Track/Weather
Track Details for HUGHENDEN
|
Trainer
|
W
|
W%
|
P
|
P%
|
S
|
AUD $
|
W
|
W%
|
P
|
P%
|
S
|
AUD $
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KELVIN RUSSELL | 3 | 6% | 5 | 10% | 50 | 18.2K | 6 | 9% | 11 | 17% | 65 | 35.3K |
| KEN MCGUIRE | 7 | 14% | 10 | 20% | 50 | 71K | 24 | 11% | 49 | 23% | 209 | 167.5K |
| KERRY KROGH | 2 | 4% | 20 | 40% | 50 | 49.1K | 24 | 7% | 78 | 22% | 350 | 324.4K |
| MARK OATES | 12 | 24% | 15 | 30% | 50 | 120.8K | 64 | 18% | 108 | 31% | 350 | 707.2K |
| MATTHEW MCGUIRE | 6 | 12% | 9 | 18% | 50 | 121K | 40 | 11% | 103 | 29% | 350 | 796.8K |
| SHRYN GABRIEL-ROYES | 10 | 20% | 19 | 38% | 50 | 102.2K | 46 | 13% | 86 | 25% | 350 | 550.3K |
| TANYA PARRY | 6 | 12% | 15 | 30% | 50 | 59.7K | 40 | 11% | 102 | 29% | 350 | 496.6K |
|
Horse
|
Race
|
Tab
|
WT
|
BP
|
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Better Class | HUGHENDEN R2 | 9 | 60.0 | 11 |
| HUGHENDEN R3 | 5 | 56.0 | 5 | |
| Mia Toretto | HUGHENDEN R2 | 1 | 63.0 | 8 |
| HUGHENDEN R3 | 4 | 57.0 | 1 |
|
Race
|
Scratchings
|
|---|
|
Race
|
Tab
|
Horse
|
Date
|
Course
|
Class
|
|---|
|
Date
|
Rail Information
|
SOT
|
Races
|
Runners
|
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 Jul 2025 | Rail: True. | R1 - R4 GOOD |
4 | 25 |
| 17 May 2025 | Rail: True. | R1 - R5 GOOD |
5 | 36 |
| 20 Jul 2024 | True | R1 - R5 GOOD |
5 | 34 |
| 06 Jul 2024 | True | R1 - R5 GOOD |
5 | 42 |
| 18 May 2024 | True | R1 - R5 GOOD |
5 | 33 |
| 15 Jul 2023 | True | R1 - R5 GOOD |
5 | 37 |
| 06 May 2023 | True | R1 - R5 GOOD |
5 | 35 |
| 16 Jul 2022 | True. | R1 - R2 SOFT |
2 | 19 |
| 17 Jul 2021 | True. | R1 - R5 GOOD |
5 | 45 |
| 15 May 2021 | True. | R1 - R5 GOOD |
5 | 42 |
| 20 Jul 2019 | True. | R1 - R5 GOOD |
5 | 48 |
| 18 May 2019 | True. | R1 - R5 GOOD |
5 | 31 |
|
Sire
|
L50
|
L350
|
||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
W
|
W%
|
P
|
P%
|
S
|
$PM
|
W
|
W%
|
P
|
P%
|
S
|
$PM
|
|
| ASTERN (AUS) | 7 | 14% | 10 | 20% | 50 | $205,415 | 38 | 11% | 75 | 21% | 50 | $1,561,876 |
| BETTER THAN READY (AUS) | 4 | 8% | 12 | 24% | 50 | $124,940 | 49 | 14% | 85 | 24% | 50 | $1,923,892 |
| CAPITALIST (AUS) | 7 | 14% | 12 | 24% | 50 | $552,335 | 42 | 12% | 80 | 23% | 50 | $3,006,559 |
| DAUNTING LAD (AUS) | 9 | 18% | 9 | 18% | 50 | $83,900 | 34 | 10% | 72 | 21% | 50 | $467,600 |
| DISSIDENT (AUS) | 10 | 20% | 7 | 14% | 50 | $93,575 | 34 | 10% | 62 | 18% | 50 | $700,853 |
| DUNDEEL (NZ) | 1 | 2% | 9 | 18% | 50 | $129,638 | 28 | 8% | 74 | 21% | 50 | $2,887,812 |
| FASTNET ROCK (AUS) | 5 | 10% | 7 | 14% | 50 | $218,911 | 33 | 9% | 59 | 17% | 50 | $1,917,170 |
| HELLBENT (AUS) | 2 | 4% | 15 | 30% | 50 | $393,573 | 38 | 11% | 85 | 24% | 50 | $5,460,010 |
| HEROIC VALOUR (AUS) | 2 | 4% | 13 | 26% | 50 | $90,957 | 26 | 7% | 91 | 26% | 50 | $747,498 |
| INVADER (AUS) | 11 | 22% | 11 | 22% | 50 | $175,965 | 43 | 12% | 68 | 19% | 50 | $1,168,894 |
| JABALI (AUS) | 3 | 6% | 8 | 16% | 50 | $83,685 | 32 | 9% | 73 | 21% | 50 | $773,440 |
| KINGMAN (GB) | 5 | 10% | 14 | 28% | 50 | $281,505 | 43 | 12% | 81 | 23% | 50 | $3,038,374 |
| LORD OF THE SKY (AUS) | 7 | 14% | 11 | 22% | 50 | $172,770 | 30 | 9% | 79 | 23% | 50 | $1,126,205 |
| NICCONI (AUS) | 7 | 14% | 13 | 26% | 50 | $192,754 | 43 | 12% | 72 | 21% | 50 | $1,671,771 |
| NOT A SINGLE DOUBT (AUS) | 3 | 6% | 5 | 10% | 50 | $202,804 | 37 | 11% | 52 | 15% | 50 | $1,612,157 |
| OUTREACH (AUS) | 5 | 10% | 11 | 22% | 50 | $114,900 | 21 | 6% | 74 | 21% | 50 | $737,426 |
| PITLECO (AUS) | 0 | 0% | 15 | 30% | 50 | $34,294 | 30 | 9% | 64 | 18% | 50 | $468,587 |
| POWER (GB) | 3 | 6% | 11 | 22% | 50 | $175,963 | 31 | 9% | 70 | 20% | 50 | $1,124,231 |
| PRESS STATEMENT (AUS) | 6 | 12% | 14 | 28% | 50 | $186,867 | 41 | 12% | 76 | 22% | 50 | $1,827,083 |
| REWARD FOR EFFORT (AUS) | 5 | 10% | 5 | 10% | 50 | $118,502 | 33 | 9% | 68 | 19% | 50 | $1,084,024 |
| RUBICK (AUS) | 5 | 10% | 9 | 18% | 50 | $370,702 | 33 | 9% | 81 | 23% | 50 | $1,664,320 |
| SANTOS (AUS) | 5 | 10% | 18 | 36% | 50 | $235,603 | 36 | 10% | 73 | 21% | 50 | $1,188,627 |
| SCISSOR KICK (AUS) | 5 | 10% | 6 | 12% | 50 | $727,623 | 32 | 9% | 39 | 11% | 50 | $3,398,970 |
| SNIPPETSON (AUS) | 6 | 12% | 9 | 18% | 50 | $120,868 | 27 | 8% | 85 | 24% | 50 | $919,796 |
| SO YOU THINK (NZ) | 3 | 6% | 9 | 18% | 50 | $238,268 | 41 | 12% | 72 | 21% | 50 | $2,371,575 |
| SQUAMOSA (AUS) | 6 | 12% | 14 | 28% | 50 | $132,160 | 32 | 9% | 69 | 20% | 50 | $1,010,816 |
| STRATUM STAR (AUS) | 5 | 10% | 9 | 18% | 50 | $172,163 | 31 | 9% | 70 | 20% | 50 | $947,077 |
| THE MISSION (AUS) | 6 | 12% | 6 | 12% | 50 | $131,775 | 45 | 13% | 57 | 16% | 50 | $2,835,624 |
| TORONADO (IRE) | 5 | 10% | 16 | 32% | 50 | $396,083 | 43 | 12% | 65 | 19% | 50 | $2,451,297 |
| TRAPEZE ARTIST (AUS) | 6 | 12% | 12 | 24% | 50 | $1,002,710 | 33 | 9% | 67 | 19% | 50 | $2,901,329 |
| TYCOON RULER (AUS) | 1 | 2% | 18 | 36% | 50 | $61,825 | 21 | 6% | 76 | 22% | 50 | $738,445 |
| VALENTIA (AUS) | 6 | 12% | 12 | 24% | 50 | $151,960 | 29 | 8% | 68 | 19% | 50 | $1,097,016 |
| VINO ROSSO (USA) | 4 | 8% | 12 | 24% | 50 | $234,125 | 50 | 14% | 96 | 27% | 50 | $2,778,078 |
| WANTED (AUS) | 3 | 6% | 14 | 28% | 50 | $88,430 | 26 | 7% | 86 | 25% | 50 | $673,035 |
| YES YES YES (AUS) | 6 | 12% | 17 | 34% | 50 | $273,173 | 47 | 13% | 100 | 29% | 50 | $2,497,101 |
| ZACINTO (GB) | 4 | 8% | 10 | 20% | 50 | $257,949 | 34 | 10% | 84 | 24% | 50 | $1,624,274 |
| ZOUSAIN (AUS) | 8 | 16% | 10 | 20% | 50 | $291,313 | 43 | 12% | 79 | 23% | 50 | $2,450,297 |
| ZOUSTAR (AUS) | 9 | 18% | 6 | 12% | 50 | $132,505 | 51 | 15% | 82 | 23% | 50 | $4,029,696 |
|
Race
|
Horse
|
Prize Money
|
|---|---|---|
| Race 1 | CLIODHNA MAEVE | $2,981 |
| ZEPHIRINE | $2,058 | |
| RUN RAYMOND RUN | $1,410 | |
| PITLECO LASS | $691 | |
| WHO ASKED ZOU | $617 | |
| Race 2 | MIA TORETTO | $3,350 |
| AMORUSO | $3,081 | |
| WITHOUT | $2,767 | |
| ARROGANT HEART | $2,533 | |
| I'M OPINIONATED | $2,294 | |
| Race 3 | LONE ARTIST | $4,693 |
| MIA TORETTO | $3,350 | |
| AFFIRMATIVE LIGHT | $3,302 | |
| FORTRESS AUSTRALIA | $1,789 | |
| RED SUTURE | $1,457 | |
| Race 4 | MELATEN | $2,509 |
| TYMON | $2,390 | |
| MANIC LIGHT | $2,231 | |
| LORD VALEN | $1,958 | |
| DIOSA | $1,850 | |
| Race 5 | MISSION HOUSE | $3,497 |
| HANG FIVE | $3,149 | |
| LEGOLAS | $3,011 | |
| REVVED UP READY | $2,985 | |
| ZOUHOPE | $2,199 |
|
Jockey
|
LSeq
|
W
|
W%
|
P
|
P%
|
S
|
AUD $
|
W
|
W%
|
P
|
P%
|
S
|
AUD $
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BROOKE STOWER | 8 | 4 | 8% | 14 | 28% | 50 | 81.5K | 38 | 11% | 88 | 25% | 350 | 652.4K |
| CHRIS BRYEN | 16 | 3 | 6% | 10 | 20% | 50 | 35K | 36 | 10% | 78 | 22% | 350 | 318K |
| DAVID SPARKS | 3 | 5 | 10% | 17 | 34% | 50 | 65.6K | 29 | 8% | 78 | 22% | 350 | 358K |
| MICHAEL HEAGNEY | 10 | 5 | 10% | 10 | 20% | 50 | 60.5K | 21 | 6% | 52 | 15% | 350 | 463.5K |
| PETA EDWARDS | 5 | 2 | 4% | 10 | 20% | 50 | 67.2K | 41 | 12% | 71 | 20% | 350 | 709.4K |
| ROBERT FAEHR | 1 | 12 | 24% | 21 | 42% | 50 | 124K | 41 | 12% | 110 | 31% | 350 | 557.2K |
|
Race
|
Jockey
|
Horse
|
|---|
|
Race
|
Horse
|
Org Jockey
|
Current Jockey
|
|---|
|
Race
|
Tab
|
Horse
|
Gear Changes
|
|---|---|---|---|
| Race 1 | 1 | RUN RAYMOND RUN | CROSS-OVER NOSE BAND FIRST TIME, WINKERS OFF FIRST TIME |
| 2 | WHO ASKED ZOU | [BLINKERS, EAR MUFFS (PRE-RACE ONLY)] | |
| 2 | WHO ASKED ZOU | [BLINKERS, EAR MUFFS (PRE-RACE ONLY)] | |
| 3 | CLIODHNA MAEVE | [WINKERS] | |
| 5 | ZEPHIRINE | [TONGUE CONTROL BIT] | |
| Race 2 | 1 | MIA TORETTO | [TAIL CHAIN] |
| 2 | AMORUSO | [LUGGING BIT] | |
| 2 | AMORUSO | [LUGGING BIT] | |
| 3 | CHAPARRAL CHASE | [WINKERS] | |
| 5 | KWIK AZ HELL | [BLINKERS] | |
| 7 | THE TYLER | [BLINKERS] | |
| 8 | ARROGANT HEART | [BLINKERS, TAIL CHAIN] | |
| 9 | BETTER CLASS | CROSS-OVER NOSE BAND OFF FIRST TIME | |
| 10 | DAY TO REMEMBER | [BLINKERS] | |
| 12 | I'M OPINIONATED | [BLINKERS] | |
| 13 | LEUCAENA | [BLINKERS] | |
| Race 3 | 1 | LONE ARTIST | [BLINKERS, TONGUE TIE] |
| 2 | FORTRESS AUSTRALIA | [BLINKERS, PACIFIERS] | |
| 3 | AFFIRMATIVE LIGHT | [BLINKERS, EAR MUFFS (PRE-RACE ONLY)] | |
| 4 | MIA TORETTO | [TAIL CHAIN] | |
| 5 | BETTER CLASS | CROSS-OVER NOSE BAND OFF FIRST TIME | |
| 6 | RED SUTURE | [BLINKERS] | |
| Race 4 | 1 | MANIC LIGHT | [BLINKERS] |
| 2 | MELATEN | [BLINKERS, TONGUE CONTROL AND LUGGING BIT] | |
| 3 | TYMON | [BLINKERS, BUBBLE CHEEKER (OFF SIDE), LUGGING BIT] | |
| 4 | LORD VALEN | [BLINKERS] | |
| 5 | MAKANUI | [BLINKERS] | |
| 7 | BUSTERKICK | [BLINKERS] | |
| 8 | UP TO US | [BLINKERS] | |
| 9 | DIOSA | [BLINKERS] | |
| 10 | OUTCAST SOLDIER | [WINKERS] | |
| Race 5 | 1 | HANG FIVE | [BANDAGES (HIND)] |
| 2 | PERVADE | [BUBBLE CHEEKER (OFF SIDE)] | |
| 5 | MISSION HOUSE | [BLINKERS, EAR MUFFS (PRE-RACE ONLY)] | |
| 6 | SWAMP NATION | [BLINKERS, VISORS] |
|
Race
|
Tab
|
Horse
|
Last Start Stewards Reports
|
|---|---|---|---|
| Race 1 | 2 | WHO ASKED ZOU | Slow to begin. Resented the kickback in the early stages. Laid in under pressure in the early part of the home straight. - 2026-05-02 GREGORY DOWNS |
| Race 2 | 1 | MIA TORETTO | Began awkwardly. Raced wide without cover throughout. Laid in passing the 1000m placing Tahkian Bubbles in restricted room for a short distance. - 2026-04-11 MAXWELTON |
| 2 | AMORUSO | Slow to begin. - 2026-04-14 BALLINA | |
| 3 | CHAPARRAL CHASE | Raced wide throughout. - 2026-03-19 MACKAY | |
| 4 | RISKY INVESTMENT | Raced wide for the majority of the event. - 2025-11-15 CLERMONT | |
| 5 | KWIK AZ HELL | Shifted in and away from Exolent Choice leaving the 800m, tightening Viking Valour. - 2026-05-02 GREGORY DOWNS | |
| 12 | I'M OPINIONATED | Began awkwardly. Laid in under pressure over the concluding stages. - 2026-05-02 GREGORY DOWNS | |
| 15 | SNIPILLICIOUS | Travelled wide throughout. - 2025-10-19 EWAN | |
| Race 3 | 1 | LONE ARTIST | Raced wide without cover throughout. - 2026-05-02 GREGORY DOWNS |
| 2 | FORTRESS AUSTRALIA | Began awkwardly. - 2026-05-02 GREGORY DOWNS | |
| 4 | MIA TORETTO | Began awkwardly. Raced wide without cover throughout. Laid in passing the 1000m placing Tahkian Bubbles in restricted room for a short distance. - 2026-04-11 MAXWELTON | |
| 6 | RED SUTURE | Contacted the side of the barriers on jumping, then bumped shortly after. - 2026-05-02 GREGORY DOWNS | |
| Race 4 | 1 | MANIC LIGHT | Shifted in on jumping, crowding Panda Drum. - 2026-05-02 GREGORY DOWNS |
| 2 | MELATEN | Approaching the 200m eased when hampered and carried wider by Master Artist. - 2026-04-24 COFFS HARBOUR | |
| 3 | TYMON | Raced wide without cover throughout. - 2026-05-08 TOWNSVILLE | |
| 4 | LORD VALEN | Shifted in at the start bumping with Blondie's Secret. Raced wide for the majority of the race. - 2026-05-01 MT GARNET | |
| 5 | MAKANUI | Travelled wide throughout. - 2026-05-09 CLONCURRY | |
| 9 | DIOSA | Bounded in the air as the start was affected. - 2026-05-02 GREGORY DOWNS | |
| Race 5 | 1 | HANG FIVE | Began awkwardly. - 2026-05-02 GREGORY DOWNS |
| 4 | REVVED UP READY | Raced wide in the early stages. - 2026-05-02 GREGORY DOWNS | |
| 7 | ZOUHOPE | Began awkwardly however recovered quickly. - 2026-05-09 CLONCURRY |
|
Race
|
|
|---|---|
| Race 1 |
$ Run Raymond Run , $ Who Asked Zou , $ Cliodhna Maeve , $ Pitleco Lass , $ Zephirine , |
| Race 2 |
$ Mia Toretto , $ Amoruso , $ Chaparral Chase , $ Risky Investment , $ Kwik Az Hell , $ Tequila Dancer , $ The Tyler , $ Arrogant Heart , $ Better Class , $ Day To Remember , $ Without , $ I'm Opinionated , $ Leucaena , $ Tengun Annie , $ Snipillicious , |
| Race 3 |
$ Lone Artist , $ Mia Toretto , $ Better Class , $ Red Suture , $ Sweet Fantasy , |
| Race 4 |
$ Manic Light , $ Melaten , $ Tymon , $ Lord Valen , $ Makanui , $ Sweetpea Moochi , $ Busterkick , $ Up To Us , $ Diosa , $ Outcast Soldier , |
| Race 5 |
$ Hang Five , $ Pervade , $ Legolas , $ Revved Up Ready , $ Mission House , $ Swamp Nation , $ Zouhope , |
|
Race
|
Dist
|
BP
|
Wins
|
Win%
|
Places
|
Place%
|
Starts
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Race 1 | 1200m | 1 | 3 | 42.9 | 5 | 71.4 | 7 |
| Race 3 | 2 | 1 | 14.3 | 3 | 42.9 | 7 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 14.3 | 7 | ||
| 4 | 2 | 28.6 | 3 | 42.9 | 7 | ||
| 5 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | 50.0 | 6 | ||
| 6 | 1 | 20.0 | 3 | 60.0 | 5 | ||
| 7 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 4 | ||
| Race 2 | 1000m | 1 | 2 | 18.2 | 8 | 72.7 | 11 |
| 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 4 | 36.4 | 11 | ||
| 3 | 3 | 27.3 | 5 | 45.5 | 11 | ||
| 4 | 0 | 0.0 | 4 | 36.4 | 11 | ||
| 5 | 4 | 36.4 | 4 | 36.4 | 11 | ||
| 6 | 0 | 0.0 | 4 | 44.4 | 9 | ||
| 7 | 2 | 22.2 | 3 | 33.3 | 9 | ||
| 8 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 12.5 | 8 | ||
| 9 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | ||
| 10 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | ||
| 11 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | ||
| 12 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | ||
| 13 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | ||
| 14 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | ||
| 15 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | ||
| Race 4 | 1400m | 1 | 1 | 10.0 | 5 | 50.0 | 10 |
| Race 5 | 2 | 2 | 20.0 | 4 | 40.0 | 10 | |
| 3 | 5 | 50.0 | 7 | 70.0 | 10 | ||
| 4 | 1 | 10.0 | 6 | 60.0 | 10 | ||
| 5 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 22.2 | 9 | ||
| 6 | 1 | 11.1 | 3 | 33.3 | 9 | ||
| 7 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | 37.5 | 8 | ||
| 8 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | ||
| 9 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | ||
| 10 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 |
|
Race
|
Tab
|
Horse
|
Last Race
|
|---|---|---|---|
| Race 1 | 5 | ZEPHIRINE | R2 MWBH 29/Dec |
| Race 2 | 1 | MIA TORETTO | R4 MAXW 11/Apr |
| Race 3 | 4 | MIA TORETTO | R4 MAXW 11/Apr |
| Race 5 | 1 | HANG FIVE | R5 GR D 02/May |