Track/Weather
Track Details for VALLEY
|
Trainer
|
W
|
W%
|
P
|
P%
|
S
|
GBP £
|
W
|
W%
|
P
|
P%
|
S
|
GBP £
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A G RAWLINGS | 9 | 18% | 22 | 44% | 50 | 6.5K | 71 | 20% | 135 | 39% | 350 | 47.5K |
| A L JEFFERY | 7 | 14% | 21 | 42% | 50 | 5.5K | 65 | 19% | 128 | 37% | 350 | 41.4K |
| A N J MORGAN | 7 | 14% | 17 | 34% | 50 | 4.9K | 44 | 13% | 114 | 33% | 350 | 36.6K |
| C DARCH | 13 | 26% | 17 | 34% | 50 | 6.4K | 66 | 19% | 111 | 32% | 350 | 40.5K |
| D S DAVY | 10 | 20% | 20 | 40% | 50 | 6.7K | 80 | 23% | 131 | 37% | 350 | 47.1K |
| M J MAY | 11 | 22% | 19 | 38% | 50 | 6.4K | 55 | 19% | 123 | 41% | 297 | 39.2K |
|
Race
|
Scratchings
|
|---|
|
Race
|
Tab
|
Greyhound
|
Date
|
Course
|
Class
|
|---|
|
Sire
|
L50
|
L350
|
||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
W
|
W%
|
P
|
P%
|
S
|
$PM
|
W
|
W%
|
P
|
P%
|
S
|
$PM
|
|
| BALLYMAC ANTON (IRE) | 8 | 16% | 17 | 34% | 50 | $5,913 | 57 | 16% | 144 | 41% | 50 | $45,715 |
| BALLYMAC BEST (IRE) | 7 | 14% | 22 | 44% | 50 | $5,880 | 57 | 16% | 124 | 35% | 50 | $49,420 |
| BALLYMAC BOLGER (IRE) | 7 | 14% | 19 | 38% | 50 | $4,884 | 54 | 15% | 119 | 34% | 50 | $41,647 |
| BALLYMAC CASHOUT (IRE) | 13 | 26% | 15 | 30% | 50 | $7,988 | 68 | 19% | 121 | 35% | 50 | $51,729 |
| BALLYMAC INSPEED (IRE) | 9 | 18% | 14 | 28% | 50 | $6,852 | 66 | 19% | 137 | 39% | 50 | $45,624 |
| BALLYMAC VIC (IRE) | 8 | 16% | 23 | 46% | 50 | $6,432 | 69 | 20% | 125 | 36% | 50 | $49,770 |
| BRETT LEE (AUS) | 10 | 20% | 16 | 32% | 50 | $9,756 | 63 | 18% | 101 | 29% | 50 | $70,073 |
| BROADSTRAND BONO (IRE) | 5 | 10% | 19 | 38% | 50 | $5,455 | 51 | 15% | 125 | 36% | 50 | $43,371 |
| BURGESS BUCKS (IRE) | 9 | 18% | 19 | 38% | 50 | $6,459 | 56 | 16% | 130 | 37% | 50 | $42,112 |
| CANDLELIGHT KING (GB) | 11 | 22% | 22 | 44% | 50 | $5,585 | 58 | 17% | 138 | 39% | 50 | $39,125 |
| COOLAVANNY HOFFA (IRE) | 14 | 28% | 22 | 44% | 50 | $7,691 | 73 | 21% | 102 | 29% | 50 | $58,624 |
| CROKERS SAMBA (IRE) | 5 | 10% | 22 | 44% | 50 | $6,732 | 77 | 22% | 130 | 37% | 50 | $54,040 |
| CROKERS SPIRIT (GB) | 15 | 30% | 15 | 30% | 50 | $6,667 | 67 | 26% | 98 | 38% | 50 | $37,244 |
| DEERJET SYDNEY (IRE) | 8 | 16% | 27 | 54% | 50 | $6,685 | 61 | 17% | 118 | 34% | 50 | $206,880 |
| DOOLIN DUKE (IRE) | 16 | 32% | 15 | 30% | 50 | $32,382 | 71 | 20% | 123 | 35% | 50 | $82,585 |
| DOROTAS WILDCAT (IRE) | 7 | 14% | 19 | 38% | 50 | $5,867 | 60 | 17% | 138 | 39% | 50 | $62,958 |
| DROMANA BUCKO (IRE) | 6 | 12% | 17 | 34% | 50 | $6,431 | 83 | 24% | 106 | 30% | 50 | $70,386 |
| DROOPYS GOT IT (GB) | 12 | 24% | 14 | 28% | 50 | $39,949 | 68 | 19% | 119 | 34% | 50 | $83,936 |
| DROOPYS NOAH (IRE) | 5 | 10% | 18 | 36% | 50 | $5,014 | 54 | 15% | 112 | 32% | 50 | $43,246 |
| DROOPYS SYDNEY (IRE) | 8 | 16% | 21 | 42% | 50 | $6,959 | 56 | 16% | 144 | 41% | 50 | $60,210 |
| EXPLOSIVE BOY (IRE) | 3 | 6% | 18 | 36% | 50 | $4,757 | 51 | 15% | 111 | 32% | 50 | $44,997 |
| FOXHOLLOW ADIOS (GB) | 3 | 6% | 18 | 36% | 50 | $5,492 | 18 | 16% | 40 | 35% | 50 | $12,993 |
| GOOD CODY (IRE) | 12 | 24% | 18 | 36% | 50 | $7,022 | 58 | 17% | 123 | 35% | 50 | $68,994 |
| GOOD NEWS (IRE) | 11 | 22% | 13 | 26% | 50 | $6,188 | 53 | 15% | 114 | 33% | 50 | $49,846 |
| GRANGEVIEW TEN (IRE) | 3 | 6% | 25 | 50% | 50 | $5,892 | 66 | 19% | 146 | 42% | 50 | $57,081 |
| GRANGVIEW TEN (GB) | 8 | 16% | 29 | 58% | 50 | $5,658 | 40 | 21% | 85 | 44% | 50 | $25,222 |
| JAYTEE JET (IRE) | 7 | 14% | 26 | 52% | 50 | $6,499 | 49 | 14% | 133 | 38% | 50 | $45,369 |
| KING SHEERAN (GB) | 6 | 12% | 23 | 46% | 50 | $5,920 | 74 | 21% | 138 | 39% | 50 | $56,402 |
| KOBLENZ (AUS) | 12 | 24% | 12 | 24% | 50 | $4,259 | 51 | 15% | 100 | 29% | 50 | $91,044 |
| LINKS MAVERICK (GB) | 13 | 26% | 18 | 36% | 50 | $7,940 | 70 | 20% | 135 | 39% | 50 | $46,576 |
| MAGICAL BALE (IRE) | 6 | 12% | 21 | 42% | 50 | $5,149 | 65 | 19% | 116 | 33% | 50 | $44,034 |
| MALACHI (IRE) | 8 | 16% | 12 | 24% | 50 | $5,958 | 51 | 15% | 100 | 29% | 50 | $45,053 |
| ORCHESTRATE (IRE) | 9 | 18% | 17 | 34% | 50 | $4,914 | 75 | 21% | 121 | 35% | 50 | $53,515 |
| PESTANA (IRE) | 8 | 16% | 18 | 36% | 50 | $6,266 | 66 | 19% | 117 | 33% | 50 | $48,397 |
| ROMEO RECRUIT (GB) | 6 | 12% | 16 | 32% | 50 | $6,852 | 53 | 15% | 119 | 34% | 50 | $48,519 |
| ROXHOLME NIDGE (IRE) | 12 | 24% | 18 | 36% | 50 | $6,432 | 68 | 19% | 115 | 33% | 50 | $46,372 |
| SERENE ACE (IRE) | 10 | 20% | 22 | 44% | 50 | $8,096 | 78 | 22% | 131 | 37% | 50 | $87,211 |
| SKYWALKER CANNY (IRE) | 13 | 26% | 20 | 40% | 50 | $6,473 | 61 | 17% | 118 | 34% | 50 | $44,041 |
| SUPERIOR PANAMA (USA) | 5 | 10% | 15 | 30% | 50 | $5,794 | 38 | 11% | 103 | 29% | 50 | $99,902 |
|
Race
|
Tab
|
Greyhound
|
Last Start Stewards Reports
|
|---|
|
Race
|
Tab
|
Greyhound
|
Date
|
Dist
|
Time
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Race 6 | 5 | ASHWAY MARSHY | 10 May 2026 | 460m | 0:28.80 |
| Race 7 | 6 | HAWKFIELD TIPTOE | 07 May 2026 | 260m | 0:16.26 |
|
Race
|
Tab
|
Horse
|
Last Race
|
|---|---|---|---|
| Race 4 | 2 | SHUNTERS PEACE | R12 VL 05/May |
| Race 6 | 6 | CROKERS PAT | R12 VL 07/May |
| Race 7 | 5 | PANDY CHRIS | R3 VL 30/Apr |
| Race 8 | 2 | LUCKY LUCIANO | R3 VL 10/May |
| 5 | ZARINA | R6 VL 05/Mar | |
| Race 10 | 3 | SUNNYBANK FOX | R5 VL 07/May |