Track/Weather
Track Details for TOWCESTER
|
Trainer
|
W
|
W%
|
P
|
P%
|
S
|
GBP £
|
W
|
W%
|
P
|
P%
|
S
|
GBP £
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A D SCOTT | 8 | 16% | 21 | 42% | 50 | 7.5K | 49 | 14% | 126 | 36% | 350 | 49.2K |
| A M KIBBLE | 11 | 22% | 16 | 32% | 50 | 9.7K | 82 | 23% | 142 | 41% | 350 | 57.8K |
| A WELCH | 9 | 18% | 17 | 34% | 50 | 6.4K | 48 | 14% | 126 | 36% | 350 | 43.5K |
| C CONDON | 13 | 26% | 16 | 32% | 50 | 9.5K | 92 | 26% | 124 | 35% | 350 | 62.9K |
| C J JOYCE | 12 | 24% | 16 | 32% | 50 | 6.7K | 73 | 21% | 120 | 34% | 350 | 40.4K |
| C L CONLEY | 6 | 12% | 15 | 30% | 50 | 5.2K | 41 | 21% | 68 | 36% | 191 | 24.7K |
| D D PORTER | 9 | 18% | 19 | 38% | 50 | 6.5K | 62 | 18% | 135 | 39% | 350 | 44.5K |
| D J ATKINS | 9 | 18% | 20 | 40% | 50 | 7.9K | 66 | 19% | 124 | 35% | 350 | 40.4K |
| F J GRAY | 6 | 12% | 16 | 32% | 50 | 7.1K | 75 | 21% | 117 | 33% | 350 | 50.7K |
| J J GORNALL | 10 | 20% | 24 | 48% | 50 | 6.8K | 85 | 24% | 136 | 39% | 350 | 52.6K |
| J M LILES | 11 | 22% | 17 | 34% | 50 | 7K | 73 | 21% | 117 | 33% | 350 | 47K |
| K J CROCKER | 9 | 18% | 18 | 36% | 50 | 6.4K | 49 | 14% | 119 | 34% | 350 | 42.4K |
| L G TUFFIN | 14 | 28% | 14 | 28% | 50 | 8.3K | 86 | 25% | 102 | 29% | 350 | 54K |
| L J PRUHS | 11 | 22% | 19 | 38% | 50 | 7.3K | 17 | 23% | 23 | 32% | 73 | 11.1K |
| N A LINNELL | 13 | 26% | 20 | 40% | 50 | 7K | 34 | 21% | 67 | 41% | 165 | 21K |
| P T HENMAN | 8 | 16% | 22 | 44% | 50 | 6.6K | 57 | 16% | 153 | 44% | 350 | 43.6K |
| P V SWADDEN | 7 | 14% | 16 | 32% | 50 | 6.3K | 57 | 16% | 134 | 38% | 350 | 44.1K |
| R J TURNEY | 8 | 16% | 18 | 36% | 50 | 6.3K | 60 | 17% | 128 | 37% | 350 | 40.9K |
| R JONES | 6 | 12% | 23 | 46% | 50 | 5.8K | 51 | 16% | 115 | 37% | 312 | 29.5K |
|
Race
|
Scratchings
|
|---|
|
Race
|
Tab
|
Greyhound
|
Date
|
Course
|
Class
|
|---|
|
Sire
|
L50
|
L350
|
||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
W
|
W%
|
P
|
P%
|
S
|
$PM
|
W
|
W%
|
P
|
P%
|
S
|
$PM
|
|
| ANTIGUA STORM (IRE) | 5 | 10% | 26 | 50 | $5,496 | 68 | 19% | 147 | 50 | $51,623 | ||
| BALLYHIMIKIN JET (IRE) | 9 | 18% | 21 | 50 | $6,026 | 67 | 19% | 120 | 50 | $46,784 | ||
| BALLYMAC BEST (IRE) | 7 | 14% | 22 | 50 | $5,880 | 57 | 16% | 124 | 50 | $49,420 | ||
| BALLYMAC BOLGER (IRE) | 7 | 14% | 19 | 50 | $4,884 | 54 | 15% | 119 | 50 | $41,647 | ||
| BALLYMAC CASHOUT (IRE) | 13 | 26% | 15 | 50 | $7,988 | 68 | 19% | 121 | 50 | $51,729 | ||
| BALLYMAC KINGDOM (IRE) | 7 | 14% | 19 | 50 | $24,389 | 73 | 21% | 118 | 50 | $108,037 | ||
| BARCELONA BOSS (USA) | 4 | 8% | 23 | 50 | $1,195 | 28 | 8% | 90 | 50 | $4,237 | ||
| BLACK PARACHUTE (IRE) | 9 | 18% | 20 | 50 | $6,630 | 58 | 17% | 134 | 50 | $49,312 | ||
| BLACKROSE JOE (GB) | 11 | 22% | 12 | 50 | $5,943 | 18 | 19% | 32 | 50 | $10,658 | ||
| BRINKLEYS POET (IRE) | 12 | 24% | 17 | 50 | $7,021 | 67 | 19% | 159 | 50 | $48,767 | ||
| BROADSTRAND BONO (IRE) | 5 | 10% | 19 | 50 | $5,455 | 51 | 15% | 125 | 50 | $43,371 | ||
| BURGESS BUCKS (IRE) | 9 | 18% | 19 | 50 | $6,459 | 56 | 16% | 130 | 50 | $42,112 | ||
| CONFIDENT RANKIN (IRE) | 13 | 26% | 18 | 50 | $12,122 | 64 | 18% | 122 | 50 | $55,175 | ||
| CRASH (AUS) | 5 | 10% | 16 | 50 | $5,795 | 55 | 16% | 128 | 50 | $44,706 | ||
| DOOLIN DUKE (GB) | 8 | 16% | 19 | 50 | $7,703 | 31 | 25% | 41 | 50 | $19,381 | ||
| DROMANA BUCKO (IRE) | 6 | 12% | 17 | 50 | $6,431 | 83 | 24% | 106 | 50 | $70,386 | ||
| DROOPYS SYDNEY (IRE) | 8 | 16% | 21 | 50 | $6,959 | 56 | 16% | 144 | 50 | $60,210 | ||
| GAYTIME HAWK (IRE) | 10 | 20% | 16 | 50 | $8,768 | 61 | 17% | 120 | 50 | $56,843 | ||
| GOOD CODY (IRE) | 12 | 24% | 18 | 50 | $7,022 | 58 | 17% | 123 | 50 | $68,994 | ||
| GRANGEVIEW TEN (IRE) | 3 | 6% | 25 | 50 | $5,892 | 66 | 19% | 146 | 50 | $57,081 | ||
| HOOKED ON SCOTCH (AUS) | 7 | 14% | 17 | 50 | $0 | 55 | 16% | 85 | 50 | $103,412 | ||
| KING SHEERAN (GB) | 6 | 12% | 23 | 50 | $5,920 | 74 | 21% | 138 | 50 | $56,402 | ||
| KNOCKNABOUL SYD (IRE) | 8 | 16% | 18 | 50 | $6,138 | 53 | 15% | 139 | 50 | $46,193 | ||
| LAUGHIL BLAKE (IRE) | 7 | 14% | 12 | 50 | $5,321 | 52 | 15% | 107 | 50 | $36,564 | ||
| LENSON BOCKO (IRE) | 8 | 16% | 22 | 50 | $6,343 | 53 | 15% | 132 | 50 | $41,284 | ||
| MALACHI (IRE) | 8 | 16% | 12 | 50 | $5,958 | 51 | 15% | 100 | 50 | $45,053 | ||
| MUSTANG JET (IRE) | 9 | 18% | 14 | 50 | $6,680 | 74 | 21% | 119 | 50 | $49,134 | ||
| OUT OF RANGE (AUS) | 6 | 12% | 15 | 50 | $5,861 | 44 | 13% | 97 | 50 | $107,511 | ||
| OUT OF RANGE ASB (IRE) | 5 | 10% | 19 | 50 | $6,063 | 63 | 18% | 124 | 50 | $48,323 | ||
| PAT C SABBATH (IRE) | 11 | 22% | 17 | 50 | $6,497 | 54 | 15% | 135 | 50 | $46,394 | ||
| PESTANA (IRE) | 8 | 16% | 18 | 50 | $6,266 | 66 | 19% | 117 | 50 | $48,397 | ||
| ROMEO MAGICO (GB) | 19 | 38% | 10 | 50 | $16,668 | 88 | 25% | 132 | 50 | $136,795 | ||
| ROXHOLME NIDGE (IRE) | 12 | 24% | 18 | 50 | $6,432 | 68 | 19% | 115 | 50 | $46,372 | ||
| SIGNET ACE (IRE) | 14 | 28% | 13 | 50 | $6,774 | 56 | 16% | 108 | 50 | $45,111 | ||
| SIGNET DENVER (IRE) | 13 | 26% | 19 | 50 | $10,077 | 93 | 27% | 129 | 50 | $66,094 | ||
| SPARTA MASTER (IRE) | 8 | 16% | 15 | 50 | $6,451 | 51 | 16% | 115 | 50 | $40,969 | ||
| VULTURI (IRE) | 9 | 18% | 17 | 50 | $8,554 | 80 | 23% | 129 | 50 | $74,243 | ||
| WI CAN DREAM (GB) | ||||||||||||
|
Race
|
Tab
|
Greyhound
|
Last Start Stewards Reports
|
|---|
|
Race
|
Tab
|
Greyhound
|
Date
|
Dist
|
Time
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Race 2 | 2 | MAGLASS RAMBLER | 09 May 2026 | 460m | 0:27.07 |
| 6 | RAPIDO ARIA | 28 Apr 2026 | 460m | 0:27.02 | |
| Race 5 | 5 | TRAPSTYLE DOPEY | 08 May 2026 | 270m (+190) | 0:15.83 |