Track/Weather
Track Details for SHEFFIELD
|
Trainer
|
W
|
W%
|
P
|
P%
|
S
|
GBP £
|
W
|
W%
|
P
|
P%
|
S
|
GBP £
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| C W BROWN | 12 | 24% | 23 | 46% | 50 | 6.2K | 63 | 18% | 127 | 36% | 350 | 40.9K |
| D E FRADGLEY | 8 | 16% | 19 | 38% | 50 | 8.1K | 84 | 24% | 126 | 36% | 350 | 101.1K |
| D HENRY | 9 | 18% | 20 | 40% | 50 | 6.5K | 63 | 18% | 133 | 38% | 350 | 99.2K |
| D L FRETWELL | 12 | 24% | 22 | 44% | 50 | 8.7K | 62 | 18% | 157 | 45% | 350 | 47.1K |
| G A REES | 8 | 16% | 23 | 46% | 50 | 5.9K | 76 | 22% | 135 | 39% | 350 | 51.9K |
| H J DIMMOCK | 11 | 22% | 19 | 38% | 50 | 9K | 75 | 21% | 121 | 35% | 350 | 70.6K |
| J A SPOLANDER | 12 | 24% | 18 | 36% | 50 | 8.5K | 71 | 20% | 127 | 36% | 350 | 51K |
| J D DAVY | 11 | 22% | 20 | 40% | 50 | 7K | 80 | 23% | 134 | 38% | 350 | 54.7K |
| K HODSON | 13 | 26% | 20 | 40% | 50 | 8.9K | 69 | 20% | 133 | 38% | 350 | 52.2K |
| L J STEPHENSON | 9 | 18% | 24 | 48% | 50 | 6.1K | 70 | 20% | 140 | 40% | 350 | 45.9K |
| P A CURTIN | 15 | 30% | 17 | 34% | 50 | 7.5K | 67 | 19% | 143 | 41% | 350 | 46.4K |
| R A DRAPER | 11 | 22% | 18 | 36% | 50 | 11.7K | 90 | 26% | 122 | 35% | 350 | 67K |
| R HOLT | 8 | 16% | 24 | 48% | 50 | 6.5K | 53 | 15% | 158 | 45% | 350 | 52.8K |
| R TABERNER | 6 | 12% | 19 | 38% | 50 | 6.6K | 75 | 21% | 122 | 35% | 350 | 56.3K |
| S ATKINSON | 16 | 32% | 21 | 42% | 50 | 7.1K | 59 | 17% | 142 | 41% | 350 | 44.7K |
| S C OXLEY | 5 | 10% | 25 | 50% | 50 | 6.4K | 52 | 15% | 150 | 43% | 350 | 42K |
| S NAYLOR | 11 | 22% | 22 | 44% | 50 | 7.4K | 65 | 19% | 159 | 45% | 350 | 53.5K |
| T D COOTE | 7 | 14% | 22 | 44% | 50 | 5.1K | 70 | 20% | 109 | 31% | 350 | 39.6K |
| W B L HAMILTON | 2 | 12% | 4 | 25% | 16 | 5.6K | 2 | 12% | 4 | 25% | 16 | 5.6K |
|
Race
|
Scratchings
|
|---|
|
Race
|
Tab
|
Greyhound
|
Date
|
Course
|
Class
|
|---|
|
Sire
|
L50
|
L350
|
||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
W
|
W%
|
P
|
P%
|
S
|
$PM
|
W
|
W%
|
P
|
P%
|
S
|
$PM
|
|
| ADELES DUKE (IRE) | 11 | 22% | 23 | 46% | 50 | $6,272 | 79 | 23% | 124 | 37% | 50 | $50,385 |
| BALLYHIMIKIN JET (IRE) | 9 | 18% | 21 | 42% | 50 | $6,026 | 67 | 19% | 120 | 34% | 50 | $46,784 |
| BALLYMAC BEST (IRE) | 7 | 14% | 22 | 44% | 50 | $5,880 | 57 | 16% | 124 | 35% | 50 | $49,420 |
| BALLYMAC BOLGER (IRE) | 7 | 14% | 19 | 38% | 50 | $4,884 | 54 | 15% | 119 | 34% | 50 | $41,647 |
| BALLYMAC CASHOUT (IRE) | 13 | 26% | 15 | 30% | 50 | $7,988 | 68 | 19% | 121 | 35% | 50 | $51,729 |
| BALLYMAC COOPER (IRE) | 10 | 20% | 18 | 36% | 50 | $9,069 | 62 | 18% | 138 | 39% | 50 | $73,838 |
| BALLYMAC KINGDOM (IRE) | 7 | 14% | 19 | 38% | 50 | $24,389 | 73 | 21% | 118 | 34% | 50 | $108,037 |
| BROADSTAND BONO (IRE) | 12 | 24% | 22 | 44% | 50 | $12,041 | 43 | 28% | 66 | 43% | 50 | $41,021 |
| BROADSTRAND BONO (IRE) | 5 | 10% | 19 | 38% | 50 | $5,455 | 51 | 15% | 125 | 36% | 50 | $43,371 |
| COOLAVANNY CALVN (IRE) | 8 | 16% | 21 | 42% | 50 | $6,410 | 70 | 20% | 135 | 39% | 50 | $51,430 |
| COOLAVANNY HOFFA (IRE) | 14 | 28% | 22 | 44% | 50 | $7,691 | 73 | 21% | 102 | 29% | 50 | $58,624 |
| CRASH | 10 | 20% | 20 | 40% | 50 | $11,592 | 13 | 19% | 26 | 38% | 50 | $13,895 |
| CRASH (AUS) | 5 | 10% | 16 | 32% | 50 | $5,795 | 55 | 16% | 128 | 37% | 50 | $44,706 |
| DOROTAS WILDCAT (IRE) | 7 | 14% | 19 | 38% | 50 | $5,867 | 60 | 17% | 138 | 39% | 50 | $62,958 |
| DROMANA BUCKO (IRE) | 6 | 12% | 17 | 34% | 50 | $6,431 | 83 | 24% | 106 | 30% | 50 | $70,386 |
| DROOPYS SYDNEY (IRE) | 8 | 16% | 21 | 42% | 50 | $6,959 | 56 | 16% | 144 | 41% | 50 | $60,210 |
| EPIC HERO (IRE) | 4 | 8% | 15 | 30% | 50 | $6,138 | 53 | 15% | 111 | 32% | 50 | $47,853 |
| EXPLOSIVE BOY (IRE) | 3 | 6% | 18 | 36% | 50 | $4,757 | 51 | 15% | 111 | 32% | 50 | $44,997 |
| GOOD CODY (IRE) | 12 | 24% | 18 | 36% | 50 | $7,022 | 58 | 17% | 123 | 35% | 50 | $68,994 |
| GOOD NEWS (IRE) | 11 | 22% | 13 | 26% | 50 | $6,188 | 53 | 15% | 114 | 33% | 50 | $49,846 |
| GRANGEVIEW TEN (IRE) | 3 | 6% | 25 | 50% | 50 | $5,892 | 66 | 19% | 146 | 42% | 50 | $57,081 |
| ICONIC RORY (IRE) | 7 | 14% | 20 | 40% | 50 | $5,645 | 66 | 19% | 131 | 37% | 50 | $44,012 |
| KING SHEERAN (GB) | 6 | 12% | 23 | 46% | 50 | $5,920 | 74 | 21% | 138 | 39% | 50 | $56,402 |
| MALACHI (IRE) | 8 | 16% | 12 | 24% | 50 | $5,958 | 51 | 15% | 100 | 29% | 50 | $45,053 |
| PAT C SABBATH (IRE) | 11 | 22% | 17 | 34% | 50 | $6,497 | 54 | 15% | 135 | 39% | 50 | $46,394 |
| PESTANA (IRE) | 8 | 16% | 18 | 36% | 50 | $6,266 | 66 | 19% | 117 | 33% | 50 | $48,397 |
| SERENE ACE (IRE) | 10 | 20% | 22 | 44% | 50 | $8,096 | 78 | 22% | 131 | 37% | 50 | $87,211 |
| THE OTHER KOBE (IRE) | 7 | 14% | 17 | 34% | 50 | $6,482 | 48 | 20% | 87 | 37% | 50 | $40,748 |
| TRICKYS DUMBO (GB) | 7 | 14% | 22 | 44% | 50 | $5,823 | 46 | 13% | 157 | 45% | 50 | $43,874 |
| ZERO TEN (IRE) | 11 | 22% | 19 | 38% | 50 | $7,337 | 67 | 19% | 119 | 34% | 50 | $54,581 |
|
Race
|
Tab
|
Greyhound
|
Last Start Stewards Reports
|
|---|
|
Race
|
Tab
|
Greyhound
|
Date
|
Dist
|
Time
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Race 1 | 5 | TEASYS PET | 09 May 2026 | 500m | 0:29.50 |
| Race 3 | 5 | DINGLE BOTTOM | 12 May 2026 | 500m | 0:29.51 |
| Race 6 | 3 | MUSICAL PRINCE | 07 May 2026 | 500m | 0:28.95 |
| Race 11 | 4 | GRANTSTOWN CROSS | 10 May 2026 | 480m | 0:27.92 |