Track/Weather
Track Details for NEWCASTLE
|
Trainer
|
W
|
W%
|
P
|
P%
|
S
|
GBP £
|
W
|
W%
|
P
|
P%
|
S
|
GBP £
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A HARRISON | 15 | 30% | 15 | 30% | 50 | 7.7K | 66 | 19% | 142 | 41% | 350 | 49.2K |
| C L HARDY | 8 | 16% | 27 | 54% | 50 | 7.1K | 69 | 20% | 127 | 36% | 350 | 54.2K |
| D BLACKBIRD | 6 | 12% | 18 | 36% | 50 | 6.6K | 68 | 19% | 124 | 35% | 350 | 49.8K |
| D LITTLE | 11 | 22% | 23 | 46% | 50 | 7.2K | 79 | 23% | 144 | 41% | 350 | 55.8K |
| D WINDER | 9 | 18% | 14 | 28% | 50 | 7.1K | 79 | 23% | 110 | 31% | 350 | 57.2K |
| J J FENWICK | 7 | 14% | 21 | 42% | 50 | 9K | 62 | 18% | 141 | 40% | 350 | 60.4K |
| M GRAY | 9 | 18% | 14 | 28% | 50 | 7.3K | 63 | 18% | 123 | 35% | 350 | 47.3K |
| P RUTHERFORD | 7 | 14% | 15 | 30% | 50 | 6.5K | 64 | 18% | 125 | 36% | 350 | 50.6K |
| P SINGLEWOOD | 6 | 12% | 27 | 54% | 50 | 6.5K | 60 | 17% | 134 | 38% | 350 | 53.4K |
| R HALE | 7 | 14% | 16 | 32% | 50 | 7.4K | 58 | 17% | 135 | 39% | 350 | 67.8K |
| R J BUCKTON | 10 | 20% | 20 | 40% | 50 | 7.1K | 55 | 16% | 111 | 32% | 350 | 52.6K |
| S CAILE | 10 | 20% | 20 | 40% | 50 | 7.8K | 60 | 17% | 149 | 43% | 350 | 59.2K |
| S ROBERTS | 9 | 18% | 8 | 16% | 50 | 7.5K | 65 | 19% | 84 | 24% | 350 | 64.9K |
| T G EDGAR | 8 | 16% | 18 | 36% | 50 | 6.7K | 54 | 15% | 150 | 43% | 350 | 47.2K |
|
Race
|
Scratchings
|
|---|
|
Race
|
Tab
|
Greyhound
|
Date
|
Course
|
Class
|
|---|
|
Sire
|
L50
|
L350
|
||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
W
|
W%
|
P
|
P%
|
S
|
$PM
|
W
|
W%
|
P
|
P%
|
S
|
$PM
|
|
| BALLYHIMIKIN JET (IRE) | 9 | 18% | 21 | 50 | $6,026 | 67 | 19% | 120 | 50 | $46,784 | ||
| BALLYMAC ANTON (IRE) | 8 | 16% | 17 | 50 | $5,913 | 57 | 16% | 144 | 50 | $45,715 | ||
| BALLYMAC BEST (IRE) | 7 | 14% | 22 | 50 | $5,880 | 57 | 16% | 124 | 50 | $49,420 | ||
| BALLYMAC BOLGER (IRE) | 7 | 14% | 19 | 50 | $4,884 | 54 | 15% | 119 | 50 | $41,647 | ||
| BALLYMAC CASHOUT (IRE) | 13 | 26% | 15 | 50 | $7,988 | 68 | 19% | 121 | 50 | $51,729 | ||
| BALLYMAC FINN (GB) | 7 | 14% | 20 | 50 | $9,784 | 74 | 21% | 134 | 50 | $118,557 | ||
| BOYHERO (IRE) | 16 | 32% | 21 | 50 | $8,709 | 61 | 17% | 144 | 50 | $58,421 | ||
| BURGESS BUCKS (IRE) | 9 | 18% | 19 | 50 | $6,459 | 56 | 16% | 130 | 50 | $42,112 | ||
| CABRA FIRMINO (IRE) | 8 | 16% | 18 | 50 | $6,275 | 56 | 16% | 138 | 50 | $42,959 | ||
| CONFIDENT RANKIN (IRE) | 13 | 26% | 18 | 50 | $12,122 | 64 | 18% | 122 | 50 | $55,175 | ||
| COOLAVANNY HOFFA (IRE) | 14 | 28% | 22 | 50 | $7,691 | 73 | 21% | 102 | 50 | $58,624 | ||
| CROKERS SAMBA (IRE) | 5 | 10% | 22 | 50 | $6,732 | 77 | 22% | 130 | 50 | $54,040 | ||
| DOOLIN DUKE (IRE) | 16 | 32% | 15 | 50 | $32,382 | 71 | 20% | 123 | 50 | $82,585 | ||
| DOROTAS WILDCAT (IRE) | 7 | 14% | 19 | 50 | $5,867 | 60 | 17% | 138 | 50 | $62,958 | ||
| DROMANA BUCKO (IRE) | 6 | 12% | 17 | 50 | $6,431 | 83 | 24% | 106 | 50 | $70,386 | ||
| DROOPYS SYDNEY (IRE) | 8 | 16% | 21 | 50 | $6,959 | 56 | 16% | 144 | 50 | $60,210 | ||
| FOOTFIELD FLASH (IRE) | 7 | 14% | 20 | 50 | $5,500 | 46 | 13% | 145 | 50 | $40,335 | ||
| GOOD CODY (IRE) | 12 | 24% | 18 | 50 | $7,022 | 58 | 17% | 123 | 50 | $68,994 | ||
| GOOD NEWS (IRE) | 11 | 22% | 13 | 50 | $6,188 | 53 | 15% | 114 | 50 | $49,846 | ||
| GRANGEVIEW TEN (IRE) | 3 | 6% | 25 | 50 | $5,892 | 66 | 19% | 146 | 50 | $57,081 | ||
| HADES ROCKET (AUS) | 9 | 18% | 15 | 50 | $4,872 | 37 | 11% | 106 | 50 | $48,578 | ||
| HIYA BUTT (GB) | 5 | 10% | 26 | 50 | $5,598 | 52 | 15% | 153 | 50 | $41,055 | ||
| ICE ON FIRE (IRE) | 6 | 12% | 14 | 50 | $5,570 | 52 | 15% | 110 | 50 | $42,194 | ||
| JAYTEE TAYLOR (IRE) | 15 | 30% | 13 | 50 | $7,329 | 78 | 22% | 114 | 50 | $49,249 | ||
| KING SHEERAN (GB) | 6 | 12% | 23 | 50 | $5,920 | 74 | 21% | 138 | 50 | $56,402 | ||
| KING TURBO (GB) | 2 | 4% | 17 | 50 | $5,389 | 58 | 17% | 121 | 50 | $47,252 | ||
| MAGICAL BALE (IRE) | 6 | 12% | 21 | 50 | $5,149 | 65 | 19% | 116 | 50 | $44,034 | ||
| NEWINN SESSION (GB) | 12 | 24% | 21 | 50 | $8,398 | 71 | 20% | 144 | 50 | $69,541 | ||
| ORCHESTRATE (IRE) | 9 | 18% | 17 | 50 | $4,914 | 75 | 21% | 121 | 50 | $53,515 | ||
| PESTANA (IRE) | 8 | 16% | 18 | 50 | $6,266 | 66 | 19% | 117 | 50 | $48,397 | ||
| ROMEO RECRUIT (GB) | 6 | 12% | 16 | 50 | $6,852 | 53 | 15% | 119 | 50 | $48,519 | ||
| SERENE ACE (IRE) | 10 | 20% | 22 | 50 | $8,096 | 78 | 22% | 131 | 50 | $87,211 | ||
| SIGNET ACE (IRE) | 14 | 28% | 13 | 50 | $6,774 | 56 | 16% | 108 | 50 | $45,111 | ||
| TOMMY SHELBY (AUS) | 6 | 12% | 16 | 50 | $898 | 57 | 16% | 98 | 50 | $151,125 | ||
|
Race
|
Tab
|
Greyhound
|
Last Start Stewards Reports
|
|---|
|
Race
|
Tab
|
Greyhound
|
Date
|
Dist
|
Time
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Race 4 | 6 | TINNOCK STELLAR | 01 May 2026 | 290m (+190) | 0:17.13 |
| Race 7 | 4 | WIPE THE SLATE | 29 Apr 2026 | 480m | 0:28.68 |
| 6 | FRANKIES WINNER | 06 May 2026 | 480m | 0:28.51 | |
| Race 8 | 5 | JACKTAVERN KEANO | 05 May 2026 | 480m | 0:29.02 |
|
Race
|
Tab
|
Horse
|
Last Race
|
|---|---|---|---|
| Race 5 | 3 | SLANEYSIDE SEA | R11 NCA 09/May |
| 4 | TODDYS ACE | R6 NCA 07/May | |
| Race 10 | 5 | ANGLESEY SAVANA | R10 NCA 06/May |
| Race 11 | 1 | ALNWICK POTTER | R8 NCA 06/May |
| 3 | ALNWICK WRIGHTY | R11 NCA 05/May |