BUFFALO HILL HANDICAP
#8 All Are Mine finally lands a soft draw in barrier 4 for the first time this season since joining the Brett Crawford stable, and he looks on track to go two better after a close-up third last time with Purton remaining in the saddle. #6 On The Lash switches back to a proven track and distance following an excusable last-start 13th, when he raced wide, and he maps to lead comfortably from barrier 3 under Nichola Yuen’s 10-pound claim. #4 Special Hedge ticks boxes down in grade, where he is one from two in Class 5, while he maps for a sweet run from barrier 2 at a track and trip where he has won twice from six attempts. #5 Family Fortune needs luck from the widest draw, but recent form of a win and a third at this distance keeps him in the conversation.
|
Tab Form |
Horse A/S
Jockey Wgt Trainer (BP) |
A/S | Wgt | BP |
Jockey Wgt Trainer |
Odds |
Best Odds Fluc
|
Top |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
1 48144 |
|
AW LUKE FERRARIS 61.0 (11) |
5G |
9-9 61.0 |
11 |
LUKE FERRARIS 61.0 |
|
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5yo B Gelding | Sire: ALMANZOR (FR) | Dam: Saas Fee (Fr)
Career
15: 1 1 0
Course
5: 0 0 0
Last 12m
10: 1 1 0
Dist
5: 0 0 0
First Up
3: 0 1 0
Firm
0: 0 0 0
Second Up
3: 0 0 0
Good
9: 0 0 0
AW
6: 1 1 0
Soft
0: 0 0 0
Turf
9: 0 0 0
Heavy
0: 0 0 0
W% - P%
7% - 13%
Season
6: 1 0 0
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
2 50409 |
|
WET TURF HARRY BENTLEY 61.0 (13) |
5G |
9-8 61.0 |
13 |
HARRY BENTLEY 61.0 |
|
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5yo B Gelding | Sire: INVINCIBLE SPIRIT (IRE) | Dam: Purple Sage (Ire)
Career
19: 1 0 3
Course
3: 0 0 0
Last 12m
13: 0 0 1
Dist
1: 0 0 0
First Up
3: 0 0 0
Firm
0: 0 0 0
Second Up
3: 0 0 2
Good
13: 0 0 2
AW
2: 0 0 0
Soft
2: 0 0 0
Turf
17: 1 0 3
Heavy
2: 1 0 1
W% - P%
5% - 21%
Season
6: 0 0 0
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
3 96094 |
|
TRK TURF VINCENT HO 61.0 (1) |
5G |
9-8 61.0 |
1 |
VINCENT HO 61.0 |
|
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5yo B Gelding | Sire: U S NAVY FLAG (USA) | Dam: Lazaan (NZ)
Career
25: 2 2 1
Course
15: 1 1 1
Last 12m
10: 0 0 0
Dist
1: 0 0 0
First Up
3: 1 0 0
Firm
0: 0 0 0
Second Up
3: 0 0 0
Good
25: 2 2 1
AW
0: 0 0 0
Soft
0: 0 0 0
Turf
25: 2 2 1
Heavy
0: 0 0 0
W% - P%
8% - 20%
Season
5: 0 0 0
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
4 60700 |
|
TRK DIST CD TURF JERRY CHAU (1kg) 61.0 (2) |
6G |
9-8 61.0 |
2 |
JERRY CHAU (1kg) 61.0 |
|
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6yo BR Gelding | Sire: UNUSUAL SUSPECT (USA) | Dam: Delgatie Pearl (NZ)
Career
36: 3 2 4
Course
29: 3 2 4
Last 12m
13: 1 1 0
Dist
10: 2 0 0
First Up
4: 0 1 0
Firm
0: 0 0 0
Second Up
3: 1 0 1
Good
28: 3 2 4
AW
6: 0 0 0
Soft
2: 0 0 0
Turf
30: 3 2 4
Heavy
0: 0 0 0
W% - P%
8% - 25%
Season
5: 0 0 0
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
5 57513 |
|
trk dist aw TURF JOAO MOREIRA 60.0 (14) |
5G |
9-6 60.0 |
14 |
JOAO MOREIRA 60.0 |
|
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5yo B Gelding | Sire: DERRYN (AUS) | Dam: Waiana Gold (NZ)
Career
23: 2 2 2
Course
13: 0 1 1
Last 12m
11: 2 1 1
Dist
3: 0 0 1
First Up
5: 1 1 1
Firm
0: 0 0 0
Second Up
5: 0 1 0
Good
16: 2 1 2
AW
5: 0 1 0
Soft
2: 0 0 0
Turf
18: 2 1 2
Heavy
0: 0 0 0
W% - P%
9% - 26%
Season
5: 1 0 1
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
6 x0850 |
|
TRK DIST CD TURF NICHOLA YUEN (4.5kg) 59.5 (3) |
5G |
9-5 59.5 |
3 |
NICHOLA YUEN (4.5kg) 59.5 |
|
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5yo BR Gelding | Sire: SAVABEEL (AUS) | Dam: Candelabra (NZ)
Career
21: 2 1 0
Course
9: 2 1 0
Last 12m
7: 2 0 0
Dist
8: 2 1 0
First Up
4: 1 0 0
Firm
0: 0 0 0
Second Up
3: 1 0 0
Good
17: 2 1 0
AW
4: 0 0 0
Soft
0: 0 0 0
Turf
17: 2 1 0
Heavy
0: 0 0 0
W% - P%
10% - 14%
Season
4: 0 0 0
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
7 21x00 |
|
TRK DIST cd aw TURF DEREK LEUNG 59.5 (9) |
8G |
9-5 59.5 |
9 |
DEREK LEUNG 59.5 |
|
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8yo BR Gelding | Sire: KERMADEC (NZ) | Dam: Indiscretions (Aus)
Career
60: 6 6 3
Course
29: 3 2 1
Last 12m
12: 2 1 1
Dist
21: 1 3 0
First Up
10: 0 0 0
Firm
0: 0 0 0
Second Up
8: 0 0 1
Good
55: 6 5 3
AW
3: 0 1 0
Soft
2: 0 0 0
Turf
57: 6 5 3
Heavy
0: 0 0 0
W% - P%
10% - 25%
Season
3: 1 0 0
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
8 83263 |
|
trk DIST AW TURF ZAC PURTON 57.5 (4) |
7G |
9-1 57.5 |
4 |
ZAC PURTON 57.5 |
|
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7yo CH Gelding | Sire: NEW BAY (GB) | Dam: Ardeola (Ger)
Career
30: 2 2 2
Course
8: 0 0 1
Last 12m
9: 0 1 2
Dist
6: 1 1 1
First Up
6: 1 0 0
Firm
0: 0 0 0
Second Up
4: 0 1 0
Good
15: 1 1 1
AW
15: 1 1 1
Soft
0: 0 0 0
Turf
15: 1 1 1
Heavy
0: 0 0 0
W% - P%
7% - 20%
Season
4: 0 1 2
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
9 60374 |
|
DIST WET TURF LBF ANDREA ATZENI 57.0 (5) |
6G |
9-0 57.0 |
5 |
ANDREA ATZENI 57.0 |
|
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6yo BR Gelding | Sire: PIERRO (AUS) | Dam: Aonair (Aus)
Career
37: 2 4 2
Course
14: 0 0 0
Last 12m
16: 0 2 1
Dist
13: 1 0 2
First Up
4: 0 0 0
Firm
0: 0 0 0
Second Up
4: 0 0 0
Good
33: 1 4 1
AW
2: 0 0 0
Soft
2: 1 0 1
Turf
35: 2 4 2
Heavy
0: 0 0 0
W% - P%
5% - 22%
Season
6: 0 0 1
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
10 0x957 |
|
trk turf KARIS TEETAN 56.5 (6) |
5G |
8-13 56.5 |
6 |
KARIS TEETAN 56.5 |
|
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5yo B Gelding | Sire: PROISIR (AUS) | Dam: Ends Meet (NZ)
Career
13: 0 0 1
Course
7: 0 0 1
Last 12m
8: 0 0 0
Dist
5: 0 0 0
First Up
3: 0 0 0
Firm
0: 0 0 0
Second Up
3: 0 0 0
Good
11: 0 0 1
AW
1: 0 0 0
Soft
1: 0 0 0
Turf
12: 0 0 1
Heavy
0: 0 0 0
W% - P%
0% - 8%
Season
3: 0 0 0
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
11 7088x |
|
TRK DIST CD WET TURF ANGUS CHUNG (1kg) 55.0 (8) |
7G |
8-9 55.0 |
8 |
ANGUS CHUNG (1kg) 55.0 |
|
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7yo GR Gelding | Sire: DARK ANGEL (IRE) | Dam: Layla Jamil (Ire)
Career
48: 5 1 3
Course
37: 5 1 2
Last 12m
10: 1 0 0
Dist
7: 1 0 0
First Up
4: 0 0 0
Firm
0: 0 0 0
Second Up
4: 0 0 1
Good
41: 5 1 2
AW
5: 0 0 0
Soft
2: 0 0 1
Turf
43: 5 1 3
Heavy
0: 0 0 0
W% - P%
10% - 19%
Season
2: 0 0 0
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
12 5x004 |
|
trk turf M YEUNG 54.5 (10) |
4G |
8-8 54.5 |
10 |
M YEUNG 54.5 |
|
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4yo B Gelding | Sire: YES YES YES (AUS) | Dam: Bella Vino (Hk)
Career
16: 0 1 1
Course
10: 0 1 1
Last 12m
7: 0 0 0
Dist
0: 0 0 0
First Up
6: 0 0 0
Firm
0: 0 0 0
Second Up
5: 0 1 0
Good
15: 0 1 1
AW
0: 0 0 0
Soft
1: 0 0 0
Turf
16: 0 1 1
Heavy
0: 0 0 0
W% - P%
0% - 12%
Season
3: 0 0 0
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
13 646x7 |
|
TRK DIST CD TURF BRITNEY WONG (3kg) 53.5 (12) |
7G |
8-6 53.5 |
12 |
BRITNEY WONG (3kg) 53.5 |
|
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7yo BR Gelding | Sire: PREFERMENT (NZ) | Dam: Wild Rock (Aus)
Career
37: 1 6 3
Course
20: 1 2 1
Last 12m
9: 1 0 0
Dist
13: 1 3 1
First Up
5: 0 0 0
Firm
0: 0 0 0
Second Up
4: 0 0 0
Good
36: 1 6 3
AW
0: 0 0 0
Soft
1: 0 0 0
Turf
37: 1 6 3
Heavy
0: 0 0 0
W% - P%
3% - 27%
Season
3: 0 0 0
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
14 05500 |
|
TRK dist cd TURF MATTHEW CHADWICK 53.0 (7) |
5G |
8-5 53.0 |
7 |
MATTHEW CHADWICK 53.0 |
|
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5yo B Gelding | Sire: EMBELLISH (NZ) | Dam: Lovetrista (Aus)
Career
26: 1 1 2
Course
19: 1 1 2
Last 12m
8: 0 0 0
Dist
11: 0 1 1
First Up
4: 0 0 0
Firm
0: 0 0 0
Second Up
4: 1 0 1
Good
23: 1 1 2
AW
1: 0 0 0
Soft
2: 0 0 0
Turf
25: 1 1 2
Heavy
0: 0 0 0
W% - P%
4% - 15%
Season
3: 0 0 0
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
15 00607 |
|
|
4G |
9-3 58.5 |
|
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4yo B Gelding | Sire: RIBCHESTER (IRE) | Dam: Snitz of Time (NZ)
Career
9: 0 0 0
Course
5: 0 0 0
Last 12m
9: 0 0 0
Dist
1: 0 0 0
First Up
2: 0 0 0
Firm
0: 0 0 0
Second Up
1: 0 0 0
Good
9: 0 0 0
AW
0: 0 0 0
Soft
0: 0 0 0
Turf
9: 0 0 0
Heavy
0: 0 0 0
W% - P%
0% - 0%
Season
5: 0 0 0
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
16 53844 |
|
turf |
5G |
8-4 52.5 |
|
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5yo B Gelding | Sire: SWEYNESSE (AUS) | Dam: Coterie (NZ)
Career
18: 0 1 1
Course
9: 0 0 0
Last 12m
9: 0 1 1
Dist
1: 0 0 0
First Up
4: 0 1 0
Firm
0: 0 0 0
Second Up
3: 0 0 0
Good
18: 0 1 1
AW
0: 0 0 0
Soft
0: 0 0 0
Turf
18: 0 1 1
Heavy
0: 0 0 0
W% - P%
0% - 11%
Season
3: 0 0 0
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Computer Selection Panels