Track/Weather
Track Details for TOWCESTER NIGHT
|
Trainer
|
W
|
W%
|
P
|
P%
|
S
|
GBP £
|
W
|
W%
|
P
|
P%
|
S
|
GBP £
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A W DEAN | 6 | 27% | 5 | 23% | 22 | 7.8K | 6 | 27% | 5 | 23% | 22 | 7.8K |
| C JACKSON | 8 | 16% | 20 | 40% | 50 | 8.8K | 76 | 22% | 120 | 34% | 350 | 90.6K |
| C WEATHERALL | 8 | 16% | 22 | 44% | 50 | 9.9K | 78 | 22% | 144 | 41% | 350 | 73K |
| D CALVERT | 5 | 10% | 24 | 48% | 50 | 4.7K | 56 | 16% | 150 | 43% | 350 | 39.9K |
| D MULLINS | 11 | 22% | 23 | 46% | 50 | 9.1K | 63 | 18% | 142 | 41% | 350 | 61.7K |
| D W LEE | 9 | 18% | 13 | 26% | 50 | 8.5K | 78 | 22% | 115 | 33% | 350 | 65.5K |
| G D HOLLAND | 18 | 36% | 15 | 30% | 50 | 42.7K | 124 | 35% | 119 | 34% | 350 | 523.7K |
| J A KNAPE | 14 | 28% | 10 | 20% | 50 | 7.4K | 32 | 18% | 61 | 34% | 178 | 27.5K |
| J FLAHERTY | 16 | 32% | 17 | 34% | 50 | 18.4K | 88 | 25% | 151 | 43% | 350 | 137.2K |
| J M LILES | 11 | 22% | 17 | 34% | 50 | 7K | 73 | 21% | 117 | 33% | 350 | 47K |
| JOHN KENNEDYJNR | 12 | 24% | 26 | 52% | 50 | 33.8K | 58 | 31% | 73 | 38% | 190 | 110.3K |
| K R HUTTON | 10 | 20% | 25 | 50% | 50 | 12.7K | 87 | 25% | 144 | 41% | 350 | 107.3K |
| L DOWLING | 14 | 28% | 20 | 40% | 50 | 59.4K | 112 | 32% | 138 | 39% | 350 | 342.5K |
| L G TUFFIN | 14 | 28% | 14 | 28% | 50 | 8.3K | 86 | 25% | 102 | 29% | 350 | 54K |
| M A BURTON | 17 | 34% | 13 | 26% | 50 | 60.1K | 97 | 28% | 123 | 36% | 341 | 122.8K |
| M A WALLIS | 22 | 44% | 14 | 28% | 50 | 50.2K | 121 | 35% | 139 | 40% | 350 | 446K |
| M J DARTNALL | 6 | 12% | 24 | 48% | 50 | 9.6K | 89 | 25% | 140 | 40% | 350 | 95.5K |
| M L LOCKE | 11 | 22% | 14 | 28% | 50 | 15.6K | 74 | 21% | 128 | 37% | 350 | 103K |
| M ROBINSON | 9 | 18% | 23 | 46% | 50 | 63.6K | 58 | 17% | 118 | 34% | 350 | 119.3K |
| N J DEAS | 9 | 18% | 22 | 44% | 50 | 6.4K | 57 | 16% | 133 | 38% | 350 | 44.3K |
| N J HUNT | 12 | 24% | 19 | 38% | 50 | 10K | 71 | 20% | 123 | 35% | 350 | 66.4K |
| P B PHILPOTT | 6 | 12% | 24 | 48% | 50 | 6K | 55 | 16% | 124 | 35% | 350 | 53.2K |
| P BUCKLEY | 20 | 40% | 14 | 28% | 50 | 31.8K | 99 | 28% | 122 | 35% | 350 | 337.6K |
| P H HARNDEN | 6 | 12% | 19 | 38% | 50 | 6K | 55 | 16% | 144 | 41% | 350 | 47.1K |
| P JANSSENS | 17 | 34% | 23 | 46% | 50 | 54.4K | 157 | 45% | 119 | 34% | 350 | 768.6K |
| P TSIRIGOTIS | 8 | 16% | 20 | 40% | 50 | 6.4K | 69 | 20% | 146 | 42% | 350 | 41.9K |
| P W YOUNG | 11 | 22% | 20 | 40% | 50 | 7.7K | 72 | 21% | 134 | 38% | 350 | 62K |
| PAUL HENNESSY | 17 | 34% | 16 | 32% | 50 | 92.7K | 50 | 21% | 80 | 33% | 240 | 329K |
| R D COPPING | 8 | 16% | 24 | 48% | 50 | 7.6K | 73 | 21% | 115 | 33% | 350 | 51.8K |
| R E ALLDER | 10 | 20% | 21 | 42% | 50 | 6.9K | 82 | 23% | 139 | 40% | 350 | 48.3K |
| R P REES | 9 | 18% | 16 | 32% | 50 | 10.8K | 77 | 22% | 142 | 41% | 350 | 132.8K |
| S A CAHILL | 7 | 14% | 22 | 44% | 50 | 26.2K | 66 | 19% | 147 | 42% | 350 | 74.4K |
|
Race
|
Scratchings
|
|---|
|
Race
|
Tab
|
Greyhound
|
Date
|
Course
|
Class
|
|---|
|
Sire
|
L50
|
L350
|
||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
W
|
W%
|
P
|
P%
|
S
|
$PM
|
W
|
W%
|
P
|
P%
|
S
|
$PM
|
|
| BALLYHIMIKIN JET (IRE) | 9 | 18% | 21 | 42% | 50 | $6,026 | 67 | 19% | 120 | 34% | 50 | $46,784 |
| BALLYMAC BEST (IRE) | 7 | 14% | 22 | 44% | 50 | $5,880 | 57 | 16% | 124 | 35% | 50 | $49,420 |
| BALLYMAC BOLGER (IRE) | 7 | 14% | 19 | 38% | 50 | $4,884 | 54 | 15% | 119 | 34% | 50 | $41,647 |
| BALLYMAC CASHOUT (IRE) | 13 | 26% | 15 | 30% | 50 | $7,988 | 68 | 19% | 121 | 35% | 50 | $51,729 |
| BALLYMAC COOPER (IRE) | 10 | 20% | 18 | 36% | 50 | $9,069 | 62 | 18% | 138 | 39% | 50 | $73,838 |
| BALLYMAC FINN (GB) | 7 | 14% | 20 | 40% | 50 | $9,784 | 74 | 21% | 134 | 38% | 50 | $118,557 |
| BALLYMAC VIC (IRE) | 8 | 16% | 23 | 46% | 50 | $6,432 | 69 | 20% | 125 | 36% | 50 | $49,770 |
| BALLYMAC WILD (IRE) | 7 | 14% | 11 | 22% | 50 | $6,103 | 50 | 14% | 125 | 36% | 50 | $44,279 |
| CABRA FIRMINO (IRE) | 8 | 16% | 18 | 36% | 50 | $6,275 | 56 | 16% | 138 | 39% | 50 | $42,959 |
| CALLAWAY PRO AM (IRE) | 14 | 28% | 15 | 30% | 50 | $9,463 | 76 | 22% | 109 | 31% | 50 | $99,216 |
| CONFIDANT RANKIN (IRE) | 10 | 20% | 13 | 26% | 50 | $7,552 | 37 | 23% | 50 | 32% | 50 | $24,891 |
| COOLAVANNY HOFFA (IRE) | 14 | 28% | 22 | 44% | 50 | $7,691 | 73 | 21% | 102 | 29% | 50 | $58,624 |
| DEERJET SYDNEY (IRE) | 8 | 16% | 27 | 54% | 50 | $6,685 | 61 | 17% | 118 | 34% | 50 | $206,880 |
| DOROTAS WILDCAT (IRE) | 7 | 14% | 19 | 38% | 50 | $5,867 | 60 | 17% | 138 | 39% | 50 | $62,958 |
| DROMANA BUCKO (IRE) | 6 | 12% | 17 | 34% | 50 | $6,431 | 83 | 24% | 106 | 30% | 50 | $70,386 |
| DROOPYS FLYTLINE (IRE) | 16 | 32% | 15 | 30% | 50 | $8,277 | 76 | 22% | 134 | 38% | 50 | $71,029 |
| DROOPYS SYDNEY (IRE) | 8 | 16% | 21 | 42% | 50 | $6,959 | 56 | 16% | 144 | 41% | 50 | $60,210 |
| DYNA DOUBLE ONE (AUS) | 10 | 20% | 16 | 32% | 50 | $12,905 | 45 | 13% | 109 | 31% | 50 | $73,992 |
| GOOD CODY (IRE) | 12 | 24% | 18 | 36% | 50 | $7,022 | 58 | 17% | 123 | 35% | 50 | $68,994 |
| GRANGEVIEW TEN (IRE) | 3 | 6% | 25 | 50% | 50 | $5,892 | 66 | 19% | 146 | 42% | 50 | $57,081 |
| HERE COMES SYD (IRE) | 10 | 20% | 21 | 42% | 50 | $7,476 | 71 | 20% | 131 | 37% | 50 | $47,306 |
| KOBLENZ (AUS) | 12 | 24% | 12 | 24% | 50 | $4,259 | 51 | 15% | 100 | 29% | 50 | $91,044 |
| MALACHI (IRE) | 8 | 16% | 12 | 24% | 50 | $5,958 | 51 | 15% | 100 | 29% | 50 | $45,053 |
| NEWINN TAYLOR (IRE) | 13 | 26% | 16 | 32% | 50 | $9,325 | 61 | 17% | 114 | 33% | 50 | $46,535 |
| OUT OF RANGE ASB (IRE) | 5 | 10% | 19 | 38% | 50 | $6,063 | 63 | 18% | 124 | 35% | 50 | $48,323 |
| PESTANA (IRE) | 8 | 16% | 18 | 36% | 50 | $6,266 | 66 | 19% | 117 | 33% | 50 | $48,397 |
| PRICELESS JET (IRE) | 8 | 16% | 20 | 40% | 50 | $6,269 | 48 | 14% | 129 | 37% | 50 | $41,990 |
| ROXHOLME OLAF (GB) | 14 | 28% | 12 | 24% | 50 | $47,491 | 79 | 23% | 92 | 26% | 50 | $295,241 |
| SERENE ACE (IRE) | 10 | 20% | 22 | 44% | 50 | $8,096 | 78 | 22% | 131 | 37% | 50 | $87,211 |
| SIGNET ACE (IRE) | 14 | 28% | 13 | 26% | 50 | $6,774 | 56 | 16% | 108 | 31% | 50 | $45,111 |
| SKYWALKER CANNY (IRE) | 13 | 26% | 20 | 40% | 50 | $6,473 | 61 | 17% | 118 | 34% | 50 | $44,041 |
|
Race
|
Tab
|
Greyhound
|
Last Start Stewards Reports
|
|---|
|
Race
|
Tab
|
Greyhound
|
Date
|
Dist
|
Time
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Race 6 | 1 | BALLYMAC DUFFLE | 09 May 2026 | 500m | 0:28.31 |
| Race 8 | 2 | EPIC ACE | 08 May 2026 | 500m | 0:28.37 |
| Race 11 | 6 | DROOPYS RATED | 09 May 2026 | 942m | 0:57.17 |