|
Trainer
|
W
|
W%
|
P
|
P%
|
S
|
AUD $
|
W
|
W%
|
P
|
P%
|
S
|
AUD $
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AARON WILLIAMS | 2 | 4% | 6 | 12% | 50 | 23.6K | 39 | 11% | 74 | 21% | 350 | 316.5K |
| AMANDA TURNBULL | 9 | 18% | 13 | 26% | 50 | 143.2K | 60 | 17% | 99 | 28% | 350 | 779.2K |
| ANTHONY FRISBY | 6 | 12% | 8 | 16% | 50 | 56.4K | 42 | 12% | 90 | 26% | 350 | 434.5K |
| BERNIE HEWITT | 8 | 16% | 15 | 30% | 50 | 93.1K | 48 | 14% | 97 | 28% | 350 | 787.3K |
| BRADEN SULLIVAN | 8 | 16% | 7 | 14% | 50 | 56.9K | 24 | 9% | 47 | 18% | 266 | 131.4K |
| BRETT DAVIS | 6 | 12% | 15 | 30% | 50 | 59.6K | 28 | 8% | 78 | 22% | 350 | 235.2K |
| CHRIS JUDD | 9 | 18% | 9 | 18% | 50 | 77.4K | 58 | 17% | 80 | 23% | 350 | 735.4K |
| D A MCDOWELL, K L MCDOWELL | 3 | 6% | 11 | 22% | 50 | 43.3K | 42 | 12% | 79 | 23% | 350 | 531.3K |
| DARRELL DWYER | 5 | 10% | 13 | 26% | 50 | 56.8K | 41 | 12% | 79 | 23% | 350 | 446.3K |
| G N EYRE | 8 | 16% | 9 | 18% | 50 | 58.2K | 39 | 11% | 95 | 27% | 350 | 289.1K |
| GRAHAM BETTS | 2 | 4% | 9 | 18% | 50 | 27.2K | 16 | 5% | 51 | 15% | 350 | 172.3K |
| GRANT JONES | 2 | 4% | 9 | 18% | 50 | 40.7K | 24 | 7% | 72 | 21% | 350 | 243.9K |
| JAKE DAVIS | 4 | 8% | 12 | 24% | 50 | 37.6K | 31 | 9% | 76 | 22% | 350 | 305.9K |
| JANE MORRIS | 4 | 8% | 13 | 26% | 50 | 30.1K | 24 | 7% | 76 | 22% | 350 | 219.7K |
| JASON GRIMSON | 15 | 30% | 14 | 28% | 50 | 457.8K | 101 | 29% | 96 | 27% | 350 | 2271.5K |
| JOHN O'SHEA | 9 | 18% | 12 | 24% | 50 | 60.5K | 41 | 12% | 72 | 21% | 350 | 367.3K |
| JOSH TURNBULL | 6 | 12% | 11 | 22% | 50 | 39.9K | 27 | 8% | 64 | 18% | 350 | 260.9K |
| LESTER HEWITT | 5 | 10% | 15 | 30% | 50 | 54.6K | 80 | 23% | 87 | 25% | 350 | 488.3K |
| LUKE BATTLE | 6 | 13% | 15 | 33% | 45 | 77.8K | 6 | 13% | 15 | 33% | 45 | 77.8K |
| M J DAY | 4 | 8% | 13 | 26% | 50 | 29.9K | 28 | 8% | 88 | 25% | 350 | 248.7K |
| MAT RUE | 6 | 12% | 11 | 22% | 50 | 39.6K | 51 | 15% | 81 | 23% | 350 | 378.9K |
| MITCH TURNBULL | 1 | 2% | 13 | 26% | 50 | 26.4K | 24 | 7% | 62 | 18% | 350 | 253K |
| NATHAN GOULDING | 4 | 8% | 9 | 18% | 50 | 47.5K | 9 | 6% | 28 | 20% | 140 | 94.2K |
| NATHAN HURST | 4 | 8% | 11 | 22% | 50 | 26.3K | 31 | 9% | 79 | 23% | 350 | 272.3K |
| NATHAN TURNBULL | 9 | 18% | 14 | 28% | 50 | 40.6K | 61 | 17% | 72 | 21% | 350 | 404.3K |
| PETER BULLOCK | 5 | 10% | 15 | 30% | 50 | 45.8K | 35 | 10% | 91 | 26% | 350 | 398.6K |
| PETER WOOD | 2 | 4% | 6 | 12% | 50 | 20.9K | 12 | 3% | 50 | 14% | 345 | 154.1K |
| PHOEBE BETTS | 4 | 8% | 8 | 16% | 50 | 41K | 30 | 13% | 50 | 22% | 227 | 239.5K |
| RUSSELL REYNOLDS | 6 | 12% | 8 | 16% | 50 | 50.8K | 33 | 9% | 75 | 21% | 350 | 297.8K |
| SCOTT HEWITT | 3 | 6% | 11 | 22% | 50 | 49.7K | 52 | 15% | 86 | 25% | 350 | 600K |
| STEVE TURNBULL | 1 | 2% | 12 | 24% | 50 | 26.7K | 32 | 9% | 87 | 25% | 350 | 373.3K |
| TY ROBSON | 8 | 16% | 10 | 20% | 50 | 84.9K | 50 | 14% | 89 | 25% | 350 | 456.3K |
| WAYNE WATTERSON | 8 | 16% | 10 | 20% | 50 | 71.1K | 41 | 12% | 56 | 16% | 350 | 262.5K |
|
Horse
|
Race
|
Tab
|
WT
|
BP
|
|---|---|---|---|---|
| She The Devil | BATHURST R2 | 3 | 0 | |
|
|
|
|
|
Race
|
Scratchings
|
|---|---|
| Race 4 | 2.CHEVAL TIGER |
| Race 5 | 6.BAXTER RED |
| Race 6 | 11.SHE THE DEVIL |
| Race 9 | 4.OUR LITTLE BART |
|
Race
|
Tab
|
Horse
|
Date
|
Course
|
Class
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Race 1 | 10 | MIKIBEQUICK | 08 May 2026 | RIVERINA PACEWAY | NR up to 90 1740m |
|
Date
|
Rail Information
|
SOT
|
Races
|
Runners
|
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06 May 2026 | R1 - R9 FAST |
9 | 89 | |
| 29 Apr 2026 | R1 - R9 FAST |
9 | 88 | |
| 22 Apr 2026 | R1 - R8 FAST |
9 | 86 | |
| 15 Apr 2026 | R1 - R9 FAST |
9 | 87 | |
| 08 Apr 2026 | R1 - R8 FAST |
8 | 77 | |
| 01 Apr 2026 | R1 - R9 FAST |
9 | 85 | |
| 28 Mar 2026 | R1 - R10 FAST |
10 | 98 | |
| 27 Mar 2026 | R1 - R9 FAST |
9 | 84 | |
| 25 Mar 2026 | R1 - R8 FAST |
8 | 69 | |
| 23 Mar 2026 | R1 - R7 FAST |
7 | 61 | |
| 20 Mar 2026 | R1 - R7 FAST |
7 | 58 | |
| 18 Mar 2026 | R1 - R10 FAST |
10 | 93 |
|
Sire
|
L50
|
L350
|
||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
W
|
W%
|
P
|
P%
|
S
|
$PM
|
W
|
W%
|
P
|
P%
|
S
|
$PM
|
|
| A ROCKNROLL DANCE (USA) | 6 | 12% | 12 | 24% | 50 | $43,055 | 31 | 9% | 77 | 22% | 50 | $371,532 |
| ALTA CHRISTIANO (NZ) | 6 | 12% | 13 | 26% | 50 | $118,093 | 30 | 9% | 87 | 25% | 50 | $491,907 |
| ALWAYS B MIKI (USA) | 7 | 14% | 13 | 26% | 50 | $50,200 | 52 | 15% | 100 | 29% | 50 | $721,015 |
| AMERICAN IDEAL (USA) | 5 | 10% | 7 | 14% | 50 | $38,992 | 48 | 14% | 70 | 20% | 50 | $543,561 |
| ART MAJOR (USA) | 10 | 20% | 11 | 22% | 50 | $19,079 | 46 | 13% | 87 | 25% | 50 | $357,353 |
| AUCKLAND REACTOR (NZ) | 5 | 10% | 10 | 20% | 50 | $27,388 | 24 | 7% | 84 | 24% | 50 | $251,963 |
| BETTERTHANCHEDDAR (USA) | 5 | 10% | 9 | 18% | 50 | $53,385 | 36 | 10% | 77 | 22% | 50 | $420,677 |
| BETTING LINE (USA) | 5 | 10% | 15 | 30% | 50 | $45,864 | 37 | 11% | 97 | 28% | 50 | $477,873 |
| BETTOR'S DELIGHT (USA) | 5 | 10% | 14 | 28% | 50 | $49,127 | 45 | 13% | 76 | 22% | 50 | $580,460 |
| BETTORS DELIGHT (USA) | 5 | 10% | 15 | 30% | 50 | $41,073 | 39 | 11% | 95 | 27% | 50 | $760,126 |
| BLING IT ON (AUS) | 4 | 8% | 11 | 22% | 50 | $24,508 | 32 | 9% | 65 | 19% | 50 | $239,051 |
| CAPTAIN CRUNCH (USA) | 7 | 14% | 11 | 22% | 50 | $68,934 | 43 | 12% | 83 | 24% | 50 | $469,258 |
| CAPTAINTREACHEROUS (USA) | 6 | 12% | 17 | 34% | 50 | $56,603 | 54 | 15% | 96 | 27% | 50 | $860,664 |
| CARIBBEAN BLASTER (AUS) | 4 | 8% | 8 | 16% | 50 | $26,233 | 33 | 9% | 55 | 16% | 50 | $245,779 |
| CHANGEOVER (NZ) | 7 | 14% | 13 | 26% | 50 | $20,492 | 33 | 9% | 80 | 23% | 50 | $228,908 |
| DOWNBYTHESEASIDE (USA) | 6 | 12% | 16 | 32% | 50 | $95,852 | 51 | 15% | 94 | 27% | 50 | $907,198 |
| FOR A REASON (AUS) | 7 | 14% | 6 | 12% | 50 | $29,593 | 39 | 11% | 62 | 18% | 50 | $289,551 |
| GOTTA GO CULLECT (NZ) | 4 | 8% | 9 | 18% | 50 | $36,579 | 31 | 9% | 73 | 21% | 50 | $284,955 |
| HESTON BLUE CHIP (USA) | 6 | 12% | 8 | 16% | 50 | $77,298 | 54 | 15% | 68 | 19% | 50 | $626,248 |
| HUNTSVILLE (USA) | 8 | 16% | 10 | 20% | 50 | $92,825 | 52 | 15% | 83 | 24% | 50 | $698,277 |
| JR MINT (USA) | 0 | 0% | 11 | 22% | 50 | $15,422 | 7 | 2% | 51 | 15% | 50 | $136,967 |
| KING OF SWING (NZ) | 1 | 2% | 10 | 20% | 50 | $34,723 | 1 | 2% | 11 | 22% | 50 | $36,326 |
| LATHER UP (USA) | 8 | 16% | 13 | 26% | 50 | $78,985 | 51 | 15% | 94 | 27% | 50 | $766,826 |
| MAJOR SECRET (AUS) | 7 | 14% | 14 | 28% | 50 | $33,827 | 51 | 15% | 85 | 24% | 50 | $273,824 |
| MCWICKED (USA) | 3 | 6% | 11 | 22% | 50 | $29,077 | 30 | 9% | 87 | 25% | 50 | $356,502 |
| MODERN ART (USA) | 5 | 10% | 13 | 26% | 50 | $27,250 | 33 | 9% | 65 | 19% | 50 | $248,333 |
| OHOKA PUNTER (NZ) | 7 | 14% | 16 | 32% | 50 | $36,618 | 40 | 11% | 88 | 25% | 50 | $359,617 |
| POSTER BOY (AUS) | 9 | 18% | 18 | 36% | 50 | $20,816 | 56 | 16% | 102 | 29% | 50 | $377,985 |
| ROCK N ROLL HEAVEN (USA) | 7 | 14% | 11 | 22% | 50 | $24,701 | 40 | 11% | 84 | 24% | 50 | $359,743 |
| ROCK N ROLL WORLD (USA) | 1 | 2% | 9 | 18% | 50 | $15,909 | 29 | 8% | 65 | 19% | 50 | $310,281 |
| SOMEBEACHSOMEWHERE (USA) | 8 | 16% | 13 | 26% | 50 | $75,505 | 54 | 15% | 82 | 23% | 50 | $636,861 |
| SPORTSWRITER (USA) | 4 | 8% | 12 | 24% | 50 | $53,920 | 35 | 10% | 83 | 24% | 50 | $393,485 |
| STAY HUNGRY (USA) | 10 | 20% | 8 | 16% | 50 | $80,286 | 58 | 17% | 81 | 23% | 50 | $766,384 |
| SUNSHINE BEACH (USA) | 4 | 8% | 10 | 20% | 50 | $69,113 | 34 | 10% | 88 | 25% | 50 | $442,205 |
| SWEET LOU (USA) | 7 | 14% | 7 | 14% | 50 | $34,870 | 53 | 15% | 87 | 25% | 50 | $670,506 |
| TERROR TO LOVE (NZ) | 5 | 10% | 8 | 16% | 50 | $49,888 | 47 | 13% | 68 | 19% | 50 | $610,022 |
| TIGER TARA (NZ) | 4 | 8% | 9 | 18% | 50 | $37,367 | 30 | 9% | 71 | 20% | 50 | $300,969 |
| TINTIN IN AMERICA (NZ) | 4 | 8% | 10 | 20% | 50 | $31,384 | 28 | 8% | 67 | 19% | 50 | $291,206 |
| ULTIMATE MACHETE (NZ) | 4 | 8% | 9 | 18% | 50 | $17,496 | 37 | 11% | 87 | 25% | 50 | $341,380 |
| VINCENT (AUS) | 4 | 8% | 12 | 24% | 50 | $26,154 | 32 | 9% | 78 | 22% | 50 | $345,776 |
| WARRAWEE NEEDY (CAN) | 7 | 14% | 11 | 22% | 50 | $33,476 | 39 | 11% | 72 | 21% | 50 | $335,489 |
| WELL SAID (USA) | 3 | 6% | 17 | 34% | 50 | $45,699 | 31 | 9% | 102 | 29% | 50 | $501,591 |
| YANKEE ROCKSTAR (AUS) | 5 | 10% | 11 | 22% | 50 | $31,156 | 28 | 8% | 79 | 23% | 50 | $262,595 |
|
Driver
|
LSeq
|
W
|
W%
|
P
|
P%
|
S
|
AUD $
|
W
|
W%
|
P
|
P%
|
S
|
AUD $
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AMANDA TURNBULL | 6 | 8 | 16% | 12 | 24% | 50 | 124K | 50 | 14% | 107 | 31% | 350 | 644.8K |
| ANTHONY FRISBY | 0 | 5 | 10% | 8 | 16% | 50 | 56.8K | 43 | 12% | 76 | 22% | 350 | 430.1K |
| BERNIE HEWITT | 7 | 5 | 10% | 19 | 38% | 50 | 113.7K | 62 | 18% | 112 | 32% | 350 | 843.8K |
| BLAKE MEDLYN | 0 | 4 | 8% | 11 | 22% | 50 | 35.6K | 27 | 8% | 67 | 19% | 350 | 249.6K |
| CAMERON HART | 27 | 4 | 8% | 11 | 22% | 50 | 62K | 25 | 7% | 78 | 22% | 350 | 318.8K |
| ELLA TURNBULL | 17 | 5 | 10% | 10 | 20% | 50 | 31.6K | 17 | 8% | 43 | 20% | 213 | 161.5K |
| ERIKA DWYER | 5 | 2 | 4% | 7 | 14% | 50 | 31.5K | 12 | 5% | 26 | 12% | 221 | 139.6K |
| GRAHAM BETTS | 76 | 0 | 0% | 11 | 22% | 50 | 23.4K | 12 | 3% | 55 | 16% | 350 | 158.3K |
| HAYLEE DAY | 15 | 2 | 4% | 11 | 22% | 50 | 30.3K | 5 | 6% | 16 | 18% | 90 | 59.6K |
| ISOBEL ROSS | 12 | 6 | 12% | 12 | 24% | 50 | 78.5K | 43 | 12% | 87 | 25% | 350 | 523.6K |
| JAKE DAVIS | 10 | 3 | 6% | 16 | 32% | 50 | 33K | 23 | 7% | 74 | 21% | 350 | 263.5K |
| JASON HEWITT | 6 | 5 | 10% | 10 | 20% | 50 | 41.1K | 33 | 9% | 72 | 21% | 350 | 500.7K |
| JETT TURNBULL | 8 | 17 | 34% | 14 | 28% | 50 | 65.2K | 85 | 24% | 90 | 26% | 350 | 554.8K |
| JOHN O'SHEA | 3 | 5 | 10% | 11 | 22% | 50 | 42.4K | 43 | 12% | 82 | 23% | 350 | 407.6K |
| JUSTIN REYNOLDS | 12 | 3 | 6% | 7 | 14% | 50 | 20.8K | 16 | 8% | 48 | 23% | 211 | 87.1K |
| JYE CONEY | 14 | 6 | 12% | 14 | 28% | 50 | 45.3K | 54 | 15% | 82 | 23% | 350 | 712.9K |
| LLEYTON GREEN | 7 | 3 | 6% | 14 | 28% | 50 | 64K | 58 | 17% | 82 | 23% | 350 | 669.4K |
| M B TURNBULL | 6 | 6 | 12% | 11 | 22% | 50 | 555.3K | 45 | 13% | 76 | 22% | 350 | 1085.9K |
| MAT RUE | 8 | 17 | 34% | 14 | 28% | 50 | 65.2K | 85 | 24% | 90 | 26% | 350 | 554.8K |
| MICHAEL DAY JR | 0 | 2 | 4% | 11 | 22% | 50 | 24.4K | 22 | 6% | 66 | 19% | 350 | 210.6K |
| NATHAN HURST | 15 | 4 | 8% | 15 | 30% | 50 | 36.7K | 28 | 8% | 101 | 29% | 350 | 275.2K |
| OLIVIA FRISBY | 4 | 5 | 10% | 11 | 22% | 50 | 41.3K | 32 | 9% | 77 | 22% | 350 | 294.6K |
| PAULA SAPIO | 7 | 5 | 10% | 19 | 38% | 50 | 113.7K | 62 | 18% | 112 | 32% | 350 | 843.8K |
| PETER WOOD | 22 | 2 | 4% | 7 | 14% | 50 | 21.1K | 12 | 4% | 41 | 14% | 289 | 139.3K |
| PHOEBE BETTS | 4 | 5 | 10% | 8 | 16% | 50 | 33.8K | 44 | 13% | 55 | 16% | 350 | 309.9K |
| SCOTT HEWITT | 27 | 4 | 8% | 11 | 22% | 50 | 62K | 25 | 7% | 78 | 22% | 350 | 318.8K |
| TRAVIS BULLOCK | 7 | 3 | 6% | 17 | 34% | 50 | 33.6K | 32 | 9% | 91 | 26% | 350 | 328.2K |
| VAUGHAN DUNCAN | 18 | 6 | 12% | 18 | 36% | 50 | 45.3K | 30 | 9% | 89 | 25% | 350 | 298.7K |
| W A WATTERSON | 2 | 5 | 10% | 9 | 18% | 50 | 52.3K | 37 | 11% | 56 | 16% | 350 | 229K |
| WILL RIXON | 6 | 6 | 12% | 11 | 22% | 50 | 555.3K | 45 | 13% | 76 | 22% | 350 | 1085.9K |
|
Race
|
Runner
|
Org Jockey
|
Current Jockey
|
|---|---|---|---|
| R1 | 9.MOS LONDON | WILL RIXON | MITCH TURNBULL |
| R3 | 8.RIVIERE | JETT TURNBULL | MAT RUE |
| R4 | 4.SUNLIGHT STRIDE | SCOTT HEWITT | CAMERON HART |
| 8.SYDS JOY | BERNIE HEWITT | PAULA SAPIO | |
| R5 | 2.BLACK ONYX | VAUGHAN DUNCAN | LLEYTON GREEN |
| R9 | 4.OUR LITTLE BART | NATHAN HURST | ANGELA HURST |
| R10 | 2.SONNY WRITER | BERNIE HEWITT | PAULA SAPIO |
| 5.BOOMER SHANNON | TRAVIS BULLOCK | JUSTIN REYNOLDS |
|
Race
|
Tab
|
Horse
|
Gear Changes
|
|---|---|---|---|
| Race 2 | 4 | RIKIBREAL | [BLINKERS - BLOCK ON] |
| Race 9 | 1 | KARINYA JEE | [BLINKERS - DOLLY VARDON ON, BLINKERS - BLOCK OFF] |
| 3 | CONCITOYEN | [BIT - STRAIGHT ON, BLINKERS - DOLLY VARDON ON, TAIL TIE ON, BIT - SNAFFLE OFF, BLINKERS - BLOCK OFF] | |
| Race 10 | 9 | HERESHOPINGSHANNON | [SPREADER - ONE LEGGED O/S OFF] |
|
Race
|
Tab
|
Horse
|
Last Start Stewards Reports
|
|---|---|---|---|
| Race 1 | 1 | POPS LEGACY | Finished in 9th position beaten 22.1m after racing outside the leader from the 1750m. - 2026-04-22 BATHURST |
| 2 | IBBIN NADIA | Caught racing three wide in the early stages and proved difficult to restrain to the tail of the field until the 1000m. - 2023-07-19 BATHURST | |
| 4 | FIRESTORM RED | Approaching the 100m hung out under pressure when attempting to improve to the inside of Tapaganoosh and contacted the sulky of the gelding resulting in Firestorm Red being checked and breaking gait. - 2026-05-06 BATHURST | |
| 5 | CARBAGANOOSH | Held up in the early stages of the home straight before gaining clear running approaching the 150m. - 2026-05-06 BATHURST | |
| 8 | NOSAER | Broke in the score up. - 2026-05-06 BATHURST | |
| 10 | MIKIBEQUICK | Entering the back straight on the final occasion raced roughly. - 2026-04-27 GOULBURN | |
| Race 2 | 6 | VAMOS | Approaching the 50m mark shifted the gelding wider on the track causing Startin To Gogh to be carried up the track and into Foxrfire Easton which was checked. - 2026-05-06 BATHURST |
| 9 | FOREVER ONTHE PUNT | Held up over the latter stages of the event. - 2026-05-05 RIVERINA PACEWAY | |
| Race 3 | 3 | SAME OLD DEVIL | Inconvenienced passing the 600m as a result of Smooth Jessie breaking gait. - 2026-05-06 BATHURST |
| 6 | STUDLEIGH FURY | Approaching the 1200m was checked when improving onto the back of Maggie Moth when the pace in the race eased. - 2026-05-03 FORBES | |
| 7 | SATELLITE EXPRESS | Broke in the score up and again broke shortly after the start. Took no competitive part in the event. - 2026-05-06 BATHURST | |
| 8 | RIVIERE | Broke after the start. - 2026-05-06 BATHURST | |
| Race 4 | 1 | ROCKNROLL BLING | Inconvenienced passing the 600m as a result of Smooth Jessie breaking gait. - 2026-05-06 BATHURST |
| 6 | CHEVAL JULIA | Inconvenienced passing the 600m as a result of Smooth Jessie breaking gait. - 2026-05-06 BATHURST | |
| 7 | KARINYA SOPHIE | Raced roughly shortly after the start. Held up for clear running in the home straight and was not fully tested. - 2025-10-12 WEST WYALONG | |
| 10 | NOTHING FINER | As the field entered the home straight for the run to the finish, shifted in slightly. - 2026-05-01 NEWCASTLE | |
| Race 5 | 1 | TAPAGANOOSH | Approaching the 100m had its sulky contacted by Firestorm Red when that runner was attempting to improve to the inside of the gelding. - 2026-05-06 BATHURST |
| 8 | BETTER SHUSH | Severely checked passing the 900m when Hes Chiming commenced to tire badly. Tired over the concluding stages. - 2025-12-26 BATHURST | |
| Race 6 | 1 | THE ROGUE I AM | Leaving the 400m inconvenienced when Onthadarkside was shifting wider and as a result has been taken up the track and inconvenienced Hello I Tea. - 2026-04-29 BATHURST |
| 2 | LOVE A BELLE | Held up during the early part of the straight. - 2026-05-05 MENANGLE | |
| 3 | DOLLY ROCKET | Broke in the score up and was out of position at the start. Broke gait rounding the first turn. - 2026-05-06 BATHURST | |
| 4 | LUCKY PUNT | Off side sulky wheel contacted and flattened as a result of Rockin In Paradise shifting wider on the track. - 2026-05-06 BATHURST | |
| Race 7 | 2 | ROCKIN IN PARADISE | Approaching the 200m shifted wide when not clear of the off side sulky wheel of Lucky Punt causing the gelding to contact and flatten the off side sulky wheel of that runner. - 2026-05-06 BATHURST |
| 7 | PAS DE CHEVAL | Held up in the early stages of the home straight before gaining clear running inside the final 200m. - 2026-05-06 BATHURST | |
| 8 | BETTORS HOPE | Held up for clear running rounding the home turn and in the early stages of the home straight. - 2026-05-08 RIVERINA PACEWAY | |
| Race 8 | 1 | HARBOUR VIEW | Approaching the 200m inconvenienced when attempting to improve to the inside of Aunty Mel as that runner had hung out and then straightened back down the track. - 2026-05-06 BATHURST |
| 4 | AUNTY MEL | Hung out under pressure approaching the 200m. - 2026-05-06 BATHURST | |
| 5 | SURPRISE ARRIVAL | Slow to score up. - 2026-05-06 BATHURST | |
| Race 9 | 4 | OUR LITTLE BART | Over raced throughout the event. - 2026-05-06 BATHURST |
| 6 | THE MYTEE DUCK | Failed to run on over the concluding stages to finish in eighth position beaten 13.9m. - 2026-04-26 FORBES | |
| 7 | CUT OF THE CASH | Broke stride shortly after the start. - 2026-04-29 BATHURST | |
| Race 10 | 1 | STUDLEIGH TITANIUM | Held up in the early stages of the home straight before gaining clear running passing the 200m. - 2026-05-06 BATHURST |
| 2 | SONNY WRITER | Held up for clear racing room in the run to the finish and not fully tested. - 2026-05-03 FORBES | |
| 3 | ONEDARKNIGHT | When unable to muster the necessary speed to obtain the position outside the lead was obliged to race wide for the entirety of the event. - 2026-04-26 FORBES | |
| 8 | ROWLEY MINT | Inconvenienced approaching the 200m as a result of Studleigh Titanium shifting wider on the track. - 2026-05-06 BATHURST | |
| 9 | HERESHOPINGSHANNON | Held up for clear racing room until the final 200m. - 2026-04-29 BATHURST |
|
Race
|
Tab
|
Horse
|
Last Race
|
|---|---|---|---|
| Race 2 | 8 | BUDDY BRILLIANCE | R1 BATH 06/May |
| 9 | FOREVER ONTHE PUNT | R5 RVPW 05/May | |
| Race 4 | 3 | CREDO STRIDE | R3 GOUL 27/Apr |
| Race 5 | 1 | TAPAGANOOSH | R3 BATH 06/May |
| 2 | BLACK ONYX | R5 PENR 07/May | |
| Race 10 | 3 | ONEDARKNIGHT | R4 FORB 26/Apr |