|
Trainer
|
W
|
W%
|
P
|
P%
|
S
|
AUD $
|
W
|
W%
|
P
|
P%
|
S
|
AUD $
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ALEX JOHNSON | 9 | 18% | 16 | 32% | 50 | 53.4K | 13 | 15% | 25 | 28% | 89 | 72.8K |
| ALYCE FINNIS | 6 | 12% | 10 | 20% | 50 | 31.4K | 74 | 21% | 98 | 28% | 350 | 465.3K |
| BEN BATTLE | 10 | 20% | 13 | 26% | 50 | 35K | 40 | 11% | 81 | 23% | 350 | 248.8K |
| BRAD HEWITT | 7 | 14% | 13 | 26% | 50 | 187.1K | 88 | 25% | 100 | 29% | 350 | 1570.3K |
| BRIAN MCCALL | 2 | 4% | 16 | 32% | 50 | 31.4K | 24 | 7% | 109 | 31% | 350 | 288.1K |
| CHANTAL TURPIN | 13 | 26% | 11 | 22% | 50 | 174.6K | 81 | 23% | 97 | 28% | 350 | 1392K |
| CHRIS FRISBY | 7 | 14% | 13 | 26% | 50 | 57.2K | 52 | 15% | 83 | 24% | 350 | 408.3K |
| DAREN GARRARD | 2 | 4% | 12 | 24% | 50 | 54.7K | 45 | 13% | 89 | 25% | 350 | 634.4K |
| DARREN WEEKS | 6 | 12% | 12 | 24% | 50 | 55.4K | 73 | 21% | 102 | 29% | 350 | 827.7K |
| DONNY SMITH | 10 | 20% | 10 | 20% | 50 | 63.6K | 76 | 22% | 79 | 23% | 350 | 701.6K |
| GEMMA HEWITT | 10 | 20% | 9 | 18% | 50 | 48.6K | 53 | 15% | 84 | 24% | 350 | 432.4K |
| GRAHAM DWYER | 9 | 18% | 16 | 32% | 50 | 53.4K | 55 | 16% | 87 | 25% | 350 | 397.8K |
| GRANT DIXON | 6 | 12% | 10 | 20% | 50 | 8.3K | 52 | 15% | 80 | 23% | 350 | 1331.8K |
| JACK BUTLER | 6 | 12% | 8 | 16% | 50 | 29.9K | 31 | 9% | 92 | 26% | 350 | 407.6K |
| JOHN MCMULLEN | 7 | 14% | 17 | 34% | 50 | 29.8K | 33 | 9% | 85 | 24% | 350 | 240K |
| LUKE MCCARTHY | 15 | 30% | 12 | 24% | 50 | 164.1K | 71 | 20% | 97 | 28% | 350 | 2378.7K |
| MATT ELKINS | 6 | 12% | 9 | 18% | 50 | 43.1K | 52 | 15% | 87 | 25% | 350 | 466K |
| MICHAEL BRENNAN | 13 | 26% | 14 | 28% | 50 | 82.8K | 62 | 18% | 89 | 25% | 350 | 653.8K |
| MITCHELL DAWSON | 12 | 24% | 12 | 24% | 50 | 140.8K | 55 | 16% | 89 | 25% | 350 | 460.9K |
| NARISSA ELKINS | 10 | 20% | 15 | 30% | 50 | 68.6K | 57 | 16% | 91 | 26% | 350 | 512.6K |
| RON SALLIS | 4 | 8% | 5 | 10% | 50 | 35.1K | 39 | 11% | 81 | 23% | 350 | 355.6K |
| SHANE GRAHAM | 7 | 14% | 16 | 32% | 50 | 65.6K | 49 | 14% | 90 | 26% | 350 | 514.3K |
| SHANNON PRICE | 13 | 26% | 16 | 32% | 50 | 176.5K | 73 | 21% | 90 | 26% | 350 | 990.9K |
| SHAWN GRIMSEY | 9 | 18% | 14 | 28% | 50 | 86.4K | 57 | 16% | 95 | 27% | 350 | 573.8K |
| STEPHEN CINI | 5 | 10% | 10 | 20% | 50 | 44.6K | 31 | 9% | 87 | 25% | 350 | 355.9K |
| T M CALLAGHAN | 5 | 28% | 5 | 28% | 18 | 28.5K | 5 | 28% | 5 | 28% | 18 | 28.5K |
| TAYLA GILLESPIE | 5 | 10% | 12 | 24% | 50 | 40.8K | 28 | 8% | 90 | 26% | 350 | 283.5K |
| TRENT MOFFAT | 8 | 16% | 8 | 16% | 50 | 46.9K | 31 | 9% | 63 | 18% | 350 | 232.4K |
| WAYNE GRAHAM | 7 | 14% | 15 | 30% | 50 | 63.1K | 45 | 13% | 91 | 26% | 350 | 424.3K |
|
Race
|
Scratchings
|
|---|
|
Race
|
Tab
|
Horse
|
Date
|
Course
|
Class
|
|---|
|
Date
|
Rail Information
|
SOT
|
Races
|
Runners
|
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 May 2026 | R1 - R3 STANDARD |
8 | 83 | |
| 12 May 2026 | R1 - R9 STANDARD |
9 | 79 | |
| 11 May 2026 | R1 - R8 STANDARD |
8 | 67 | |
| 09 May 2026 | R1 - R10 STANDARD |
10 | 91 | |
| 07 May 2026 | R1 - R9 STANDARD |
9 | 79 | |
| 05 May 2026 | R1 - R10 STANDARD |
10 | 80 | |
| 02 May 2026 | R1 - R10 STANDARD |
10 | 91 | |
| 30 Apr 2026 | R1 - R9 STANDARD |
9 | 83 | |
| 28 Apr 2026 | R1 - R9 STANDARD |
9 | 71 | |
| 25 Apr 2026 | R1 - R10 STANDARD |
10 | 87 | |
| 24 Apr 2026 | R1 - R9 STANDARD |
9 | 80 | |
| 21 Apr 2026 | R1 - R9 STANDARD |
9 | 70 |
|
Sire
|
L50
|
L350
|
||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
W
|
W%
|
P
|
P%
|
S
|
$PM
|
W
|
W%
|
P
|
P%
|
S
|
$PM
|
|
| A ROCKNROLL DANCE (USA) | 6 | 12% | 12 | 24% | 50 | $43,055 | 31 | 9% | 77 | 22% | 50 | $371,532 |
| ALWAYS B MIKI (USA) | 7 | 14% | 13 | 26% | 50 | $50,200 | 52 | 15% | 100 | 29% | 50 | $721,015 |
| AMERICAN IDEAL (USA) | 5 | 10% | 7 | 14% | 50 | $38,992 | 48 | 14% | 70 | 20% | 50 | $543,561 |
| ART MAJOR (USA) | 10 | 20% | 11 | 22% | 50 | $19,079 | 46 | 13% | 87 | 25% | 50 | $357,353 |
| BETTERTHANCHEDDAR (USA) | 5 | 10% | 9 | 18% | 50 | $53,385 | 36 | 10% | 77 | 22% | 50 | $420,677 |
| BETTING LINE (USA) | 5 | 10% | 15 | 30% | 50 | $45,864 | 37 | 11% | 97 | 28% | 50 | $477,873 |
| BETTOR'S DELIGHT (USA) | 5 | 10% | 14 | 28% | 50 | $49,127 | 45 | 13% | 76 | 22% | 50 | $580,460 |
| BETTORS DELIGHT (USA) | 5 | 10% | 15 | 30% | 50 | $41,073 | 39 | 11% | 95 | 27% | 50 | $760,126 |
| BIG JIM (USA) | 8 | 16% | 17 | 34% | 50 | $105,168 | 43 | 12% | 93 | 27% | 50 | $568,369 |
| BLING IT ON (AUS) | 4 | 8% | 11 | 22% | 50 | $24,508 | 32 | 9% | 65 | 19% | 50 | $239,051 |
| CAPTAIN CRUNCH (USA) | 7 | 14% | 11 | 22% | 50 | $68,934 | 43 | 12% | 83 | 24% | 50 | $469,258 |
| CAPTAINTREACHEROUS (USA) | 6 | 12% | 17 | 34% | 50 | $56,603 | 54 | 15% | 96 | 27% | 50 | $860,664 |
| CARIBBEAN BLASTER (AUS) | 4 | 8% | 8 | 16% | 50 | $26,233 | 33 | 9% | 55 | 16% | 50 | $245,779 |
| CHANGEOVER (NZ) | 7 | 14% | 13 | 26% | 50 | $20,492 | 33 | 9% | 80 | 23% | 50 | $228,908 |
| DOWNBYTHESEASIDE (USA) | 6 | 12% | 16 | 32% | 50 | $95,852 | 51 | 15% | 94 | 27% | 50 | $907,198 |
| FATHER PATRICK (USA) | 3 | 6% | 6 | 12% | 50 | $32,305 | 45 | 13% | 66 | 19% | 50 | $638,031 |
| FLAMING FLUTTER (NZ) | 9 | 18% | 8 | 16% | 50 | $94,924 | 11 | 16% | 16 | 23% | 50 | $115,574 |
| GOTTA GO CULLECT (NZ) | 4 | 8% | 9 | 18% | 50 | $36,579 | 31 | 9% | 73 | 21% | 50 | $284,955 |
| HURRIKANE KINGCOLE (USA) | 3 | 6% | 9 | 18% | 50 | $27,510 | 41 | 12% | 82 | 23% | 50 | $398,669 |
| IM STATELY (AUS) | 2 | 4% | 16 | 32% | 50 | $23,980 | 32 | 9% | 69 | 20% | 50 | $275,417 |
| LATHER UP (USA) | 8 | 16% | 13 | 26% | 50 | $78,985 | 51 | 15% | 94 | 27% | 50 | $766,826 |
| MACH THREE (CAN) | 3 | 6% | 14 | 28% | 50 | $45,413 | 27 | 8% | 79 | 23% | 50 | $342,801 |
| MAJESTIC SON (CAN) | 4 | 8% | 10 | 20% | 50 | $29,552 | 29 | 8% | 67 | 19% | 50 | $452,387 |
| OHOKA PUNTER (NZ) | 7 | 14% | 16 | 32% | 50 | $36,618 | 40 | 11% | 88 | 25% | 50 | $359,617 |
| PEGASUS SPUR (USA) | 6 | 12% | 8 | 16% | 50 | $70,479 | 38 | 11% | 68 | 19% | 50 | $487,306 |
| POSTER BOY (AUS) | 9 | 18% | 18 | 36% | 50 | $20,816 | 56 | 16% | 102 | 29% | 50 | $377,985 |
| ROCK N ROLL HEAVEN (USA) | 7 | 14% | 11 | 22% | 50 | $24,701 | 40 | 11% | 84 | 24% | 50 | $359,743 |
| ROCKNROLL HANOVER (USA) | 2 | 4% | 9 | 18% | 50 | $34,318 | 41 | 12% | 90 | 26% | 50 | $769,606 |
| SEBASTIAN K (SWE) | 2 | 4% | 15 | 30% | 50 | $28,058 | 33 | 9% | 83 | 24% | 50 | $338,990 |
| SKY MAJOR (NZ) | 2 | 4% | 9 | 18% | 50 | $47,901 | 25 | 7% | 59 | 17% | 50 | $392,055 |
| SKYVALLEY (NZ) | 4 | 8% | 12 | 24% | 50 | $17,367 | 38 | 11% | 81 | 23% | 50 | $268,089 |
| SOMEBEACHSOMEWHERE (USA) | 8 | 16% | 13 | 26% | 50 | $75,505 | 54 | 15% | 82 | 23% | 50 | $636,861 |
| SOUTH PARK HANOVER (USA) | 6 | 12% | 8 | 16% | 50 | $29,383 | 39 | 11% | 59 | 17% | 50 | $236,638 |
| SPORTSWRITER (USA) | 4 | 8% | 12 | 24% | 50 | $53,920 | 35 | 10% | 83 | 24% | 50 | $393,485 |
| SUNSHINE BEACH (USA) | 4 | 8% | 10 | 20% | 50 | $69,113 | 34 | 10% | 88 | 25% | 50 | $442,205 |
| SWEET LOU (USA) | 7 | 14% | 7 | 14% | 50 | $34,870 | 53 | 15% | 87 | 25% | 50 | $670,506 |
| ULTIMATE MACHETE (NZ) | 4 | 8% | 9 | 18% | 50 | $17,496 | 37 | 11% | 87 | 25% | 50 | $341,380 |
| VILLAGE JOLT (CAN) | 2 | 4% | 12 | 24% | 50 | $26,217 | 34 | 10% | 79 | 23% | 50 | $319,923 |
| VINCENT (AUS) | 4 | 8% | 12 | 24% | 50 | $26,154 | 32 | 9% | 78 | 22% | 50 | $345,776 |
| VOLSTEAD (USA) | 2 | 4% | 15 | 30% | 50 | $45,217 | 32 | 9% | 75 | 21% | 50 | $891,538 |
| WARRAWEE NEEDY (CAN) | 7 | 14% | 11 | 22% | 50 | $33,476 | 39 | 11% | 72 | 21% | 50 | $335,489 |
| WASHINGTON VC (USA) | 2 | 4% | 12 | 24% | 50 | $37,434 | 28 | 8% | 76 | 22% | 50 | $397,713 |
|
Race
|
Horse
|
Prize Money
|
|---|---|---|
| Race 1 | MEGS BOY | $4,866 |
| ALWAYS DANCING | $4,212 | |
| REDS ABLAZE | $3,152 | |
| BRAVENTREACHEROUS | $2,647 | |
| APPLIED | $1,909 | |
| Race 2 | CHARGE AHEAD | $2,101 |
| SALLY BIGTIME | $2,017 | |
| TOUGH SHAZ | $1,971 | |
| DOUGS FLAME | $1,931 | |
| MOSSDALE TERRY | $1,894 | |
| Race 3 | CALL TO ORDER | $9,179 |
| BIRKIRKARA | $3,329 | |
| REGAZZO DI TILLY | $2,690 | |
| COOL NIGHT | $1,890 | |
| CATSEYE BEACH | $1,782 | |
| Race 4 | ALDEBARANSTILINSKI | $4,161 |
| GOLDEN SUNSET | $3,498 | |
| AJAY VOLSTEAD | $3,356 | |
| ZEALOUS SPUR | $3,065 | |
| HIDE AND SEEK | $2,102 | |
| Race 5 | DEBBIE LINCOLN | $7,102 |
| BELLA DANZA | $4,261 | |
| SWEET MIA | $3,634 | |
| DAISY DIANA | $2,859 | |
| PLATINUM JEWEL | $2,280 | |
| Race 6 | RUBY RULES | $6,773 |
| SEASIDE GLORY | $2,707 | |
| SWEET DIOR | $2,585 | |
| TENACIOUSLY | $2,102 | |
| NEEDBEE | $2,072 | |
| Race 7 | HAPPY AS CAN BE | $2,397 |
| ALWAYS BE CHAPS | $1,943 | |
| MATTEO | $1,758 | |
| RACE FOR RICHES | $1,320 | |
| FOXFIRE EASTON | $1,248 | |
| Race 8 | TWO TICKS | $1,322 |
| HEAVENS BADGIRL | $1,229 | |
| TIME TO TORQUE | $1,170 | |
| PRINCESS ARNA | $1,083 | |
| SATURDAY DANCE | $976 | |
| Race 9 | STRIKEM | $3,334 |
| LA CAVALLETTA | $2,222 | |
| FIRE RAISER | $1,571 | |
| RATATATTAT | $1,178 | |
| PUNTERS JEWEL | $1,109 |
|
Driver
|
LSeq
|
W
|
W%
|
P
|
P%
|
S
|
AUD $
|
W
|
W%
|
P
|
P%
|
S
|
AUD $
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ADAM RICHARDSON | 15 | 6 | 12% | 12 | 24% | 50 | 17.8K | 34 | 10% | 74 | 21% | 350 | 208.6K |
| ADAM SANDERSON | 0 | 8 | 16% | 12 | 24% | 50 | 53.2K | 48 | 14% | 106 | 30% | 350 | 572.3K |
| ANGUS GARRARD | 4 | 7 | 14% | 8 | 16% | 50 | 20.1K | 47 | 13% | 82 | 23% | 350 | 391.9K |
| BEN BATTLE | 13 | 14 | 28% | 14 | 28% | 50 | 3.5K | 88 | 25% | 95 | 27% | 350 | 513.7K |
| BRENDAN BARNES | 7 | 7 | 14% | 9 | 18% | 50 | 48.3K | 48 | 14% | 82 | 23% | 350 | 346.4K |
| GARY BOND | 2 | 6 | 12% | 19 | 38% | 50 | 30.7K | 44 | 13% | 98 | 28% | 350 | 273.1K |
| GRANT DIXON | 4 | 7 | 14% | 10 | 20% | 50 | 15.7K | 73 | 21% | 94 | 27% | 350 | 2271.5K |
| GREG BENNETT | 18 | 8 | 16% | 13 | 26% | 50 | 45.3K | 52 | 15% | 97 | 28% | 350 | 391.5K |
| JACK CHAPPLE | 4 | 7 | 14% | 10 | 20% | 50 | 15.7K | 73 | 21% | 94 | 27% | 350 | 2271.5K |
| JAYSON FINNIS | 3 | 3 | 6% | 10 | 20% | 50 | 26.3K | 51 | 15% | 102 | 29% | 350 | 275.4K |
| LEONARD CAIN | 4 | 5 | 10% | 12 | 24% | 50 | 9.2K | 44 | 13% | 88 | 25% | 350 | 279.4K |
| MATHEW NEILSON | 33 | 2 | 4% | 10 | 20% | 50 | 20.9K | 25 | 7% | 71 | 20% | 350 | 307K |
| MATT ELKINS | 2 | 5 | 10% | 10 | 20% | 50 | 31.3K | 55 | 16% | 89 | 25% | 350 | 410.4K |
| NARISSA ELKINS | 11 | 10 | 20% | 13 | 26% | 50 | 68K | 42 | 12% | 84 | 24% | 350 | 420.3K |
| NATHAN DAWSON | 13 | 14 | 28% | 14 | 28% | 50 | 3.5K | 88 | 25% | 95 | 27% | 350 | 513.7K |
| NATHAN ROTHWELL | 4 | 5 | 10% | 12 | 24% | 50 | 9.2K | 44 | 13% | 88 | 25% | 350 | 279.4K |
| PETE MCMULLEN | 0 | 11 | 22% | 19 | 38% | 50 | 172.7K | 78 | 22% | 116 | 33% | 350 | 1088K |
| SHANE GRAHAM | 1 | 3 | 6% | 11 | 22% | 50 | 14.1K | 43 | 12% | 103 | 29% | 350 | 376.6K |
| TALEAH MCMULLEN | 24 | 5 | 10% | 23 | 46% | 50 | 31.7K | 29 | 8% | 89 | 25% | 350 | 245.8K |
| TOM CALLAGHAN | 15 | 8 | 16% | 7 | 14% | 50 | 40.6K | 45 | 13% | 92 | 26% | 350 | 444.2K |
|
Race
|
Tab
|
Horse
|
Gear Changes
|
|---|
|
Race
|
Tab
|
Horse
|
Last Start Stewards Reports
|
|---|---|---|---|
| Race 2 | 2 | XPRESS PARTY | Broke gait free of interference shortly after entering the first turn. - 2026-05-02 ALBION PARK |
| 7 | TOUGH SHAZ | Left a position two behind the leader leaving the 1300 to progress forward to challenge the leader. Led the one out line from that point on where it over raced, failing to settle. Under pressure leaving the 400, giving ground to be beaten approximately 25m. - 2026-05-02 ALBION PARK | |
| Race 3 | 7 | REGAZZO DI TILLY | Worked forward to lead the race around the 1700m. - 2026-04-28 ALBION PARK |
| Race 4 | 1 | MAJESTIC LAVROS | Inconvenienced shortly after the start as a result of Not As Promised breaking gait. - 2026-05-02 ALBION PARK |
| Race 6 | 6 | RUBY RULES | Unsuccessful at securing a position one out racing toward the first turn, thereby left racing three wide. Worked forward to be positioned leading the one out line approaching the 1000. - 2025-12-06 ALBION PARK |
| Race 7 | 3 | MATTEO | Inclined to hang out during the event. - 2026-05-01 REDCLIFFE |
| 4 | FOXFIRE EASTON | Checked inside the final 50m as a result of Vamos shifting wider on the track forcing Startin To Gogh up the track and checking Foxfire Easton. - 2026-05-06 BATHURST | |
| 9 | ALWAYS BE CHAPS | Had to be steadied and lost a little ground rounding the turn after the start when racing behind Bettors Moon. - 2026-01-23 TAMWORTH | |
| Race 8 | 1 | LOCHINVAR JEWELLS | Pulled hard for the majority of the race. - 2026-05-08 REDCLIFFE |
| 6 | SATURDAY DANCE | Shifted in and contacted a marker peg approaching the turn into the front straight for the run to the finish. - 2026-05-04 MARBURG |
|
Race
|
Tab
|
Horse
|
Last Race
|
|---|---|---|---|
| Race 1 | 10 | APPLIED | R3 ALP 09/May |
| Race 4 | 3 | ALDEBARANSTILINSKI | R10 ALP 09/May |
| Race 5 | 9 | DEBBIE LINCOLN | R5 ALP 02/May |
| Race 6 | 4 | OAKLEY SHARD | R8 ALP 02/May |