Track/Weather
Track Details for CURRAHEEN PARK
|
Trainer
|
W
|
W%
|
P
|
P%
|
S
|
EUR €
|
W
|
W%
|
P
|
P%
|
S
|
EUR €
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANDREW LYNCH | 19 | 38% | 16 | 32% | 50 | 29.1K | 93 | 27% | 123 | 35% | 350 | 97.3K |
| ARIYAH CULHANE | 10 | 20% | 16 | 32% | 50 | 13.6K | 12 | 21% | 20 | 35% | 57 | 14.3K |
| BRENDAN KEARNEY | 10 | 20% | 17 | 34% | 50 | 9.4K | 40 | 15% | 103 | 37% | 275 | 34K |
| DAVID BYRNE | 10 | 20% | 18 | 36% | 50 | 8.5K | 46 | 13% | 113 | 32% | 350 | 59.9K |
| DAVID LEHANE | 8 | 20% | 17 | 41% | 41 | 7.8K | 8 | 20% | 17 | 41% | 41 | 7.8K |
| DEAN HARPUR | 8 | 16% | 18 | 36% | 50 | 15.6K | 61 | 17% | 131 | 37% | 350 | 73K |
| DENIS RYAN | 15 | 30% | 18 | 36% | 50 | 10.4K | 16 | 27% | 20 | 34% | 59 | 11K |
| DEYSE BUCKLEY | 5 | 36% | 1 | 7% | 14 | 1.7K | 5 | 36% | 1 | 7% | 14 | 1.7K |
| DONAL G O'MAHONY | 3 | 6% | 29 | 58% | 50 | 5.5K | 64 | 18% | 124 | 35% | 350 | 53.4K |
| DORA HATTEMORE | 8 | 16% | 20 | 40% | 50 | 7.1K | 18 | 16% | 45 | 39% | 115 | 15.2K |
| EAMONN MORTON | 5 | 10% | 20 | 40% | 50 | 4.6K | 50 | 14% | 127 | 36% | 350 | 46K |
| EUGENE F CASEY | 2 | 50% | 1 | 25% | 4 | 2.1K | 2 | 50% | 1 | 25% | 4 | 2.1K |
| G D HOLLAND | 18 | 36% | 15 | 30% | 50 | 42.7K | 124 | 35% | 119 | 34% | 350 | 523.7K |
| GERARD PURCELL | 11 | 22% | 13 | 26% | 50 | 6.7K | 52 | 15% | 116 | 33% | 350 | 44.7K |
| HAVEN-FOR-ONE-SYNDICATE | 3 | 33% | 4 | 44% | 9 | 4.6K | 3 | 33% | 4 | 44% | 9 | 4.6K |
| HOLLAND CASHMAN SYNDICATE | 14 | 28% | 17 | 34% | 50 | 12.3K | 50 | 25% | 65 | 32% | 202 | 37.4K |
| HOME-BY-TEN-SYNDICATE | 1 | 50% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 602 | 1 | 50% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 602 |
| J J FENNELLY | 11 | 22% | 16 | 32% | 50 | 19.6K | 12 | 21% | 18 | 32% | 57 | 20.2K |
| JAMES KELLEHER | 9 | 18% | 14 | 28% | 50 | 6.6K | 77 | 22% | 111 | 32% | 350 | 65.7K |
| JIM MCCARTHY | 12 | 24% | 22 | 44% | 50 | 13.9K | 36 | 17% | 93 | 45% | 206 | 34.5K |
| JOHN A LINEHAN | 12 | 24% | 20 | 40% | 50 | 21.4K | 107 | 31% | 115 | 33% | 350 | 215.5K |
| JOHN GAINE | 11 | 22% | 22 | 44% | 50 | 13.6K | 18 | 21% | 37 | 43% | 87 | 19.3K |
| KEVIN MCLEAN | 8 | 16% | 17 | 34% | 50 | 6.2K | 62 | 18% | 128 | 37% | 350 | 53.8K |
| KIERAN LYNCH | 13 | 26% | 19 | 38% | 50 | 12.3K | 107 | 31% | 114 | 33% | 350 | 155K |
| KIERAN O'BRIEN | 12 | 39% | 11 | 35% | 31 | 9K | 12 | 39% | 11 | 35% | 31 | 9K |
| LEONARD HANRAHAN | 11 | 22% | 16 | 32% | 50 | 8.6K | 55 | 16% | 139 | 40% | 350 | 46.1K |
| LIAM MURPHY | 7 | 14% | 17 | 34% | 50 | 5.5K | 54 | 15% | 106 | 30% | 350 | 45.1K |
| MARGARET O'HERLIHY | 2 | 4% | 19 | 38% | 50 | 3.3K | 14 | 10% | 53 | 37% | 143 | 10.9K |
| MARIAN MOLONEY | 4 | 8% | 16 | 32% | 50 | 4.5K | 58 | 17% | 127 | 36% | 350 | 45.6K |
| MARY J MACKEY | 8 | 16% | 14 | 28% | 50 | 7.2K | 45 | 13% | 116 | 33% | 350 | 41.9K |
| MASTER RYAN DANIEL O'MAHONY | 9 | 18% | 19 | 38% | 50 | 7.4K | 34 | 16% | 97 | 46% | 213 | 27.1K |
| MASTER STEPHEN P O'MAHONY | 3 | 6% | 24 | 48% | 50 | 6.5K | 25 | 12% | 82 | 41% | 201 | 39.1K |
| MASTER TIM CLIFFE | 11 | 22% | 25 | 50% | 50 | 24K | 31 | 22% | 59 | 42% | 140 | 43.7K |
| MICHAEL O'KEEFFE | 8 | 16% | 16 | 32% | 50 | 7.6K | 58 | 17% | 121 | 35% | 350 | 48.6K |
| OWEN MCKENNA | 9 | 18% | 20 | 40% | 50 | 19.2K | 79 | 23% | 126 | 36% | 350 | 260.6K |
| PAT KIELY | 6 | 12% | 22 | 44% | 50 | 19.8K | 70 | 20% | 128 | 37% | 350 | 98.2K |
| PATRICK BARRETT | 8 | 16% | 16 | 32% | 50 | 5.7K | 80 | 23% | 109 | 31% | 350 | 51.1K |
| PATRICK O'CONNOR | 11 | 22% | 15 | 30% | 50 | 9.5K | 67 | 19% | 126 | 36% | 350 | 66.5K |
| PATRICK O'LEARY | 10 | 33% | 11 | 37% | 30 | 5.9K | 10 | 33% | 11 | 37% | 30 | 5.9K |
| PAUL HENNESSY | 7 | 14% | 21 | 42% | 50 | 27.3K | 76 | 22% | 134 | 38% | 350 | 336.7K |
| RYAN MCCARTHY | 10 | 20% | 21 | 42% | 50 | 12.4K | 41 | 18% | 82 | 37% | 223 | 39.2K |
| SARAH SHANNON | 9 | 18% | 13 | 26% | 50 | 7.4K | 39 | 24% | 55 | 34% | 161 | 34.9K |
| SHAUN CONWAY | 15 | 30% | 17 | 34% | 50 | 27.9K | 80 | 23% | 125 | 36% | 350 | 130.6K |
| TED CURTIN | 11 | 22% | 13 | 26% | 50 | 9.3K | 30 | 22% | 44 | 32% | 138 | 20.4K |
| THE BENALMADENA SYNDICATE | 6 | 12% | 16 | 32% | 50 | 14.6K | 8 | 14% | 17 | 30% | 56 | 15.6K |
| THE-NIGHTMARE-FOUR-SYNDICARE | 3 | 23% | 8 | 62% | 13 | 2.7K | 3 | 23% | 8 | 62% | 13 | 2.7K |
| TONY WINTERS | 6 | 12% | 12 | 24% | 50 | 5.6K | 34 | 14% | 90 | 38% | 237 | 27.4K |
| WAYNE ENRIGHT | 12 | 24% | 16 | 32% | 50 | 11.6K | 36 | 17% | 85 | 40% | 210 | 31.2K |
|
Race
|
Scratchings
|
|---|
|
Race
|
Tab
|
Greyhound
|
Date
|
Course
|
Class
|
|---|
|
Sire
|
L50
|
L350
|
||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
W
|
W%
|
P
|
P%
|
S
|
$PM
|
W
|
W%
|
P
|
P%
|
S
|
$PM
|
|
| AIRMOUNT NANDO (IRE) | 12 | 24% | 16 | 50 | $6,655 | 64 | 18% | 122 | 50 | $49,990 | ||
| BALLYHIMIKIN JET (IRE) | 9 | 18% | 21 | 50 | $6,026 | 67 | 19% | 120 | 50 | $46,784 | ||
| BALLYMAC BEST (IRE) | 7 | 14% | 22 | 50 | $5,880 | 57 | 16% | 124 | 50 | $49,420 | ||
| BALLYMAC BOLGER (IRE) | 7 | 14% | 19 | 50 | $4,884 | 54 | 15% | 119 | 50 | $41,647 | ||
| BALLYMAC CASHOUT (IRE) | 13 | 26% | 15 | 50 | $7,988 | 68 | 19% | 121 | 50 | $51,729 | ||
| BROADSTRAND BONO (IRE) | 5 | 10% | 19 | 50 | $5,455 | 51 | 15% | 125 | 50 | $43,371 | ||
| BURGESS BUCKS (IRE) | 9 | 18% | 19 | 50 | $6,459 | 56 | 16% | 130 | 50 | $42,112 | ||
| CALLAWAY PRO AM (IRE) | 14 | 28% | 15 | 50 | $9,463 | 76 | 22% | 109 | 50 | $99,216 | ||
| CONFIDENT RANKIN (IRE) | 13 | 26% | 18 | 50 | $12,122 | 64 | 18% | 122 | 50 | $55,175 | ||
| COOLAVANNY HOFFA (IRE) | 14 | 28% | 22 | 50 | $7,691 | 73 | 21% | 102 | 50 | $58,624 | ||
| DEERJET SYDNEY (IRE) | 8 | 16% | 27 | 50 | $6,685 | 61 | 17% | 118 | 50 | $206,880 | ||
| DOROTAS WILDCAT (IRE) | 7 | 14% | 19 | 50 | $5,867 | 60 | 17% | 138 | 50 | $62,958 | ||
| DROOPYS NOAH (IRE) | 5 | 10% | 18 | 50 | $5,014 | 54 | 15% | 112 | 50 | $43,246 | ||
| DROOPYS SYDNEY (IRE) | 8 | 16% | 21 | 50 | $6,959 | 56 | 16% | 144 | 50 | $60,210 | ||
| FAHEE STORM (IRE) | 3 | 6% | 19 | 50 | $5,905 | 41 | 12% | 123 | 50 | $47,763 | ||
| GRANGEVIEW TEN (IRE) | 3 | 6% | 25 | 50 | $5,892 | 66 | 19% | 146 | 50 | $57,081 | ||
| KILARA ICON (GB) | 7 | 14% | 20 | 50 | $7,551 | 55 | 16% | 136 | 50 | $43,870 | ||
| KING ELVIS (IRE) | 12 | 24% | 18 | 50 | $6,995 | 67 | 19% | 130 | 50 | $67,835 | ||
| KING SHEERAN (GB) | 6 | 12% | 23 | 50 | $5,920 | 74 | 21% | 138 | 50 | $56,402 | ||
| LAUGHIL BLAKE (IRE) | 7 | 14% | 12 | 50 | $5,321 | 52 | 15% | 107 | 50 | $36,564 | ||
| MAGICAL BALE (IRE) | 6 | 12% | 21 | 50 | $5,149 | 65 | 19% | 116 | 50 | $44,034 | ||
| MALACHI (IRE) | 8 | 16% | 12 | 50 | $5,958 | 51 | 15% | 100 | 50 | $45,053 | ||
| MCINERNEY (AUS) | 12 | 24% | 17 | 50 | $7,862 | 71 | 20% | 116 | 50 | $46,322 | ||
| NEWINN TAYLOR (IRE) | 13 | 26% | 16 | 50 | $9,325 | 61 | 17% | 114 | 50 | $46,535 | ||
| OUT OF RANGE ASB (IRE) | 5 | 10% | 19 | 50 | $6,063 | 63 | 18% | 124 | 50 | $48,323 | ||
| PESTANA (IRE) | 8 | 16% | 18 | 50 | $6,266 | 66 | 19% | 117 | 50 | $48,397 | ||
| PREMIER FANTASY (IRE) | 4 | 8% | 14 | 50 | $5,553 | 49 | 14% | 133 | 50 | $41,875 | ||
| ROAMING TURBO (IRE) | 9 | 18% | 19 | 50 | $8,478 | 64 | 26% | 84 | 50 | $45,938 | ||
| SIGNET ACE (IRE) | 14 | 28% | 13 | 50 | $6,774 | 56 | 16% | 108 | 50 | $45,111 | ||
| SWORDS REX (GB) | 8 | 16% | 13 | 50 | $8,990 | 11 | 15% | 26 | 50 | $11,481 | ||
|
Race
|
Tab
|
Greyhound
|
Last Start Stewards Reports
|
|---|
|
Race
|
Tab
|
Greyhound
|
Date
|
Dist
|
Time
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Race 4 | 2 | TURBINE TIGRESS | 01 May 2026 | 503m (-23) | 0:30.42 |
| Race 5 | 2 | ALMIGHTY LAURA | 09 May 2026 | 526m (+160) | 0:31.87 |
| 4 | YOULLDOADEAL | 01 May 2026 | 686m | 0:42.26 | |
| 5 | VALHALLA VISION | 09 May 2026 | 480m (+206) | 0:28.65 | |
| Race 6 | 2 | TIMMYS BUCKS | 02 May 2026 | 480m (+206) | 0:28.46 |
| 3 | DESERT FLOWER | 02 May 2026 | 686m | 0:41.85 | |
| 5 | JACKTAVERN BOOM | 09 May 2026 | 686m | 0:42.11 | |
| Race 7 | 5 | MYDRAS OPINION | 02 May 2026 | 549m (+137) | 0:32.39 |
| Race 9 | 5 | CONFIDENT HUGO | 02 May 2026 | 503m (-23) | 0:29.74 |
|
Race
|
Tab
|
Horse
|
Last Race
|
|---|---|---|---|
| Race 2 | 1 | BADMINTON MAHLER | R2 CUPK 09/May |
| 3 | ARCH WHISPERER | R4 CUPK 09/May | |
| Race 4 | 4 | SENAHEL KATIE | R6 CUPK 09/May |
| Race 5 | 3 | OLL THE DOLL | R3 SHEL 06/Dec |
| Race 7 | 6 | KIPPERS LASS | R10 WTFD 09/May |
| Race 9 | 4 | TETRA DESTINY | R7 CUPK 09/May |