The Knockcroghery Handicap
|
Tab Form |
Horse A/S
Jockey Wgt Trainer (BP) |
A/S | Wgt | BP |
Jockey Wgt Trainer |
Odds |
Best Odds Fluc
|
Top |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
1 x429x |
|
MERCURIAL 7G trk dist cd WET aw TURF fu DARRAGH O'SULLIVAN (a3kg) 64.5 (2) |
7G |
10-2 64.5 |
2 |
DARRAGH O'SULLIVAN (a3kg) 64.5 |
|
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7yo B Gelding | Sire: PRINCE OF LIR (IRE) | Dam: Conjuring (Ire)
Career
40: 2 9 7
Course
2: 0 2 0
Last 12m
5: 0 1 0
Dist
3: 0 2 0
First Up
7: 0 3 0
Firm
0: 0 0 0
Second Up
7: 2 1 0
Good
11: 1 1 2
AW
5: 0 1 2
Soft
15: 0 5 3
Turf
35: 2 8 5
Heavy
9: 1 2 0
W% - P%
5% - 45%
Season
0: 0 0 0
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
2 0x007 |
|
FREE SOLO 9G TRK DIST CD AW TURF lr CONOR CUSACK (a3kg) 63.5 (12) |
9G |
10-0 63.5 |
12 |
CONOR CUSACK (a3kg) 63.5 |
|
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9yo CH Gelding | Sire: SHOWCASING (GB) | Dam: Amuser (Ire)
Career
65: 6 11 5
Course
3: 1 0 0
Last 12m
11: 1 1 0
Dist
3: 1 0 0
First Up
10: 0 2 2
Firm
0: 0 0 0
Second Up
9: 1 3 0
Good
20: 3 2 2
AW
28: 3 6 3
Soft
15: 0 3 0
Turf
37: 3 5 2
Heavy
1: 0 0 0
W% - P%
9% - 34%
Season
3: 0 0 0
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
3 73x08 |
|
TRK WET TURF SHANE FOLEY 63.5 (11) |
5M |
10-0 63.5 |
11 |
SHANE FOLEY 63.5 |
|
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5yo CH Mare | Sire: PROFITABLE (IRE) | Dam: Abstain (Gb)
Career
19: 3 0 4
Course
2: 1 0 0
Last 12m
8: 2 0 2
Dist
0: 0 0 0
First Up
5: 1 0 0
Firm
0: 0 0 0
Second Up
4: 0 0 1
Good
8: 2 0 1
AW
0: 0 0 0
Soft
10: 1 0 3
Turf
19: 3 0 4
Heavy
1: 0 0 0
W% - P%
16% - 37%
Season
2: 0 0 0
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
4 43145 |
|
ROYAL IMPACT 4G AW JACK KEARNEY (a1.5kg) 63.0 (6) |
4G |
9-13 63.0 |
6 |
JACK KEARNEY (a1.5kg) 63.0 |
|
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4yo B Gelding | Sire: FAR ABOVE (IRE) | Dam: Queen of Dunsany (Ire)
Career
7: 1 0 1
Course
0: 0 0 0
Last 12m
7: 1 0 1
Dist
0: 0 0 0
First Up
2: 0 0 0
Firm
0: 0 0 0
Second Up
2: 0 0 1
Good
1: 0 0 0
AW
3: 1 0 1
Soft
3: 0 0 0
Turf
4: 0 0 0
Heavy
0: 0 0 0
W% - P%
14% - 29%
Season
4: 1 0 1
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
5 28776 |
|
GO OUT (FR) 4G aw TERRY CASEY (a3kg) 62.5 (13) |
4G |
9-12 62.5 |
13 |
TERRY CASEY (a3kg) 62.5 |
|
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4yo B Gelding | Sire: HELLO YOUMZAIN (FR) | Dam: Gracefully (Ire)
Career
10: 0 3 1
Course
0: 0 0 0
Last 12m
7: 0 3 0
Dist
0: 0 0 0
First Up
2: 0 1 1
Firm
0: 0 0 0
Second Up
2: 0 1 0
Good
1: 0 0 0
AW
7: 0 3 1
Soft
1: 0 0 0
Turf
3: 0 0 0
Heavy
1: 0 0 0
W% - P%
0% - 40%
Season
7: 0 3 0
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
6 5x00x |
|
FAMED AGAIN 4F WET turf DONAGH O'CONNOR 62.0 (5) |
4F |
9-11 62.0 |
5 |
DONAGH O'CONNOR 62.0 |
|
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4yo B Filly | Sire: FAR ABOVE (IRE) | Dam: Dutch Forest (Gb)
Career
9: 0 0 1
Course
0: 0 0 0
Last 12m
3: 0 0 0
Dist
0: 0 0 0
First Up
3: 0 0 0
Firm
0: 0 0 0
Second Up
2: 0 0 0
Good
4: 0 0 0
AW
0: 0 0 0
Soft
5: 0 0 1
Turf
9: 0 0 1
Heavy
0: 0 0 0
W% - P%
0% - 11%
Season
0: 0 0 0
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
7 0x106 |
|
dist aw TURF SAM COEN (a2.5kg) 61.5 (3) |
5G |
9-10 61.5 |
3 |
SAM COEN (a2.5kg) 61.5 |
|
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5yo B Gelding | Sire: INVINCIBLE SPIRIT (IRE) | Dam: Anne Bonney (Gb)
Career
25: 4 2 1
Course
1: 0 0 0
Last 12m
12: 2 0 0
Dist
2: 0 1 0
First Up
4: 1 0 0
Firm
0: 0 0 0
Second Up
3: 0 1 0
Good
14: 4 1 1
AW
7: 0 1 0
Soft
3: 0 0 0
Turf
18: 4 1 1
Heavy
1: 0 0 0
W% - P%
16% - 28%
Season
3: 1 0 0
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
8 00x00 |
|
aw TURF BEN COEN 61.5 (15) |
6G |
9-10 61.5 |
15 |
BEN COEN 61.5 |
|
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6yo CH Gelding | Sire: ULYSSES (IRE) | Dam: Diyavana (Fr)
Career
27: 1 1 6
Course
0: 0 0 0
Last 12m
10: 1 0 1
Dist
0: 0 0 0
First Up
4: 0 0 0
Firm
0: 0 0 0
Second Up
4: 0 0 2
Good
13: 0 1 4
AW
6: 0 0 1
Soft
5: 0 0 0
Turf
21: 1 1 5
Heavy
1: 0 0 0
W% - P%
4% - 30%
Season
2: 0 0 0
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
9 x9500 |
|
AW TURF SIOBHAN RUTLEDGE (a1.5kg) 61.0 (7) |
4G |
9-8 61.0 |
7 |
SIOBHAN RUTLEDGE (a1.5kg) 61.0 |
|
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4yo B Gelding | Sire: STARSPANGLEDBANNER (AUS) | Dam: Blues Sister (Gb)
Career
17: 3 2 0
Course
0: 0 0 0
Last 12m
11: 2 2 0
Dist
0: 0 0 0
First Up
4: 2 0 0
Firm
0: 0 0 0
Second Up
4: 1 0 0
Good
7: 2 1 0
AW
8: 1 1 0
Soft
2: 0 0 0
Turf
9: 2 1 0
Heavy
0: 0 0 0
W% - P%
18% - 29%
Season
4: 0 0 0
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
10 132x8 |
|
WET aw TURF su ANDREW SLATTERY 61.0 (4) |
4F |
9-8 61.0 |
4 |
ANDREW SLATTERY 61.0 |
|
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4yo B Filly | Sire: SAXON WARRIOR (JPN) | Dam: Don't Be (Gb)
Career
7: 1 1 1
Course
0: 0 0 0
Last 12m
7: 1 1 1
Dist
0: 0 0 0
First Up
3: 1 0 0
Firm
0: 0 0 0
Second Up
2: 0 0 1
Good
4: 1 0 0
AW
1: 0 1 0
Soft
1: 0 0 0
Turf
6: 1 0 1
Heavy
1: 0 0 1
W% - P%
14% - 43%
Season
1: 0 0 0
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
11 26713 |
|
WET AW TURF W J LEE 60.0 (8) |
5M |
9-6 60.0 |
8 |
W J LEE 60.0 |
|
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5yo B Mare | Sire: THE LAST LION (IRE) | Dam: Daanaat (Ire)
Career
25: 2 1 3
Course
3: 0 0 0
Last 12m
9: 1 1 1
Dist
1: 0 0 0
First Up
4: 1 0 0
Firm
0: 0 0 0
Second Up
4: 0 1 0
Good
11: 1 0 1
AW
7: 1 1 0
Soft
5: 0 0 1
Turf
18: 1 0 3
Heavy
2: 0 0 1
W% - P%
8% - 24%
Season
5: 1 1 1
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
12 5825x |
|
IRISH RUMOUR 6M WET aw TURF fu |
6M |
9-5 59.5 |
16 |
|
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6yo B Mare | Sire: FOOTSTEPSINTHESAND (GB) | Dam: Selfless (Gb)
Career
28: 1 6 3
Course
1: 0 0 0
Last 12m
7: 0 1 1
Dist
1: 0 0 0
First Up
3: 0 1 0
Firm
0: 0 0 0
Second Up
3: 1 1 0
Good
11: 1 2 1
AW
11: 0 3 1
Soft
6: 0 1 1
Turf
17: 1 3 2
Heavy
0: 0 0 0
W% - P%
4% - 36%
Season
0: 0 0 0
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
13 6x9x7 |
|
SUERTE 4F aw su ROBERT COLGAN 59.5 (18) |
4F |
9-5 59.5 |
18 |
ROBERT COLGAN 59.5 |
|
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4yo CH Filly | Sire: DANDY MAN (IRE) | Dam: Clytha (Gb)
Career
9: 0 1 0
Course
1: 0 0 0
Last 12m
6: 0 0 0
Dist
1: 0 0 0
First Up
4: 0 0 0
Firm
0: 0 0 0
Second Up
2: 0 1 0
Good
5: 0 0 0
AW
3: 0 1 0
Soft
1: 0 0 0
Turf
6: 0 0 0
Heavy
0: 0 0 0
W% - P%
0% - 11%
Season
1: 0 0 0
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
14 98x0x |
|
TARA NA RI 4G COLIN KEANE 59.5 (14) |
4G |
9-5 59.5 |
14 |
COLIN KEANE 59.5 |
|
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4yo B Gelding | Sire: RIVER BOYNE (IRE) | Dam: Beau Nuage (Ire)
Career
4: 0 0 0
Course
0: 0 0 0
Last 12m
3: 0 0 0
Dist
0: 0 0 0
First Up
3: 0 0 0
Firm
0: 0 0 0
Second Up
1: 0 0 0
Good
0: 0 0 0
AW
1: 0 0 0
Soft
1: 0 0 0
Turf
3: 0 0 0
Heavy
2: 0 0 0
W% - P%
0% - 0%
Season
1: 0 0 0
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
15 p9835 |
|
WET TURF LBF ADAM CAFFREY 59.5 (9) |
5G |
9-5 59.5 |
9 |
ADAM CAFFREY 59.5 |
|
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5yo B Gelding | Sire: BLUE POINT (IRE) | Dam: Familliarity (Gb)
Career
23: 2 0 2
Course
1: 0 0 0
Last 12m
14: 0 0 1
Dist
2: 0 0 0
First Up
6: 1 0 1
Firm
0: 0 0 0
Second Up
4: 0 0 0
Good
9: 1 0 1
AW
3: 0 0 0
Soft
9: 1 0 1
Turf
20: 2 0 2
Heavy
2: 0 0 0
W% - P%
9% - 17%
Season
8: 0 0 1
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
16 10x97 |
|
LOINGSEOIR 10G TRK dist cd WET TURF JACK CLEARY (a2.5kg) 64.0 (10) |
10G |
10-1 64.0 |
10 |
JACK CLEARY (a2.5kg) 64.0 |
|
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10yo B Gelding | Sire: HENRYTHENAVIGATOR (USA) | Dam: Only Exception (Ire)
Career
74: 7 7 6
Course
4: 1 2 0
Last 12m
14: 1 0 3
Dist
2: 0 1 0
First Up
10: 0 0 0
Firm
0: 0 0 0
Second Up
10: 1 1 0
Good
14: 2 1 4
AW
4: 0 0 0
Soft
43: 5 4 1
Turf
70: 7 7 6
Heavy
13: 0 2 1
W% - P%
9% - 27%
Season
2: 0 0 0
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
17 600x9 |
|
TURF NOT DECLARED 64.0 (1) |
5G |
10-1 64.0 |
1 |
NOT DECLARED 64.0 |
|
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5yo CH Gelding | Sire: PROFITABLE (IRE) | Dam: Buttermere (USA)
Career
14: 1 0 0
Course
2: 0 0 0
Last 12m
7: 0 0 0
Dist
2: 0 0 0
First Up
3: 1 0 0
Firm
0: 0 0 0
Second Up
2: 0 0 0
Good
6: 0 0 0
AW
0: 0 0 0
Soft
7: 1 0 0
Turf
14: 1 0 0
Heavy
1: 0 0 0
W% - P%
7% - 7%
Season
1: 0 0 0
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
18 0500x |
|
LUST 8G dist WET TURF LR FU NOT DECLARED 56.0 (17) |
8G |
8-11 56.0 |
17 |
NOT DECLARED 56.0 |
|
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8yo B Gelding | Sire: FASTNET ROCK (AUS) | Dam: Desire Moi (Ire)
Career
32: 4 2 2
Course
3: 0 0 0
Last 12m
5: 0 0 0
Dist
5: 0 2 0
First Up
8: 1 0 1
Firm
0: 0 0 0
Second Up
7: 1 2 1
Good
7: 1 0 1
AW
2: 0 0 0
Soft
19: 3 2 1
Turf
30: 4 2 2
Heavy
4: 0 0 0
W% - P%
12% - 25%
Season
0: 0 0 0
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Computer Selection Panels