Track/Weather
Track Details for NOTTINGHAM
|
Trainer
|
W
|
W%
|
P
|
P%
|
S
|
GBP £
|
W
|
W%
|
P
|
P%
|
S
|
GBP £
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A S MCPHERSON | 9 | 18% | 16 | 32% | 50 | 7.2K | 51 | 15% | 115 | 33% | 350 | 48.7K |
| B DENBY | 5 | 10% | 23 | 46% | 50 | 6.7K | 63 | 18% | 139 | 40% | 350 | 60.8K |
| B HEATON | 10 | 20% | 13 | 26% | 50 | 6.7K | 49 | 14% | 129 | 37% | 350 | 43K |
| E O DRIVER | 11 | 22% | 23 | 46% | 50 | 9.9K | 73 | 21% | 134 | 38% | 350 | 69.8K |
| F MACKLIN | 13 | 26% | 18 | 36% | 50 | 7.9K | 79 | 23% | 111 | 32% | 350 | 54.3K |
| J GRAY | 8 | 16% | 17 | 34% | 50 | 7.5K | 75 | 21% | 135 | 39% | 350 | 59K |
| J LLEWELLIN | 6 | 12% | 20 | 40% | 50 | 6.5K | 63 | 18% | 127 | 36% | 350 | 51.2K |
| J R HALL | 15 | 30% | 13 | 26% | 50 | 7.9K | 73 | 21% | 130 | 37% | 350 | 53.6K |
| K L WINDEBANK | 9 | 18% | 22 | 44% | 50 | 5.8K | 60 | 17% | 143 | 41% | 350 | 43.9K |
| K P BOON | 14 | 28% | 11 | 22% | 50 | 14.2K | 69 | 20% | 121 | 35% | 350 | 88K |
| K WILTON | 5 | 10% | 22 | 44% | 50 | 6.5K | 47 | 17% | 112 | 39% | 284 | 41.4K |
| L COOK | 8 | 16% | 17 | 34% | 50 | 7.3K | 79 | 23% | 117 | 33% | 350 | 58.4K |
| M J RUSSELL | 8 | 16% | 28 | 56% | 50 | 8.2K | 53 | 15% | 141 | 40% | 350 | 55.1K |
| M T MUNSLOW | 9 | 18% | 19 | 38% | 50 | 9.6K | 74 | 21% | 133 | 38% | 350 | 57.4K |
| P M HOLLAND | 10 | 20% | 25 | 50% | 50 | 8.7K | 65 | 19% | 139 | 40% | 350 | 65.1K |
| P N GODFREY | 2 | 4% | 10 | 20% | 50 | 8.3K | 45 | 13% | 120 | 34% | 350 | 63.4K |
| P TIMMINS | 14 | 28% | 12 | 24% | 50 | 9.9K | 66 | 19% | 99 | 28% | 350 | 57.5K |
| R FITCH | 11 | 22% | 25 | 50% | 50 | 6.8K | 74 | 21% | 143 | 41% | 350 | 52.8K |
| R LAMBE | 14 | 28% | 12 | 24% | 50 | 8.4K | 61 | 19% | 117 | 36% | 328 | 58K |
|
Race
|
Scratchings
|
|---|---|
| Race 8 | 1.DIXIE AGAIN |
|
Race
|
Tab
|
Greyhound
|
Date
|
Course
|
Class
|
|---|
|
Sire
|
L50
|
L350
|
||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
W
|
W%
|
P
|
P%
|
S
|
$PM
|
W
|
W%
|
P
|
P%
|
S
|
$PM
|
|
| ALFIES PRINCE (GB) | 7 | 14% | 19 | 50 | $6,565 | 58 | 17% | 132 | 50 | $52,185 | ||
| BALLINABOLA ED (IRE) | 18 | 36% | 12 | 50 | $12,865 | 38 | 31% | 35 | 50 | $25,128 | ||
| BALLYHIMIKIN JET (IRE) | 9 | 18% | 21 | 50 | $6,026 | 67 | 19% | 120 | 50 | $46,784 | ||
| BALLYMAC ANTON (IRE) | 8 | 16% | 17 | 50 | $5,913 | 57 | 16% | 144 | 50 | $45,715 | ||
| BALLYMAC BEST (IRE) | 7 | 14% | 22 | 50 | $5,880 | 57 | 16% | 124 | 50 | $49,420 | ||
| BALLYMAC BOLGER (IRE) | 7 | 14% | 19 | 50 | $4,884 | 54 | 15% | 119 | 50 | $41,647 | ||
| BALLYMAC CASHOUT (IRE) | 13 | 26% | 15 | 50 | $7,988 | 68 | 19% | 121 | 50 | $51,729 | ||
| BALLYMAC KINGDOM (IRE) | 7 | 14% | 19 | 50 | $24,389 | 73 | 21% | 118 | 50 | $108,037 | ||
| BALLYMAC WILD (IRE) | 7 | 14% | 11 | 50 | $6,103 | 50 | 14% | 125 | 50 | $44,279 | ||
| BROADSTRAND BONO (IRE) | 5 | 10% | 19 | 50 | $5,455 | 51 | 15% | 125 | 50 | $43,371 | ||
| CONFIDENT RANKIN (IRE) | 13 | 26% | 18 | 50 | $12,122 | 64 | 18% | 122 | 50 | $55,175 | ||
| COOLAVANNY HOFFA (IRE) | 14 | 28% | 22 | 50 | $7,691 | 73 | 21% | 102 | 50 | $58,624 | ||
| DEERJET SYDNEY (IRE) | 8 | 16% | 27 | 50 | $6,685 | 61 | 17% | 118 | 50 | $206,880 | ||
| DOROTAS WILD CAT (IRE) | 5 | 28% | 7 | 18 | $2,581 | 5 | 28% | 7 | 18 | $2,581 | ||
| DOROTAS WILDCAT (IRE) | 7 | 14% | 19 | 50 | $5,867 | 60 | 17% | 138 | 50 | $62,958 | ||
| DROMANA BUCKO (IRE) | 6 | 12% | 17 | 50 | $6,431 | 83 | 24% | 106 | 50 | $70,386 | ||
| DROOPYS FLYTLINE (IRE) | 16 | 32% | 15 | 50 | $8,277 | 76 | 22% | 134 | 50 | $71,029 | ||
| DROOPYS SYDNEY (IRE) | 8 | 16% | 21 | 50 | $6,959 | 56 | 16% | 144 | 50 | $60,210 | ||
| GOOD NEWS (IRE) | 11 | 22% | 13 | 50 | $6,188 | 53 | 15% | 114 | 50 | $49,846 | ||
| GRANGEVIEW TEN (IRE) | 3 | 6% | 25 | 50 | $5,892 | 66 | 19% | 146 | 50 | $57,081 | ||
| KING ELVIS (IRE) | 12 | 24% | 18 | 50 | $6,995 | 67 | 19% | 130 | 50 | $67,835 | ||
| KING SHEERAN (GB) | 6 | 12% | 23 | 50 | $5,920 | 74 | 21% | 138 | 50 | $56,402 | ||
| KING TURBO (GB) | 2 | 4% | 17 | 50 | $5,389 | 58 | 17% | 121 | 50 | $47,252 | ||
| KINLOCH BRAE (USA) | 7 | 14% | 11 | 50 | $7,308 | 43 | 12% | 104 | 50 | $64,886 | ||
| KNOCKNABOUL SYD (IRE) | 8 | 16% | 18 | 50 | $6,138 | 53 | 15% | 139 | 50 | $46,193 | ||
| KOBLENZ (AUS) | 12 | 24% | 12 | 50 | $4,259 | 51 | 15% | 100 | 50 | $91,044 | ||
| MAGICAL BALE (IRE) | 6 | 12% | 21 | 50 | $5,149 | 65 | 19% | 116 | 50 | $44,034 | ||
| MALLOGS MARLEY (IRE) | 2 | 4% | 24 | 50 | $6,145 | 30 | 14% | 89 | 50 | $27,579 | ||
| ORCHESTRATE (IRE) | 9 | 18% | 17 | 50 | $4,914 | 75 | 21% | 121 | 50 | $53,515 | ||
| PAT C SABBATH (IRE) | 11 | 22% | 17 | 50 | $6,497 | 54 | 15% | 135 | 50 | $46,394 | ||
| PESTANA (IRE) | 8 | 16% | 18 | 50 | $6,266 | 66 | 19% | 117 | 50 | $48,397 | ||
| SERENE ACE (IRE) | 10 | 20% | 22 | 50 | $8,096 | 78 | 22% | 131 | 50 | $87,211 | ||
| SIGNET ACE (IRE) | 14 | 28% | 13 | 50 | $6,774 | 56 | 16% | 108 | 50 | $45,111 | ||
| SONNY (IRE) | 10 | 20% | 19 | 50 | $7,050 | 60 | 17% | 120 | 50 | $51,022 | ||
| THE OTHER KOBE (IRE) | 7 | 14% | 17 | 50 | $6,482 | 48 | 20% | 87 | 50 | $40,748 | ||
| TOMMY SHELBY (AUS) | 6 | 12% | 16 | 50 | $898 | 57 | 16% | 98 | 50 | $151,125 | ||
| VULTURI (IRE) | 9 | 18% | 17 | 50 | $8,554 | 80 | 23% | 129 | 50 | $74,243 | ||
|
Race
|
Tab
|
Greyhound
|
Last Start Stewards Reports
|
|---|
|
Race
|
Tab
|
Greyhound
|
Date
|
Dist
|
Time
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Race 3 | 6 | HEADFORD SPIDER | 04 May 2026 | 680m (-180) | 0:41.83 |
| Race 4 | 1 | HONOUR BACH | 07 May 2026 | 500m | 0:29.86 |
| 4 | SWIFT KIPPER | 11 May 2026 | 480m (+20) | 0:28.42 | |
| Race 7 | 4 | PIMLICO PRINCESS | 24 Apr 2026 | 305m (-50) | 0:17.75 |
|
Race
|
Tab
|
Horse
|
Last Race
|
|---|---|---|---|
| Race 1 | 4 | GLORY DAVE | R11 GTT 23/Jan |
| Race 3 | 3 | WOLF GOLD | R4 GTT 20/Feb |
| Race 9 | 4 | AYUP CHEWIE | R4 GTT 14/May |
| Race 11 | 6 | SAQQARA | R6 SHEL 07/Apr |