Track/Weather
Track Details for SANDOWN
|
Trainer
|
W
|
W%
|
P
|
P%
|
S
|
AUD $
|
W
|
W%
|
P
|
P%
|
S
|
AUD $
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AARON BLAKE | 4 | 8% | 16 | 32% | 50 | 7.9K | 28 | 8% | 95 | 27% | 350 | 51.7K |
| ANDREA CHAPPLE | 11 | 22% | 16 | 32% | 50 | 31.8K | 90 | 26% | 105 | 30% | 350 | 272.8K |
| ANDREW BROADLEY | 6 | 12% | 16 | 32% | 50 | 27.5K | 36 | 10% | 115 | 33% | 350 | 121.4K |
| ANDREW WOOD | 6 | 12% | 11 | 22% | 50 | 10.8K | 38 | 11% | 88 | 25% | 350 | 84.4K |
| BARRY VAUGHAN | 9 | 18% | 17 | 34% | 50 | 19.9K | 12 | 20% | 18 | 30% | 61 | 24.2K |
| BILLY MCRAE | 6 | 12% | 17 | 34% | 50 | 15.5K | 55 | 16% | 99 | 28% | 350 | 129K |
| BRIANA ROBERTSON-LEECH | 7 | 14% | 17 | 34% | 50 | 15.9K | 39 | 13% | 93 | 31% | 301 | 88.6K |
| BRYAN SYKES | 4 | 8% | 19 | 38% | 50 | 15K | 49 | 14% | 109 | 31% | 350 | 143.1K |
| CORREY GRENFELL | 10 | 20% | 16 | 32% | 50 | 77K | 73 | 21% | 107 | 31% | 350 | 301.3K |
| DALE DAWSON | 3 | 6% | 14 | 28% | 50 | 8.9K | 46 | 13% | 107 | 31% | 350 | 62.8K |
| DALLAS MASSINA | 14 | 28% | 20 | 40% | 50 | 68.1K | 153 | 44% | 98 | 28% | 350 | 373.5K |
| DANIEL PELL | 4 | 8% | 21 | 42% | 50 | 22.6K | 65 | 19% | 123 | 35% | 350 | 258.9K |
| DAVID BURNETT | 8 | 16% | 15 | 30% | 50 | 39.5K | 62 | 18% | 107 | 31% | 350 | 338.6K |
| DAVID CLARKE | 8 | 16% | 14 | 28% | 50 | 13.7K | 18 | 10% | 38 | 22% | 173 | 27.5K |
| DAVID CONDON | 7 | 14% | 21 | 42% | 50 | 20.7K | 54 | 15% | 106 | 30% | 350 | 139K |
| DAVID PLUMRIDGE | 2 | 4% | 8 | 16% | 50 | 4.8K | 37 | 11% | 88 | 25% | 350 | 93.7K |
| DAWN JOHNSTON | 10 | 20% | 17 | 34% | 50 | 20.4K | 51 | 15% | 113 | 32% | 350 | 153.3K |
| DEBRA CUMES | 7 | 14% | 22 | 44% | 50 | 28.3K | 34 | 10% | 97 | 28% | 350 | 117.4K |
| DONNA KNIGHT | 4 | 8% | 9 | 18% | 50 | 13.4K | 26 | 7% | 70 | 20% | 350 | 81.8K |
| DONNA PACE | 6 | 12% | 18 | 36% | 50 | 15K | 20 | 6% | 68 | 19% | 350 | 57K |
| GAVIN CLIFTON | 4 | 8% | 14 | 28% | 50 | 10.5K | 37 | 11% | 89 | 25% | 350 | 106.8K |
| GEOFFREY MITCHELL | 7 | 14% | 14 | 28% | 50 | 30K | 53 | 15% | 124 | 35% | 350 | 215.7K |
| GERARD O'KEEFFE | 6 | 12% | 16 | 32% | 50 | 23.8K | 53 | 15% | 106 | 30% | 350 | 161.1K |
| GREG DOYLE | 11 | 22% | 23 | 46% | 50 | 57.1K | 41 | 12% | 102 | 29% | 350 | 147.1K |
| GREG JOHNSON | 5 | 10% | 14 | 28% | 50 | 29K | 24 | 7% | 81 | 24% | 335 | 109.2K |
| JACK BRYANT | 3 | 6% | 16 | 32% | 50 | 11.6K | 4 | 5% | 21 | 28% | 75 | 14.4K |
| JADE MIFSUD | 8 | 16% | 16 | 32% | 50 | 19.2K | 39 | 11% | 88 | 25% | 350 | 80K |
| JEFFREY CHIGNELL | 8 | 16% | 19 | 38% | 50 | 24K | 46 | 13% | 116 | 33% | 350 | 121.5K |
| JOHN BARBARA | 14 | 28% | 15 | 30% | 50 | 76.5K | 95 | 27% | 108 | 31% | 350 | 360.5K |
| JOSHUA DAFFY | 3 | 6% | 11 | 22% | 50 | 6.5K | 11 | 8% | 41 | 28% | 144 | 31.7K |
| JUSTIN BOWMAN | 4 | 8% | 15 | 30% | 50 | 15.7K | 39 | 11% | 99 | 28% | 350 | 130.9K |
| JYE FORMOSA | 6 | 12% | 6 | 12% | 50 | 15.3K | 38 | 11% | 90 | 26% | 350 | 85.2K |
| KELVIN ILES | 6 | 12% | 11 | 22% | 50 | 15.2K | 47 | 13% | 88 | 25% | 350 | 128.4K |
| MARTIN HANKE | 2 | 4% | 14 | 28% | 50 | 13.2K | 28 | 8% | 71 | 20% | 350 | 97.9K |
| MATHEW WRIGHT | 9 | 18% | 16 | 32% | 50 | 28.5K | 68 | 19% | 114 | 33% | 350 | 211.9K |
| MATTHEW CLARK | 6 | 12% | 13 | 26% | 50 | 25.3K | 57 | 16% | 94 | 27% | 350 | 194.9K |
| MATTHEW LANIGAN | 8 | 16% | 14 | 28% | 50 | 30.5K | 55 | 16% | 111 | 32% | 350 | 238.3K |
| MAX CAMERON | 7 | 14% | 14 | 28% | 50 | 16K | 52 | 15% | 102 | 29% | 350 | 115.2K |
| NED MCDONALD | 11 | 22% | 19 | 38% | 50 | 259K | 79 | 23% | 128 | 37% | 350 | 791.6K |
| PAUL ABELA | 16 | 32% | 16 | 32% | 50 | 61.5K | 82 | 23% | 111 | 32% | 350 | 354.7K |
| PAUL MATHIESON | 9 | 18% | 14 | 28% | 50 | 17.1K | 67 | 19% | 99 | 28% | 350 | 149.7K |
| PAUL PACE | 7 | 14% | 16 | 32% | 50 | 17.7K | 24 | 7% | 76 | 22% | 350 | 66K |
| RAYMOND GATT | 5 | 10% | 13 | 26% | 50 | 9.6K | 53 | 15% | 81 | 23% | 350 | 101.6K |
| RITA GATT | 6 | 12% | 17 | 34% | 50 | 12K | 41 | 12% | 119 | 34% | 350 | 99.8K |
| ROBERT PALLOTTA | 9 | 18% | 17 | 34% | 50 | 30.7K | 76 | 22% | 110 | 31% | 350 | 282.8K |
| RUSSELL EDWARDS | 5 | 10% | 13 | 26% | 50 | 8.2K | 29 | 8% | 69 | 20% | 350 | 56.5K |
| SAMANTHA GRENFELL | 9 | 18% | 18 | 36% | 50 | 45.1K | 64 | 18% | 128 | 37% | 350 | 238.7K |
| STAVROS ARVANITIS | 10 | 20% | 8 | 16% | 50 | 25.7K | 12 | 19% | 12 | 19% | 62 | 30.9K |
| TRACEY EMPSON | 5 | 10% | 19 | 38% | 50 | 15.1K | 9 | 11% | 27 | 32% | 85 | 22.9K |
|
Race
|
Scratchings
|
|---|
|
Sire
|
L50
|
L350
|
||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
W
|
W%
|
P
|
P%
|
S
|
$PM
|
W
|
W%
|
P
|
P%
|
S
|
$PM
|
|
| ALLEN DEED (AUS) | 4 | 8% | 14 | 50 | $14,616 | 34 | 10% | 99 | 50 | $119,084 | ||
| ASTON FASTNET (AUS) | 9 | 18% | 13 | 50 | $16,715 | 53 | 15% | 99 | 50 | $135,616 | ||
| ASTON RUPEE (AUS) | 10 | 20% | 15 | 50 | $0 | 47 | 13% | 102 | 50 | $81,228 | ||
| BALLYMAC BOLGER (AUS) | ||||||||||||
| BARCIA BALE (AUS) | 8 | 16% | 13 | 50 | $4,685 | 50 | 14% | 93 | 50 | $149,567 | ||
| BEAST UNLEASHED (AUS) | 9 | 18% | 10 | 50 | $2,650 | 46 | 13% | 104 | 50 | $111,696 | ||
| BENALI (AUS) | 10 | 20% | 16 | 50 | $40,016 | 39 | 11% | 94 | 50 | $202,910 | ||
| BERNARDO (AUS) | 10 | 20% | 12 | 50 | $0 | 61 | 17% | 106 | 50 | $102,555 | ||
| CHRISTO BALE (AUS) | 7 | 14% | 13 | 50 | $21,875 | 40 | 11% | 111 | 50 | $160,124 | ||
| COSMIC CHIEF (AUS) | 8 | 16% | 18 | 50 | $18,155 | 39 | 11% | 95 | 50 | $125,829 | ||
| EL GRAND SENOR (AUS) | 8 | 16% | 12 | 50 | $28,817 | 71 | 20% | 96 | 50 | $219,546 | ||
| FERAL FRANKY (AUS) | 11 | 22% | 17 | 50 | $0 | 60 | 17% | 95 | 50 | $68,825 | ||
| FERNANDO BALE (AUS) | 6 | 12% | 16 | 50 | $0 | 50 | 14% | 98 | 50 | $57,265 | ||
| HARD STYLE RICO (AUS) | 5 | 10% | 12 | 50 | $9,164 | 43 | 12% | 92 | 50 | $122,759 | ||
| HOOKED ON SCOTCH (AUS) | 7 | 14% | 17 | 50 | $0 | 55 | 16% | 85 | 50 | $103,412 | ||
| JARICK BALE (AUS) | 6 | 12% | 13 | 50 | $8,785 | 10 | 10% | 28 | 50 | $18,155 | ||
| MY BRO FABIO (AUS) | 4 | 8% | 14 | 50 | $17,537 | 39 | 11% | 101 | 50 | $127,401 | ||
| MY REDEEMER (AUS) | 3 | 6% | 20 | 50 | $0 | 18 | 5% | 100 | 50 | $70,053 | ||
| OUT OF RANGE (AUS) | 6 | 12% | 15 | 50 | $5,861 | 44 | 13% | 97 | 50 | $107,511 | ||
| PLAINTIFF (AUS) | 11 | 22% | 14 | 50 | $26,465 | 73 | 21% | 102 | 50 | $214,320 | ||
| SHIMA SHINE (AUS) | 6 | 12% | 12 | 50 | $2,654 | 61 | 17% | 97 | 50 | $134,696 | ||
| SIMPLY LIMELIGHT (AUS) | 9 | 18% | 17 | 50 | $22,010 | 20 | 14% | 41 | 50 | $47,200 | ||
| TOMMY SHELBY (AUS) | 6 | 12% | 16 | 50 | $898 | 57 | 16% | 98 | 50 | $151,125 | ||
| VULTURI (AUS) | ||||||||||||
| ZACK MONELLI (AUS) | 6 | 12% | 19 | 50 | $44,483 | 49 | 14% | 93 | 50 | $241,788 | ||
|
Race
|
Tab
|
Greyhound
|
Last Start Stewards Reports
|
|---|---|---|---|
| Race 1 | 4 | WHERE IS CHUNKY | Slow to begin. - 2026-05-12 GEELONG |
| Race 2 | 2 | GRAPEFRUIT QUACK | Slow to begin. - 2026-05-14 WARRNAMBOOL |
| 4 | CHEEKY TEMPER | Slow to begin. - 2026-05-11 SANDOWN | |
| 6 | ASSUME FLOPPY | Fell soon after finish. - 2026-05-11 SANDOWN | |
| 8 | PERFECT RATIO | Quick to begin. - 2026-04-20 SANDOWN | |
| Race 3 | 4 | DIVINE RATIO | Quick to begin. - 2026-05-11 SANDOWN |
| Race 5 | 6 | PEPPER PIE | Quick to begin. - 2026-05-11 SANDOWN |
| Race 6 | 3 | BELFAST SPOT | Slow to begin. - 2026-05-13 Meadows |
| 8 | MOTOR CITY ROSSI | Bumped and was checked. - 2026-04-20 LAUNCESTON | |
| Race 7 | 6 | ENGELKE ROAD | Slow to begin. - 2026-02-26 SANDOWN |
| 8 | NIGHTTIME | Quick to begin. - 2026-05-13 Meadows | |
| Race 8 | 1 | MAV REIKO | Quick to begin. - 2026-05-14 SANDOWN |
| 2 | KEEP ROLLING | Slow to begin. - 2026-05-11 SANDOWN | |
| 3 | CHAMPLAIN | Quick to begin. - 2026-05-13 Meadows | |
| 6 | NEO DEVERE | Quick to begin. - 2026-05-11 SANDOWN | |
| Race 9 | 2 | MARSHAL LEE ROSE | Slow to begin. - 2026-05-12 Warragul |
| 4 | PERFECT SYMPHONY | Quick to begin. - 2026-05-11 SANDOWN | |
| 8 | PAW GEORGIE | Quick to begin. - 2026-05-12 GEELONG | |
| Race 10 | 2 | LUSH HOUR | Quick to begin. - 2026-05-11 SANDOWN |
| 7 | STUNNER | Quick to begin. - 2026-05-11 SANDOWN | |
| Race 11 | 8 | ATHENS AURA | Slow to begin. - 2026-05-13 Meadows |
| Race 12 | 2 | PAW LYNETTE | Slow to begin. - 2026-05-11 SANDOWN |
|
Race
|
Tab
|
Greyhound
|
Date
|
Dist
|
Time
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Race 4 | 2 | BLUE TROMBONE | 11 May 2026 | 450m (+65) | 0:25.33 |
| Race 8 | 6 | NEO DEVERE | 11 May 2026 | 515m | 0:29.39 |
| Race 9 | 8 | PAW GEORGIE | 12 May 2026 | 460m (+55) | 0:26.14 |
| Race 12 | 7 | MY BOY SONNY | 10 Apr 2026 | 300m (+215) | 0:16.80 |
|
Race
|
Dist
|
BP
|
Wins
|
Win%
|
Places
|
Place%
|
Starts
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Race 1 | 515m | 1 | 614 | 24.0 | 1516 | 59.3 | 2555 |
| Race 3 | 2 | 449 | 17.8 | 1305 | 51.7 | 2525 | |
| Race 4 | 3 | 307 | 14.1 | 892 | 41.1 | 2171 | |
| Race 5 | 4 | 355 | 14.2 | 1027 | 41.0 | 2506 | |
| Race 6 | 5 | 217 | 12.0 | 709 | 39.1 | 1814 | |
| Race 7 | 6 | 238 | 10.9 | 770 | 35.2 | 2190 | |
| Race 8 | 7 | 210 | 8.7 | 794 | 32.8 | 2423 | |
| Race 9 | 8 | 238 | 9.7 | 867 | 35.3 | 2459 | |
| Race 2 | 595m | 1 | 180 | 24.7 | 435 | 59.6 | 730 |
| Race 10 | 2 | 140 | 19.4 | 378 | 52.3 | 723 | |
| Race 11 | 3 | 72 | 13.3 | 221 | 40.9 | 541 | |
| 4 | 92 | 13.0 | 299 | 42.2 | 708 | ||
| 5 | 67 | 13.9 | 187 | 38.9 | 481 | ||
| 6 | 63 | 10.9 | 204 | 35.4 | 576 | ||
| 7 | 62 | 9.2 | 256 | 38.0 | 674 | ||
| 8 | 76 | 10.7 | 272 | 38.2 | 712 |
|
Race
|
Tab
|
Horse
|
Last Race
|
|---|---|---|---|
| Race 4 | 7 | FLYING OFFSHORE | R12 GEEL 12/May |
| Race 5 | 7 | ESCAPING BINDI | R8 SALE 13/May |
| 8 | MAXI GRIN | R5 MEAD 09/May | |
| Race 6 | 4 | PAW GELDOFF | R5 MEAD 13/May |
| Race 8 | 2 | KEEP ROLLING | R8 SAND 11/May |
| Race 9 | 4 | PERFECT SYMPHONY | R4 SAND 11/May |