|
Trainer
|
W
|
W%
|
P
|
P%
|
S
|
AUD $
|
W
|
W%
|
P
|
P%
|
S
|
AUD $
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| B J O'BRIEN | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0% | 50 | 8K | 4 | 1% | 24 | 7% | 350 | 59.1K |
| C J FITZPATRICK | 5 | 10% | 14 | 28% | 50 | 33.3K | 13 | 11% | 29 | 24% | 122 | 106.3K |
| CARL ELDRIDGE | 2 | 4% | 9 | 18% | 50 | 21.7K | 23 | 7% | 63 | 21% | 307 | 218.6K |
| COREY PARKER | 2 | 4% | 8 | 16% | 50 | 18.1K | 24 | 7% | 66 | 19% | 350 | 240.2K |
| D J DAY | 8 | 16% | 10 | 20% | 50 | 61.4K | 42 | 12% | 71 | 20% | 350 | 363.4K |
| DAVID WAITE | 5 | 10% | 7 | 14% | 50 | 38.8K | 29 | 8% | 77 | 22% | 350 | 301.5K |
| DEAN ATKINSON | 10 | 20% | 18 | 36% | 50 | 136.3K | 71 | 20% | 92 | 26% | 350 | 677.2K |
| DEAN CERNOVSKIS | 4 | 8% | 7 | 14% | 50 | 28.2K | 38 | 11% | 64 | 18% | 350 | 332.1K |
| E J GALEA | 2 | 4% | 6 | 12% | 50 | 22.5K | 16 | 5% | 51 | 15% | 350 | 133.6K |
| I J OSMOND | 7 | 14% | 6 | 12% | 50 | 43.1K | 41 | 12% | 69 | 20% | 350 | 322.4K |
| J E PONSONBY | 6 | 12% | 10 | 20% | 50 | 46.9K | 18 | 12% | 34 | 23% | 150 | 152.4K |
| KENNETH RUE | 5 | 10% | 14 | 28% | 50 | 39.1K | 40 | 11% | 120 | 34% | 350 | 332.2K |
| LEE MADDINSON | 6 | 12% | 15 | 30% | 50 | 42.1K | 8 | 9% | 22 | 25% | 87 | 61.4K |
| M J PREST | 5 | 10% | 9 | 18% | 50 | 47.2K | 19 | 5% | 62 | 18% | 350 | 199.7K |
| M T HAWKE | 2 | 4% | 11 | 22% | 50 | 24.7K | 34 | 10% | 81 | 23% | 350 | 355.1K |
| M W SULLIVAN | 1 | 2% | 8 | 16% | 50 | 20.7K | 24 | 7% | 60 | 17% | 350 | 220.6K |
| NATHAN TURNBULL | 9 | 18% | 14 | 28% | 50 | 40.6K | 61 | 17% | 72 | 21% | 350 | 404.3K |
| NEIL DAY | 3 | 6% | 15 | 30% | 50 | 62.3K | 42 | 12% | 95 | 27% | 350 | 471.3K |
| S M MAGUIRE | 6 | 12% | 11 | 22% | 50 | 47.8K | 70 | 20% | 99 | 28% | 350 | 490.6K |
| S W ADAMS | 0 | 0% | 5 | 10% | 50 | 8.2K | 4 | 3% | 23 | 14% | 159 | 30K |
| S W RABBETS | 2 | 4% | 13 | 26% | 50 | 27.2K | 22 | 6% | 73 | 21% | 350 | 163.2K |
| SAM HEWITT | 7 | 14% | 13 | 26% | 50 | 67.3K | 56 | 16% | 85 | 24% | 350 | 616.3K |
| SCOTT HEWITT | 3 | 6% | 11 | 22% | 50 | 49.7K | 52 | 15% | 86 | 25% | 350 | 600K |
| STEVEN LEE | 2 | 4% | 8 | 16% | 50 | 25.6K | 37 | 11% | 71 | 20% | 350 | 322.7K |
| WADE JUDD | 4 | 8% | 10 | 20% | 50 | 34.8K | 28 | 8% | 67 | 19% | 350 | 253.1K |
|
Horse
|
Race
|
Tab
|
WT
|
BP
|
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rocknreason | CANBERRA R5 | 4 | 0 | |
| CANBERRA R6 | 11 | 0 |
|
Race
|
Scratchings
|
|---|
|
Race
|
Tab
|
Horse
|
Date
|
Course
|
Class
|
|---|
|
Date
|
Rail Information
|
SOT
|
Races
|
Runners
|
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04 May 2026 | R1 - R6 FAST |
6 | 58 | |
| 19 Apr 2026 | R1 - R9 FAST |
9 | 83 | |
| 13 Apr 2026 | R1 - R9 FAST |
9 | 78 | |
| 15 Mar 2026 | R1 - R7 FAST |
7 | 67 | |
| 09 Mar 2026 | R1 - R6 FAST |
6 | 58 | |
| 09 Feb 2026 | R1 - R6 FAST |
6 | 52 | |
| 30 Nov 2025 | R1 - R8 STANDARD |
8 | 72 | |
| 16 Nov 2025 | R1 - R7 STANDARD |
7 | 59 | |
| 09 Nov 2025 | R1 - R7 STANDARD |
7 | 63 | |
| 03 Nov 2025 | R1 - R8 STANDARD |
8 | 74 | |
| 13 Oct 2025 | R1 - R7 STANDARD |
7 | 60 | |
| 22 Sep 2025 | R1 - R8 STANDARD |
8 | 67 |
|
Sire
|
L50
|
L350
|
||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
W
|
W%
|
P
|
P%
|
S
|
$PM
|
W
|
W%
|
P
|
P%
|
S
|
$PM
|
|
| A ROCKNROLL DANCE (USA) | 6 | 12% | 12 | 50 | $43,055 | 31 | 9% | 77 | 50 | $371,532 | ||
| ALTA CHRISTIANO (NZ) | 6 | 12% | 13 | 50 | $118,093 | 30 | 9% | 87 | 50 | $491,907 | ||
| ALWAYS B MIKI (USA) | 7 | 14% | 13 | 50 | $50,200 | 52 | 15% | 100 | 50 | $721,015 | ||
| ART MAJOR (USA) | 10 | 20% | 11 | 50 | $19,079 | 46 | 13% | 87 | 50 | $357,353 | ||
| BETTERTHANCHEDDAR (USA) | 5 | 10% | 9 | 50 | $53,385 | 36 | 10% | 77 | 50 | $420,677 | ||
| BETTING LINE (USA) | 5 | 10% | 15 | 50 | $45,864 | 37 | 11% | 97 | 50 | $477,873 | ||
| BETTORS WISH (USA) | 14 | 28% | 18 | 50 | $118,289 | 43 | 24% | 49 | 50 | $626,745 | ||
| BIG JIM (USA) | 8 | 16% | 17 | 50 | $105,168 | 43 | 12% | 93 | 50 | $568,369 | ||
| BLING IT ON (AUS) | 4 | 8% | 11 | 50 | $24,508 | 32 | 9% | 65 | 50 | $239,051 | ||
| CAPT MIDNIGHT (USA) | 5 | 10% | 10 | 50 | $62,078 | 35 | 10% | 81 | 50 | $536,538 | ||
| CAPTAIN CRUNCH (USA) | 7 | 14% | 11 | 50 | $68,934 | 43 | 12% | 83 | 50 | $469,258 | ||
| CAPTAINTREACHEROUS (USA) | 6 | 12% | 17 | 50 | $56,603 | 54 | 15% | 96 | 50 | $860,664 | ||
| CARIBBEAN BLASTER (AUS) | 4 | 8% | 8 | 50 | $26,233 | 33 | 9% | 55 | 50 | $245,779 | ||
| DOWNBYTHESEASIDE (USA) | 6 | 12% | 16 | 50 | $95,852 | 51 | 15% | 94 | 50 | $907,198 | ||
| FOR A REASON (AUS) | 7 | 14% | 6 | 50 | $29,593 | 39 | 11% | 62 | 50 | $289,551 | ||
| HES WATCHING (USA) | 3 | 6% | 14 | 50 | $44,160 | 39 | 11% | 91 | 50 | $390,287 | ||
| HESTON BLUE CHIP (USA) | 6 | 12% | 8 | 50 | $77,298 | 54 | 15% | 68 | 50 | $626,248 | ||
| HUNTSVILLE (USA) | 8 | 16% | 10 | 50 | $92,825 | 52 | 15% | 83 | 50 | $698,277 | ||
| JOHN STREET NORTH (USA) | 4 | 8% | 9 | 50 | $34,620 | 39 | 11% | 65 | 50 | $280,023 | ||
| LATHER UP (USA) | 8 | 16% | 13 | 50 | $78,985 | 51 | 15% | 94 | 50 | $766,826 | ||
| LINCOLN ROYAL (NZ) | 5 | 10% | 8 | 50 | $26,787 | 34 | 10% | 74 | 50 | $268,323 | ||
| MCWICKED (USA) | 3 | 6% | 11 | 50 | $29,077 | 30 | 9% | 87 | 50 | $356,502 | ||
| MODERN ART (USA) | 5 | 10% | 13 | 50 | $27,250 | 33 | 9% | 65 | 50 | $248,333 | ||
| OHOKA PUNTER (NZ) | 7 | 14% | 16 | 50 | $36,618 | 40 | 11% | 88 | 50 | $359,617 | ||
| PEAK DNK (AUS) | 7 | 14% | 6 | 50 | $31,093 | 35 | 10% | 66 | 50 | $253,291 | ||
| PET ROCK (USA) | 8 | 16% | 15 | 50 | $69,598 | 29 | 8% | 88 | 50 | $371,095 | ||
| POSTER BOY (AUS) | 9 | 18% | 18 | 50 | $20,816 | 56 | 16% | 102 | 50 | $377,985 | ||
| RAGING BULL (NZ) | 1 | 2% | 11 | 50 | $28,881 | 27 | 8% | 66 | 50 | $306,814 | ||
| RESTREPO (AUS) | 3 | 6% | 11 | 50 | $29,175 | 45 | 13% | 70 | 50 | $264,092 | ||
| ROCK N ROLL HEAVEN (USA) | 7 | 14% | 11 | 50 | $24,701 | 40 | 11% | 84 | 50 | $359,743 | ||
| ROLL WITH JOE (USA) | 4 | 8% | 17 | 50 | $73,512 | 33 | 9% | 87 | 50 | $488,524 | ||
| SHOOBEES PLACE (USA) | 7 | 14% | 8 | 50 | $47,901 | 33 | 9% | 71 | 50 | $351,273 | ||
| SOMEBEACHSOMEWHERE (USA) | 8 | 16% | 13 | 50 | $75,505 | 54 | 15% | 82 | 50 | $636,861 | ||
| SPORTSWRITER (USA) | 4 | 8% | 12 | 50 | $53,920 | 35 | 10% | 83 | 50 | $393,485 | ||
| STONEBRIDGE REGAL (USA) | 9 | 18% | 10 | 50 | $48,524 | 41 | 12% | 81 | 50 | $276,806 | ||
| STUNIN CULLEN (NZ) | 7 | 14% | 7 | 50 | $49,004 | 38 | 11% | 67 | 50 | $355,418 | ||
| SUNSHINE BEACH (USA) | 4 | 8% | 10 | 50 | $69,113 | 34 | 10% | 88 | 50 | $442,205 | ||
| SWEET LOU (USA) | 7 | 14% | 7 | 50 | $34,870 | 53 | 15% | 87 | 50 | $670,506 | ||
| TALL DARK STRANGER (USA) | 3 | 6% | 9 | 50 | $117,420 | 51 | 15% | 102 | 50 | $819,315 | ||
| THE GOLD ACE (NZ) | 5 | 10% | 17 | 50 | $76,557 | 37 | 11% | 86 | 50 | $417,523 | ||
| TINTIN IN AMERICA (NZ) | 4 | 8% | 10 | 50 | $31,384 | 28 | 8% | 67 | 50 | $291,206 | ||
| VINCENT (AUS) | 4 | 8% | 12 | 50 | $26,154 | 32 | 9% | 78 | 50 | $345,776 | ||
| WARRAWEE NEEDY (CAN) | 7 | 14% | 11 | 50 | $33,476 | 39 | 11% | 72 | 50 | $335,489 | ||
| YANKEE ROCKSTAR (AUS) | 5 | 10% | 11 | 50 | $31,156 | 28 | 8% | 79 | 50 | $262,595 | ||
|
Race
|
Horse
|
Prize Money
|
|---|---|---|
| Race 1 | PENCIL ME IN | $908 |
| MICTON MOUSE | $898 | |
| UNCLE CRAIGO | $872 | |
| EYEDIDNTLOSEIT | $870 | |
| SHAKEN SANDS | $823 | |
| Race 2 | FLEUR BELLA | $1,000 |
| RAGING ON | $869 | |
| MITTYS THREE ACES | $748 | |
| MOVINTOHELLANDBACK | $671 | |
| CHOCOLATE DELIGHT | $604 | |
| Race 3 | MIKIBEQUICK | $3,261 |
| BORROWED TIME | $1,683 | |
| NOSAER | $1,498 | |
| IDEAL IN DREAMS | $1,359 | |
| HIGHLANDS WARRIOR | $1,318 | |
| Race 4 | WARRAWEE CRUZIN | $1,218 |
| SNEAK A PEEK | $1,031 | |
| OAK RIDGE | $973 | |
| PETES BIG JIM | $918 | |
| THE TALK | $683 | |
| Race 5 | MAJOR ISSUES | $2,738 |
| APEX STRIDE | $1,564 | |
| MACHX THE STRANGER | $1,494 | |
| RUDIMENTARY | $1,228 | |
| KALYPSO RAINBOW | $839 | |
| Race 6 | XCALIBUR | $2,210 |
| SUNLIGHT STRIDE | $1,211 | |
| SUMMER PUNCH | $1,209 | |
| BETTOR CRUNCH | $960 | |
| DARK MIRACLE | $889 | |
| Race 7 | REVEILLE JET | $1,067 |
| PYEKAKARIKI | $860 | |
| SASSY MIA | $705 | |
| SYENITE | $604 | |
| LETSTACOBOUTIT | $604 | |
| Race 8 | AWICKED WOMAN | $973 |
| SERGEANT PEE JAY | $752 | |
| FLY OVER STATES | $610 | |
| ARMA THE GREAT | $376 | |
| ANGELIC ATTITUDE | $276 |
|
Driver
|
LSeq
|
W
|
W%
|
P
|
P%
|
S
|
AUD $
|
W
|
W%
|
P
|
P%
|
S
|
AUD $
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| B J O'BRIEN | 19 | 1 | 2% | 2 | 4% | 50 | 16.7K | 8 | 2% | 24 | 7% | 350 | 84K |
| BRAD HEWITT | 3 | 15 | 30% | 9 | 18% | 50 | 267K | 111 | 32% | 91 | 26% | 350 | 1562.8K |
| CAMERON FITZPATRICK | 1 | 5 | 10% | 9 | 18% | 50 | 61.3K | 24 | 7% | 84 | 24% | 350 | 423.5K |
| CAMERON HART | 0 | 11 | 22% | 17 | 34% | 50 | 127.9K | 92 | 26% | 99 | 28% | 350 | 1634.7K |
| DEAN CERNOVSKIS | 2 | 8 | 16% | 7 | 14% | 50 | 51.8K | 37 | 11% | 73 | 21% | 350 | 384.3K |
| GEORGE LEE | 1 | 4 | 8% | 6 | 12% | 50 | 26.1K | 34 | 10% | 76 | 22% | 350 | 285.5K |
| HARRISON ROSS | 1 | 5 | 10% | 8 | 16% | 50 | 47.2K | 42 | 12% | 76 | 22% | 350 | 417.3K |
| HAYLEE DAY | 17 | 2 | 4% | 11 | 22% | 50 | 30.3K | 5 | 6% | 16 | 18% | 90 | 59.6K |
| JAMES LOCKE | 1 | 4 | 8% | 9 | 18% | 50 | 44.9K | 44 | 13% | 73 | 21% | 350 | 389.4K |
| JETT TURNBULL | 4 | 17 | 34% | 14 | 28% | 50 | 65.2K | 85 | 24% | 90 | 26% | 350 | 554.8K |
| MATTHEW ATKINSON | 28 | 3 | 6% | 10 | 20% | 50 | 31.3K | 11 | 5% | 36 | 17% | 208 | 129.5K |
| MICK SULLIVAN | 21 | 1 | 2% | 1 | 2% | 50 | 14.6K | 19 | 5% | 49 | 14% | 350 | 137.6K |
| OWEN SHEA | 20 | 3 | 6% | 9 | 18% | 50 | 25.5K | 6 | 3% | 22 | 11% | 201 | 76.1K |
| S M MAGUIRE | 18 | 7 | 14% | 11 | 22% | 50 | 51.1K | 63 | 18% | 95 | 27% | 350 | 501K |
| SCOTT HEWITT | 3 | 4 | 8% | 11 | 22% | 50 | 62K | 25 | 7% | 78 | 22% | 350 | 318.8K |
| SCOTT OSMOND | 10 | 4 | 8% | 9 | 18% | 50 | 31.8K | 15 | 4% | 68 | 19% | 350 | 186K |
| SERYN ADAMS | 11 | 6 | 12% | 9 | 18% | 50 | 39.8K | 36 | 10% | 67 | 19% | 350 | 234.6K |
| TAYLAH OSMOND | 12 | 8 | 16% | 10 | 20% | 50 | 36.1K | 32 | 9% | 81 | 23% | 350 | 319.7K |
| TODD DAY | 40 | 1 | 2% | 8 | 16% | 50 | 20K | 19 | 5% | 54 | 15% | 350 | 218.9K |
| VAUGHAN DUNCAN | 4 | 6 | 12% | 18 | 36% | 50 | 45.3K | 30 | 9% | 89 | 25% | 350 | 298.7K |
| WADE JUDD | 47 | 1 | 2% | 11 | 22% | 50 | 24.2K | 20 | 6% | 53 | 17% | 315 | 169.8K |
| WILL RIXON | 0 | 6 | 12% | 11 | 22% | 50 | 555.3K | 45 | 13% | 76 | 22% | 350 | 1085.9K |
|
Race
|
Runner
|
Org Jockey
|
Current Jockey
|
|---|
|
Race
|
Tab
|
Horse
|
Gear Changes
|
|---|
|
Race
|
Tab
|
Horse
|
Last Start Stewards Reports
|
|---|---|---|---|
| Race 1 | 1 | EDDIETHELEGEND | Failed to run on over the concluding stages to be beaten 131.8m and finished in tenth position. - 2026-05-04 CANBERRA |
| 5 | SHAKEN SANDS | Unable to secure clear running in the home straight on the final occasion and was not fully tested. - 2026-05-04 CANBERRA | |
| 7 | EYEDIDNTLOSEIT | Improved three wide with a trail from the 800m. - 2026-05-04 CANBERRA | |
| 8 | PENCIL ME IN | Failed to run on over the concluding stages to be beaten 26m and finished in last position. - 2026-05-04 CANBERRA | |
| 10 | TROUBLE IN HEAVEN | Out of position at the start for which the mare Improved three wide from the 900m to race without cover for the remainder of the event. - 2026-05-04 CANBERRA | |
| Race 2 | 4 | MOVINTOHELLANDBACK | Hampered passing the 700m when avoiding the galloping Itz Bad. - 2026-05-04 CANBERRA |
| 6 | ITZ BAD | Improved three wide from the 1400m and until obtaining the one out one back position passing the 1200m when a gap in the running line opened when Sunnywithachance was placed under pressure. Raced roughly and became unbalanced and galloped passing the 700m. - 2026-05-04 CANBERRA | |
| 8 | CHOCOLATE DELIGHT | Hung in approaching the 300m contacted the sulky of Paddy Mach. - 2025-11-30 CANBERRA | |
| 10 | JUDAH | Passing the 1000m shifted in without the required clearance over Pet Ranger resulting in that runner being tightened and hampered momentarily. - 2026-05-04 CANBERRA | |
| Race 3 | 3 | THANKS BE TO GOD | Hung out under pressure rounding the home turn near the 200m. - 2026-05-08 RIVERINA PACEWAY |
| Race 4 | 2 | THE TALK | Inconvenienced approaching the 200m when Mirador Lass hung out. - 2026-05-08 RIVERINA PACEWAY |
| 6 | FREASON | Improved three wide from the 900m to race with cover for the remainder of the event. - 2026-05-04 CANBERRA | |
| Race 5 | 1 | APEX STRIDE | Failed to run on over the concluding stages to be beaten 37.9m and finished in tenth position. - 2026-05-04 CANBERRA |
| 3 | SAVAGE STORM | Broke during the score up, was out of position at the start. - 2026-03-27 BATHURST | |
| Race 6 | 2 | DARK MIRACLE | Tightened for racing room inside the final 50m when Bettor In The Dark hung inwards under pressure. - 2026-05-05 RIVERINA PACEWAY |
| Race 7 | 3 | SYENITE | Checked shortly after the start when Jillby Moon broke gait. - 2025-11-30 CANBERRA |
| Race 8 | 3 | PET RANGER | Hampered approaching the 1000m when Judah was shifted down the track without the required clearance. - 2026-05-04 CANBERRA |
|
Race
|
Tab
|
Horse
|
Last Race
|
|---|---|---|---|
| Race 1 | 4 | RONZEL SONNY | R1 YUNG 12/May |
| Race 2 | 5 | MITTYS THREE ACES | R4 YUNG 12/May |
| Race 4 | 4 | SINISTER | R6 YUNG 12/May |
| Race 6 | 8 | BELLE ALCHERA | R10 YUNG 12/May |