Newcastle Tapeta Enabling Champions Since 2016 Handicap
|
Tab Form |
Horse A/S
Jockey Wgt Trainer (BP) |
A/S | Wgt | BP |
Jockey Wgt Trainer |
Odds |
Best Odds Fluc
|
Top |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
1 13011 |
|
TRK DIST CD AW TURF JACK NICHOLLS (a2.5kg) 61.0 (5) |
4G |
9-9 61.0 |
5 |
JACK NICHOLLS (a2.5kg) 61.0 |
|
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4yo B Gelding | Sire: MAKE BELIEVE (GB) | Dam: Rosaline (Ire)
Career
15: 5 1 1
Course
8: 4 1 0
Last 12m
11: 5 0 1
Dist
11: 5 1 1
First Up
4: 1 0 0
Firm
0: 0 0 0
Second Up
3: 1 1 0
Good
4: 1 0 0
AW
10: 4 1 1
Soft
1: 0 0 0
Turf
5: 1 0 0
Heavy
0: 0 0 0
W% - P%
33% - 47%
Season
7: 5 0 1
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
2 338x3 |
|
TRK DIST CD AW turf su WARREN FENTIMAN (a1.5kg) 60.5 (9) |
5G |
9-7 60.5 |
9 |
WARREN FENTIMAN (a1.5kg) 60.5 |
|
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5yo B Gelding | Sire: LIGHTNING SPEAR (GB) | Dam: Elenora Delight (Gb)
Career
29: 3 4 8
Course
20: 3 4 5
Last 12m
6: 1 0 4
Dist
18: 3 4 6
First Up
5: 1 0 1
Firm
0: 0 0 0
Second Up
3: 0 0 1
Good
4: 0 0 1
AW
25: 3 4 7
Soft
0: 0 0 0
Turf
4: 0 0 1
Heavy
0: 0 0 0
W% - P%
10% - 52%
Season
1: 0 0 1
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
3 3x322 |
|
ATMOSPHERE 4G DIST WET AW TURF LBF SAFFIE OSBORNE 60.5 (12) |
4G |
9-7 60.5 |
12 |
SAFFIE OSBORNE 60.5 |
|
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4yo B Gelding | Sire: ADVERTISE (GB) | Dam: Mother Love (Gb)
Career
14: 3 2 4
Course
0: 0 0 0
Last 12m
12: 3 2 4
Dist
2: 1 1 0
First Up
2: 0 0 1
Firm
0: 0 0 0
Second Up
2: 0 1 0
Good
4: 1 0 1
AW
8: 2 2 2
Soft
2: 0 0 1
Turf
6: 1 0 2
Heavy
0: 0 0 0
W% - P%
21% - 64%
Season
3: 0 2 1
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
4 76323 |
|
TRK DIST CD WET AW TURF KEVIN STOTT 60.5 (13) |
7G |
9-7 60.5 |
13 |
KEVIN STOTT 60.5 |
|
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7yo B Gelding | Sire: ACCLAMATION (GB) | Dam: Lydia Becker (Gb)
Career
48: 7 7 9
Course
14: 3 2 4
Last 12m
18: 3 2 3
Dist
11: 1 2 2
First Up
5: 0 0 1
Firm
0: 0 0 0
Second Up
5: 0 1 1
Good
19: 3 2 3
AW
23: 4 4 5
Soft
6: 0 1 1
Turf
25: 3 3 4
Heavy
0: 0 0 0
W% - P%
15% - 48%
Season
7: 0 2 3
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
5 327x8 |
|
trk dist cd WET aw TURF su LEWIS CHALKLEY (a3kg) 60.5 (10) |
5G |
9-7 60.5 |
10 |
LEWIS CHALKLEY (a3kg) 60.5 |
|
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5yo BR Gelding | Sire: TEN SOVEREIGNS (IRE) | Dam: My Dorris (Ire)
Career
18: 1 4 4
Course
2: 0 1 0
Last 12m
7: 0 2 1
Dist
7: 0 1 1
First Up
5: 1 1 1
Firm
0: 0 0 0
Second Up
4: 0 1 0
Good
11: 1 2 3
AW
6: 0 2 0
Soft
1: 0 0 1
Turf
12: 1 2 4
Heavy
0: 0 0 0
W% - P%
6% - 50%
Season
1: 0 0 0
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
6 57269 |
|
BLAZING SON 8G TRK DIST CD WET AW TURF TOM KIELY-MARSHALL (a2.5kg) 60.0 (3) |
8G |
9-6 60.0 |
3 |
TOM KIELY-MARSHALL (a2.5kg) 60.0 |
|
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8yo CH Gelding | Sire: MAYSON (GB) | Dam: Emblaze (Gb)
Career
45: 7 8 8
Course
11: 3 2 4
Last 12m
12: 1 1 3
Dist
15: 2 2 5
First Up
8: 0 3 2
Firm
0: 0 0 0
Second Up
6: 1 0 1
Good
15: 1 2 2
AW
17: 5 3 4
Soft
11: 0 3 2
Turf
28: 2 5 4
Heavy
2: 1 0 0
W% - P%
16% - 51%
Season
4: 0 1 0
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
7 64x36 |
|
DIST WET AW TURF JASON HART 59.5 (7) |
8G |
9-5 59.5 |
7 |
JASON HART 59.5 |
|
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8yo CH Gelding | Sire: SHOWCASING (GB) | Dam: Duchess Dora (Ire)
Career
42: 7 2 6
Course
1: 0 0 0
Last 12m
12: 1 1 3
Dist
33: 5 1 5
First Up
8: 4 0 1
Firm
0: 0 0 0
Second Up
7: 2 0 0
Good
21: 2 1 4
AW
13: 4 1 1
Soft
7: 1 0 1
Turf
29: 3 1 5
Heavy
1: 0 0 0
W% - P%
17% - 36%
Season
2: 0 0 1
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
8 44458 |
|
trk aw TURF MARK WINN 59.5 (1) |
4G |
9-5 59.5 |
1 |
MARK WINN 59.5 |
|
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4yo B Gelding | Sire: KODIAC (GB) | Dam: Ceist Eile (Ire)
Career
18: 1 3 1
Course
5: 0 1 0
Last 12m
13: 0 2 1
Dist
5: 0 0 0
First Up
3: 0 0 0
Firm
0: 0 0 0
Second Up
3: 1 0 0
Good
10: 1 2 1
AW
7: 0 1 0
Soft
1: 0 0 0
Turf
11: 1 2 1
Heavy
0: 0 0 0
W% - P%
6% - 28%
Season
5: 0 0 0
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
9 256x8 |
|
RICH RHYTHM 7G DIST AW TURF su CAM HARDIE 58.0 (6) |
7G |
9-2 58.0 |
6 |
CAM HARDIE 58.0 |
|
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7yo B Gelding | Sire: PROFITABLE (IRE) | Dam: Gift of Music (Ire)
Career
25: 3 5 2
Course
3: 0 0 0
Last 12m
6: 0 1 0
Dist
17: 2 4 1
First Up
5: 0 1 1
Firm
0: 0 0 0
Second Up
4: 0 0 1
Good
8: 1 2 1
AW
15: 2 3 1
Soft
1: 0 0 0
Turf
10: 1 2 1
Heavy
1: 0 0 0
W% - P%
12% - 40%
Season
1: 0 0 0
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
10 0x775 |
|
PALMARIAN 4G JAMES SULLIVAN 56.5 (11) |
4G |
8-13 56.5 |
11 |
JAMES SULLIVAN 56.5 |
|
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4yo B Gelding | Sire: KINGMAN (GB) | Dam: Patroness (Gb)
Career
9: 0 0 0
Course
0: 0 0 0
Last 12m
6: 0 0 0
Dist
6: 0 0 0
First Up
4: 0 0 0
Firm
0: 0 0 0
Second Up
3: 0 0 0
Good
6: 0 0 0
AW
3: 0 0 0
Soft
0: 0 0 0
Turf
6: 0 0 0
Heavy
0: 0 0 0
W% - P%
0% - 0%
Season
3: 0 0 0
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
11 486x0 |
|
CUSACK 8G TRK DIST CD AW turf SU SEAN KIRRANE 56.0 (2) |
8G |
8-12 56.0 |
2 |
SEAN KIRRANE 56.0 |
|
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8yo B Gelding | Sire: HEERAAT (IRE) | Dam: Vera Richardson (Ire)
Career
57: 10 7 9
Course
43: 9 6 6
Last 12m
7: 0 1 0
Dist
9: 3 0 0
First Up
8: 2 0 0
Firm
0: 0 0 0
Second Up
7: 1 1 1
Good
9: 0 0 2
AW
47: 10 7 7
Soft
1: 0 0 0
Turf
10: 0 0 2
Heavy
0: 0 0 0
W% - P%
18% - 46%
Season
1: 0 0 0
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
12 x535x |
|
TICKTYBOO 5G trk aw TURF fu ALEX JARY (a1.5kg) 53.5 (4) |
5G |
8-6 53.5 |
4 |
ALEX JARY (a1.5kg) 53.5 |
|
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5yo B Gelding | Sire: SHOWCASING (GB) | Dam: Red Impact (Gb)
Career
20: 1 3 2
Course
4: 0 1 1
Last 12m
4: 0 0 1
Dist
0: 0 0 0
First Up
4: 0 0 1
Firm
0: 0 0 0
Second Up
4: 0 2 1
Good
12: 1 1 1
AW
5: 0 1 1
Soft
3: 0 1 0
Turf
15: 1 2 1
Heavy
0: 0 0 0
W% - P%
5% - 30%
Season
0: 0 0 0
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
13 85445 |
|
TRK DIST CD WET AW TURF ANDREW MULLEN 52.5 (8) |
7G |
8-4 52.5 |
8 |
ANDREW MULLEN 52.5 |
|
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7yo B Gelding | Sire: AWTAAD (IRE) | Dam: Lady Vyrnwy (Ire)
Career
55: 8 4 9
Course
22: 3 2 3
Last 12m
16: 1 1 3
Dist
40: 7 4 8
First Up
7: 1 1 0
Firm
0: 0 0 0
Second Up
5: 0 0 1
Good
25: 4 1 4
AW
23: 3 2 3
Soft
4: 1 1 0
Turf
32: 5 2 6
Heavy
3: 0 0 2
W% - P%
15% - 38%
Season
4: 0 0 0
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Computer Selection Panels