Track/Weather
Track Details for SUNDERLAND
|
Trainer
|
W
|
W%
|
P
|
P%
|
S
|
GBP £
|
W
|
W%
|
P
|
P%
|
S
|
GBP £
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| C HANDFORD | 13 | 26% | 21 | 42% | 50 | 11K | 62 | 18% | 140 | 40% | 350 | 57.3K |
| C INGHAM | 12 | 24% | 18 | 36% | 50 | 6.9K | 15 | 27% | 20 | 36% | 55 | 7.8K |
| C MCNICHOLAS | 11 | 22% | 19 | 38% | 50 | 6.9K | 67 | 19% | 125 | 36% | 350 | 47.5K |
| D BLACKBIRD | 6 | 12% | 18 | 36% | 50 | 6.6K | 68 | 19% | 124 | 35% | 350 | 49.8K |
| E Y BELL | 9 | 18% | 24 | 48% | 50 | 7K | 70 | 20% | 135 | 39% | 350 | 50.9K |
| G A FOOT | 6 | 12% | 19 | 38% | 50 | 7K | 72 | 21% | 132 | 38% | 350 | 57.5K |
| G A STARK | 13 | 26% | 17 | 34% | 50 | 8.4K | 64 | 18% | 137 | 39% | 350 | 51.7K |
| G S POWER | 8 | 16% | 19 | 38% | 50 | 6.3K | 9 | 18% | 19 | 37% | 51 | 6.6K |
| G STRIKE | 15 | 30% | 13 | 26% | 50 | 8K | 66 | 19% | 127 | 36% | 350 | 50.5K |
| J J FENWICK | 7 | 14% | 21 | 42% | 50 | 9K | 62 | 18% | 141 | 40% | 350 | 60.4K |
| M K BULMER | 9 | 18% | 18 | 36% | 50 | 7.5K | 69 | 20% | 131 | 37% | 350 | 55.7K |
| PETER MILLER | 5 | 10% | 14 | 28% | 50 | 172.1K | 56 | 16% | 117 | 33% | 350 | 1194.2K |
| S TIGHE | 24 | 48% | 12 | 24% | 50 | 24.1K | 102 | 29% | 115 | 33% | 350 | 77.4K |
| T C HEILBRON | 11 | 22% | 13 | 26% | 50 | 18K | 69 | 20% | 119 | 34% | 350 | 105K |
|
Race
|
Scratchings
|
|---|
|
Race
|
Tab
|
Greyhound
|
Date
|
Course
|
Class
|
|---|
|
Sire
|
L50
|
L350
|
||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
W
|
W%
|
P
|
P%
|
S
|
$PM
|
W
|
W%
|
P
|
P%
|
S
|
$PM
|
|
| BALLYHIMIKIM JET (GB) | 4 | 12% | 10 | 34 | $5,228 | 4 | 12% | 10 | 34 | $5,228 | ||
| BALLYHIMIKIN JET (IRE) | 9 | 18% | 21 | 50 | $6,026 | 67 | 19% | 120 | 50 | $46,784 | ||
| BALLYMAC ANTON (IRE) | 8 | 16% | 17 | 50 | $5,913 | 57 | 16% | 144 | 50 | $45,715 | ||
| BALLYMAC BEST (IRE) | 7 | 14% | 22 | 50 | $5,880 | 57 | 16% | 124 | 50 | $49,420 | ||
| BALLYMAC BOLGER (IRE) | 7 | 14% | 19 | 50 | $4,884 | 54 | 15% | 119 | 50 | $41,647 | ||
| BALLYMAC CASHOUT (IRE) | 13 | 26% | 15 | 50 | $7,988 | 68 | 19% | 121 | 50 | $51,729 | ||
| BALLYMAC KINGDOM (IRE) | 7 | 14% | 19 | 50 | $24,389 | 73 | 21% | 118 | 50 | $108,037 | ||
| BLAME THE GAME (IRE) | 8 | 16% | 15 | 50 | $6,117 | 56 | 16% | 114 | 50 | $43,807 | ||
| BOCKOS JON JO (IRE) | 12 | 24% | 20 | 50 | $9,386 | 73 | 21% | 128 | 50 | $60,129 | ||
| BROADSTRAND BONO (IRE) | 5 | 10% | 19 | 50 | $5,455 | 51 | 15% | 125 | 50 | $43,371 | ||
| BURGESS BUCKS (IRE) | 9 | 18% | 19 | 50 | $6,459 | 56 | 16% | 130 | 50 | $42,112 | ||
| CABRA FIRMINO (IRE) | 8 | 16% | 18 | 50 | $6,275 | 56 | 16% | 138 | 50 | $42,959 | ||
| COOLAVANNY HOFFA (IRE) | 14 | 28% | 22 | 50 | $7,691 | 73 | 21% | 102 | 50 | $58,624 | ||
| DOROTAS WILDCAT (IRE) | 7 | 14% | 19 | 50 | $5,867 | 60 | 17% | 138 | 50 | $62,958 | ||
| DROMANA BUCKO (IRE) | 6 | 12% | 17 | 50 | $6,431 | 83 | 24% | 106 | 50 | $70,386 | ||
| DROOPYS FLYTLINE (IRE) | 16 | 32% | 15 | 50 | $8,277 | 76 | 22% | 134 | 50 | $71,029 | ||
| EXPLOSIVE BOY (IRE) | 3 | 6% | 18 | 50 | $4,757 | 51 | 15% | 111 | 50 | $44,997 | ||
| GLENGAR BALE (IRE) | 6 | 12% | 21 | 50 | $5,088 | 68 | 19% | 117 | 50 | $53,807 | ||
| GOOD CODY (IRE) | 12 | 24% | 18 | 50 | $7,022 | 58 | 17% | 123 | 50 | $68,994 | ||
| GOOD NEWS (IRE) | 11 | 22% | 13 | 50 | $6,188 | 53 | 15% | 114 | 50 | $49,846 | ||
| GRANGEVIEW TEN (IRE) | 3 | 6% | 25 | 50 | $5,892 | 66 | 19% | 146 | 50 | $57,081 | ||
| JUSTICE MINISTER (IRE) | 2 | 4% | 15 | 50 | $8,905 | 22 | 16% | 41 | 50 | $30,465 | ||
| KING SHEERAN (GB) | 6 | 12% | 23 | 50 | $5,920 | 74 | 21% | 138 | 50 | $56,402 | ||
| LAUGHIL BLAKE (IRE) | 7 | 14% | 12 | 50 | $5,321 | 52 | 15% | 107 | 50 | $36,564 | ||
| LENSON BOCKO (IRE) | 8 | 16% | 22 | 50 | $6,343 | 53 | 15% | 132 | 50 | $41,284 | ||
| LINKS MAVERICK (GB) | 13 | 26% | 18 | 50 | $7,940 | 70 | 20% | 135 | 50 | $46,576 | ||
| MCINERNEY (AUS) | 12 | 24% | 17 | 50 | $7,862 | 71 | 20% | 116 | 50 | $46,322 | ||
| NEWINN TAYLOR (IRE) | 13 | 26% | 16 | 50 | $9,325 | 61 | 17% | 114 | 50 | $46,535 | ||
| OUT OF RANGE (AUS) | 6 | 12% | 15 | 50 | $5,861 | 44 | 13% | 97 | 50 | $107,511 | ||
| PESTANA (IRE) | 8 | 16% | 18 | 50 | $6,266 | 66 | 19% | 117 | 50 | $48,397 | ||
| RILEYS HILL (IRE) | 16 | 32% | 19 | 50 | $7,597 | 42 | 31% | 44 | 50 | $16,317 | ||
| SERENE ACE (IRE) | 10 | 20% | 22 | 50 | $8,096 | 78 | 22% | 131 | 50 | $87,211 | ||
| SKYWALKER BARRY (IRE) | 10 | 20% | 15 | 50 | $20,028 | 76 | 22% | 104 | 50 | $71,178 | ||
| THE OTHER KOBE (IRE) | 7 | 14% | 17 | 50 | $6,482 | 48 | 20% | 87 | 50 | $40,748 | ||
| TULLIG RAVEN (GB) | 16 | 32% | 15 | 50 | $7,309 | 55 | 25% | 74 | 50 | $27,736 | ||
|
Race
|
Tab
|
Greyhound
|
Last Start Stewards Reports
|
|---|
|
Race
|
Tab
|
Greyhound
|
Date
|
Dist
|
Time
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Race 2 | 4 | MILLHILL YOGI | 08 May 2026 | 450m | 0:27.56 |
| Race 3 | 3 | MOSSEND JAN | 21 Mar 2026 | 306m (-45) | 0:18.11 |
| 5 | PLAY ON WORDS | 08 May 2026 | 261m | 0:15.64 | |
| Race 5 | 3 | DROOPYS CARDI | 08 May 2026 | 640m | 0:39.65 |
| Race 7 | 3 | MILLHILL MAY | 03 May 2026 | 450m | 0:27.22 |
| Race 10 | 5 | TAYLOR THE BEST | 09 May 2026 | 480m (-30) | 0:28.79 |