44,279 |
| BOGGER SCOOBY (IRE) | 6 | 12% | 18 | 36% | 50 | $6,586 | 50 | 14% | 122 | 35% | 50 | $47,605 |
| BOYHERO (IRE) | 16 | 32% | 21 | 42% | 50 | $8,709 | 61 | 17% | 144 | 41% | 50 | $58,421 |
| BROADSTRAND BONO (IRE) | 5 | 10% | 19 | 38% | 50 | $5,455 | 51 | 15% | 125 | 36% | 50 | $43,371 |
| BURGESS BUCKS (IRE) | 9 | 18% | 19 | 38% | 50 | $6,459 | 56 | 16% | 130 | 37% | 50 | $42,112 |
| CONFIDENT RANKIN (IRE) | 13 | 26% | 18 | 36% | 50 | $12,122 | 64 | 18% | 122 | 35% | 50 | $55,175 |
| COOLAVANNY HOFFA (IRE) | 14 | 28% | 22 | 44% | 50 | $7,691 | 73 | 21% | 102 | 29% | 50 | $58,624 |
| CUSHIE JET (IRE) | 6 | 12% | 18 | 36% | 50 | $5,158 | 46 | 13% | 133 | 38% | 50 | $36,842 |
| DOROTAS WILDCAT (IRE) | 7 | 14% | 19 | 38% | 50 | $5,867 | 60 | 17% | 138 | 39% | 50 | $62,958 |
| DOROTAS WOO HOO (IRE) | 9 | 18% | 15 | 30% | 50 | $6,104 | 53 | 15% | 120 | 34% | 50 | $44,651 |
| DROOPYS SYDNEY (IRE) | 8 | 16% | 21 | 42% | 50 | $6,959 | 56 | 16% | 144 | 41% | 50 | $60,210 |
| GOOD CODY (IRE) | 12 | 24% | 18 | 36% | 50 | $7,022 | 58 | 17% | 123 | 35% | 50 | $68,994 |
| GRANGEVIEW TEN (IRE) | 3 | 6% | 25 | 50% | 50 | $5,892 | 66 | 19% | 146 | 42% | 50 | $57,081 |
| HEAD BOUND (AUS) | 11 | 22% | 16 | 32% | 50 | $6,991 | 47 | 13% | 118 | 34% | 50 | $63,276 |
| KILARA ICON (GB) | 7 | 14% | 20 | 40% | 50 | $7,551 | 55 | 16% | 136 | 39% | 50 | $43,870 |
| KING ELVIS (IRE) | 12 | 24% | 18 | 36% | 50 | $6,995 | 67 | 19% | 130 | 37% | 50 | $67,835 |
| KING SHEERAN (GB) | 6 | 12% | 23 | 46% | 50 | $5,920 | 74 | 21% | 138 | 39% | 50 | $56,402 |
| KINLOCH BRAE (USA) | 7 | 14% | 11 | 22% | 50 | $7,308 | 43 | 12% | 104 | 30% | 50 | $64,886 |
| KNOCKNABOUL SYD (IRE) | 8 | 16% | 18 | 36% | 50 | $6,138 | 53 | 15% | 139 | 40% | 50 | $46,193 |
| LAUGHIL BLAKE (IRE) | 7 | 14% | 12 | 24% | 50 | $5,321 | 52 | 15% | 107 | 31% | 50 | $36,564 |
| MAGICAL BALE (IRE) | 6 | 12% | 21 | 42% | 50 | $5,149 | 65 | 19% | 116 | 33% | 50 | $44,034 |
| MAKESHIFT (IRE) | 4 | 8% | 20 | 40% | 50 | $5,139 | 53 | 15% | 118 | 34% | 50 | $41,871 |
| MALACHI (IRE) | 8 | 16% | 12 | 24% | 50 | $5,958 | 51 | 15% | 100 | 29% | 50 | $45,053 |
| MCINERNEY (AUS) | 12 | 24% | 17 | 34% | 50 | $7,862 | 71 | 20% | 116 | 33% | 50 | $46,322 |
| ORCHESTRATE (IRE) | 9 | 18% | 17 | 34% | 50 | $4,914 | 75 | 21% | 121 | 35% | 50 | $53,515 |
| PESTANA (IRE) | 8 | 16% | 18 | 36% | 50 | $6,266 | 66 | 19% | 117 | 33% | 50 | $48,397 |
| PRICELESS JET (IRE) | 8 | 16% | 20 | 40% | 50 | $6,269 | 48 | 14% | 129 | 37% | 50 | $41,990 |
| SKYWALKER CANNY (IRE) | 13 | 26% | 20 | 40% | 50 | $6,473 | 61 | 17% | 118 | 34% | 50 | $44,041 |
| SUPERIOR PANAMA (USA) | 5 | 10% | 15 | 30% | 50 | $5,794 | 38 | 11% | 103 | 29% | 50 | $99,902 |
| WHITEYS MAXIMUS (IRE) | 1 | 3% | 12 | 34% | 35 | $2,343 | 1 | 3% | 12 | 34% | 35 | $2,343 |
|
Race
|
Tab
|
Greyhound
|
Last Start Stewards Reports
|
|---|
|
Race
|
Tab
|
Greyhound
|
Date
|
Dist
|
Time
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Race 1 | 4 | SLANEYSIDE TREAT | 07 May 2026 | 480m | 0:29.15 |
|
Race
|
Tab
|
Horse
|
Last Race
|
|---|---|---|---|
| Race 2 | 5 | BRYNOFFA HOP | R7 WTFD 23/Apr |
| Race 3 | 3 | BALLYGUR MISTY | R10 WTFD 30/Apr |
| Race 4 | 5 | BALLYGUR CASH | R9 WTFD 07/May |
| Race 5 | 5 | CLOGGA BLACKBIRD | R3 WTFD 30/Apr |
| Race 6 | 1 | PERFECTIONISM | R1 WTFD 07/May |
| 4 | RASTAFARI RORY | R8 WTFD 07/May | |
| Race 7 | 5 | SNAEFELL | R9 WTFD 30/Apr |