|
Trainer
|
W
|
W%
|
P
|
P%
|
S
|
AUD $
|
W
|
W%
|
P
|
P%
|
S
|
AUD $
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A P VOZLIC | 2 | 4% | 12 | 24% | 50 | 16.3K | 36 | 10% | 81 | 23% | 350 | 196.2K |
| A W SCHEMBRI | 4 | 8% | 11 | 22% | 50 | 22.6K | 26 | 16% | 40 | 25% | 159 | 98.8K |
| ALLAN MACDONALD | 3 | 6% | 4 | 8% | 50 | 18.5K | 32 | 9% | 79 | 23% | 350 | 218.2K |
| B I DEVCIC | 4 | 8% | 12 | 24% | 50 | 28.5K | 44 | 13% | 75 | 21% | 350 | 261.5K |
| C A COLLINS | 4 | 8% | 10 | 20% | 50 | 33.5K | 5 | 8% | 10 | 15% | 65 | 38.5K |
| C J O'BRIEN | 2 | 4% | 10 | 20% | 50 | 14.1K | 20 | 6% | 51 | 15% | 335 | 130.5K |
| D J WEINERT | 5 | 10% | 16 | 32% | 50 | 32K | 35 | 10% | 87 | 25% | 350 | 205.5K |
| D K WILLS | 3 | 20% | 0 | 0% | 15 | 15.1K | 3 | 20% | 0 | 0% | 15 | 15.1K |
| E J SPARKES | 1 | 2% | 6 | 12% | 50 | 10.8K | 14 | 4% | 46 | 13% | 350 | 126K |
| E M ADAMS | 0 | 0% | 1 | 25% | 4 | 440 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 25% | 4 | 440 |
| F C CAVALLARO | 3 | 6% | 11 | 22% | 50 | 16.7K | 31 | 9% | 83 | 24% | 350 | 219.7K |
| F P POSGATE | 3 | 6% | 3 | 6% | 50 | 14.4K | 23 | 7% | 61 | 17% | 350 | 151.5K |
| FRANCIS WESTON | 1 | 2% | 2 | 4% | 50 | 11.1K | 12 | 3% | 34 | 10% | 350 | 82.6K |
| I K WATSON | 9 | 18% | 9 | 18% | 50 | 34.3K | 77 | 22% | 88 | 25% | 350 | 470.5K |
| K M ATTARD | 7 | 14% | 11 | 22% | 50 | 23.8K | 21 | 6% | 73 | 21% | 350 | 167.2K |
| LUKE WATSON | 0 | 0% | 11 | 22% | 50 | 14.1K | 27 | 8% | 90 | 26% | 350 | 180.9K |
| M L HONSON | 2 | 4% | 5 | 10% | 50 | 12.2K | 6 | 5% | 19 | 15% | 131 | 39.4K |
| MICHAEL GADSDEN | 5 | 10% | 11 | 22% | 50 | 34K | 40 | 11% | 94 | 27% | 350 | 243.8K |
| N KERR | 5 | 10% | 11 | 22% | 50 | 32.5K | 26 | 7% | 78 | 22% | 350 | 176.8K |
| N L CAMERON | 3 | 6% | 12 | 24% | 50 | 24.6K | 28 | 8% | 83 | 24% | 350 | 218.6K |
| N P WALSH | 10 | 20% | 19 | 38% | 50 | 36.5K | 37 | 11% | 91 | 26% | 350 | 190.4K |
| R J MOORE | 9 | 18% | 10 | 20% | 50 | 28.8K | 30 | 9% | 78 | 22% | 350 | 135.8K |
| R J NOLAN | 6 | 12% | 13 | 26% | 50 | 34.7K | 19 | 10% | 59 | 30% | 196 | 130.4K |
| R J ROLFE | 9 | 18% | 6 | 12% | 50 | 47.5K | 41 | 12% | 65 | 19% | 350 | 261.8K |
| S F STEENHUIS | 7 | 14% | 14 | 28% | 50 | 61K | 44 | 13% | 93 | 27% | 350 | 360.8K |
| S M O'CONNOR | 2 | 4% | 7 | 14% | 50 | 18.2K | 40 | 11% | 67 | 19% | 350 | 231.9K |
| S M OSBORN | 2 | 4% | 15 | 30% | 50 | 17.6K | 16 | 5% | 66 | 19% | 350 | 123.2K |
| S R GARRAWAY | 1 | 2% | 8 | 16% | 50 | 14K | 27 | 8% | 86 | 25% | 350 | 193.4K |
|
Race
|
Scratchings
|
|---|
|
Race
|
Tab
|
Horse
|
Date
|
Course
|
Class
|
|---|
|
Date
|
Rail Information
|
SOT
|
Races
|
Runners
|
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 May 2026 | R1 - R8 STANDARD |
8 | 75 | |
| 24 Apr 2026 | R1 - R7 STANDARD |
7 | 63 | |
| 17 Apr 2026 | R1 - R7 STANDARD |
7 | 60 | |
| 11 Apr 2026 | R1 - R8 STANDARD |
8 | 73 | |
| 07 Apr 2026 | R1 - R10 STANDARD |
10 | 81 | |
| 27 Mar 2026 | R1 - R7 STANDARD |
7 | 71 | |
| 20 Mar 2026 | True | R1 - R8 STANDARD |
8 | 76 |
| 10 Mar 2026 | R1 - R8 STANDARD |
8 | 65 | |
| 25 Feb 2026 | R1 - R6 SOFT |
6 | 55 | |
| 18 Feb 2026 | R1 - R8 STANDARD |
8 | 71 | |
| 11 Feb 2026 | R1 - R8 STANDARD |
8 | 68 | |
| 04 Feb 2026 | R1 - R8 STANDARD |
8 | 66 |
|
Sire
|
L50
|
L350
|
||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
W
|
W%
|
P
|
P%
|
S
|
$PM
|
W
|
W%
|
P
|
P%
|
S
|
$PM
|
|
| A ROCKNROLL DANCE (USA) | 6 | 12% | 12 | 24% | 50 | $43,055 | 31 | 9% | 77 | 22% | 50 | $371,532 |
| ALL SPEED HANOVER (USA) | 0 | 0% | 8 | 16% | 50 | $11,602 | 35 | 10% | 69 | 20% | 50 | $333,093 |
| ALWAYS B MIKI (USA) | 7 | 14% | 13 | 26% | 50 | $50,200 | 52 | 15% | 100 | 29% | 50 | $721,015 |
| AMERICAN IDEAL (USA) | 5 | 10% | 7 | 14% | 50 | $38,992 | 48 | 14% | 70 | 20% | 50 | $543,561 |
| ART MAJOR (USA) | 10 | 20% | 11 | 22% | 50 | $19,079 | 46 | 13% | 87 | 25% | 50 | $357,353 |
| AUCKLAND REACTOR (NZ) | 5 | 10% | 10 | 20% | 50 | $27,388 | 24 | 7% | 84 | 24% | 50 | $251,963 |
| BETTERTHANCHEDDAR (USA) | 5 | 10% | 9 | 18% | 50 | $53,385 | 36 | 10% | 77 | 22% | 50 | $420,677 |
| BETTING LINE (USA) | 5 | 10% | 15 | 30% | 50 | $45,864 | 37 | 11% | 97 | 28% | 50 | $477,873 |
| BETTORS DELIGHT (USA) | 5 | 10% | 15 | 30% | 50 | $41,073 | 39 | 11% | 95 | 27% | 50 | $760,126 |
| BLING IT ON (AUS) | 4 | 8% | 11 | 22% | 50 | $24,508 | 32 | 9% | 65 | 19% | 50 | $239,051 |
| CARIBBEAN BLASTER (AUS) | 4 | 8% | 8 | 16% | 50 | $26,233 | 33 | 9% | 55 | 16% | 50 | $245,779 |
| DAWN OFA NEW DAY (USA) | 3 | 6% | 14 | 28% | 50 | $22,559 | 33 | 9% | 92 | 26% | 50 | $256,712 |
| DOWNBYTHESEASIDE (USA) | 6 | 12% | 16 | 32% | 50 | $95,852 | 51 | 15% | 94 | 27% | 50 | $907,198 |
| FOR A REASON (AUS) | 7 | 14% | 6 | 12% | 50 | $29,593 | 39 | 11% | 62 | 18% | 50 | $289,551 |
| FOUR STARZZZ SHARK (CAN) | 5 | 10% | 11 | 22% | 50 | $36,435 | 27 | 8% | 60 | 17% | 50 | $214,925 |
| GRINFROMEARTOEAR (USA) | 3 | 6% | 11 | 22% | 50 | $23,344 | 34 | 10% | 70 | 20% | 50 | $218,917 |
| GUARANTEED (AUS) | 5 | 10% | 11 | 22% | 50 | $23,431 | 42 | 12% | 73 | 21% | 50 | $251,326 |
| HES WATCHING (USA) | 3 | 6% | 14 | 28% | 50 | $44,160 | 39 | 11% | 91 | 26% | 50 | $390,287 |
| HUNTSVILLE (USA) | 8 | 16% | 10 | 20% | 50 | $92,825 | 52 | 15% | 83 | 24% | 50 | $698,277 |
| JULIUS CAESAR (NZ) | 5 | 10% | 7 | 14% | 50 | $25,341 | 34 | 10% | 57 | 16% | 50 | $191,760 |
| KILLER CARSON (USA) | 4 | 8% | 9 | 18% | 50 | $17,748 | 19 | 7% | 41 | 16% | 50 | $111,877 |
| LENNYTHESHARK (AUS) | 3 | 6% | 9 | 18% | 50 | $20,529 | 36 | 10% | 82 | 23% | 50 | $306,843 |
| LINCOLN ROYAL (NZ) | 5 | 10% | 8 | 16% | 50 | $26,787 | 34 | 10% | 74 | 21% | 50 | $268,323 |
| LIVE OR DIE (USA) | 2 | 4% | 10 | 20% | 50 | $20,216 | 30 | 9% | 61 | 17% | 50 | $221,518 |
| MAJOR BRONSKI (AUS) | 4 | 8% | 11 | 22% | 50 | $29,100 | 30 | 9% | 69 | 20% | 50 | $237,825 |
| MEL MARA (USA) | 3 | 6% | 13 | 26% | 50 | $15,600 | 22 | 6% | 81 | 23% | 50 | $184,119 |
| MODERN ART (USA) | 5 | 10% | 13 | 26% | 50 | $27,250 | 33 | 9% | 65 | 19% | 50 | $248,333 |
| PET ROCK (USA) | 8 | 16% | 15 | 30% | 50 | $69,598 | 29 | 8% | 88 | 25% | 50 | $371,095 |
| POSTER BOY (AUS) | 9 | 18% | 18 | 36% | 50 | $20,816 | 56 | 16% | 102 | 29% | 50 | $377,985 |
| RACING HILL (CAN) | 8 | 16% | 12 | 24% | 50 | $130,901 | 39 | 11% | 87 | 25% | 50 | $754,646 |
| RIDE HIGH (AUS) | 9 | 18% | 12 | 24% | 50 | $45,155 | 31 | 16% | 51 | 26% | 50 | $463,557 |
| ROCK N ROLL HEAVEN (USA) | 7 | 14% | 11 | 22% | 50 | $24,701 | 40 | 11% | 84 | 24% | 50 | $359,743 |
| SHADYSHARK HANOVER (USA) | 6 | 12% | 8 | 16% | 50 | $52,420 | 38 | 11% | 92 | 26% | 50 | $468,459 |
| SOMEBEACHSOMEWHERE (USA) | 8 | 16% | 13 | 26% | 50 | $75,505 | 54 | 15% | 82 | 23% | 50 | $636,861 |
| SPORTSWRITER (USA) | 4 | 8% | 12 | 24% | 50 | $53,920 | 35 | 10% | 83 | 24% | 50 | $393,485 |
| SUNSHINE BEACH (USA) | 4 | 8% | 10 | 20% | 50 | $69,113 | 34 | 10% | 88 | 25% | 50 | $442,205 |
| SWEET LOU (USA) | 7 | 14% | 7 | 14% | 50 | $34,870 | 53 | 15% | 87 | 25% | 50 | $670,506 |
| THE STORM INSIDE (AUS) | 5 | 10% | 10 | 20% | 50 | $35,130 | 37 | 11% | 83 | 24% | 50 | $315,578 |
| UNION GUY (USA) | 3 | 6% | 7 | 14% | 50 | $20,189 | 34 | 10% | 66 | 19% | 50 | $222,301 |
| VILLAGE JOLT (CAN) | 2 | 4% | 12 | 24% | 50 | $26,217 | 34 | 10% | 79 | 23% | 50 | $319,923 |
| VINCENT (AUS) | 4 | 8% | 12 | 24% | 50 | $26,154 | 32 | 9% | 78 | 22% | 50 | $345,776 |
| WELL SAID (USA) | 3 | 6% | 17 | 34% | 50 | $45,699 | 31 | 9% | 102 | 29% | 50 | $501,591 |
| WESTERN TERROR (USA) | 6 | 12% | 12 | 24% | 50 | $64,829 | 38 | 11% | 89 | 25% | 50 | $466,480 |
|
Race
|
Horse
|
Prize Money
|
|---|---|---|
| Race 1 | NOBLE TRICK | $1,160 |
| TO THE NINES | $1,107 | |
| MIDNIGHT PIRATE | $1,005 | |
| GOOD BOOTS BINDI | $873 | |
| AVOCA BLUES | $856 | |
| Race 2 | MAGGACIS | $1,136 |
| ROYAL SAXON | $796 | |
| WATCHTHECLOCK | $699 | |
| RED HOT MIKI | $693 | |
| IM ALRIGHT JACK | $662 | |
| Race 3 | GLITZY ALL OVER | $725 |
| HUNGRY HOGARTH | $713 | |
| DIAMOND KRUSHER | $602 | |
| OUR PRINCESS DI | $567 | |
| ONLY ONCE BITTEN | $412 | |
| Race 4 | DAYLIGHT | $582 |
| BETTOR DOO | $545 | |
| NO EMOTION | $473 | |
| PUNTO CALIENTE | $449 | |
| LOVE TO DEAL | $437 | |
| Race 5 | POSTER ART | $600 |
| FRENCH BEACH | $600 | |
| MAXI ANGEL | $540 | |
| SEASIDE SHOW | $451 | |
| MELS NIGHT OUT | $383 | |
| Race 6 | MY ULTIMATE JIMMY | $2,159 |
| DALLAS MIKI | $1,406 | |
| SANTA CASA BEACH | $1,373 | |
| PRIORITISE | $1,352 | |
| JAXON BEACH | $812 | |
| Race 7 | POSTERMAN | $1,730 |
| MISTER BOOMBASTIK | $991 | |
| PRIDDY CARSON | $740 | |
| ROCKNROLL LENNY | $736 | |
| CAULONIA BELLA | $673 |
|
Driver
|
LSeq
|
W
|
W%
|
P
|
P%
|
S
|
AUD $
|
W
|
W%
|
P
|
P%
|
S
|
AUD $
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ALEX ASHWOOD | 0 | 4 | 8% | 10 | 20% | 50 | 18.4K | 58 | 17% | 89 | 25% | 350 | 337.8K |
| ANDREW VOZLIC | 0 | 4 | 8% | 10 | 20% | 50 | 18.4K | 58 | 17% | 89 | 25% | 350 | 337.8K |
| CASSANDRA O'BRIEN | 58 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 2% | 50 | 6.5K | 0 | 0% | 1 | 2% | 58 | 7.9K |
| CONNOR CLARKE | 1 | 6 | 12% | 10 | 20% | 50 | 21K | 26 | 7% | 59 | 17% | 350 | 158.6K |
| ELLEY MAY ADAMS | 6 | 7 | 14% | 25 | 50% | 50 | 24.1K | 69 | 20% | 115 | 33% | 350 | 293.4K |
| FRED POSGATE | 38 | 1 | 2% | 3 | 6% | 50 | 9.8K | 4 | 2% | 13 | 7% | 176 | 40.7K |
| JACK LAUGHER | 7 | 8 | 16% | 11 | 22% | 50 | 15.5K | 46 | 13% | 94 | 27% | 350 | 282K |
| JORDAN LEEDHAM | 25 | 6 | 12% | 11 | 22% | 50 | 17K | 45 | 13% | 79 | 23% | 350 | 317.2K |
| K HUGHES | 28 | 4 | 8% | 10 | 20% | 50 | 18.6K | 17 | 5% | 60 | 17% | 350 | 128.3K |
| KATHY WATSON | 55 | 0 | 0% | 14 | 28% | 50 | 12.7K | 14 | 4% | 75 | 21% | 350 | 116.7K |
| LUKE DUNNE | 28 | 6 | 12% | 12 | 24% | 50 | 33.1K | 42 | 12% | 91 | 26% | 350 | 273.8K |
| LUKE SUTHERLAND | 17 | 3 | 6% | 6 | 12% | 50 | 20K | 3 | 4% | 10 | 14% | 69 | 25.4K |
| LUKE WATSON | 6 | 7 | 14% | 25 | 50% | 50 | 24.1K | 69 | 20% | 115 | 33% | 350 | 293.4K |
| MICHAEL FRANCIS | 6 | 7 | 14% | 25 | 50% | 50 | 24.1K | 69 | 20% | 115 | 33% | 350 | 293.4K |
| R J ROLFE | 10 | 5 | 10% | 13 | 26% | 50 | 28.2K | 43 | 12% | 81 | 23% | 350 | 242.5K |
| REAGAN CLARKE | 6 | 4 | 8% | 13 | 26% | 50 | 21.8K | 32 | 11% | 55 | 19% | 291 | 177.6K |
| WAYNE HILL | 6 | 7 | 14% | 25 | 50% | 50 | 24.1K | 69 | 20% | 115 | 33% | 350 | 293.4K |
|
Race
|
Tab
|
Horse
|
Gear Changes
|
|---|---|---|---|
| Race 2 | 3 | FLAME BLASTER | [BLINKERS - SLIDING BLOCK EYES OFF] |
| 11 | WATCHTHECLOCK | [OPEN BRIDLE ON, SLIDE UP BLINKERS OFF] | |
| Race 3 | 5 | ROCKING WROXTON | [WINKERS ON, BLINKERS - HOOD OFF] |
| Race 4 | 7 | DAYLIGHT | [DEAFENERS - REMOVABLE ON, SPREADER - ONE LEGGED O/S ON, SPREADERS - GO STRAIGHTS OFF] |
| Race 5 | 12 | BLISSFULL RED | [BLINKERS - CANT SEE BAK ON] |
|
Race
|
Tab
|
Horse
|
Last Start Stewards Reports
|
|---|---|---|---|
| Race 1 | 1 | NEVS DREAM | After racing forward the mare then gave ground over the concluding stages. - 2026-04-24 MILDURA |
| 5 | OZZIE DAYBREAK | Inconvenienced on the first turn. Held up for clear running on the final turn. - 2025-12-30 MILDURA | |
| 6 | RONZEL MICKY | Hampered and raced roughly passing the 100m when Williams shifted out. - 2026-05-01 MILDURA | |
| 7 | AVOCA BLUES | Over raced throughout the early and middle stages. - 2026-05-01 MILDURA | |
| 9 | GOOD BOOTS BINDI | Commenced to tire leaving the 400m mark to be beaten 59.5m. - 2026-03-27 MILDURA | |
| Race 2 | 4 | LOUIEVILLE | Held up for clear running during the early stages of the run to the finish prior to obtaining a run to the inside of Watchtheclock which shifted out whilst under pressure. - 2026-05-01 MILDURA |
| 9 | STARVIN MARVIN | Gave ground to be beaten 27m into last placing. - 2025-12-30 MILDURA | |
| 11 | WATCHTHECLOCK | Over raced throughout the early and middle stages. - 2026-05-01 MILDURA | |
| Race 3 | 9 | OUR PRINCESS DI | Over raced throughout the early stages. - 2026-05-01 MILDURA |
| 10 | HUNGRY HOGARTH | Raced three wide with cover from the 800m mark. - 2026-04-03 STAWELL | |
| Race 4 | 7 | DAYLIGHT | Commenced to tire leaving the 400m mark and was beaten 57.6m. - 2026-01-23 MILDURA |
| Race 5 | 2 | NAUGHTY BET | Shifted in shortly after the start when not clear of Elissas Delight which was tightened for racing room. Gave ground over the concluding stages to be beaten some distance. - 2026-05-01 MILDURA |
| 4 | CRUEL MISTRESS | Out of position at the start despite the efforts of its driver. - 2026-05-01 MILDURA | |
| 11 | ELISSAS DELIGHT | Tightened for racing room shortly after the start when Naughty Bet shifted in. - 2026-05-01 MILDURA | |
| Race 6 | 5 | JAXON BEACH | Gave ground over the final stages to finish in 9th position, beaten 43.9m. - 2026-05-02 MELTON |
| Race 7 | 7 | MISTER BOOMBASTIK | Passing the 500m shifted up the track without the required clearance over Tryagainfreddy resulting in the entire contacting the off side sulky wheel of Tryagainfreddy and puncturing the tyre. - 2026-05-01 MILDURA |
|
Race
|
Tab
|
Horse
|
Last Race
|
|---|---|---|---|
| Race 1 | 5 | OZZIE DAYBREAK | R6 MILD 30/Dec |
| 7 | AVOCA BLUES | R2 MILD 01/May | |
| Race 2 | 10 | ROYAL SAXON | R2 OUYN 10/May |
| 11 | WATCHTHECLOCK | R7 MILD 01/May | |
| Race 4 | 6 | HESASTAR | R8 OUYN 10/May |
| Race 7 | 5 | G B BRAVE | R6 MILD 01/May |