Track/Weather
Track Details for WATERFORD
|
Trainer
|
W
|
W%
|
P
|
P%
|
S
|
EUR €
|
W
|
W%
|
P
|
P%
|
S
|
EUR €
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANTON BUTLER | 12 | 24% | 18 | 36% | 50 | 12.5K | 88 | 25% | 128 | 37% | 350 | 84.4K |
| BRENDAN MURPHY | 6 | 12% | 23 | 46% | 50 | 7K | 55 | 16% | 136 | 39% | 350 | 45.4K |
| CATHERINE TUOHY | 6 | 12% | 15 | 30% | 50 | 4.9K | 40 | 11% | 100 | 29% | 350 | 36.9K |
| CHRISTY BROWNE | 3 | 6% | 9 | 18% | 50 | 3.5K | 41 | 15% | 72 | 27% | 265 | 27.5K |
| DAVID FLANAGAN | 11 | 22% | 21 | 42% | 50 | 7.6K | 57 | 16% | 141 | 40% | 350 | 72.5K |
| DEREK KEHOE | 13 | 26% | 19 | 38% | 50 | 7.2K | 75 | 21% | 131 | 37% | 350 | 50.7K |
| DYMPNA CORCORAN | 8 | 16% | 13 | 26% | 50 | 6K | 28 | 18% | 54 | 34% | 159 | 22.2K |
| EAMON MACKEY | 7 | 14% | 11 | 22% | 50 | 5.7K | 67 | 19% | 117 | 33% | 350 | 46.9K |
| FRANCIS POWER | 10 | 20% | 17 | 34% | 50 | 6.4K | 12 | 14% | 24 | 28% | 85 | 8.1K |
| GEOFF BATEMAN | 6 | 12% | 19 | 38% | 50 | 7K | 44 | 13% | 121 | 35% | 350 | 41.8K |
| GEORGE ROCHE | 14 | 28% | 17 | 34% | 50 | 10.8K | 89 | 25% | 133 | 38% | 350 | 78.3K |
| JAMES MAGUIRE | 8 | 38% | 8 | 38% | 21 | 6.6K | 8 | 38% | 8 | 38% | 21 | 6.6K |
| JOHN DUNNE | 12 | 24% | 18 | 36% | 50 | 10.7K | 46 | 24% | 61 | 31% | 194 | 32.8K |
| JOSEPH MACKEY | 12 | 24% | 11 | 22% | 50 | 7.8K | 38 | 16% | 65 | 28% | 232 | 27.1K |
| KATY O' REGAN | 0 | 0% | 3 | 50% | 6 | 471 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 50% | 6 | 471 |
| KYLE ORGAN | 2 | 10% | 9 | 45% | 20 | 1.7K | 2 | 10% | 9 | 45% | 20 | 1.7K |
| LARRY KEARNS | 11 | 22% | 15 | 30% | 50 | 6.2K | 55 | 26% | 65 | 31% | 209 | 37.5K |
| LAURA EARLE | 11 | 22% | 19 | 38% | 50 | 7K | 68 | 22% | 118 | 38% | 312 | 52.8K |
| LEO DUNPHY | 6 | 12% | 14 | 28% | 50 | 6.1K | 62 | 18% | 119 | 34% | 350 | 49K |
| LESTER POWER | 14 | 28% | 20 | 40% | 50 | 10K | 74 | 21% | 120 | 34% | 350 | 53K |
| LIAM CORCORAN | 5 | 10% | 14 | 28% | 50 | 4.7K | 42 | 12% | 99 | 28% | 350 | 37.7K |
| LIAM PEACOCK | 15 | 30% | 15 | 30% | 50 | 10.9K | 109 | 31% | 123 | 35% | 350 | 145.6K |
| MARGARET FLYNN | 7 | 14% | 19 | 38% | 50 | 6K | 11 | 8% | 49 | 38% | 130 | 11.8K |
| MASTER TOM MACKEY | 8 | 20% | 11 | 27% | 41 | 6.3K | 8 | 20% | 11 | 27% | 41 | 6.3K |
| MEAVE MAHER | 4 | 27% | 6 | 40% | 15 | 3.1K | 4 | 27% | 6 | 40% | 15 | 3.1K |
| MICHAEL BAGGEJNR | 6 | 12% | 12 | 24% | 50 | 5K | 42 | 12% | 120 | 34% | 350 | 38.7K |
| MICHAEL COLFER | 10 | 20% | 23 | 46% | 50 | 8.6K | 39 | 17% | 74 | 33% | 223 | 27K |
| MICHAEL O'GRADY | 8 | 16% | 12 | 24% | 50 | 6.2K | 46 | 15% | 102 | 34% | 304 | 38.2K |
| MICHAEL WHELAN | 7 | 14% | 19 | 38% | 50 | 5.9K | 56 | 17% | 111 | 33% | 334 | 46.6K |
| MICHEAL DOYLE | 4 | 27% | 3 | 20% | 15 | 3.9K | 4 | 27% | 3 | 20% | 15 | 3.9K |
| NOEL FREEMAN | 6 | 12% | 21 | 42% | 50 | 4.3K | 37 | 14% | 112 | 43% | 258 | 31.1K |
| PATRICK WHELAN | 10 | 20% | 15 | 30% | 50 | 6.9K | 105 | 30% | 128 | 37% | 350 | 91.5K |
| PAUL ORGAN | 9 | 18% | 6 | 12% | 50 | 5.9K | 21 | 13% | 47 | 28% | 166 | 14.6K |
| PAUL WHELAN | 10 | 20% | 14 | 28% | 50 | 6K | 17 | 17% | 32 | 32% | 99 | 12.4K |
| PAULA HOBAN | 8 | 16% | 25 | 50% | 50 | 8.4K | 38 | 17% | 81 | 36% | 225 | 34.6K |
| PHILIP GOUGH | 15 | 30% | 10 | 20% | 50 | 16.4K | 81 | 23% | 125 | 36% | 350 | 67K |
| SAOIRSE KEHOE | 0 | 0% | 2 | 12% | 17 | 429 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 12% | 17 | 429 |
| THOMAS CODD | 7 | 14% | 24 | 48% | 50 | 6.2K | 68 | 19% | 125 | 36% | 350 | 52K |
| TOMMY BARRON | 12 | 24% | 16 | 32% | 50 | 7.7K | 27 | 21% | 50 | 38% | 131 | 17.7K |
| TOMMY MAHONEY | 4 | 8% | 17 | 34% | 50 | 3.7K | 19 | 13% | 50 | 33% | 150 | 16.8K |
|
Race
|
Scratchings
|
|---|
|
Race
|
Tab
|
Greyhound
|
Date
|
Course
|
Class
|
|---|
|
Sire
|
L50
|
L350
|
||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
W
|
W%
|
P
|
P%
|
S
|
$PM
|
W
|
W%
|
P
|
P%
|
S
|
$PM
|
|
| BALLYHIMIKIN JET (IRE) | 9 | 18% | 21 | 50 | $6,026 | 67 | 19% | 120 | 50 | $46,784 | ||
| BALLYMAC BOLGER (IRE) | 7 | 14% | 19 | 50 | $4,884 | 54 | 15% | 119 | 50 | $41,647 | ||
| BALLYMAC CASHOUT (IRE) | 13 | 26% | 15 | 50 | $7,988 | 68 | 19% | 121 | 50 | $51,729 | ||
| BALLYMAC WILD (IRE) | 7 | 14% | 11 | 50 | $6,103 | 50 | 14% | 125 | 50 | $44,279 | ||
| BOGGER SCOOBY (IRE) | 6 | 12% | 18 | 50 | $6,586 | 50 | 14% | 122 | 50 | $47,605 | ||
| BROADSTRAND BONO (IRE) | 5 | 10% | 19 | 50 | $5,455 | 51 | 15% | 125 | 50 | $43,371 | ||
| CONFIDENT RANKIN (IRE) | 13 | 26% | 18 | 50 | $12,122 | 64 | 18% | 122 | 50 | $55,175 | ||
| COOLAVANNY HOFFA (IRE) | 14 | 28% | 22 | 50 | $7,691 | 73 | 21% | 102 | 50 | $58,624 | ||
| DOROTAS WILDCAT (IRE) | 7 | 14% | 19 | 50 | $5,867 | 60 | 17% | 138 | 50 | $62,958 | ||
| DROMANA BUCKO (IRE) | 6 | 12% | 17 | 50 | $6,431 | 83 | 24% | 106 | 50 | $70,386 | ||
| DROOPYS FLYTLINE (IRE) | 16 | 32% | 15 | 50 | $8,277 | 76 | 22% | 134 | 50 | $71,029 | ||
| DROOPYS SYDNEY (IRE) | 8 | 16% | 21 | 50 | $6,959 | 56 | 16% | 144 | 50 | $60,210 | ||
| GLENGAR BALE (IRE) | 6 | 12% | 21 | 50 | $5,088 | 68 | 19% | 117 | 50 | $53,807 | ||
| GOOD CODY (IRE) | 12 | 24% | 18 | 50 | $7,022 | 58 | 17% | 123 | 50 | $68,994 | ||
| GOOD NEWS (IRE) | 11 | 22% | 13 | 50 | $6,188 | 53 | 15% | 114 | 50 | $49,846 | ||
| GRANGEVIEW TEN (IRE) | 3 | 6% | 25 | 50 | $5,892 | 66 | 19% | 146 | 50 | $57,081 | ||
| HEAD BOUND (AUS) | 11 | 22% | 16 | 50 | $6,991 | 47 | 13% | 118 | 50 | $63,276 | ||
| HERE COMES SYD (IRE) | 10 | 20% | 21 | 50 | $7,476 | 71 | 20% | 131 | 50 | $47,306 | ||
| ICONIC RORY (IRE) | 7 | 14% | 20 | 50 | $5,645 | 66 | 19% | 131 | 50 | $44,012 | ||
| JACKTAVERN GEM (GB) | 14 | 28% | 11 | 50 | $7,234 | 16 | 28% | 14 | 50 | $8,503 | ||
| JACOB TASHADELEK (IRE) | 10 | 20% | 24 | 50 | $6,663 | 61 | 17% | 119 | 50 | $96,849 | ||
| KING SHEERAN (GB) | 6 | 12% | 23 | 50 | $5,920 | 74 | 21% | 138 | 50 | $56,402 | ||
| MALACHI (IRE) | 8 | 16% | 12 | 50 | $5,958 | 51 | 15% | 100 | 50 | $45,053 | ||
| MCINERNEY (AUS) | 12 | 24% | 17 | 50 | $7,862 | 71 | 20% | 116 | 50 | $46,322 | ||
| MCINERNEY (IRE) | 7 | 27% | 7 | 26 | $3,523 | 7 | 27% | 7 | 26 | $3,523 | ||
| MONBEG LEGEND | ||||||||||||
| MUSTANG JET (IRE) | 9 | 18% | 14 | 50 | $6,680 | 74 | 21% | 119 | 50 | $49,134 | ||
| NAMETAB ANUBIS (IRE) | 4 | 12% | 14 | 32 | $2,448 | 4 | 12% | 14 | 32 | $2,448 | ||
| NEWINN SESSION (IRE) | 8 | 16% | 19 | 50 | $10,797 | 54 | 15% | 130 | 50 | $60,560 | ||
| ORCHESTRATE (IRE) | 9 | 18% | 17 | 50 | $4,914 | 75 | 21% | 121 | 50 | $53,515 | ||
| PESTANA (IRE) | 8 | 16% | 18 | 50 | $6,266 | 66 | 19% | 117 | 50 | $48,397 | ||
| SIGNET ACE (IRE) | 14 | 28% | 13 | 50 | $6,774 | 56 | 16% | 108 | 50 | $45,111 | ||
| TOMMY SHELBY (AUS) | 6 | 12% | 16 | 50 | $898 | 57 | 16% | 98 | 50 | $151,125 | ||
| TULLIG RAVEN (GB) | 16 | 32% | 15 | 50 | $7,309 | 55 | 25% | 74 | 50 | $27,736 | ||
| WHITEWOOD LAD (IRE) | 4 | 8% | 10 | 50 | $4,762 | 61 | 17% | 127 | 50 | $63,858 | ||
| WHITEYS MAXIMUS (IRE) | 1 | 3% | 12 | 35 | $2,343 | 1 | 3% | 12 | 35 | $2,343 | ||
|
Race
|
Horse
|
Prize Money
|
|---|---|---|
| Race 1 | BONNIE COOKIE | $13 |
| TOMAHURRA HAZEL | $10 | |
| JUMBOS EPIC | $0 | |
| CRACK ON SHELBY | $0 | |
| MONBEG KALI | $0 | |
| Race 2 | JOHNSPARK BOY | $313 |
| GARREN DELTA | $100 | |
| BODERAN QUEEN | $76 | |
| HIGHPATH EXPRESS | $70 | |
| SLANEYSIDE WINX | $61 | |
| Race 3 | GYMSTAR SUPREMO | $50 |
| ROCKMOUNT OMAR | $50 | |
| CRESCENT FLORAL | $50 | |
| COMICAL DUBH | $0 | |
| BONNIE BILL | $0 | |
| Race 4 | DARING DIAMOND | $277 |
| DE BONO LAD | $227 | |
| BOGGER TOMMY | $200 | |
| ON SPRINGS | $178 | |
| DARBYSTOWN ED | $170 | |
| Race 5 | WHITEWOOD DEBBIE | $123 |
| CHUCKLEHEAD | $69 | |
| KEPLAR SUZIE | $68 | |
| SHES A SCHOLAR | $64 | |
| SLANEYSIDE ALAN | $40 | |
| Race 6 | MITCHES COCKER | $101 |
| CILLNACU BLAZER | $90 | |
| MAUGHERA HONEY | $54 | |
| HILLDUN MILLIE | $35 | |
| MANDEVILLE PIPPA | $24 | |
| Race 7 | SLANEYSIDE FIFI | $114 |
| KILLER WAP | $109 | |
| ZIPPY SNAP | $67 | |
| MANDEVILLE POWER | $42 | |
| MOONVEEN BELLE | $33 | |
| Race 8 | FAGANS ZIPPI | $163 |
| RAVENS LADY | $151 | |
| BALLYROE OBOE | $55 | |
| RAINS CASSIE | $25 | |
| NAMETAB OSIRIS | $20 | |
| Race 9 | DELLSER JACK | $153 |
| BOGGER NIFTY | $131 | |
| SLANEYSIDE TOMAS | $127 | |
| PUCKANE ROAD | $76 | |
| MANDEVILLE BEAU | $68 |
|
Race
|
Tab
|
Greyhound
|
Last Start Stewards Reports
|
|---|
|
Race
|
Tab
|
Greyhound
|
Date
|
Dist
|
Time
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Race 2 | 2 | SLANEYSIDE WINX | 02 May 2026 | 297m | 0:17.89 |
| Race 4 | 2 | ON SPRINGS | 09 May 2026 | 503m (-23) | 0:30.01 |
| 5 | DARBYSTOWN ED | 09 May 2026 | 480m | 0:28.57 | |
| Race 9 | 1 | SLANEYSIDE TOMAS | 09 May 2026 | 480m | 0:29.28 |