Track/Weather
Track Details for DONCASTER NIGHT
|
Trainer
|
W
|
W%
|
P
|
P%
|
S
|
GBP £
|
W
|
W%
|
P
|
P%
|
S
|
GBP £
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| B HEATON | 10 | 20% | 13 | 26% | 50 | 6.7K | 49 | 14% | 129 | 37% | 350 | 43K |
| C A GILBERT | 9 | 18% | 12 | 24% | 50 | 7.9K | 62 | 18% | 116 | 33% | 350 | 58.3K |
| C A WILLIAMS | 6 | 12% | 16 | 32% | 50 | 5.4K | 61 | 17% | 131 | 37% | 350 | 37K |
| C D MARSTON | 9 | 18% | 21 | 42% | 50 | 7.1K | 54 | 15% | 114 | 33% | 350 | 43.8K |
| C R MORRIS | 15 | 30% | 23 | 46% | 50 | 11.1K | 96 | 27% | 129 | 37% | 350 | 69.5K |
| D E FRADGLEY | 8 | 16% | 19 | 38% | 50 | 8.1K | 84 | 24% | 126 | 36% | 350 | 101.1K |
| D M VERNER | 13 | 26% | 18 | 36% | 50 | 7.3K | 76 | 22% | 126 | 36% | 348 | 48.7K |
| I M REYNOLDS | 7 | 14% | 19 | 38% | 50 | 13.6K | 8 | 15% | 19 | 35% | 54 | 14.5K |
| J D DAVY | 11 | 22% | 20 | 40% | 50 | 7K | 80 | 23% | 134 | 38% | 350 | 54.7K |
| J GRAY | 8 | 16% | 17 | 34% | 50 | 7.5K | 75 | 21% | 135 | 39% | 350 | 59K |
| J M WINDRASS | 14 | 28% | 19 | 38% | 50 | 6.1K | 59 | 17% | 134 | 38% | 350 | 35.1K |
| J SUTHERST | 9 | 18% | 20 | 40% | 50 | 8.2K | 65 | 19% | 135 | 39% | 350 | 61K |
| J W GASKIN | 17 | 34% | 21 | 42% | 50 | 7K | 91 | 26% | 157 | 45% | 350 | 44.9K |
| L J STEPHENSON | 9 | 18% | 24 | 48% | 50 | 6.1K | 70 | 20% | 140 | 40% | 350 | 45.9K |
| P MEEK | 9 | 18% | 20 | 40% | 50 | 8.9K | 56 | 16% | 108 | 31% | 350 | 55K |
| P MILNER | 9 | 18% | 17 | 34% | 50 | 10.9K | 79 | 23% | 128 | 37% | 350 | 82.4K |
| R A DRAPER | 11 | 22% | 18 | 36% | 50 | 11.7K | 90 | 26% | 122 | 35% | 350 | 67K |
| R J OVERTON | 12 | 24% | 22 | 44% | 50 | 5K | 68 | 19% | 136 | 39% | 350 | 38.4K |
| S J L LAPIDGE | 7 | 14% | 20 | 40% | 50 | 7.2K | 61 | 17% | 145 | 41% | 350 | 45.3K |
| S R PARKER | 16 | 32% | 18 | 36% | 50 | 25.7K | 85 | 24% | 131 | 37% | 350 | 87.7K |
| S WATSON | 19 | 38% | 22 | 44% | 50 | 41.3K | 108 | 31% | 149 | 43% | 350 | 87.7K |
| T BEDFORD | 8 | 16% | 17 | 34% | 50 | 5.7K | 54 | 15% | 121 | 35% | 350 | 41.4K |
|
Race
|
Scratchings
|
|---|
|
Race
|
Tab
|
Greyhound
|
Date
|
Course
|
Class
|
|---|
|
Sire
|
L50
|
L350
|
||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
W
|
W%
|
P
|
P%
|
S
|
$PM
|
W
|
W%
|
P
|
P%
|
S
|
$PM
|
|
| BALLYHIMIKIN JET (IRE) | 9 | 18% | 21 | 50 | $6,026 | 67 | 19% | 120 | 50 | $46,784 | ||
| BALLYMAC BEST (IRE) | 7 | 14% | 22 | 50 | $5,880 | 57 | 16% | 124 | 50 | $49,420 | ||
| BALLYMAC BOLGER (IRE) | 7 | 14% | 19 | 50 | $4,884 | 54 | 15% | 119 | 50 | $41,647 | ||
| BALLYMAC CASHOUT (IRE) | 13 | 26% | 15 | 50 | $7,988 | 68 | 19% | 121 | 50 | $51,729 | ||
| BALLYMAC KINGDOM (IRE) | 7 | 14% | 19 | 50 | $24,389 | 73 | 21% | 118 | 50 | $108,037 | ||
| BALLYMAC WILD (IRE) | 7 | 14% | 11 | 50 | $6,103 | 50 | 14% | 125 | 50 | $44,279 | ||
| BLACK PARACHUTE (IRE) | 9 | 18% | 20 | 50 | $6,630 | 58 | 17% | 134 | 50 | $49,312 | ||
| CAINT AGUS CRAIC (IRE) | 17 | 34% | 20 | 50 | $9,930 | 66 | 19% | 131 | 50 | $45,367 | ||
| CONFIDENT RANKIN (IRE) | 13 | 26% | 18 | 50 | $12,122 | 64 | 18% | 122 | 50 | $55,175 | ||
| COOLAVANNY SHADO (GB) | 10 | 20% | 20 | 50 | $7,488 | 64 | 24% | 108 | 50 | $36,851 | ||
| DEERJET SYDNEY (IRE) | 8 | 16% | 27 | 50 | $6,685 | 61 | 17% | 118 | 50 | $206,880 | ||
| DOROTAS WILDCAT (IRE) | 7 | 14% | 19 | 50 | $5,867 | 60 | 17% | 138 | 50 | $62,958 | ||
| DROMANA BUCKO (IRE) | 6 | 12% | 17 | 50 | $6,431 | 83 | 24% | 106 | 50 | $70,386 | ||
| DROOPYS ADDITION (GB) | 11 | 22% | 16 | 50 | $10,450 | 77 | 22% | 123 | 50 | $77,531 | ||
| DROOPYS JET (IRE) | 5 | 10% | 21 | 50 | $7,993 | 62 | 18% | 132 | 50 | $53,822 | ||
| DROOPYS SYDNEY (IRE) | 8 | 16% | 21 | 50 | $6,959 | 56 | 16% | 144 | 50 | $60,210 | ||
| GLENGAR BALE (IRE) | 6 | 12% | 21 | 50 | $5,088 | 68 | 19% | 117 | 50 | $53,807 | ||
| GOOD CODY (IRE) | 12 | 24% | 18 | 50 | $7,022 | 58 | 17% | 123 | 50 | $68,994 | ||
| GOOD NEWS (IRE) | 11 | 22% | 13 | 50 | $6,188 | 53 | 15% | 114 | 50 | $49,846 | ||
| GRANGEVIEW TEN (IRE) | 3 | 6% | 25 | 50 | $5,892 | 66 | 19% | 146 | 50 | $57,081 | ||
| HOOKED ON SCOTCH (AUS) | 7 | 14% | 17 | 50 | $0 | 55 | 16% | 85 | 50 | $103,412 | ||
| JACKSLITTLETHING (IRE) | 7 | 14% | 14 | 50 | $7,690 | 49 | 14% | 113 | 50 | $81,129 | ||
| JACOB TASHADELEK (IRE) | 10 | 20% | 24 | 50 | $6,663 | 61 | 17% | 119 | 50 | $96,849 | ||
| JAYTEE YANKEE (IRE) | 11 | 22% | 17 | 50 | $7,184 | 72 | 21% | 127 | 50 | $51,032 | ||
| KING SHEERAN (GB) | 6 | 12% | 23 | 50 | $5,920 | 74 | 21% | 138 | 50 | $56,402 | ||
| LENSON BOCKO (IRE) | 8 | 16% | 22 | 50 | $6,343 | 53 | 15% | 132 | 50 | $41,284 | ||
| LENSON WHELAN (GB) | 8 | 16% | 17 | 50 | $6,375 | 53 | 15% | 119 | 50 | $44,984 | ||
| LINKS MAVERICK (GB) | 13 | 26% | 18 | 50 | $7,940 | 70 | 20% | 135 | 50 | $46,576 | ||
| MAGICAL BALE (IRE) | 6 | 12% | 21 | 50 | $5,149 | 65 | 19% | 116 | 50 | $44,034 | ||
| MALACHI (IRE) | 8 | 16% | 12 | 50 | $5,958 | 51 | 15% | 100 | 50 | $45,053 | ||
| MUSTANG JET (IRE) | 9 | 18% | 14 | 50 | $6,680 | 74 | 21% | 119 | 50 | $49,134 | ||
| NEWINN TAYLOR (IRE) | 13 | 26% | 16 | 50 | $9,325 | 61 | 17% | 114 | 50 | $46,535 | ||
| ORCHESTRATE (IRE) | 9 | 18% | 17 | 50 | $4,914 | 75 | 21% | 121 | 50 | $53,515 | ||
| PAT C SABBATH (IRE) | 11 | 22% | 17 | 50 | $6,497 | 54 | 15% | 135 | 50 | $46,394 | ||
| PESTANA (IRE) | 8 | 16% | 18 | 50 | $6,266 | 66 | 19% | 117 | 50 | $48,397 | ||
| ROXHOLME NIDGE (IRE) | 12 | 24% | 18 | 50 | $6,432 | 68 | 19% | 115 | 50 | $46,372 | ||
| RUN HAPPY (IRE) | 6 | 12% | 9 | 50 | $5,035 | 45 | 13% | 120 | 50 | $48,686 | ||
| SERENE ACE (IRE) | 10 | 20% | 22 | 50 | $8,096 | 78 | 22% | 131 | 50 | $87,211 | ||
| SIGNET ACE (IRE) | 14 | 28% | 13 | 50 | $6,774 | 56 | 16% | 108 | 50 | $45,111 | ||
| TOMMY SHELBY (AUS) | 6 | 12% | 16 | 50 | $898 | 57 | 16% | 98 | 50 | $151,125 | ||
|
Race
|
Tab
|
Greyhound
|
Last Start Stewards Reports
|
|---|
|
Race
|
Tab
|
Greyhound
|
Date
|
Dist
|
Time
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Race 2 | 3 | SO ITS STRATE | 09 May 2026 | 450m (+33) | 0:27.54 |
| Race 3 | 1 | JACKTAVERN BEAUT | 09 May 2026 | 661m | 0:41.75 |
| 3 | ROMEO TALISKER | 02 May 2026 | 661m | 0:41.75 | |
| Race 6 | 2 | ROCKMOUNT KELLIE | 02 May 2026 | 277m (-2) | 0:16.02 |
| 6 | GROVENOR MONA | 09 May 2026 | 275m | 0:16.79 | |
| Race 10 | 3 | TROMORA CROSS | 11 Apr 2026 | 450m | 0:27.63 |
| Race 11 | 3 | DROMBEG ABBY | 09 May 2026 | 480m (-30) | 0:28.59 |
|
Race
|
Tab
|
Horse
|
Last Race
|
|---|---|---|---|
| Race 2 | 5 | MAGICAL SUPREME | R29 DCT 09/May |
| 6 | DROOPYS BUCK | R12 GBTO 10/May | |
| Race 5 | 3 | HOYLAND LAD | R5 SHLD 03/May |
| Race 7 | 1 | GEELO MINTY | R6 SHLD 19/Feb |
| Race 10 | 5 | FARNEYS WEXFORD | R24 DCT 25/Apr |
| Race 12 | 5 | FLYHIGH BULLY | R12 DUNP 11/May |