Track/Weather
Track Details for NEWCASTLE
|
Trainer
|
W
|
W%
|
P
|
P%
|
S
|
GBP £
|
W
|
W%
|
P
|
P%
|
S
|
GBP £
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A HARRISON | 15 | 30% | 15 | 30% | 50 | 7.7K | 66 | 19% | 142 | 41% | 350 | 49.2K |
| B FAIRBAIRN | 16 | 32% | 23 | 46% | 50 | 12K | 77 | 22% | 140 | 40% | 350 | 85.1K |
| D P BRABON | 11 | 22% | 16 | 32% | 50 | 8.1K | 77 | 22% | 121 | 35% | 350 | 61.7K |
| J FLAHERTY | 16 | 32% | 17 | 34% | 50 | 18.4K | 88 | 25% | 151 | 43% | 350 | 137.2K |
| J J FENWICK | 7 | 14% | 21 | 42% | 50 | 9K | 62 | 18% | 141 | 40% | 350 | 60.4K |
| M L LOCKE | 11 | 22% | 14 | 28% | 50 | 15.6K | 74 | 21% | 128 | 37% | 350 | 103K |
| S CAILE | 10 | 20% | 20 | 40% | 50 | 7.8K | 60 | 17% | 149 | 43% | 350 | 59.2K |
| S RAY | 8 | 16% | 21 | 42% | 50 | 7.4K | 65 | 19% | 123 | 35% | 350 | 50.3K |
| S ROBERTS | 9 | 18% | 8 | 16% | 50 | 7.5K | 65 | 19% | 84 | 24% | 350 | 64.9K |
| T C HEILBRON | 11 | 22% | 13 | 26% | 50 | 18K | 69 | 20% | 119 | 34% | 350 | 105K |
| T G EDGAR | 8 | 16% | 18 | 36% | 50 | 6.7K | 54 | 15% | 150 | 43% | 350 | 47.2K |
|
Race
|
Scratchings
|
|---|
|
Race
|
Tab
|
Greyhound
|
Date
|
Course
|
Class
|
|---|
|
Sire
|
L50
|
L350
|
||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
W
|
W%
|
P
|
P%
|
S
|
$PM
|
W
|
W%
|
P
|
P%
|
S
|
$PM
|
|
| AIRMOUNT NANDO (IRE) | 12 | 24% | 16 | 32% | 50 | $6,655 | 64 | 18% | 122 | 35% | 50 | $49,990 |
| ASTON RUPEE (AUS) | 10 | 20% | 15 | 30% | 50 | $0 | 47 | 13% | 102 | 29% | 50 | $81,228 |
| BALLYMAC BEST (IRE) | 7 | 14% | 22 | 44% | 50 | $5,880 | 57 | 16% | 124 | 35% | 50 | $49,420 |
| BALLYMAC BOLGER (IRE) | 7 | 14% | 19 | 38% | 50 | $4,884 | 54 | 15% | 119 | 34% | 50 | $41,647 |
| BALLYMAC CASHOUT (IRE) | 13 | 26% | 15 | 30% | 50 | $7,988 | 68 | 19% | 121 | 35% | 50 | $51,729 |
| BALLYMAC FINN (GB) | 7 | 14% | 20 | 40% | 50 | $9,784 | 74 | 21% | 134 | 38% | 50 | $118,557 |
| BLACKHOUSE HARRY (GB) | 8 | 16% | 21 | 42% | 50 | $7,265 | 66 | 21% | 118 | 37% | 50 | $54,739 |
| BROADSTRAND BONO (IRE) | 5 | 10% | 19 | 38% | 50 | $5,455 | 51 | 15% | 125 | 36% | 50 | $43,371 |
| BURGESS BUCKS (IRE) | 9 | 18% | 19 | 38% | 50 | $6,459 | 56 | 16% | 130 | 37% | 50 | $42,112 |
| CALLAWAY PRO AM (IRE) | 14 | 28% | 15 | 30% | 50 | $9,463 | 76 | 22% | 109 | 31% | 50 | $99,216 |
| COOLAVANNY HOFFA (IRE) | 14 | 28% | 22 | 44% | 50 | $7,691 | 73 | 21% | 102 | 29% | 50 | $58,624 |
| COOLAVANNY SHADO (GB) | 10 | 20% | 20 | 40% | 50 | $7,488 | 64 | 24% | 108 | 41% | 50 | $36,851 |
| DAVES MENTOR (AUS) | 12 | 24% | 25 | 50% | 50 | $14,664 | 66 | 19% | 142 | 41% | 50 | $70,097 |
| DOROTAS WILDCAT (IRE) | 7 | 14% | 19 | 38% | 50 | $5,867 | 60 | 17% | 138 | 39% | 50 | $62,958 |
| DOROTAS WOO HOO (IRE) | 9 | 18% | 15 | 30% | 50 | $6,104 | 53 | 15% | 120 | 34% | 50 | $44,651 |
| DROMANA BUCKO (IRE) | 6 | 12% | 17 | 34% | 50 | $6,431 | 83 | 24% | 106 | 30% | 50 | $70,386 |
| DROOPYS ADDITION (GB) | 11 | 22% | 16 | 32% | 50 | $10,450 | 77 | 22% | 123 | 35% | 50 | $77,531 |
| DROOPYS FLYTLINE (IRE) | 16 | 32% | 15 | 30% | 50 | $8,277 | 76 | 22% | 134 | 38% | 50 | $71,029 |
| DROOPYS SYDNEY (IRE) | 8 | 16% | 21 | 42% | 50 | $6,959 | 56 | 16% | 144 | 41% | 50 | $60,210 |
| FAHEE STORM (IRE) | 3 | 6% | 19 | 38% | 50 | $5,905 | 41 | 12% | 123 | 35% | 50 | $47,763 |
| FROMPOSTTOPILLAR (GB) | 10 | 20% | 23 | 46% | 50 | $6,669 | 75 | 21% | 112 | 32% | 50 | $53,103 |
| GLENGAR BALE (IRE) | 6 | 12% | 21 | 42% | 50 | $5,088 | 68 | 19% | 117 | 33% | 50 | $53,807 |
| GOOD CODY (IRE) | 12 | 24% | 18 | 36% | 50 | $7,022 | 58 | 17% | 123 | 35% | 50 | $68,994 |
| GOOD NEWS (IRE) | 11 | 22% | 13 | 26% | 50 | $6,188 | 53 | 15% | 114 | 33% | 50 | $49,846 |
| GRANGEVIEW TEN (IRE) | 3 | 6% | 25 | 50% | 50 | $5,892 | 66 | 19% | 146 | 42% | 50 | $57,081 |
| HIYA BUTT (GB) | 5 | 10% | 26 | 52% | 50 | $5,598 | 52 | 15% | 153 | 44% | 50 | $41,055 |
| JACOB TASHADELEK (IRE) | 10 | 20% | 24 | 48% | 50 | $6,663 | 61 | 17% | 119 | 34% | 50 | $96,849 |
| JAYTEE JET (IRE) | 7 | 14% | 26 | 52% | 50 | $6,499 | 49 | 14% | 133 | 38% | 50 | $45,369 |
| JAYTEE TAYLOR (IRE) | 15 | 30% | 13 | 26% | 50 | $7,329 | 78 | 22% | 114 | 33% | 50 | $49,249 |
| KING SHEERAN (GB) | 6 | 12% | 23 | 46% | 50 | $5,920 | 74 | 21% | 138 | 39% | 50 | $56,402 |
| KING TURBO (GB) | 2 | 4% | 17 | 34% | 50 | $5,389 | 58 | 17% | 121 | 35% | 50 | $47,252 |
| LENSON BOCKO (IRE) | 8 | 16% | 22 | 44% | 50 | $6,343 | 53 | 15% | 132 | 38% | 50 | $41,284 |
| MAGICAL BALE (IRE) | 6 | 12% | 21 | 42% | 50 | $5,149 | 65 | 19% | 116 | 33% | 50 | $44,034 |
| OUT OF RANGE (AUS) | 6 | 12% | 15 | 30% | 50 | $5,861 | 44 | 13% | 97 | 28% | 50 | $107,511 |
| PESTANA (IRE) | 8 | 16% | 18 | 36% | 50 | $6,266 | 66 | 19% | 117 | 33% | 50 | $48,397 |
| ROMEO MAGICO (GB) | 19 | 38% | 10 | 20% | 50 | $16,668 | 88 | 25% | 132 | 38% | 50 | $136,795 |
| ROMEO RECRUIT (GB) | 6 | 12% | 16 | 32% | 50 | $6,852 | 53 | 15% | 119 | 34% | 50 | $48,519 |
| ROXHOLME NIDGE (IRE) | 12 | 24% | 18 | 36% | 50 | $6,432 | 68 | 19% | 115 | 33% | 50 | $46,372 |
| SIGNET ACE (IRE) | 14 | 28% | 13 | 26% | 50 | $6,774 | 56 | 16% | 108 | 31% | 50 | $45,111 |
| SKYWALKER CANNY (IRE) | 13 | 26% | 20 | 40% | 50 | $6,473 | 61 | 17% | 118 | 34% | 50 | $44,041 |
|
Race
|
Tab
|
Greyhound
|
Last Start Stewards Reports
|
|---|
|
Race
|
Tab
|
Greyhound
|
Date
|
Dist
|
Time
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Race 8 | 4 | WOLTEMADE | 07 May 2026 | 480m | 0:28.30 |
|
Race
|
Tab
|
Horse
|
Last Race
|
|---|---|---|---|
| Race 3 | 1 | KING FLOYD | R4 NCA 07/May |
| Race 4 | 6 | GREENWELL BOLT | R5 NCA 07/May |
| Race 6 | 4 | SWIFT KING | R10 NCA 08/May |
| 6 | GREENWELL CRAZY | R11 NCA 07/May | |
| Race 9 | 6 | DROOPYS BLONDIE | R3 NCA 20/Mar |
| Race 10 | 3 | NEON PUNS GRAVEL | R12 NCA 30/Apr |