Track/Weather
Track Details for SHEFFIELD
|
Trainer
|
W
|
W%
|
P
|
P%
|
S
|
GBP £
|
W
|
W%
|
P
|
P%
|
S
|
GBP £
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A R UPTON | 12 | 24% | 21 | 42% | 50 | 6.2K | 67 | 19% | 144 | 41% | 350 | 43.1K |
| D L CROSS | 6 | 12% | 18 | 36% | 50 | 6.3K | 54 | 15% | 139 | 40% | 350 | 42.5K |
| D L FRETWELL | 12 | 24% | 22 | 44% | 50 | 8.7K | 62 | 18% | 157 | 45% | 350 | 47.1K |
| D T GOMERSALL | 10 | 20% | 14 | 28% | 50 | 5.8K | 49 | 14% | 116 | 33% | 350 | 40.1K |
| E T PARKER | 10 | 20% | 19 | 38% | 50 | 5.9K | 71 | 20% | 135 | 39% | 350 | 43.4K |
| G A REES | 8 | 16% | 23 | 46% | 50 | 5.9K | 76 | 22% | 135 | 39% | 350 | 51.9K |
| J A SPOLANDER | 12 | 24% | 18 | 36% | 50 | 8.5K | 71 | 20% | 127 | 36% | 350 | 51K |
| J E HAYTON | 11 | 22% | 23 | 46% | 50 | 5.9K | 55 | 16% | 117 | 33% | 350 | 44.7K |
| J SHARP | 6 | 12% | 15 | 30% | 50 | 5.3K | 61 | 17% | 116 | 33% | 350 | 44.8K |
| K HODSON | 13 | 26% | 20 | 40% | 50 | 8.9K | 69 | 20% | 133 | 38% | 350 | 52.2K |
| L A TAYLORSON | 8 | 16% | 23 | 46% | 50 | 5.6K | 60 | 17% | 133 | 38% | 350 | 40.7K |
| P D SANDERSON | 6 | 12% | 11 | 22% | 50 | 5.4K | 47 | 13% | 109 | 31% | 350 | 39.4K |
| P WEBSTER | 8 | 16% | 19 | 38% | 50 | 5.8K | 48 | 14% | 116 | 33% | 350 | 41.6K |
| S C OXLEY | 5 | 10% | 25 | 50% | 50 | 6.4K | 52 | 15% | 150 | 43% | 350 | 42K |
| S NAYLOR | 11 | 22% | 22 | 44% | 50 | 7.4K | 65 | 19% | 159 | 45% | 350 | 53.5K |
| T BEDFORD | 8 | 16% | 17 | 34% | 50 | 5.7K | 54 | 15% | 121 | 35% | 350 | 41.4K |
|
Race
|
Scratchings
|
|---|
|
Race
|
Tab
|
Greyhound
|
Date
|
Course
|
Class
|
|---|
|
Sire
|
L50
|
L350
|
||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
W
|
W%
|
P
|
P%
|
S
|
$PM
|
W
|
W%
|
P
|
P%
|
S
|
$PM
|
|
| BALLYHIMIKIN JET (IRE) | 9 | 18% | 21 | 50 | $6,026 | 67 | 19% | 120 | 50 | $46,784 | ||
| BALLYMAC ALFONSE (IRE) | 8 | 16% | 16 | 50 | $6,391 | 51 | 15% | 120 | 50 | $47,971 | ||
| BALLYMAC ANTON (IRE) | 8 | 16% | 17 | 50 | $5,913 | 57 | 16% | 144 | 50 | $45,715 | ||
| BALLYMAC BEST (IRE) | 7 | 14% | 22 | 50 | $5,880 | 57 | 16% | 124 | 50 | $49,420 | ||
| BALLYMAC BOLGER (IRE) | 7 | 14% | 19 | 50 | $4,884 | 54 | 15% | 119 | 50 | $41,647 | ||
| BALLYMAC CASHOUT (IRE) | 13 | 26% | 15 | 50 | $7,988 | 68 | 19% | 121 | 50 | $51,729 | ||
| BALLYMAC KINGDOM (IRE) | 7 | 14% | 19 | 50 | $24,389 | 73 | 21% | 118 | 50 | $108,037 | ||
| BALLYMAC WILD (IRE) | 7 | 14% | 11 | 50 | $6,103 | 50 | 14% | 125 | 50 | $44,279 | ||
| BROADSTRAND BONO (IRE) | 5 | 10% | 19 | 50 | $5,455 | 51 | 15% | 125 | 50 | $43,371 | ||
| BURGESS BUCKS (IRE) | 9 | 18% | 19 | 50 | $6,459 | 56 | 16% | 130 | 50 | $42,112 | ||
| DOROTAS WILDCAT (IRE) | 7 | 14% | 19 | 50 | $5,867 | 60 | 17% | 138 | 50 | $62,958 | ||
| DROMANA BUCKO (IRE) | 6 | 12% | 17 | 50 | $6,431 | 83 | 24% | 106 | 50 | $70,386 | ||
| DROOPYS BUICK (GB) | 6 | 12% | 17 | 50 | $5,118 | 42 | 12% | 105 | 50 | $40,297 | ||
| DROOPYS GOT IT (GB) | 12 | 24% | 14 | 50 | $39,949 | 68 | 19% | 119 | 50 | $83,936 | ||
| DROOPYS SYDNEY (IRE) | 8 | 16% | 21 | 50 | $6,959 | 56 | 16% | 144 | 50 | $60,210 | ||
| ELA SUPREMO (GB) | 10 | 20% | 22 | 50 | $5,552 | 71 | 20% | 129 | 50 | $42,146 | ||
| EXPLOSIVE BOY (IRE) | 3 | 6% | 18 | 50 | $4,757 | 51 | 15% | 111 | 50 | $44,997 | ||
| FEORA CHRIS (IRE) | 15 | 30% | 17 | 50 | $7,876 | 64 | 21% | 124 | 50 | $50,712 | ||
| GOOD CODY (IRE) | 12 | 24% | 18 | 50 | $7,022 | 58 | 17% | 123 | 50 | $68,994 | ||
| GOOD NEWS (IRE) | 11 | 22% | 13 | 50 | $6,188 | 53 | 15% | 114 | 50 | $49,846 | ||
| GRANGEVIEW TEN (IRE) | 3 | 6% | 25 | 50 | $5,892 | 66 | 19% | 146 | 50 | $57,081 | ||
| HEISMAN (IRE) | 6 | 12% | 16 | 50 | $4,473 | 48 | 14% | 124 | 50 | $38,498 | ||
| KILARA ICON (GB) | 7 | 14% | 20 | 50 | $7,551 | 55 | 16% | 136 | 50 | $43,870 | ||
| KING SHEERAN (GB) | 6 | 12% | 23 | 50 | $5,920 | 74 | 21% | 138 | 50 | $56,402 | ||
| KINLOCH BRAE (USA) | 7 | 14% | 11 | 50 | $7,308 | 43 | 12% | 104 | 50 | $64,886 | ||
| LAUGHIL BLAKE (IRE) | 7 | 14% | 12 | 50 | $5,321 | 52 | 15% | 107 | 50 | $36,564 | ||
| LENSON BOCKO (IRE) | 8 | 16% | 22 | 50 | $6,343 | 53 | 15% | 132 | 50 | $41,284 | ||
| LINKS MAVERICK (GB) | 13 | 26% | 18 | 50 | $7,940 | 70 | 20% | 135 | 50 | $46,576 | ||
| MAGICAL BALE (IRE) | 6 | 12% | 21 | 50 | $5,149 | 65 | 19% | 116 | 50 | $44,034 | ||
| NEWINN SESSION (GB) | 12 | 24% | 21 | 50 | $8,398 | 71 | 20% | 144 | 50 | $69,541 | ||
| NEWINN SESSION (IRE) | 8 | 16% | 19 | 50 | $10,797 | 54 | 15% | 130 | 50 | $60,560 | ||
| ORCHESTRATE (IRE) | 9 | 18% | 17 | 50 | $4,914 | 75 | 21% | 121 | 50 | $53,515 | ||
| PAT C SABBATH (IRE) | 11 | 22% | 17 | 50 | $6,497 | 54 | 15% | 135 | 50 | $46,394 | ||
| PESTANA (IRE) | 8 | 16% | 18 | 50 | $6,266 | 66 | 19% | 117 | 50 | $48,397 | ||
| PRICELESS JET (IRE) | 8 | 16% | 20 | 50 | $6,269 | 48 | 14% | 129 | 50 | $41,990 | ||
| RAZLDAZL PEAKY (IRE) | 10 | 20% | 20 | 50 | $6,611 | 59 | 17% | 135 | 50 | $48,750 | ||
| ROXHOLME NIDGE (IRE) | 12 | 24% | 18 | 50 | $6,432 | 68 | 19% | 115 | 50 | $46,372 | ||
| SERENE ACE (IRE) | 10 | 20% | 22 | 50 | $8,096 | 78 | 22% | 131 | 50 | $87,211 | ||
| SIGNET ACE (IRE) | 14 | 28% | 13 | 50 | $6,774 | 56 | 16% | 108 | 50 | $45,111 | ||
| SKYWALKER FARLOE (IRE) | 11 | 22% | 15 | 50 | $5,740 | 52 | 15% | 132 | 50 | $40,301 | ||
|
Race
|
Tab
|
Greyhound
|
Last Start Stewards Reports
|
|---|
|
Race
|
Tab
|
Greyhound
|
Date
|
Dist
|
Time
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Race 10 | 2 | DIP YER BREAD | 21 Mar 2026 | 480m (+20) | 0:29.12 |