|
Trainer
|
W
|
W%
|
P
|
P%
|
S
|
AUD $
|
W
|
W%
|
P
|
P%
|
S
|
AUD $
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A C DUGGAN | 1 | 2% | 10 | 20% | 50 | 20.9K | 37 | 11% | 84 | 24% | 350 | 396.6K |
| B A PARISH | 3 | 6% | 9 | 18% | 50 | 27.6K | 31 | 9% | 69 | 20% | 350 | 225.4K |
| B L MILLER | 1 | 2% | 10 | 20% | 49 | 17K | 1 | 2% | 10 | 20% | 49 | 17K |
| BIANCA HEENAN | 5 | 10% | 11 | 22% | 50 | 97.9K | 55 | 16% | 78 | 22% | 350 | 593.3K |
| C A VINEY | 6 | 12% | 12 | 24% | 50 | 59.2K | 15 | 7% | 35 | 16% | 224 | 124.5K |
| C G MACDONALD | 4 | 8% | 8 | 16% | 50 | 35.5K | 13 | 12% | 27 | 24% | 112 | 124.8K |
| C T CROOK | 12 | 24% | 13 | 26% | 50 | 95.4K | 76 | 22% | 82 | 23% | 350 | 675K |
| C V CASTLES | 10 | 20% | 12 | 24% | 50 | 95.8K | 48 | 22% | 70 | 32% | 222 | 509.9K |
| C W VAN DONGEN | 10 | 20% | 19 | 38% | 50 | 88.8K | 20 | 15% | 34 | 26% | 132 | 152.9K |
| G R SMITH | 6 | 12% | 6 | 12% | 50 | 39.2K | 25 | 7% | 56 | 16% | 350 | 221.3K |
| H F SZCZYPKA | 1 | 2% | 17 | 34% | 50 | 27.6K | 26 | 7% | 91 | 26% | 350 | 237.8K |
| J M CHIBNALL | 1 | 6% | 2 | 12% | 17 | 8.6K | 1 | 6% | 2 | 12% | 17 | 8.6K |
| K E RATTRAY | 5 | 10% | 17 | 34% | 50 | 42.9K | 22 | 6% | 68 | 19% | 350 | 317.3K |
| K PRATTEN | 2 | 4% | 7 | 14% | 50 | 21.6K | 16 | 5% | 58 | 17% | 350 | 172.3K |
| M J DORNAUF | 5 | 10% | 6 | 12% | 50 | 45.9K | 24 | 8% | 48 | 16% | 301 | 170.5K |
| M M MAINE | 3 | 6% | 15 | 30% | 50 | 40.2K | 38 | 11% | 76 | 22% | 350 | 324.9K |
| M T JONES | 3 | 6% | 8 | 16% | 50 | 35.1K | 3 | 5% | 8 | 14% | 56 | 35.3K |
| MARK JONES | 5 | 10% | 14 | 28% | 50 | 49.5K | 37 | 11% | 91 | 26% | 350 | 375.2K |
| N W RATTRAY | 7 | 14% | 10 | 20% | 50 | 48.9K | 19 | 12% | 37 | 23% | 163 | 144K |
| P A ASHWOOD | 14 | 28% | 20 | 40% | 50 | 115.7K | 71 | 20% | 113 | 32% | 350 | 621.3K |
| S L DAVIS | 8 | 16% | 13 | 26% | 50 | 64.5K | 39 | 11% | 76 | 22% | 350 | 452.2K |
| T E RATTRAY | 8 | 16% | 16 | 32% | 50 | 56.3K | 43 | 12% | 102 | 29% | 350 | 572.8K |
| TAMMY LANGLEY | 9 | 18% | 12 | 24% | 50 | 28.1K | 52 | 15% | 72 | 21% | 350 | 399K |
| TYLER BAIN | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0% | 3 | 0 |
| V G WOODS | 0 | 0% | 6 | 12% | 50 | 7.4K | 2 | 2% | 7 | 9% | 81 | 14.8K |
| W J YOLE | 0 | 0% | 6 | 12% | 50 | 2.3K | 15 | 4% | 53 | 15% | 350 | 163.7K |
|
Race
|
Scratchings
|
|---|
|
Race
|
Tab
|
Horse
|
Date
|
Course
|
Class
|
|---|
|
Date
|
Rail Information
|
SOT
|
Races
|
Runners
|
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 May 2026 | R1 - R9 STANDARD |
9 | 84 | |
| 01 May 2026 | R1 - R7 STANDARD |
7 | 69 | |
| 26 Apr 2026 | R1 - R8 STANDARD |
8 | 74 | |
| 19 Apr 2026 | R1 - R9 FAST |
9 | 86 | |
| 12 Apr 2026 | R1 - R8 STANDARD |
8 | 81 | |
| 04 Apr 2026 | R1 - R10 STANDARD |
10 | 88 | |
| 29 Mar 2026 | R1 - R9 STANDARD |
9 | 81 | |
| 22 Mar 2026 | R1 - R9 STANDARD |
9 | 95 | |
| 06 Mar 2026 | R1 - R7 STANDARD |
7 | 66 | |
| 15 Feb 2026 | R1 - R8 STANDARD |
8 | 74 | |
| 08 Feb 2026 | R1 - R9 STANDARD |
9 | 82 | |
| 31 Jan 2026 | R1 - R10 STANDARD |
10 | 100 |
|
Sire
|
L50
|
L350
|
||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
W
|
W%
|
P
|
P%
|
S
|
$PM
|
W
|
W%
|
P
|
P%
|
S
|
$PM
|
|
| A ROCKNROLL DANCE (USA) | 6 | 12% | 12 | 24% | 50 | $43,055 | 31 | 9% | 77 | 22% | 50 | $371,532 |
| ALWAYS B MIKI (USA) | 7 | 14% | 13 | 26% | 50 | $50,200 | 52 | 15% | 100 | 29% | 50 | $721,015 |
| AMERICAN IDEAL (USA) | 5 | 10% | 7 | 14% | 50 | $38,992 | 48 | 14% | 70 | 20% | 50 | $543,561 |
| ART MAJOR (USA) | 10 | 20% | 11 | 22% | 50 | $19,079 | 46 | 13% | 87 | 25% | 50 | $357,353 |
| BETTERTHANCHEDDAR (USA) | 5 | 10% | 9 | 18% | 50 | $53,385 | 36 | 10% | 77 | 22% | 50 | $420,677 |
| BETTING LINE (USA) | 5 | 10% | 15 | 30% | 50 | $45,864 | 37 | 11% | 97 | 28% | 50 | $477,873 |
| BETTOR DREAM (NZ) | 3 | 6% | 5 | 10% | 50 | $27,917 | 9 | 10% | 16 | 18% | 50 | $73,331 |
| BETTOR'S DELIGHT (USA) | 5 | 10% | 14 | 28% | 50 | $49,127 | 45 | 13% | 76 | 22% | 50 | $580,460 |
| CAPT MIDNIGHT (USA) | 5 | 10% | 10 | 20% | 50 | $62,078 | 35 | 10% | 81 | 23% | 50 | $536,538 |
| CAPTAIN CRUNCH (USA) | 7 | 14% | 11 | 22% | 50 | $68,934 | 43 | 12% | 83 | 24% | 50 | $469,258 |
| CAPTAINTREACHEROUS (USA) | 6 | 12% | 17 | 34% | 50 | $56,603 | 54 | 15% | 96 | 27% | 50 | $860,664 |
| CARDMASTER HANOVER (USA) | 4 | 8% | 10 | 20% | 50 | $49,702 | 21 | 6% | 51 | 15% | 50 | $182,190 |
| DOWNBYTHESEASIDE (USA) | 6 | 12% | 16 | 32% | 50 | $95,852 | 51 | 15% | 94 | 27% | 50 | $907,198 |
| FOR A REASON (AUS) | 7 | 14% | 6 | 12% | 50 | $29,593 | 39 | 11% | 62 | 18% | 50 | $289,551 |
| FOUR STARZZZ SHARK (CAN) | 5 | 10% | 11 | 22% | 50 | $36,435 | 27 | 8% | 60 | 17% | 50 | $214,925 |
| GUARANTEED (AUS) | 5 | 10% | 11 | 22% | 50 | $23,431 | 42 | 12% | 73 | 21% | 50 | $251,326 |
| HESTON BLUE CHIP (USA) | 6 | 12% | 8 | 16% | 50 | $77,298 | 54 | 15% | 68 | 19% | 50 | $626,248 |
| HUNTSVILLE (USA) | 8 | 16% | 10 | 20% | 50 | $92,825 | 52 | 15% | 83 | 24% | 50 | $698,277 |
| LATHER UP (USA) | 8 | 16% | 13 | 26% | 50 | $78,985 | 51 | 15% | 94 | 27% | 50 | $766,826 |
| LENNYTHESHARK (AUS) | 3 | 6% | 9 | 18% | 50 | $20,529 | 36 | 10% | 82 | 23% | 50 | $306,843 |
| LINCOLN ROYAL (NZ) | 5 | 10% | 8 | 16% | 50 | $26,787 | 34 | 10% | 74 | 21% | 50 | $268,323 |
| MACH THREE (CAN) | 3 | 6% | 14 | 28% | 50 | $45,413 | 27 | 8% | 79 | 23% | 50 | $342,801 |
| MCWICKED (USA) | 3 | 6% | 11 | 22% | 50 | $29,077 | 30 | 9% | 87 | 25% | 50 | $356,502 |
| METROPOLITAN (USA) | 5 | 10% | 10 | 20% | 50 | $29,696 | 40 | 11% | 72 | 21% | 50 | $359,157 |
| NET TEN EOM (USA) | 3 | 6% | 6 | 12% | 50 | $33,275 | 29 | 8% | 72 | 21% | 50 | $323,833 |
| OHOKA PUNTER (NZ) | 7 | 14% | 16 | 32% | 50 | $36,618 | 40 | 11% | 88 | 25% | 50 | $359,617 |
| POSTER BOY (AUS) | 9 | 18% | 18 | 36% | 50 | $20,816 | 56 | 16% | 102 | 29% | 50 | $377,985 |
| RAGING BULL (NZ) | 1 | 2% | 11 | 22% | 50 | $28,881 | 27 | 8% | 66 | 19% | 50 | $306,814 |
| RENAISSANCE MAN (AUS) | 3 | 6% | 14 | 28% | 50 | $48,747 | 28 | 8% | 75 | 21% | 50 | $281,918 |
| ROCK N ROLL HEAVEN (USA) | 7 | 14% | 11 | 22% | 50 | $24,701 | 40 | 11% | 84 | 24% | 50 | $359,743 |
| ROCK N ROLL WORLD (USA) | 1 | 2% | 9 | 18% | 50 | $15,909 | 29 | 8% | 65 | 19% | 50 | $310,281 |
| SAFARI (AUS) | 2 | 4% | 6 | 12% | 50 | $27,958 | 18 | 5% | 55 | 16% | 50 | $177,698 |
| SHADOW PLAY (USA) | 3 | 6% | 13 | 26% | 50 | $53,699 | 31 | 9% | 91 | 26% | 50 | $523,550 |
| SOHO TRIBECA (AUS) | 7 | 14% | 16 | 32% | 50 | $28,429 | 46 | 13% | 97 | 28% | 50 | $401,253 |
| SOMEBEACHSOMEWHERE (USA) | 8 | 16% | 13 | 26% | 50 | $75,505 | 54 | 15% | 82 | 23% | 50 | $636,861 |
| SPORTSWRITER (USA) | 4 | 8% | 12 | 24% | 50 | $53,920 | 35 | 10% | 83 | 24% | 50 | $393,485 |
| SUNSHINE BEACH (USA) | 4 | 8% | 10 | 20% | 50 | $69,113 | 34 | 10% | 88 | 25% | 50 | $442,205 |
| SWEET LOU (USA) | 7 | 14% | 7 | 14% | 50 | $34,870 | 53 | 15% | 87 | 25% | 50 | $670,506 |
| TINTIN IN AMERICA (NZ) | 4 | 8% | 10 | 20% | 50 | $31,384 | 28 | 8% | 67 | 19% | 50 | $291,206 |
| VINCENT (AUS) | 4 | 8% | 12 | 24% | 50 | $26,154 | 32 | 9% | 78 | 22% | 50 | $345,776 |
| WARRAWEE NEEDY (CAN) | 7 | 14% | 11 | 22% | 50 | $33,476 | 39 | 11% | 72 | 21% | 50 | $335,489 |
| WESTERN TERROR (USA) | 6 | 12% | 12 | 24% | 50 | $64,829 | 38 | 11% | 89 | 25% | 50 | $466,480 |
|
Race
|
Horse
|
Prize Money
|
|---|---|---|
| Race 1 | QUETZALLI | $2,065 |
| WEE GEORGIE WOOD | $1,298 | |
| ONLY GLORY | $1,051 | |
| MIRA DOMINA | $763 | |
| CMON SHARKY | $705 | |
| Race 2 | WINSUM BELLA | $999 |
| JAY MILLER | $800 | |
| HORRIE OTARA | $765 | |
| CINCINNATI | $686 | |
| LORD JAYDO | $673 | |
| Race 3 | LUVTHAT | $1,494 |
| CHRIS BE QUICK | $1,245 | |
| KEAYANG LEXI | $1,167 | |
| BROOKFIELDS BEAUTY | $1,037 | |
| ALOT LIKE PENDLES | $997 | |
| Race 4 | COLBY ART | $829 |
| LALIBELA | $768 | |
| STANTON BREAK | $763 | |
| SMOOTH DEAL | $669 | |
| LA PIERRE | $612 | |
| Race 5 | CENTURIAN MISS | $3,081 |
| MCMAYHEM | $2,851 | |
| QUALIFY | $2,688 | |
| SOHO TUXEDO | $2,429 | |
| UNMATCHED | $2,003 | |
| Race 6 | IRON CLAD | $1,422 |
| WILL HE PIKE | $1,054 | |
| MERRYWOOD PAUL | $1,031 | |
| TOLD YOU TWICE | $726 | |
| THEE OLD BOMB | $675 | |
| Race 7 | WAZOWSKI | $1,285 |
| TULLAH GIRL | $1,278 | |
| PUNTARNO STRIDE | $862 | |
| TOUGH FIGHTER | $850 | |
| ANDAMAN BAY | $639 | |
| Race 8 | SOLO SAFARI | $7,296 |
| CEE TEE CHELSEA | $1,259 | |
| ONEHANDONEBOUNCE | $782 | |
| STEEL RULER | $758 | |
| CAN FEEL THE FURY | $632 |
|
Driver
|
LSeq
|
W
|
W%
|
P
|
P%
|
S
|
AUD $
|
W
|
W%
|
P
|
P%
|
S
|
AUD $
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A C COLLINS | 94 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 4% | 50 | 4K | 8 | 2% | 28 | 8% | 350 | 82.8K |
| BARRIE RATTRAY | 19 | 10 | 20% | 13 | 26% | 50 | 41.6K | 45 | 13% | 92 | 26% | 350 | 510.8K |
| BRODIE DAVIS | 4 | 7 | 14% | 10 | 20% | 50 | 35.6K | 44 | 13% | 83 | 24% | 350 | 439.2K |
| BRONTE MILLER | 5 | 4 | 8% | 9 | 18% | 50 | 36.7K | 24 | 7% | 57 | 16% | 350 | 201.7K |
| CHARLI MASOTTI | 14 | 2 | 4% | 7 | 14% | 50 | 20.4K | 8 | 3% | 48 | 18% | 268 | 117.5K |
| CHARLIE CASTLES | 2 | 6 | 12% | 16 | 32% | 50 | 82.1K | 49 | 14% | 100 | 29% | 350 | 562.8K |
| DYLAN FORD | 0 | 8 | 16% | 10 | 20% | 50 | 39.6K | 57 | 16% | 73 | 21% | 350 | 452.7K |
| ETHAN ARNOTT | 2 | 8 | 16% | 6 | 12% | 50 | 42.8K | 13 | 9% | 16 | 11% | 142 | 85.2K |
| GARETH RATTRAY | 6 | 1 | 2% | 12 | 24% | 50 | 14.2K | 27 | 8% | 78 | 22% | 350 | 300.1K |
| GRACE JONES | 1 | 2 | 4% | 7 | 14% | 50 | 21K | 23 | 7% | 53 | 15% | 350 | 204.1K |
| HANNAH VAN DONGEN | 0 | 2 | 10% | 3 | 14% | 21 | 15.7K | 2 | 10% | 3 | 14% | 21 | 15.7K |
| JACOB DUGGAN | 89 | 0 | 0% | 9 | 18% | 50 | 12.5K | 28 | 8% | 75 | 21% | 350 | 304.6K |
| JOHN WALTERS | 7 | 6 | 12% | 12 | 24% | 50 | 38K | 21 | 6% | 57 | 16% | 350 | 236.9K |
| JORDAN CHIBNALL | 6 | 1 | 2% | 12 | 24% | 50 | 14.2K | 27 | 8% | 78 | 22% | 350 | 300.1K |
| KAYLEB WILLIAMS | 25 | 2 | 4% | 9 | 18% | 50 | 30.1K | 24 | 7% | 72 | 21% | 350 | 274.1K |
| KYLE PRATTEN | 21 | 3 | 6% | 3 | 6% | 50 | 26.9K | 15 | 4% | 46 | 13% | 350 | 167.2K |
| MARK YOLE | 9 | 4 | 8% | 14 | 28% | 50 | 32.4K | 39 | 11% | 90 | 26% | 350 | 393.9K |
| ROHAN HILLIER | 1 | 8 | 16% | 18 | 36% | 50 | 108.1K | 65 | 19% | 97 | 28% | 350 | 753K |
| RYAN BACKHOUSE | 16 | 3 | 6% | 9 | 18% | 50 | 14.4K | 39 | 11% | 62 | 18% | 350 | 207.5K |
| TODD RATTRAY | 19 | 10 | 20% | 13 | 26% | 50 | 41.6K | 45 | 13% | 92 | 26% | 350 | 510.8K |
|
Race
|
Jockey
|
Horse
|
|---|---|---|
| Race 4 | A C COLLINS | TOP GUN TED |
| Race 5 | BARRIE RATTRAY | QUALIFY |
| Race 7 | KYLE PRATTEN | LOYOLA TRIOS |
|
Race
|
Runner
|
Org Jockey
|
Current Jockey
|
|---|---|---|---|
| R1 | 5.WEE GEORGIE WOOD | GARETH RATTRAY | JORDAN CHIBNALL |
| R2 | 8.DREAM MELODY | TIARNA FORD | HANNAH VAN DONGEN |
| 12.QUEENOFDANCE | TIARNA FORD | GRACE JONES | |
| R5 | 2.QUALIFY | TODD RATTRAY | BARRIE RATTRAY |
| R6 | 4.WINDY HANOVER | ROHAN HILLIER | TODD RATTRAY |
|
Race
|
Tab
|
Horse
|
Gear Changes
|
|---|---|---|---|
| Race 1 | 1 | WHERES THE SAVS | [DEAFENERS - REMOVABLE HOOD ON, DEAFENERS - REMOVABLE OFF] |
| 4 | GEE YOUNG | [SHADOW ROLL ON] | |
| 5 | WEE GEORGIE WOOD | [BURR - BIT N/S ON] | |
| Race 3 | 3 | CAN DO MAGIC | [BLINKERS - SLIDING BLOCK EYES ON, BLINKERS - HOOD OFF, DEAFENERS - REMOVABLE OFF, DEAFENERS - PLUGS OFF] |
| 13 | GOT THE GLOW | [OPEN BRIDLE ON, CHIN REST ON, TAIL TIE ON, HIDEZ HOOD ON, BIT - HEADCHECK OFF, DEAFENERS - REMOVABLE HOOD OFF, FLY VEIL OFF] | |
| Race 4 | 2 | STANTON BREAK | [BOOTS - BELL OFF, SHADOW ROLL OFF] |
| 9 | COLBY ART | [HOPPLE SHORTENERS - STANDS AND MOBILES ON] | |
| Race 6 | 5 | MERRYWOOD PAUL | [BURR - REIN N/S ON, BURR - REIN O/S ON, SHADOW ROLL OFF] |
| Race 7 | 8 | WAVETHEBILL | [SHADOW ROLL OFF] |
| Race 8 | 6 | KEEPERS IDEAL | [ANTI CHOKING DEVICE ON, ADJUSTABLE JAW STRAP ON, ON, ADJUSTABLE JAW STRAP OFF, PULL DOWN BLOCK BLINDS OFF] |
|
Race
|
Tab
|
Horse
|
Last Start Stewards Reports
|
|---|---|---|---|
| Race 1 | 5 | WEE GEORGIE WOOD | Hung in on the final turn and into the home straight resulting in the gelding losing momentum. - 2026-04-26 LAUNCESTON |
| 7 | CMON SHARKY | Inconvenienced and carried back leaving the 800m when caught behind the tiring Lord Jaydo. - 2026-05-01 LAUNCESTON | |
| Race 2 | 2 | MY ULTIMATE WOODY | Raced roughly shortly after the start. as a result Last Flite and Sergeant Stringer were inconvenienced. - 2025-11-21 DUBBO |
| 4 | LORD JAYDO | Over raced in the early and middle stages of the race. Commenced to give ground from the 800m to be beaten 458m. - 2026-05-01 LAUNCESTON | |
| 6 | TIME AFTER TIME | Hung in after the start. Hung in and contacted marker pegs approaching the final turn. - 2026-04-27 ARARAT | |
| Race 3 | 2 | ALOT LIKE PENDLES | Had its near side sulky wheel contacted at the 600m and had its tyre deflated. - 2026-05-03 HOBART |
| 3 | CAN DO MAGIC | Gave ground from the 600m to be beaten 94m. - 2026-04-12 LAUNCESTON | |
| 13 | GOT THE GLOW | Galloped shortly after start. - 2025-11-01 HOBART | |
| Race 4 | 1 | ALL ABOUT SADIE | Gave ground over the concluding stages to be beaten in excess of 47m. - 2025-05-25 LAUNCESTON |
| 2 | STANTON BREAK | Over raced in the early and middle stages of the race. - 2026-05-01 LAUNCESTON | |
| Race 5 | 2 | QUALIFY | Hung in and contacted several marker pegs on the final bend. - 2026-05-03 HOBART |
| Race 6 | 1 | JAMES CAGNEY | Shifted in under pressure at the 400m and locked wheels with Smiling Mia. - 2026-05-03 HOBART |
| 2 | THEE OLD BOMB | Gave ground. - 2026-03-25 HOBART | |
| 4 | WINDY HANOVER | Galloped out at the start. - 2026-05-01 LAUNCESTON | |
| Race 8 | 5 | REPETITIVE | Galloped out at the start. - 2026-05-01 LAUNCESTON |
|
Race
|
Tab
|
Horse
|
Last Race
|
|---|---|---|---|
| Race 2 | 5 | WINSUM BELLA | R6 MOWB 10/May |
| Race 3 | 2 | ALOT LIKE PENDLES | R3 ELWK 03/May |
| Race 5 | 3 | MCMAYHEM | R1 ELWK 03/Apr |
| Race 8 | 2 | CEE TEE CHELSEA | R7 MOWB 01/May |
| 5 | REPETITIVE | R6 MOWB 01/May |