Track/Weather
Track Details for RIVERINA PACEWAY
|
Trainer
|
W
|
W%
|
P
|
P%
|
S
|
AUD $
|
W
|
W%
|
P
|
P%
|
S
|
AUD $
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A L DIEBERT | 4 | 8% | 11 | 22% | 50 | 33.9K | 4 | 6% | 14 | 20% | 69 | 42.3K |
| AMANDA DEAN | 2 | 4% | 10 | 20% | 50 | 25.4K | 25 | 8% | 45 | 14% | 328 | 204K |
| BRAD HEWITT | 7 | 14% | 13 | 26% | 50 | 187.1K | 88 | 25% | 100 | 29% | 350 | 1570.3K |
| BRETT WOODHOUSE | 6 | 12% | 11 | 22% | 50 | 47.5K | 54 | 15% | 98 | 28% | 350 | 464K |
| C L RAUCHENBERGER | 6 | 12% | 12 | 24% | 50 | 67.7K | 26 | 11% | 53 | 23% | 234 | 258.6K |
| D C SCHMETZER | 1 | 2% | 6 | 12% | 50 | 17.9K | 7 | 5% | 24 | 19% | 129 | 72.1K |
| D W RUDD | 8 | 16% | 16 | 32% | 50 | 43K | 23 | 11% | 51 | 25% | 207 | 144.6K |
| DANNY THACKERAY | 5 | 10% | 10 | 20% | 50 | 30K | 29 | 8% | 83 | 24% | 350 | 237.2K |
| DAVID MICALLEF | 5 | 10% | 12 | 24% | 50 | 34.3K | 43 | 12% | 92 | 26% | 350 | 349.6K |
| E J JONES | 6 | 12% | 12 | 24% | 50 | 33.8K | 45 | 13% | 82 | 23% | 350 | 386.3K |
| E R JUDD | 4 | 8% | 8 | 16% | 50 | 27.7K | 5 | 6% | 13 | 15% | 85 | 44.2K |
| E R MCDERMOTT | 2 | 4% | 9 | 18% | 50 | 21.9K | 28 | 8% | 57 | 16% | 350 | 146K |
| G N LANG | 9 | 18% | 6 | 12% | 50 | 44.7K | 29 | 8% | 86 | 25% | 350 | 255.1K |
| I G BUTT | 1 | 2% | 9 | 18% | 50 | 20.4K | 13 | 6% | 41 | 17% | 236 | 84.9K |
| J M WARD | 5 | 10% | 5 | 10% | 50 | 50.8K | 5 | 7% | 9 | 13% | 71 | 52.5K |
| J R TURNER | 6 | 12% | 10 | 20% | 50 | 38.6K | 22 | 6% | 49 | 14% | 350 | 191.4K |
| JACKSON PAINTING | 7 | 14% | 17 | 34% | 50 | 49.8K | 68 | 19% | 90 | 26% | 350 | 613.2K |
| JAKE STOCKTON | 8 | 16% | 10 | 20% | 50 | 52.9K | 59 | 17% | 88 | 25% | 350 | 415.2K |
| JAMES RATTRAY | 7 | 14% | 20 | 40% | 50 | 87.6K | 54 | 15% | 100 | 29% | 350 | 829.1K |
| K J DOWNEY | 6 | 12% | 5 | 10% | 50 | 46.9K | 24 | 8% | 45 | 15% | 310 | 203.1K |
| K L HILLIER | 3 | 6% | 10 | 20% | 50 | 30.1K | 29 | 8% | 65 | 19% | 350 | 199K |
| K M FIELD | 1 | 8% | 3 | 25% | 12 | 6.9K | 1 | 8% | 3 | 25% | 12 | 6.9K |
| K M WATSON | 4 | 8% | 13 | 26% | 50 | 32.7K | 28 | 8% | 66 | 19% | 350 | 229.9K |
| KRISTIE O'SULLIVAN | 4 | 8% | 16 | 32% | 50 | 81.3K | 29 | 8% | 69 | 20% | 350 | 274.9K |
| LUKE MULLEY | 7 | 14% | 10 | 20% | 50 | 48.9K | 40 | 15% | 77 | 28% | 271 | 243.3K |
| M B TOWERS | 3 | 6% | 8 | 16% | 50 | 24.4K | 21 | 6% | 59 | 17% | 350 | 225.1K |
| M H SOUDEN | 4 | 8% | 15 | 30% | 50 | 38.7K | 36 | 10% | 103 | 29% | 350 | 219.2K |
| M J PAINTING | 2 | 4% | 9 | 18% | 50 | 26.3K | 38 | 11% | 71 | 20% | 350 | 300.2K |
| M T HAWKE | 2 | 4% | 11 | 22% | 50 | 24.7K | 34 | 10% | 81 | 23% | 350 | 355.1K |
| MICHAEL TENARDI | 5 | 10% | 14 | 28% | 50 | 55.6K | 27 | 9% | 80 | 26% | 304 | 229.6K |
| N F JERRICK | 9 | 18% | 7 | 14% | 50 | 54.8K | 30 | 9% | 84 | 24% | 350 | 276.9K |
| N MAXWELL | 4 | 8% | 11 | 22% | 50 | 33.7K | 11 | 3% | 42 | 12% | 350 | 133.2K |
| N W DIEBERT | 6 | 12% | 15 | 30% | 50 | 47.2K | 25 | 7% | 74 | 21% | 350 | 241.8K |
| NEIL DAY | 3 | 6% | 15 | 30% | 50 | 62.3K | 42 | 12% | 95 | 27% | 350 | 471.3K |
| P S BIRKS | 4 | 8% | 9 | 18% | 50 | 32K | 37 | 11% | 77 | 22% | 350 | 276.7K |
| PETER ROMERO | 6 | 12% | 12 | 24% | 50 | 45.1K | 36 | 10% | 87 | 25% | 350 | 343.8K |
| R A GARRETT | 7 | 14% | 6 | 12% | 50 | 33.6K | 18 | 13% | 13 | 9% | 143 | 85.5K |
| R A STRONG | 2 | 13% | 2 | 13% | 15 | 15.3K | 2 | 13% | 2 | 13% | 15 | 15.3K |
| RUSSELL JACK | 13 | 26% | 21 | 42% | 50 | 145.9K | 86 | 25% | 106 | 30% | 350 | 886.8K |
| SCOTT HEWITT | 3 | 6% | 11 | 22% | 50 | 49.7K | 52 | 15% | 86 | 25% | 350 | 600K |
| SHANE SANDERSON | 10 | 20% | 17 | 34% | 50 | 71.9K | 65 | 19% | 96 | 27% | 350 | 738.6K |
| STEVEN LEE | 2 | 4% | 8 | 16% | 50 | 25.6K | 37 | 11% | 71 | 20% | 350 | 322.7K |
| T J GILLIGAN | 4 | 17% | 7 | 29% | 24 | 30.2K | 4 | 17% | 7 | 29% | 24 | 30.2K |
| T S PREST | 0 | 0% | 5 | 10% | 50 | 21.7K | 25 | 10% | 50 | 20% | 249 | 182.4K |
| TREVOR WHITE | 8 | 16% | 15 | 30% | 50 | 47.2K | 35 | 10% | 77 | 22% | 350 | 285.7K |
| W R SULLIVAN | 3 | 6% | 12 | 24% | 50 | 41K | 52 | 17% | 105 | 34% | 308 | 477.4K |
| WAYNE POTTER | 8 | 16% | 13 | 26% | 50 | 45.9K | 61 | 17% | 94 | 27% | 350 | 594.4K |
|
Race
|
Scratchings
|
|---|
|
Race
|
Tab
|
Horse
|
Date
|
Course
|
Class
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Race 2 | 3 | FLIP A COIN | 12 May 2026 | SHEPPARTON | NR 40 to 46 2190m |
|
Date
|
Rail Information
|
SOT
|
Races
|
Runners
|
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08 May 2026 | R1 - R8 FAST |
8 | 68 | |
| 05 May 2026 | R1 - R9 FAST |
9 | 87 | |
| 24 Apr 2026 | R1 - R8 FAST |
8 | 74 | |
| 17 Apr 2026 | R1 - R6 FAST |
6 | 49 | |
| 04 Apr 2026 | R1 - R9 FAST |
9 | 89 | |
| 27 Mar 2026 | R1 - R10 FAST |
10 | 84 | |
| 20 Mar 2026 | R1 - R8 FAST |
8 | 70 | |
| 13 Mar 2026 | R1 - R8 FAST |
8 | 69 | |
| 06 Mar 2026 | R1 - R8 FAST |
8 | 70 | |
| 27 Feb 2026 | R1 - R9 FAST |
9 | 87 | |
| 20 Feb 2026 | R1 - R10 FAST |
10 | 93 | |
| 06 Feb 2026 | R1 - R7 FAST |
7 | 57 |
|
Sire
|
L50
|
L350
|
||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
W
|
W%
|
P
|
P%
|
S
|
$PM
|
W
|
W%
|
P
|
P%
|
S
|
$PM
|
|
| ALTA CHRISTIANO (NZ) | 6 | 12% | 13 | 26% | 50 | $118,093 | 30 | 9% | 87 | 25% | 50 | $491,907 |
| ALWAYS B MIKI (USA) | 7 | 14% | 13 | 26% | 50 | $50,200 | 52 | 15% | 100 | 29% | 50 | $721,015 |
| AMERICAN IDEAL (USA) | 5 | 10% | 7 | 14% | 50 | $38,992 | 48 | 14% | 70 | 20% | 50 | $543,561 |
| ART MAJOR (USA) | 10 | 20% | 11 | 22% | 50 | $19,079 | 46 | 13% | 87 | 25% | 50 | $357,353 |
| BETTERTHANCHEDDAR (USA) | 5 | 10% | 9 | 18% | 50 | $53,385 | 36 | 10% | 77 | 22% | 50 | $420,677 |
| BETTING LINE (USA) | 5 | 10% | 15 | 30% | 50 | $45,864 | 37 | 11% | 97 | 28% | 50 | $477,873 |
| BETTOR'S DELIGHT (USA) | 5 | 10% | 14 | 28% | 50 | $49,127 | 45 | 13% | 76 | 22% | 50 | $580,460 |
| BETTORS DELIGHT (USA) | 5 | 10% | 15 | 30% | 50 | $41,073 | 39 | 11% | 95 | 27% | 50 | $760,126 |
| BLING IT ON (AUS) | 4 | 8% | 11 | 22% | 50 | $24,508 | 32 | 9% | 65 | 19% | 50 | $239,051 |
| CAPTAIN CRUNCH (USA) | 7 | 14% | 11 | 22% | 50 | $68,934 | 43 | 12% | 83 | 24% | 50 | $469,258 |
| CAPTAINTREACHEROUS (USA) | 6 | 12% | 17 | 34% | 50 | $56,603 | 54 | 15% | 96 | 27% | 50 | $860,664 |
| CARIBBEAN BLASTER (AUS) | 4 | 8% | 8 | 16% | 50 | $26,233 | 33 | 9% | 55 | 16% | 50 | $245,779 |
| DOWNBYTHESEASIDE (USA) | 6 | 12% | 16 | 32% | 50 | $95,852 | 51 | 15% | 94 | 27% | 50 | $907,198 |
| FEAR THE DRAGON (USA) | 4 | 8% | 8 | 16% | 50 | $74,888 | 34 | 10% | 71 | 20% | 50 | $588,176 |
| FOR A REASON (AUS) | 7 | 14% | 6 | 12% | 50 | $29,593 | 39 | 11% | 62 | 18% | 50 | $289,551 |
| GOODTIME SAMMY (AUS) | 9 | 18% | 9 | 18% | 50 | $45,715 | 27 | 8% | 71 | 20% | 50 | $207,402 |
| GRINFROMEARTOEAR (USA) | 3 | 6% | 11 | 22% | 50 | $23,344 | 34 | 10% | 70 | 20% | 50 | $218,917 |
| HES WATCHING (USA) | 3 | 6% | 14 | 28% | 50 | $44,160 | 39 | 11% | 91 | 26% | 50 | $390,287 |
| HIGHVIEW TOMMY (NZ) | 4 | 8% | 8 | 16% | 50 | $37,244 | 27 | 8% | 64 | 18% | 50 | $284,050 |
| HUNTSVILLE (USA) | 8 | 16% | 10 | 20% | 50 | $92,825 | 52 | 15% | 83 | 24% | 50 | $698,277 |
| JILLIBY KUNG FU (AUS) | 1 | 2% | 13 | 26% | 50 | $14,963 | 33 | 9% | 83 | 24% | 50 | $236,135 |
| LAZARUS (NZ) | 7 | 14% | 11 | 22% | 50 | $74,685 | 34 | 10% | 85 | 24% | 50 | $441,946 |
| MCWICKED (USA) | 3 | 6% | 11 | 22% | 50 | $29,077 | 30 | 9% | 87 | 25% | 50 | $356,502 |
| MODERN ART (USA) | 5 | 10% | 13 | 26% | 50 | $27,250 | 33 | 9% | 65 | 19% | 50 | $248,333 |
| MY GENERAL LEE (AUS) | 5 | 10% | 6 | 12% | 50 | $48,921 | 28 | 14% | 30 | 15% | 50 | $279,934 |
| PASSMASTER HANOVER (USA) | 8 | 16% | 9 | 18% | 50 | $40,719 | 27 | 8% | 62 | 18% | 50 | $192,728 |
| PET ROCK (USA) | 8 | 16% | 15 | 30% | 50 | $69,598 | 29 | 8% | 88 | 25% | 50 | $371,095 |
| POSTER BOY (AUS) | 9 | 18% | 18 | 36% | 50 | $20,816 | 56 | 16% | 102 | 29% | 50 | $377,985 |
| RIVER KHAN (AUS) | 6 | 12% | 6 | 12% | 50 | $37,949 | 24 | 7% | 67 | 19% | 50 | $215,094 |
| ROCK N ROLL HEAVEN (USA) | 7 | 14% | 11 | 22% | 50 | $24,701 | 40 | 11% | 84 | 24% | 50 | $359,743 |
| ROCKNROLL HANOVER (USA) | 2 | 4% | 9 | 18% | 50 | $34,318 | 41 | 12% | 90 | 26% | 50 | $769,606 |
| SPORTSWRITER (USA) | 4 | 8% | 12 | 24% | 50 | $53,920 | 35 | 10% | 83 | 24% | 50 | $393,485 |
| STAY HUNGRY (USA) | 10 | 20% | 8 | 16% | 50 | $80,286 | 58 | 17% | 81 | 23% | 50 | $766,384 |
| SWEET LOU (USA) | 7 | 14% | 7 | 14% | 50 | $34,870 | 53 | 15% | 87 | 25% | 50 | $670,506 |
| TALL DARK STRANGER (USA) | 3 | 6% | 9 | 18% | 50 | $117,420 | 51 | 15% | 102 | 29% | 50 | $819,315 |
| TERROR TO LOVE (NZ) | 5 | 10% | 8 | 16% | 50 | $49,888 | 47 | 13% | 68 | 19% | 50 | $610,022 |
| THREE OVER THREE (AUS) | 1 | 2% | 6 | 12% | 50 | $14,983 | 23 | 7% | 45 | 13% | 50 | $197,148 |
| TINTIN IN AMERICA (NZ) | 4 | 8% | 10 | 20% | 50 | $31,384 | 28 | 8% | 67 | 19% | 50 | $291,206 |
| ULTIMATE MACHETE (NZ) | 4 | 8% | 9 | 18% | 50 | $17,496 | 37 | 11% | 87 | 25% | 50 | $341,380 |
| VILLAGE JOLT (CAN) | 2 | 4% | 12 | 24% | 50 | $26,217 | 34 | 10% | 79 | 23% | 50 | $319,923 |
| VINCENT (AUS) | 4 | 8% | 12 | 24% | 50 | $26,154 | 32 | 9% | 78 | 22% | 50 | $345,776 |
| WARRAWEE NEEDY (CAN) | 7 | 14% | 11 | 22% | 50 | $33,476 | 39 | 11% | 72 | 21% | 50 | $335,489 |
| WESTERN TERROR (USA) | 6 | 12% | 12 | 24% | 50 | $64,829 | 38 | 11% | 89 | 25% | 50 | $466,480 |
| YANKEE ROCKSTAR (AUS) | 5 | 10% | 11 | 22% | 50 | $31,156 | 28 | 8% | 79 | 23% | 50 | $262,595 |
|
Race
|
Horse
|
Prize Money
|
|---|---|---|
| Race 1 | KALIMBA | $808 |
| TOLLSA KING | $770 | |
| THE KID BILLY | $519 | |
| BAYRIDGE TOMMY | $404 | |
| THROWDOWN HOEDOWN | $373 | |
| Race 2 | ADIEU MIKENNIS | $920 |
| HEZAFLASHONE | $726 | |
| CHRISSY EVE | $718 | |
| GEOFFREY BEE | $692 | |
| SPREAD THE FEAR | $692 | |
| Race 3 | THATS THE ATTITUDE | $1,061 |
| GOODTIME JAZZI | $946 | |
| DEEWHY | $927 | |
| HES A TERROR | $886 | |
| BURTON | $868 | |
| Race 4 | ELLE ARE EM | $1,349 |
| SPORTS LOOK | $988 | |
| YANKEE BABE | $968 | |
| ANYONEFORADRINK | $926 | |
| YARRAMAN JOLT | $908 | |
| Race 5 | WONGALEA YANK | $1,424 |
| WICKED WIZARD | $1,140 | |
| MILLWOOD GRACE | $1,068 | |
| KUALIGHT | $985 | |
| SECRET LINE | $969 | |
| Race 6 | SEASIDE BOULEVARD | $3,602 |
| APPLAUDING | $3,144 | |
| OUR ULTIMATE JANE | $1,488 | |
| VIEW THE ART | $1,431 | |
| PIRANI PRINCESS | $1,090 | |
| Race 7 | DRAXON | $2,002 |
| ISLAND YANKEE | $1,603 | |
| ONTHADARKSIDE | $1,455 | |
| LIT THE WICK | $1,313 | |
| KRISTYSGIRL | $1,211 | |
| Race 8 | WE DEALIN DIAMONDS | $2,853 |
| IDEAL BANDIT | $2,606 | |
| VIN NUMBER | $1,978 | |
| ASTRAL STRIDE | $1,970 | |
| OUR REBEL YELL | $1,696 | |
| Race 9 | DAY TWO | $2,437 |
| KIMCANDO | $2,292 | |
| SUNSET STRIDE | $2,044 | |
| SEASIDE DELIGHT | $1,794 | |
| GUILTY PARTY | $1,689 |
|
Driver
|
LSeq
|
W
|
W%
|
P
|
P%
|
S
|
AUD $
|
W
|
W%
|
P
|
P%
|
S
|
AUD $
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ABBY SANDERSON | 14 | 7 | 14% | 10 | 20% | 50 | 33.8K | 27 | 8% | 59 | 17% | 350 | 223.9K |
| AMY DIEBERT | 7 | 6 | 12% | 7 | 14% | 50 | 28.7K | 46 | 13% | 80 | 23% | 350 | 346.2K |
| B E MCPHERSON | 1 | 8 | 16% | 15 | 30% | 50 | 45K | 59 | 17% | 101 | 29% | 350 | 674.7K |
| B K WOODHOUSE | 0 | 2 | 4% | 17 | 34% | 50 | 35.6K | 53 | 21% | 88 | 35% | 253 | 276.7K |
| BLAKE JONES | 3 | 4 | 8% | 12 | 24% | 50 | 27.9K | 40 | 11% | 90 | 26% | 350 | 364.7K |
| BLAKE MICALLEF | 29 | 6 | 12% | 10 | 20% | 50 | 26.2K | 33 | 9% | 71 | 20% | 350 | 268.5K |
| BRAD HEWITT | 3 | 15 | 30% | 9 | 18% | 50 | 267K | 111 | 32% | 91 | 26% | 350 | 1562.8K |
| CODI RAUCHENBERGER | 5 | 5 | 10% | 12 | 24% | 50 | 59.4K | 33 | 9% | 81 | 23% | 350 | 339.5K |
| GEORGE LEE | 12 | 4 | 8% | 6 | 12% | 50 | 26.1K | 34 | 10% | 76 | 22% | 350 | 285.5K |
| GLEN JUDD | 27 | 5 | 10% | 6 | 12% | 50 | 30.3K | 17 | 5% | 59 | 18% | 322 | 162.8K |
| HARRISON ROSS | 15 | 5 | 10% | 8 | 16% | 50 | 47.2K | 42 | 12% | 76 | 22% | 350 | 417.3K |
| HARRY O'NEILL | 1 | 6 | 12% | 8 | 16% | 50 | 44.6K | 27 | 8% | 69 | 20% | 350 | 265.4K |
| JACK STOCKTON | 5 | 10 | 20% | 8 | 16% | 50 | 48.4K | 22 | 13% | 33 | 20% | 166 | 146.6K |
| JACKSON PAINTING | 8 | 6 | 12% | 12 | 24% | 50 | 31.9K | 65 | 19% | 78 | 22% | 350 | 501.1K |
| JAMES LOCKE | 1 | 4 | 8% | 9 | 18% | 50 | 44.9K | 44 | 13% | 73 | 21% | 350 | 389.4K |
| K J DOWNEY | 13 | 3 | 6% | 3 | 6% | 50 | 24.6K | 14 | 6% | 33 | 13% | 253 | 116.5K |
| KY BLOOMFIELD | 108 | 0 | 0% | 8 | 16% | 50 | 17.1K | 18 | 5% | 60 | 17% | 350 | 227K |
| MICHAEL TOWERS | 4 | 3 | 6% | 8 | 16% | 50 | 26K | 15 | 4% | 43 | 12% | 350 | 178.1K |
| MIKAYLA TOWERS | 69 | 0 | 0% | 9 | 18% | 50 | 19K | 19 | 5% | 62 | 18% | 350 | 233.7K |
| NATHAN JACK | 5 | 6 | 12% | 15 | 30% | 50 | 31.2K | 44 | 13% | 92 | 26% | 350 | 550.9K |
| NEIL DAY | 0 | 3 | 6% | 16 | 32% | 50 | 57.3K | 44 | 13% | 85 | 24% | 350 | 448.5K |
| PETER MCRAE | 6 | 8 | 16% | 14 | 28% | 50 | 44.9K | 50 | 14% | 92 | 26% | 350 | 365K |
| R V LEMON | 61 | 0 | 0% | 4 | 8% | 50 | 11.8K | 15 | 4% | 58 | 17% | 350 | 150.5K |
| ROGER STRONG | 3 | 6 | 12% | 9 | 18% | 50 | 38.1K | 22 | 6% | 68 | 19% | 350 | 208.7K |
| SCOTT HEWITT | 0 | 4 | 8% | 11 | 22% | 50 | 62K | 25 | 7% | 78 | 22% | 350 | 318.8K |
| SHANE HALLCROFT | 4 | 3 | 6% | 9 | 18% | 50 | 27.1K | 20 | 6% | 67 | 19% | 350 | 215.3K |
| STEVEN PIKE | 5 | 10 | 20% | 8 | 16% | 50 | 48.4K | 22 | 13% | 33 | 20% | 166 | 146.6K |
| TASMYN POTTER | 1 | 7 | 14% | 11 | 22% | 50 | 42.6K | 40 | 11% | 93 | 27% | 350 | 317.8K |
| TAYLAH OSMOND | 10 | 8 | 16% | 10 | 20% | 50 | 36.1K | 32 | 9% | 81 | 23% | 350 | 319.7K |
| TOM DOWNEY | 20 | 4 | 8% | 16 | 32% | 50 | 39.7K | 9 | 6% | 30 | 21% | 144 | 81.9K |
| W R SULLIVAN | 51 | 0 | 0% | 16 | 32% | 50 | 31.2K | 38 | 16% | 82 | 34% | 242 | 331.8K |
|
Race
|
Runner
|
Org Jockey
|
Current Jockey
|
|---|---|---|---|
| R3 | 1.MURIEL | JACK STOCKTON | STEVEN PIKE |
| R4 | 4.MAJOR HAYLEY | RYAN SANDERSON | B E MCPHERSON |
| R6 | 2.APPLAUDING | BRAD HEWITT | HARRISON ROSS |
| R8 | 8.ASTRAL STRIDE | HARRISON ROSS | TAYLAH OSMOND |
|
Race
|
Tab
|
Horse
|
Gear Changes
|
|---|---|---|---|
| Race 1 | 1 | LITTLE MIRACLES | [BIT - HEADCHECK ON, BOOTS - BELL ON, HEADCHECK - FIXED ON, SPREADERS - GO STRAIGHTS ON, BURR - BIT O/S OFF, HEADCHECK - NONE OFF, SPREADER - ONE LEGGED O/S OFF] |
| 9 | ALICES SWEETHEART | [HOPPLE SHORTENERS - CORD - PIN OFF] | |
| Race 2 | 6 | MASTABLASTA | [BLINKERS - DOLLY VARDON ON, BLINKERS - BLOCK OFF, DEAFENERS - PLUGS OFF] |
| Race 3 | 1 | MURIEL | [BLINKERS - MESH GOGGLES OFF, BURR - REIN O/S OFF] |
| Race 4 | 6 | ANYONEFORADRINK | [BURR - REIN N/S ON, HOPPLES - LENGTH 56 LENGTHENED FROM 53 ON] |
| Race 8 | 2 | OUR REBEL YELL | [HEADCHECK - NONE ON] |
|
Race
|
Tab
|
Horse
|
Last Start Stewards Reports
|
|---|---|---|---|
| Race 1 | 1 | LITTLE MIRACLES | Broke gait entering the first turn. - 2026-03-17 JUNEE |
| 6 | KALIMBA | Inconvenienced and held up passing the 400m when Kycorden commenced to yield ground. - 2026-05-05 RIVERINA PACEWAY | |
| 8 | JAY CEE MAXWELL | Broke after the start. - 2025-12-26 LEETON | |
| 9 | ALICES SWEETHEART | Broke under pressure approaching the finish line. - 2026-05-08 RIVERINA PACEWAY | |
| Race 2 | 1 | SPREAD THE FEAR | Inconvenienced passing the 400m when Paddy Mach commenced to give ground. - 2026-05-05 RIVERINA PACEWAY |
| 2 | HEZAFLASHONE | Utilised the sprint lane in the home straight. - 2026-04-28 SHEPPARTON | |
| 5 | ADIEU MIKENNIS | Gave ground over the concluding stages. - 2026-05-08 RIVERINA PACEWAY | |
| Race 3 | 2 | DEEWHY | Had a tendency to over race throughout the event. - 2025-12-17 BATHURST |
| 4 | ROCKET BOY | Caught racing three wide in the early stages until working forward to obtain the position outside of the leader passing the 1300m. - 2026-05-04 CANBERRA | |
| Race 4 | 3 | ELLENS DELIGHT | Checked after the start when Shoobees Sunset galloped. - 2026-05-01 ALBURY |
| 5 | CHANCETOWIN | Raced roughly when being restrained entering the first turn. - 2026-05-08 RIVERINA PACEWAY | |
| 7 | YARRAMAN JOLT | Over raced during the score up and contacted the sulky of Shouldbetwobytwo and galloped out. Had a tendency to over race throughout. - 2026-01-16 RIVERINA PACEWAY | |
| 8 | SOPHIES SCOOTER | Driver B Micallef momentarily dropped his foot from the sulky rest near the 200m. - 2026-05-08 RIVERINA PACEWAY | |
| 9 | YANKEE BABE | Checked from behind the tiring Adieu Mikkenis leaving the 400m. - 2026-05-08 RIVERINA PACEWAY | |
| Race 5 | 1 | TUFFASNAILS | Utilised the sprint lane in the home straight. - 2026-05-05 SHEPPARTON |
| 7 | KALKADOON DREAMING | Hung outwards under pressure passing the 200m tightening the racing room of Follow The Money. - 2026-05-05 RIVERINA PACEWAY | |
| Race 7 | 1 | ISLAND YANKEE | Broke the off side front leg hobble loop shortly after the start, then broke gait and trailed the field. - 2026-05-05 SHEPPARTON |
| 4 | KRISTYSGIRL | Held up for clear running for the majority of the home straight. - 2026-05-01 ALBURY | |
| 5 | SPIRIT OF SAHARA | Pulled hard in the score up and again during the early and middle stages of the event. - 2026-05-03 SHEPPARTON | |
| 7 | IM ALRITE | Broke under pressure over the final 20m of the event. - 2026-04-24 RIVERINA PACEWAY | |
| 9 | ONTHADARKSIDE | Galloped out as the start was affected. Leaving the 400m shifted wider has tightened the racing room of The Rogue I Am. Held up for clear racing room until the 150m. - 2026-04-29 BATHURST | |
| Race 8 | 1 | NORMS LADY | Held up for clear running rounding the home turn. - 2026-05-01 ALBURY |
| 3 | MIKI LOCH | Held up for clear running until near the 100m. - 2026-05-08 RIVERINA PACEWAY | |
| 4 | HES CHIMING | Caught racing three wide in the early stages before working forward to the position outside the lead er at the 1300m. - 2026-04-26 COOLAMON | |
| 5 | WE DEALIN DIAMONDS | Gave ground over the concluding stages. - 2026-05-01 ALBURY | |
| 6 | OCTAGONISE | Held up for clear running rounding the home turn. - 2026-05-01 ALBURY | |
| 7 | JUST ROLLYOUROWN | Held up for clear racing room in the run to the finish and not fully tested. - 2026-04-26 FORBES | |
| Race 9 | 1 | SCHEMING | Held up in the early stages of the home straight before utilising the sprint lane. - 2026-04-24 RIVERINA PACEWAY |
| 2 | SCARED STIFF | Approaching the 150m when shifting wider on the track he has permitted his gelding to contact the sulky wheel of shades of miki causing his runner to race roughly. Held up for clear running in the home straight and was not fully tested. - 2026-04-24 RIVERINA PACEWAY | |
| 5 | SEASIDE DELIGHT | Hung in and contacted marker pegs near the 200m and then hung out under pressure in the home straight. - 2026-05-08 RIVERINA PACEWAY | |
| 8 | SPORTY DANCER | Held up for clear running until near the 100m. - 2026-05-08 RIVERINA PACEWAY | |
| 9 | KIMCANDO | Raced three wide without cover for the majority of the race. - 2026-05-08 RIVERINA PACEWAY |