|
Trainer
|
W
|
W%
|
P
|
P%
|
S
|
AUD $
|
W
|
W%
|
P
|
P%
|
S
|
AUD $
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANTHONY MISSEN | 6 | 12% | 12 | 24% | 50 | 49.1K | 49 | 14% | 91 | 26% | 350 | 425.7K |
| BAILEY MCDONOUGH | 11 | 22% | 17 | 34% | 50 | 226.9K | 29 | 18% | 50 | 31% | 161 | 404.6K |
| BLAKE FITZPATRICK | 8 | 16% | 14 | 28% | 50 | 72.3K | 45 | 13% | 100 | 29% | 350 | 602.8K |
| BOB RICHARDS | 2 | 4% | 5 | 10% | 50 | 23.3K | 8 | 4% | 28 | 16% | 179 | 76K |
| BRENDAN JAMES | 0 | 0% | 8 | 20% | 40 | 6.1K | 0 | 0% | 8 | 20% | 40 | 6.1K |
| BRUCE FOX | 2 | 4% | 7 | 14% | 50 | 26.2K | 8 | 2% | 44 | 13% | 350 | 152.2K |
| C J BOURKE | 4 | 8% | 8 | 16% | 50 | 37.6K | 33 | 9% | 64 | 18% | 350 | 296.1K |
| CLAYTON HARMEY | 5 | 10% | 14 | 28% | 50 | 69.8K | 48 | 14% | 82 | 23% | 350 | 439.1K |
| D G INGOLD | 4 | 8% | 12 | 24% | 50 | 35.4K | 8 | 2% | 48 | 14% | 350 | 125.9K |
| DARREN ELDER | 2 | 4% | 18 | 36% | 50 | 34.1K | 49 | 14% | 86 | 25% | 350 | 384.1K |
| DENIS MARICIC | 6 | 12% | 5 | 10% | 50 | 34.6K | 34 | 10% | 58 | 17% | 350 | 291.2K |
| DWAYNE BROWN | 6 | 12% | 12 | 24% | 50 | 44.6K | 39 | 11% | 86 | 25% | 350 | 379.9K |
| G A DORN | 7 | 14% | 11 | 22% | 50 | 97.4K | 35 | 10% | 69 | 20% | 350 | 354.9K |
| G L LEWIS | 1 | 2% | 6 | 12% | 50 | 30.6K | 31 | 9% | 78 | 22% | 350 | 317.2K |
| G P ANDREWS | 1 | 2% | 4 | 8% | 50 | 16K | 11 | 3% | 41 | 12% | 350 | 138.3K |
| GRACE PANELLA | 8 | 16% | 10 | 20% | 50 | 33.5K | 37 | 11% | 77 | 22% | 350 | 309.6K |
| J S VERNON | 4 | 8% | 13 | 26% | 50 | 42.9K | 7 | 3% | 37 | 16% | 235 | 108.7K |
| JARROD ALCHIN | 12 | 24% | 14 | 28% | 50 | 147.1K | 68 | 19% | 84 | 24% | 350 | 813.9K |
| JEMMA CONEY | 4 | 8% | 15 | 30% | 50 | 39.8K | 6 | 9% | 17 | 24% | 70 | 58.9K |
| KATIE XUEREB | 3 | 6% | 10 | 20% | 50 | 33.5K | 8 | 3% | 46 | 19% | 241 | 132.4K |
| KEITH MCDEED | 2 | 4% | 8 | 16% | 50 | 25K | 34 | 10% | 78 | 22% | 350 | 446.5K |
| KERRYANN MORRIS | 9 | 18% | 13 | 26% | 50 | 58.4K | 43 | 12% | 80 | 23% | 350 | 492.1K |
| LACHLAN PROTHERO | 3 | 6% | 5 | 10% | 50 | 19.8K | 19 | 5% | 52 | 15% | 350 | 210.5K |
| M K GRANT | 3 | 6% | 12 | 24% | 50 | 29.9K | 44 | 13% | 86 | 25% | 350 | 350.7K |
| M S ELDER | 5 | 10% | 8 | 16% | 50 | 44.2K | 28 | 8% | 71 | 20% | 350 | 321.3K |
| MARK CALLAGHAN | 7 | 14% | 7 | 14% | 50 | 57.7K | 41 | 12% | 69 | 20% | 350 | 394K |
| MICHAEL FORMOSA | 4 | 8% | 14 | 28% | 50 | 44K | 32 | 9% | 76 | 22% | 350 | 335.7K |
| P E PAYNE | 8 | 16% | 12 | 24% | 50 | 38.8K | 30 | 9% | 85 | 24% | 350 | 258.8K |
| PAUL MORGAN | 1 | 2% | 9 | 18% | 50 | 21.2K | 24 | 7% | 69 | 20% | 350 | 262.1K |
| R E ROOTS SNR | 4 | 8% | 11 | 22% | 50 | 31.1K | 39 | 11% | 84 | 24% | 350 | 271.7K |
| R J HOSKING | 4 | 8% | 7 | 14% | 50 | 36.6K | 24 | 7% | 66 | 19% | 350 | 252.1K |
| RICKIE ALCHIN | 7 | 14% | 8 | 16% | 50 | 72.3K | 72 | 21% | 78 | 22% | 350 | 878.8K |
| RODNEY MERCIECA | 10 | 20% | 17 | 34% | 50 | 95.4K | 23 | 13% | 50 | 29% | 173 | 230.6K |
| S E KILROY | 3 | 6% | 13 | 26% | 50 | 33.1K | 31 | 9% | 68 | 19% | 350 | 273.8K |
| SEATON GRIMA | 9 | 18% | 8 | 16% | 50 | 72.5K | 48 | 14% | 93 | 27% | 350 | 591.5K |
| TIARN MCELHINNEY | 1 | 2% | 8 | 16% | 50 | 17.9K | 15 | 4% | 62 | 18% | 350 | 168.1K |
| TOM ISON | 14 | 28% | 10 | 20% | 50 | 81.6K | 43 | 12% | 88 | 25% | 350 | 356.1K |
|
Race
|
Scratchings
|
|---|
|
Race
|
Tab
|
Horse
|
Date
|
Course
|
Class
|
|---|
|
Date
|
Rail Information
|
SOT
|
Races
|
Runners
|
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 May 2026 | R1 - R10 STANDARD |
10 | 88 | |
| 08 May 2026 | R1 - R8 FAST |
8 | 72 | |
| 01 May 2026 | R1 - R9 FAST |
9 | 89 | |
| 24 Apr 2026 | R1 - R8 FAST |
8 | 74 | |
| 20 Apr 2026 | R1 - R7 FAST |
7 | 62 | |
| 17 Apr 2026 | R1 - R9 FAST |
9 | 85 | |
| 10 Apr 2026 | R1 - R9 FAST |
9 | 84 | |
| 06 Apr 2026 | R1 - R7 FAST |
7 | 61 | |
| 02 Apr 2026 | R1 - R9 FAST |
9 | 82 | |
| 28 Mar 2026 | R1 - R10 FAST |
10 | 91 | |
| 19 Mar 2026 | R1 - R9 STANDARD |
9 | 85 | |
| 13 Mar 2026 | R1 - R10 FAST |
10 | 97 |
|
Sire
|
L50
|
L350
|
||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
W
|
W%
|
P
|
P%
|
S
|
$PM
|
W
|
W%
|
P
|
P%
|
S
|
$PM
|
|
| A ROCKNROLL DANCE (USA) | 6 | 12% | 12 | 24% | 50 | $43,055 | 31 | 9% | 77 | 22% | 50 | $371,532 |
| ALWAYS B MIKI (USA) | 7 | 14% | 13 | 26% | 50 | $50,200 | 52 | 15% | 100 | 29% | 50 | $721,015 |
| AMERICAN IDEAL (USA) | 5 | 10% | 7 | 14% | 50 | $38,992 | 48 | 14% | 70 | 20% | 50 | $543,561 |
| ART MAJOR (USA) | 10 | 20% | 11 | 22% | 50 | $19,079 | 46 | 13% | 87 | 25% | 50 | $357,353 |
| AUCKLAND REACTOR (NZ) | 5 | 10% | 10 | 20% | 50 | $27,388 | 24 | 7% | 84 | 24% | 50 | $251,963 |
| BETTERTHANCHEDDAR (USA) | 5 | 10% | 9 | 18% | 50 | $53,385 | 36 | 10% | 77 | 22% | 50 | $420,677 |
| BETTING LINE (USA) | 5 | 10% | 15 | 30% | 50 | $45,864 | 37 | 11% | 97 | 28% | 50 | $477,873 |
| BETTOR'S DELIGHT (USA) | 5 | 10% | 14 | 28% | 50 | $49,127 | 45 | 13% | 76 | 22% | 50 | $580,460 |
| BETTORS DELIGHT (USA) | 5 | 10% | 15 | 30% | 50 | $41,073 | 39 | 11% | 95 | 27% | 50 | $760,126 |
| BLING IT ON (AUS) | 4 | 8% | 11 | 22% | 50 | $24,508 | 32 | 9% | 65 | 19% | 50 | $239,051 |
| CAPT MIDNIGHT (USA) | 5 | 10% | 10 | 20% | 50 | $62,078 | 35 | 10% | 81 | 23% | 50 | $536,538 |
| CAPTAIN CRUNCH (USA) | 7 | 14% | 11 | 22% | 50 | $68,934 | 43 | 12% | 83 | 24% | 50 | $469,258 |
| CAPTAINTREACHEROUS (USA) | 6 | 12% | 17 | 34% | 50 | $56,603 | 54 | 15% | 96 | 27% | 50 | $860,664 |
| COURAGE UNDER FIRE (NZ) | 3 | 6% | 11 | 22% | 50 | $40,492 | 29 | 8% | 80 | 23% | 50 | $332,218 |
| DOWNBYTHESEASIDE (USA) | 6 | 12% | 16 | 32% | 50 | $95,852 | 51 | 15% | 94 | 27% | 50 | $907,198 |
| FEAR THE DRAGON (USA) | 4 | 8% | 8 | 16% | 50 | $74,888 | 34 | 10% | 71 | 20% | 50 | $588,176 |
| FOR A REASON (AUS) | 7 | 14% | 6 | 12% | 50 | $29,593 | 39 | 11% | 62 | 18% | 50 | $289,551 |
| GOODTIME SAMMY (AUS) | 9 | 18% | 9 | 18% | 50 | $45,715 | 27 | 8% | 71 | 20% | 50 | $207,402 |
| HES WATCHING (USA) | 3 | 6% | 14 | 28% | 50 | $44,160 | 39 | 11% | 91 | 26% | 50 | $390,287 |
| LENNYTHESHARK (AUS) | 3 | 6% | 9 | 18% | 50 | $20,529 | 36 | 10% | 82 | 23% | 50 | $306,843 |
| LIS MARA (USA) | 5 | 10% | 12 | 24% | 50 | $66,240 | 30 | 9% | 68 | 19% | 50 | $386,331 |
| MAJOR BRONSKI (AUS) | 4 | 8% | 11 | 22% | 50 | $29,100 | 30 | 9% | 69 | 20% | 50 | $237,825 |
| MCWICKED (USA) | 3 | 6% | 11 | 22% | 50 | $29,077 | 30 | 9% | 87 | 25% | 50 | $356,502 |
| MODERN ART (USA) | 5 | 10% | 13 | 26% | 50 | $27,250 | 33 | 9% | 65 | 19% | 50 | $248,333 |
| MR FEELGOOD (USA) | 4 | 8% | 13 | 26% | 50 | $18,424 | 38 | 11% | 74 | 21% | 50 | $286,127 |
| OUR SKY MAJOR (NZ) | 6 | 12% | 14 | 28% | 50 | $49,253 | 23 | 11% | 55 | 26% | 50 | $221,080 |
| PET ROCK (USA) | 8 | 16% | 15 | 30% | 50 | $69,598 | 29 | 8% | 88 | 25% | 50 | $371,095 |
| RAGING BULL (NZ) | 1 | 2% | 11 | 22% | 50 | $28,881 | 27 | 8% | 66 | 19% | 50 | $306,814 |
| ROCK N ROLL HEAVEN (USA) | 7 | 14% | 11 | 22% | 50 | $24,701 | 40 | 11% | 84 | 24% | 50 | $359,743 |
| SOMEBEACHSOMEWHERE (USA) | 8 | 16% | 13 | 26% | 50 | $75,505 | 54 | 15% | 82 | 23% | 50 | $636,861 |
| SPORTSWRITER (USA) | 4 | 8% | 12 | 24% | 50 | $53,920 | 35 | 10% | 83 | 24% | 50 | $393,485 |
| SWEET LOU (USA) | 7 | 14% | 7 | 14% | 50 | $34,870 | 53 | 15% | 87 | 25% | 50 | $670,506 |
| TALL DARK STRANGER (USA) | 3 | 6% | 9 | 18% | 50 | $117,420 | 51 | 15% | 102 | 29% | 50 | $819,315 |
| TERROR TO LOVE (NZ) | 5 | 10% | 8 | 16% | 50 | $49,888 | 47 | 13% | 68 | 19% | 50 | $610,022 |
| TINTIN IN AMERICA (NZ) | 4 | 8% | 10 | 20% | 50 | $31,384 | 28 | 8% | 67 | 19% | 50 | $291,206 |
| TIZ A MASTERPIECE (USA) | 2 | 4% | 6 | 12% | 50 | $29,994 | 24 | 7% | 88 | 25% | 50 | $306,114 |
| ULTIMATE ART (AUS) | 5 | 10% | 12 | 24% | 50 | $38,520 | 9 | 8% | 23 | 21% | 50 | $83,258 |
| UNION GUY (USA) | 3 | 6% | 7 | 14% | 50 | $20,189 | 34 | 10% | 66 | 19% | 50 | $222,301 |
| VINCENT (AUS) | 4 | 8% | 12 | 24% | 50 | $26,154 | 32 | 9% | 78 | 22% | 50 | $345,776 |
| WARRAWEE NEEDY (CAN) | 7 | 14% | 11 | 22% | 50 | $33,476 | 39 | 11% | 72 | 21% | 50 | $335,489 |
| WELL SAID (USA) | 3 | 6% | 17 | 34% | 50 | $45,699 | 31 | 9% | 102 | 29% | 50 | $501,591 |
| WESTERN TERROR (USA) | 6 | 12% | 12 | 24% | 50 | $64,829 | 38 | 11% | 89 | 25% | 50 | $466,480 |
| YANKEE ROCKSTAR (AUS) | 5 | 10% | 11 | 22% | 50 | $31,156 | 28 | 8% | 79 | 23% | 50 | $262,595 |
|
Race
|
Horse
|
Prize Money
|
|---|---|---|
| Race 1 | CONCILIATE | $1,925 |
| THIS IS HEAVEN | $1,713 | |
| JILLIBY AMIGO | $1,416 | |
| ADDOCAR | $1,277 | |
| ONETANGI GIRL | $962 | |
| Race 2 | OSHLEY | $2,448 |
| LOCHINVAR MARCELLO | $2,059 | |
| LEWIE KELLY | $1,892 | |
| BELIEVE IN CARMER | $1,499 | |
| CANTPLZA MALTEEZA | $1,265 | |
| Race 3 | ULTIMATE DIVA | $2,006 |
| HEZA DOOZIE | $1,798 | |
| PRINCESS MICKAYLA | $1,541 | |
| FOX TROT | $1,464 | |
| QUICKSHIFT GIRL | $1,373 | |
| Race 4 | KIKI MEISTER | $3,849 |
| KING HIT | $1,919 | |
| KARAOKE KING | $1,574 | |
| LITTLE DEMON | $1,573 | |
| DUTY OF CARE | $1,548 | |
| Race 5 | GROSSO NASO | $4,069 |
| DANCE WITH CARMER | $2,863 | |
| LACEYS LAD | $1,612 | |
| KANENA PROVLIMA | $1,590 | |
| LIGHT ME UP | $1,563 | |
| Race 6 | LOCHINVAR JAG | $2,691 |
| WALTER WARLOCK | $2,377 | |
| CAPTAIN GROOVE | $1,544 | |
| PLAYA BLANCA | $1,182 | |
| OHWHATIWOULDGIVE | $1,038 | |
| Race 7 | ULTIMATE RHAPSODY | $1,092 |
| DEECEE ROCKIN | $1,061 | |
| ULTIMATE TROUBLE | $1,023 | |
| NIFTY STUDLEIGH | $857 | |
| NEXT TO ME | $819 | |
| Race 8 | CHARJO | $916 |
| HOWITIS | $788 | |
| PIXIEBELLE | $787 | |
| PAD THAI | $758 | |
| ROCKNROLL ROCKET | $722 | |
| Race 9 | BETTATHANMOZARELLA | $995 |
| BRING YOUR BEST | $871 | |
| SKY CITY | $764 | |
| PARALLEL | $724 | |
| COUNTRY MAJOR | $719 |
|
Driver
|
LSeq
|
W
|
W%
|
P
|
P%
|
S
|
AUD $
|
W
|
W%
|
P
|
P%
|
S
|
AUD $
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANDREW BOURKE | 4 | 2 | 4% | 7 | 14% | 50 | 25.1K | 23 | 7% | 57 | 16% | 350 | 233.9K |
| ASHLEIGH DELOSA | 3 | 8 | 16% | 8 | 16% | 50 | 77.9K | 57 | 16% | 86 | 25% | 350 | 653.6K |
| BLAKE HUGHES | 1 | 5 | 10% | 11 | 22% | 50 | 39.4K | 40 | 11% | 94 | 27% | 350 | 362.3K |
| BRAD ELDER | 2 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 75 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 75 |
| CAITLIN MCELHINNEY | 2 | 4 | 8% | 12 | 24% | 50 | 39.5K | 21 | 6% | 66 | 19% | 350 | 241.2K |
| CAMERON HART | 0 | 11 | 22% | 17 | 34% | 50 | 127.9K | 92 | 26% | 99 | 28% | 350 | 1634.7K |
| COOPER GRIFFITHS | 33 | 4 | 8% | 12 | 24% | 50 | 38.1K | 26 | 7% | 62 | 18% | 350 | 251.3K |
| DANIEL MORGAN | 6 | 2 | 4% | 10 | 20% | 50 | 25.7K | 21 | 6% | 59 | 17% | 350 | 229.3K |
| DECLAN MURPHY | 13 | 1 | 2% | 12 | 24% | 50 | 30.1K | 27 | 8% | 72 | 21% | 350 | 307.5K |
| GRACE PANELLA | 1 | 5 | 10% | 11 | 22% | 50 | 39.4K | 40 | 11% | 94 | 27% | 350 | 362.3K |
| GREG ANDREWS | 77 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 2% | 50 | 10.5K | 12 | 3% | 44 | 13% | 350 | 135.7K |
| JACK CALLAGHAN | 3 | 6 | 12% | 10 | 20% | 50 | 110.4K | 37 | 11% | 80 | 23% | 350 | 763.1K |
| JEMMA CONEY | 8 | 1 | 2% | 8 | 16% | 50 | 15K | 19 | 5% | 64 | 18% | 350 | 224.7K |
| JOE TAAFFE | 4 | 8 | 16% | 9 | 18% | 50 | 53.7K | 26 | 7% | 68 | 19% | 350 | 303.6K |
| JORJA DASKALOVSKI | 3 | 6 | 12% | 10 | 20% | 50 | 26.2K | 49 | 14% | 70 | 20% | 350 | 447.5K |
| JYE CONEY | 0 | 6 | 12% | 14 | 28% | 50 | 45.3K | 54 | 15% | 82 | 23% | 350 | 712.9K |
| KIRRA LANGELAAR | 8 | 3 | 6% | 10 | 20% | 50 | 28.2K | 6 | 5% | 17 | 15% | 112 | 63.8K |
| MARK CALLAGHAN | 34 | 2 | 4% | 9 | 18% | 50 | 29.4K | 21 | 6% | 78 | 22% | 350 | 262.8K |
| MATTHEW GRANT | 13 | 3 | 6% | 5 | 10% | 50 | 30.6K | 5 | 3% | 16 | 11% | 146 | 62.1K |
| MICHAEL FORMOSA | 14 | 4 | 8% | 9 | 18% | 50 | 32.7K | 40 | 11% | 80 | 23% | 350 | 366.1K |
| MOLLLY ISON | 43 | 2 | 4% | 8 | 16% | 50 | 28.5K | 29 | 8% | 64 | 18% | 350 | 278.7K |
| ROBERT MORRIS | 3 | 6 | 12% | 10 | 20% | 50 | 26.2K | 49 | 14% | 70 | 20% | 350 | 447.5K |
| RODNEY ATKINS | 1 | 2 | 4% | 8 | 16% | 50 | 29K | 16 | 5% | 66 | 19% | 350 | 227.1K |
| SEATON GRIMA | 10 | 10 | 20% | 11 | 22% | 50 | 78.3K | 48 | 14% | 99 | 28% | 350 | 561.8K |
| TIARN MCELHINNEY | 35 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0% | 35 | 3.6K | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0% | 35 | 3.6K |
| TOM ISON | 20 | 17 | 34% | 11 | 22% | 50 | 94.1K | 62 | 18% | 87 | 25% | 350 | 436.3K |
| TYLER MILES | 24 | 1 | 2% | 3 | 6% | 50 | 18.4K | 2 | 2% | 5 | 6% | 86 | 33.7K |
| VAUGHAN DUNCAN | 1 | 6 | 12% | 18 | 36% | 50 | 45.3K | 30 | 9% | 89 | 25% | 350 | 298.7K |
| WILL RIXON | 3 | 6 | 12% | 10 | 20% | 50 | 26.2K | 49 | 14% | 70 | 20% | 350 | 447.5K |
| ZARA FITZPATRICK | 2 | 3 | 6% | 14 | 28% | 50 | 50.4K | 30 | 9% | 86 | 25% | 350 | 406.4K |
|
Race
|
Runner
|
Org Jockey
|
Current Jockey
|
|---|---|---|---|
| R2 | 7.BELIEVE IN CARMER | ROBERT MORRIS | WILL RIXON |
| R3 | 7.PRINCESS MICKAYLA | BLAKE HUGHES | GRACE PANELLA |
| R4 | 10.DUTY OF CARE | ROBERT MORRIS | JYE CONEY |
| R5 | 1.LIGHT ME UP | ROBERT MORRIS | JORJA DASKALOVSKI |
| R6 | 3.CAPTAIN GROOVE | BRAD ELDER | BLAKE HUGHES |
| R7 | 1.INDI AIR TONIGHT | ZARA FITZPATRICK | SEATON GRIMA |
| R9 | 5.RAINBOWSEND | SEATON GRIMA | WILL RIXON |
|
Race
|
Tab
|
Horse
|
Gear Changes
|
|---|---|---|---|
| Race 1 | 10 | HYDEEHO | [BURR - REIN O/S ON, BLINKERS - SLIDING DOLLY VARDENS ON, SPREADER - ONE LEGGED O/S ON, BLINKERS - MURPHY BLIND N/S OFF, TOE WEIGHTS OFF] |
| Race 2 | 5 | CANTPLZA MALTEEZA | [BLINKERS - MURPHY BLIND N/S ON] |
| Race 6 | 1 | WALTER WARLOCK | [BLINKERS - HOOD OFF] |
|
Race
|
Tab
|
Horse
|
Last Start Stewards Reports
|
|---|---|---|---|
| Race 1 | 1 | ADDOCAR | Broke stride free of any external factors near the 300m and galloped. - 2025-09-09 NEWCASTLE |
| Race 2 | 2 | COMPLETE STRANGER | Improved three wide in the early stages before crossing to the position outside of the leader near the 1300m. - 2026-05-07 PENRITH |
| Race 4 | 1 | HEEZ REASONABLE | Sustained contact to the off side wheel leaving the 400m resulting in a puncture. - 2026-05-08 NEWCASTLE |
| Race 5 | 3 | DANCE WITH CARMER | Raced three wide in the early stages before working forward to the position outside of the leader near the 1100m. - 2026-05-02 MENANGLE |
| 4 | METALLICA MAN | Held up for clear running in the latter stages of the run to the finish. - 2026-05-01 NEWCASTLE | |
| 8 | MASTER CATCH | Broke stride shortly after the start was affected. Had a tendency to race roughly over the concluding stages whilst under pressure. - 2026-05-08 NEWCASTLE | |
| Race 6 | 1 | WALTER WARLOCK | Improved three wide in the middle stages before crossing to the position outside of the leader passing the 1500m. Gave ground over the final 500m. - 2026-05-02 MENANGLE |
| 2 | LAST TIME JOE | Became unbalanced rounding the home turn when being shifted wider to go forward and raced roughly for a short distance. - 2026-05-07 TAMWORTH | |
| 9 | WHATABOYJACK | Obtained inside running over the concluding stages. - 2026-05-08 NEWCASTLE | |
| Race 7 | 1 | INDI AIR TONIGHT | Tired significantly over the concluding stages. - 2025-12-22 GOULBURN |
| 2 | ULTIMATE RHAPSODY | Had a tendency to over race when caught wide in the early stages of the event being obliged to be restrained to the rear of the field. - 2026-05-08 NEWCASTLE | |
| 4 | SINBINNED | Contacted the off side wheel of Lous Dream racing down the back straight on the final occasion and raced roughly for a short distance. - 2026-05-08 NEWCASTLE | |
| 5 | SAINT KARAMARA | Pulled hard during the early and middle stages. - 2026-05-07 TAMWORTH | |
| Race 8 | 2 | HOWITIS | Checked shortly after entering the home straight for the run to the finish. - 2026-05-08 NEWCASTLE |
| 3 | ROCKNROLL ROCKET | Leaving the back straight shifted wider and contacted the off side wheel of Heez Reasonable resulting in a puncture. - 2026-05-08 NEWCASTLE | |
| 7 | PAD THAI | When entering the first turn closed down the track and restricted the racing room of De La Renta. - 2026-05-08 NEWCASTLE | |
| 9 | PIXIEBELLE | Shortly after entering the home straight for the run to the finish hampered the running of Howitis. - 2026-05-08 NEWCASTLE | |
| Race 9 | 5 | RAINBOWSEND | Had a tendency to over race during the early and middle stages of the event whilst leading. - 2026-05-01 NEWCASTLE |
|
Race
|
Tab
|
Horse
|
Last Race
|
|---|---|---|---|
| Race 3 | 1 | CARRAMAR OLAM | R7 TAMW 26/Feb |
| Race 5 | 8 | MASTER CATCH | R5 NCLE 08/May |
| Race 6 | 8 | LOCHINVAR JAG | R4 NCLE 08/May |
| Race 7 | 6 | NEXT TO ME | R1 NCLE 08/May |
| Race 8 | 3 | ROCKNROLL ROCKET | R7 NCLE 08/May |