Track/Weather
Track Details for NEWCASTLE
|
Trainer
|
W
|
W%
|
P
|
P%
|
S
|
GBP £
|
W
|
W%
|
P
|
P%
|
S
|
GBP £
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A HARRISON | 15 | 30% | 15 | 30% | 50 | 7.7K | 66 | 19% | 142 | 41% | 350 | 49.2K |
| B J MCPHILLIPS | 12 | 24% | 13 | 26% | 50 | 7K | 74 | 21% | 112 | 32% | 350 | 47.5K |
| C L HARDY | 8 | 16% | 27 | 54% | 50 | 7.1K | 69 | 20% | 127 | 36% | 350 | 54.2K |
| D LITTLE | 11 | 22% | 23 | 46% | 50 | 7.2K | 79 | 23% | 144 | 41% | 350 | 55.8K |
| D WINDER | 9 | 18% | 14 | 28% | 50 | 7.1K | 79 | 23% | 110 | 31% | 350 | 57.2K |
| J J FENWICK | 7 | 14% | 21 | 42% | 50 | 9K | 62 | 18% | 141 | 40% | 350 | 60.4K |
| J WALTON | 8 | 16% | 20 | 40% | 50 | 6.2K | 49 | 14% | 104 | 30% | 350 | 48.3K |
| P LITHGOW | 9 | 18% | 21 | 42% | 50 | 7.8K | 73 | 21% | 119 | 34% | 350 | 53.1K |
| P RUTHERFORD | 7 | 14% | 15 | 30% | 50 | 6.5K | 64 | 18% | 125 | 36% | 350 | 50.6K |
| P SINGLEWOOD | 6 | 12% | 27 | 54% | 50 | 6.5K | 60 | 17% | 134 | 38% | 350 | 53.4K |
| R HALE | 7 | 14% | 16 | 32% | 50 | 7.4K | 58 | 17% | 135 | 39% | 350 | 67.8K |
| R SAUNDERS | 13 | 26% | 22 | 44% | 50 | 6.8K | 52 | 16% | 102 | 32% | 319 | 29K |
| S RAY | 8 | 16% | 21 | 42% | 50 | 7.4K | 65 | 19% | 123 | 35% | 350 | 50.3K |
|
Race
|
Scratchings
|
|---|
|
Race
|
Tab
|
Greyhound
|
Date
|
Course
|
Class
|
|---|
|
Sire
|
L50
|
L350
|
||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
W
|
W%
|
P
|
P%
|
S
|
$PM
|
W
|
W%
|
P
|
P%
|
S
|
$PM
|
|
| BALLYHIMIKIN JET (IRE) | 9 | 18% | 21 | 42% | 50 | $6,026 | 67 | 19% | 120 | 34% | 50 | $46,784 |
| BALLYMAC ANTON (IRE) | 8 | 16% | 17 | 34% | 50 | $5,913 | 57 | 16% | 144 | 41% | 50 | $45,715 |
| BALLYMAC BEST (IRE) | 7 | 14% | 22 | 44% | 50 | $5,880 | 57 | 16% | 124 | 35% | 50 | $49,420 |
| BALLYMAC BOLGER (IRE) | 7 | 14% | 19 | 38% | 50 | $4,884 | 54 | 15% | 119 | 34% | 50 | $41,647 |
| BALLYMAC CASHOUT (IRE) | 13 | 26% | 15 | 30% | 50 | $7,988 | 68 | 19% | 121 | 35% | 50 | $51,729 |
| BALLYMAC COOPER (IRE) | 10 | 20% | 18 | 36% | 50 | $9,069 | 62 | 18% | 138 | 39% | 50 | $73,838 |
| BALLYMAC KINGDOM (IRE) | 7 | 14% | 19 | 38% | 50 | $24,389 | 73 | 21% | 118 | 34% | 50 | $108,037 |
| BALLYMAC WILD (IRE) | 7 | 14% | 11 | 22% | 50 | $6,103 | 50 | 14% | 125 | 36% | 50 | $44,279 |
| BLACKHOUSE HARRY (GB) | 8 | 16% | 21 | 42% | 50 | $7,265 | 66 | 21% | 118 | 37% | 50 | $54,739 |
| BROADSTRAND BONO (IRE) | 5 | 10% | 19 | 38% | 50 | $5,455 | 51 | 15% | 125 | 36% | 50 | $43,371 |
| CALLAWAY PRO AM (IRE) | 14 | 28% | 15 | 30% | 50 | $9,463 | 76 | 22% | 109 | 31% | 50 | $99,216 |
| CONFIDENT RANKIN (IRE) | 13 | 26% | 18 | 36% | 50 | $12,122 | 64 | 18% | 122 | 35% | 50 | $55,175 |
| COOLAVANNY HOFFA (IRE) | 14 | 28% | 22 | 44% | 50 | $7,691 | 73 | 21% | 102 | 29% | 50 | $58,624 |
| COOLAVANNY SHADO (GB) | 10 | 20% | 20 | 40% | 50 | $7,488 | 64 | 24% | 108 | 41% | 50 | $36,851 |
| DOOLIN DUKE (GB) | 8 | 16% | 19 | 38% | 50 | $7,703 | 31 | 25% | 41 | 33% | 50 | $19,381 |
| DOROTAS WILDCAT (IRE) | 7 | 14% | 19 | 38% | 50 | $5,867 | 60 | 17% | 138 | 39% | 50 | $62,958 |
| DROMANA BUCKO (IRE) | 6 | 12% | 17 | 34% | 50 | $6,431 | 83 | 24% | 106 | 30% | 50 | $70,386 |
| DROOPYS FLYTLINE (IRE) | 16 | 32% | 15 | 30% | 50 | $8,277 | 76 | 22% | 134 | 38% | 50 | $71,029 |
| DROOPYS SYDNEY (IRE) | 8 | 16% | 21 | 42% | 50 | $6,959 | 56 | 16% | 144 | 41% | 50 | $60,210 |
| GLENGAR BALE (IRE) | 6 | 12% | 21 | 42% | 50 | $5,088 | 68 | 19% | 117 | 33% | 50 | $53,807 |
| GOOD CODY (IRE) | 12 | 24% | 18 | 36% | 50 | $7,022 | 58 | 17% | 123 | 35% | 50 | $68,994 |
| GOOD NEWS (IRE) | 11 | 22% | 13 | 26% | 50 | $6,188 | 53 | 15% | 114 | 33% | 50 | $49,846 |
| GRANGEVIEW TEN (IRE) | 3 | 6% | 25 | 50% | 50 | $5,892 | 66 | 19% | 146 | 42% | 50 | $57,081 |
| HOLDEM SPY (IRE) | 5 | 10% | 19 | 38% | 50 | $6,435 | 54 | 15% | 143 | 41% | 50 | $50,314 |
| ICE ON FIRE (IRE) | 6 | 12% | 14 | 28% | 50 | $5,570 | 52 | 15% | 110 | 31% | 50 | $42,194 |
| KING SHEERAN (GB) | 6 | 12% | 23 | 46% | 50 | $5,920 | 74 | 21% | 138 | 39% | 50 | $56,402 |
| KING TURBO (GB) | 2 | 4% | 17 | 34% | 50 | $5,389 | 58 | 17% | 121 | 35% | 50 | $47,252 |
| MAGICAL BALE (IRE) | 6 | 12% | 21 | 42% | 50 | $5,149 | 65 | 19% | 116 | 33% | 50 | $44,034 |
| MALACHI (IRE) | 8 | 16% | 12 | 24% | 50 | $5,958 | 51 | 15% | 100 | 29% | 50 | $45,053 |
| MOVE OVER CHA (IRE) | 10 | 20% | 26 | 52% | 50 | $11,848 | 34 | 30% | 42 | 38% | 50 | $32,059 |
| MUSTANG FIRMINO (IRE) | 12 | 24% | 20 | 40% | 50 | $6,571 | 57 | 16% | 117 | 33% | 50 | $41,943 |
| ORCHESTRATE (IRE) | 9 | 18% | 17 | 34% | 50 | $4,914 | 75 | 21% | 121 | 35% | 50 | $53,515 |
| PESTANA (IRE) | 8 | 16% | 18 | 36% | 50 | $6,266 | 66 | 19% | 117 | 33% | 50 | $48,397 |
| SLIPPY CIAN (IRE) | 5 | 10% | 13 | 26% | 50 | $4,613 | 52 | 15% | 109 | 31% | 50 | $41,865 |
| TOMMY SHELBY (AUS) | 6 | 12% | 16 | 32% | 50 | $898 | 57 | 16% | 98 | 28% | 50 | $151,125 |
| TULLIG CYRNAME (GB) | 7 | 14% | 14 | 28% | 50 | $5,896 | 58 | 21% | 79 | 29% | 50 | $44,581 |
| WI CAN DREAM (GB) | ||||||||||||
|
Race
|
Tab
|
Greyhound
|
Last Start Stewards Reports
|
|---|
|
Race
|
Tab
|
Greyhound
|
Date
|
Dist
|
Time
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Race 7 | 4 | MARIES HOPE | 09 May 2026 | 290m | 0:17.31 |
| 6 | POLLYS PURLER | 06 May 2026 | 290m | 0:17.10 |
|
Race
|
Tab
|
Horse
|
Last Race
|
|---|---|---|---|
| Race 2 | 1 | WRAYSBURY KING | R1 NCA 09/May |
| Race 5 | 2 | JACKOS CODY | R4 NCA 06/May |
| Race 6 | 4 | BLACKHOUSE TOM | R10 NCA 09/May |
| Race 7 | 5 | MOYVANE EMOTIONS | R5 NCA 28/Mar |
| Race 10 | 1 | ALNWICK NUKE | R5 NCA 08/May |
| 6 | WRAYSBURY ANGEL | R4 NCA 14/Mar |