Track/Weather
Track Details for TOWCESTER
|
Trainer
|
W
|
W%
|
P
|
P%
|
S
|
GBP £
|
W
|
W%
|
P
|
P%
|
S
|
GBP £
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A ALI | 6 | 15% | 17 | 41% | 41 | 6.3K | 6 | 15% | 17 | 41% | 41 | 6.3K |
| C A GRASSO | 8 | 16% | 12 | 24% | 50 | 7.6K | 68 | 19% | 133 | 38% | 350 | 46.9K |
| C R MORRIS | 15 | 30% | 23 | 46% | 50 | 11.1K | 96 | 27% | 129 | 37% | 350 | 69.5K |
| C WEATHERALL | 8 | 16% | 22 | 44% | 50 | 9.9K | 78 | 22% | 144 | 41% | 350 | 73K |
| D J ELCOCK | 5 | 10% | 24 | 48% | 50 | 10.3K | 39 | 13% | 119 | 39% | 308 | 60K |
| D N LEWIS | 10 | 20% | 17 | 34% | 50 | 11.5K | 75 | 21% | 146 | 42% | 350 | 69.8K |
| D W LEE | 9 | 18% | 13 | 26% | 50 | 8.5K | 78 | 22% | 115 | 33% | 350 | 65.5K |
| F J GRAY | 6 | 12% | 16 | 32% | 50 | 7.1K | 75 | 21% | 117 | 33% | 350 | 50.7K |
| H J DIMMOCK | 11 | 22% | 19 | 38% | 50 | 9K | 75 | 21% | 121 | 35% | 350 | 70.6K |
| J J FENWICK | 7 | 14% | 21 | 42% | 50 | 9K | 62 | 18% | 141 | 40% | 350 | 60.4K |
| K R HUTTON | 10 | 20% | 25 | 50% | 50 | 12.7K | 87 | 25% | 144 | 41% | 350 | 107.3K |
| L G TUFFIN | 14 | 28% | 14 | 28% | 50 | 8.3K | 86 | 25% | 102 | 29% | 350 | 54K |
| M A WALLIS | 22 | 44% | 14 | 28% | 50 | 50.2K | 121 | 35% | 139 | 40% | 350 | 446K |
| M L LOCKE | 11 | 22% | 14 | 28% | 50 | 15.6K | 74 | 21% | 128 | 37% | 350 | 103K |
| M P BROWN | 9 | 18% | 13 | 26% | 50 | 7K | 78 | 22% | 132 | 38% | 350 | 57.7K |
| N J DEAS | 9 | 18% | 22 | 44% | 50 | 6.4K | 57 | 16% | 133 | 38% | 350 | 44.3K |
| P J DOOCEY | 5 | 10% | 22 | 44% | 50 | 8.8K | 90 | 26% | 119 | 34% | 350 | 64.9K |
| P JANSSENS | 17 | 34% | 23 | 46% | 50 | 54.4K | 157 | 45% | 119 | 34% | 350 | 768.6K |
| P MILNER | 9 | 18% | 17 | 34% | 50 | 10.9K | 79 | 23% | 128 | 37% | 350 | 82.4K |
| P W YOUNG | 11 | 22% | 20 | 40% | 50 | 7.7K | 72 | 21% | 134 | 38% | 350 | 62K |
| R J HOLLOWAY | 13 | 26% | 11 | 22% | 50 | 17.7K | 70 | 20% | 124 | 35% | 350 | 68.2K |
| R P REES | 9 | 18% | 16 | 32% | 50 | 10.8K | 77 | 22% | 142 | 41% | 350 | 132.8K |
| R TABERNER | 6 | 12% | 19 | 38% | 50 | 6.6K | 75 | 21% | 122 | 35% | 350 | 56.3K |
| S A CAHILL | 7 | 14% | 22 | 44% | 50 | 26.2K | 66 | 19% | 147 | 42% | 350 | 74.4K |
| S WHITE | 13 | 26% | 25 | 50% | 50 | 16.6K | 40 | 31% | 43 | 34% | 128 | 46.7K |
|
Race
|
Scratchings
|
|---|
|
Race
|
Tab
|
Greyhound
|
Date
|
Course
|
Class
|
|---|
|
Sire
|
L50
|
L350
|
||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
W
|
W%
|
P
|
P%
|
S
|
$PM
|
W
|
W%
|
P
|
P%
|
S
|
$PM
|
|
| BALLYHIMIKIN JET (IRE) | 9 | 18% | 21 | 42% | 50 | $6,026 | 67 | 19% | 120 | 34% | 50 | $46,784 |
| BALLYMAC ANTON (IRE) | 8 | 16% | 17 | 34% | 50 | $5,913 | 57 | 16% | 144 | 41% | 50 | $45,715 |
| BALLYMAC BEST (IRE) | 7 | 14% | 22 | 44% | 50 | $5,880 | 57 | 16% | 124 | 35% | 50 | $49,420 |
| BALLYMAC BOLGER (IRE) | 7 | 14% | 19 | 38% | 50 | $4,884 | 54 | 15% | 119 | 34% | 50 | $41,647 |
| BALLYMAC CASHOUT (IRE) | 13 | 26% | 15 | 30% | 50 | $7,988 | 68 | 19% | 121 | 35% | 50 | $51,729 |
| BALLYMAC KINGDOM (IRE) | 7 | 14% | 19 | 38% | 50 | $24,389 | 73 | 21% | 118 | 34% | 50 | $108,037 |
| BALLYMAC VIC (IRE) | 8 | 16% | 23 | 46% | 50 | $6,432 | 69 | 20% | 125 | 36% | 50 | $49,770 |
| BROADSTRAND BONO (IRE) | 5 | 10% | 19 | 38% | 50 | $5,455 | 51 | 15% | 125 | 36% | 50 | $43,371 |
| CALLAWAY PRO AM (IRE) | 14 | 28% | 15 | 30% | 50 | $9,463 | 76 | 22% | 109 | 31% | 50 | $99,216 |
| CONFIDENT RANKIN (IRE) | 13 | 26% | 18 | 36% | 50 | $12,122 | 64 | 18% | 122 | 35% | 50 | $55,175 |
| COOLAVANNY HOFFA (IRE) | 14 | 28% | 22 | 44% | 50 | $7,691 | 73 | 21% | 102 | 29% | 50 | $58,624 |
| DEERJET SYDNEY (IRE) | 8 | 16% | 27 | 54% | 50 | $6,685 | 61 | 17% | 118 | 34% | 50 | $206,880 |
| DOOLIN DUKE (IRE) | 16 | 32% | 15 | 30% | 50 | $32,382 | 71 | 20% | 123 | 35% | 50 | $82,585 |
| DOROTAS WILDCAT (IRE) | 7 | 14% | 19 | 38% | 50 | $5,867 | 60 | 17% | 138 | 39% | 50 | $62,958 |
| DROMANA BUCKO (IRE) | 6 | 12% | 17 | 34% | 50 | $6,431 | 83 | 24% | 106 | 30% | 50 | $70,386 |
| DROOPYS ADDITION (GB) | 11 | 22% | 16 | 32% | 50 | $10,450 | 77 | 22% | 123 | 35% | 50 | $77,531 |
| DROOPYS FLYTLINE (IRE) | 16 | 32% | 15 | 30% | 50 | $8,277 | 76 | 22% | 134 | 38% | 50 | $71,029 |
| DROOPYS SYDNEY (IRE) | 8 | 16% | 21 | 42% | 50 | $6,959 | 56 | 16% | 144 | 41% | 50 | $60,210 |
| DRUMANTINE (GB) | 11 | 22% | 18 | 36% | 50 | $9,364 | 23 | 22% | 39 | 37% | 50 | $18,316 |
| GLENCORBRY PAT (IRE) | 12 | 24% | 17 | 34% | 50 | $6,149 | 73 | 21% | 108 | 31% | 50 | $47,590 |
| GOOD NEWS (IRE) | 11 | 22% | 13 | 26% | 50 | $6,188 | 53 | 15% | 114 | 33% | 50 | $49,846 |
| GRANGEVIEW TEN (IRE) | 3 | 6% | 25 | 50% | 50 | $5,892 | 66 | 19% | 146 | 42% | 50 | $57,081 |
| KING SHEERAN (GB) | 6 | 12% | 23 | 46% | 50 | $5,920 | 74 | 21% | 138 | 39% | 50 | $56,402 |
| MAGICAL BALE (IRE) | 6 | 12% | 21 | 42% | 50 | $5,149 | 65 | 19% | 116 | 33% | 50 | $44,034 |
| MUSTANG JET (IRE) | 9 | 18% | 14 | 28% | 50 | $6,680 | 74 | 21% | 119 | 34% | 50 | $49,134 |
| NEWINN SESSION (IRE) | 8 | 16% | 19 | 38% | 50 | $10,797 | 54 | 15% | 130 | 37% | 50 | $60,560 |
| PESTANA (IRE) | 8 | 16% | 18 | 36% | 50 | $6,266 | 66 | 19% | 117 | 33% | 50 | $48,397 |
| ROMEO MAGICO (GB) | 19 | 38% | 10 | 20% | 50 | $16,668 | 88 | 25% | 132 | 38% | 50 | $136,795 |
| ROMEO MAGICO (IRE) | 17 | 34% | 20 | 40% | 50 | $21,975 | 42 | 30% | 51 | 37% | 50 | $64,785 |
| RUN HAPPY (IRE) | 6 | 12% | 9 | 18% | 50 | $5,035 | 45 | 13% | 120 | 34% | 50 | $48,686 |
| SHIMA SHINE (AUS) | 6 | 12% | 12 | 24% | 50 | $2,654 | 61 | 17% | 97 | 28% | 50 | $134,696 |
| SHIMA SHINE (IRE) | 16 | 32% | 16 | 32% | 50 | $12,415 | 33 | 31% | 37 | 34% | 50 | $22,704 |
| SIGNET DENVER (IRE) | 13 | 26% | 19 | 38% | 50 | $10,077 | 93 | 27% | 129 | 37% | 50 | $66,094 |
|
Race
|
Tab
|
Greyhound
|
Last Start Stewards Reports
|
|---|
|
Race
|
Tab
|
Greyhound
|
Date
|
Dist
|
Time
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Race 1 | 4 | CLONA CRYSTAL | 20 Feb 2026 | 480m (-20) | 0:28.82 |
| Race 2 | 4 | ZENITH SULTAN | 07 May 2026 | 500m | 0:29.09 |
| Race 3 | 6 | HEADFORD LILY | 09 May 2026 | 491m (+9) | 0:29.14 |
| Race 6 | 4 | ALRIGHT BULLET | 10 May 2026 | 500m | 0:28.92 |
| 6 | ANNADOWN WARRIOR | 25 Apr 2026 | 500m | 0:28.89 | |
| Race 7 | 1 | CHASING LARRY | 10 May 2026 | 712m | 0:43.33 |
| Race 9 | 3 | ROANNA MAMBA | 02 May 2026 | 275m (-5) | 0:16.68 |
| 5 | LONGACRES ARLES | 10 May 2026 | 270m | 0:15.79 | |
| 6 | PAVILION TEAM | 03 May 2026 | 270m | 0:15.62 | |
| Race 12 | 3 | HEADFORD CIAN | 10 May 2026 | 460m | 0:26.54 |
| 6 | BUBBLY CRUSADER | 08 May 2026 | 400m (+60) | 0:23.61 |