The Leopardstown Friday Night Social Apprentice Handicap
|
Tab Form |
Horse A/S
Jockey Wgt Trainer (BP) |
A/S | Wgt | BP |
Jockey Wgt Trainer |
Odds |
Best Odds Fluc
|
Top |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
1 21000 |
|
BATTLE BORNE 4G dist AW JAMIE ORR (a3kg) 63.5 (6) |
4G |
10-0 63.5 |
6 |
JAMIE ORR (a3kg) 63.5 |
|
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4yo B Gelding | Sire: ACCLAMATION (GB) | Dam: Rope A Dope (Ire)
Career
14: 1 1 1
Course
3: 0 0 0
Last 12m
14: 1 1 1
Dist
7: 0 1 1
First Up
2: 0 0 0
Firm
0: 0 0 0
Second Up
2: 0 0 0
Good
4: 0 0 0
AW
10: 1 1 1
Soft
0: 0 0 0
Turf
4: 0 0 0
Heavy
0: 0 0 0
W% - P%
7% - 21%
Season
7: 1 1 1
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
2 122x0 |
|
DIST AW TURF SU PATRICK MCGETTIGAN 63.5 (14) |
4F |
10-0 63.5 |
14 |
PATRICK MCGETTIGAN 63.5 |
|
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4yo B Filly | Sire: NEW BAY (GB) | Dam: Praden (USA)
Career
10: 2 3 2
Course
0: 0 0 0
Last 12m
4: 1 2 0
Dist
2: 1 0 0
First Up
3: 0 0 1
Firm
0: 0 0 0
Second Up
2: 1 0 0
Good
6: 1 2 2
AW
3: 1 1 0
Soft
1: 0 0 0
Turf
7: 1 2 2
Heavy
0: 0 0 0
W% - P%
20% - 70%
Season
1: 0 0 0
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
3 8004x |
|
TRK DIST AW TURF FU CONOR CUSACK (a3kg) 63.5 (5) |
5G |
10-0 63.5 |
5 |
CONOR CUSACK (a3kg) 63.5 |
|
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5yo B Gelding | Sire: INNS OF COURT (IRE) | Dam: Perfect Venture (Gb)
Career
32: 5 1 5
Course
1: 1 0 0
Last 12m
10: 0 0 2
Dist
13: 3 0 1
First Up
3: 1 1 0
Firm
0: 0 0 0
Second Up
3: 0 0 2
Good
10: 1 0 4
AW
15: 4 0 1
Soft
6: 0 1 0
Turf
17: 1 1 4
Heavy
1: 0 0 0
W% - P%
16% - 34%
Season
3: 0 0 0
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
4 x2741 |
|
LOUGH LEANE 6G DIST AW TURF JULIAN PIETROPAOLO (a1kg) 63.0 (16) |
6G |
9-13 63.0 |
16 |
JULIAN PIETROPAOLO (a1kg) 63.0 |
|
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6yo B Gelding | Sire: CITYSCAPE (GB) | Dam: Kyllarney (Gb)
Career
33: 7 3 6
Course
1: 0 0 0
Last 12m
13: 1 1 1
Dist
13: 4 3 2
First Up
5: 1 1 2
Firm
0: 0 0 0
Second Up
5: 1 0 2
Good
11: 1 1 4
AW
14: 6 0 2
Soft
6: 0 1 0
Turf
19: 1 3 4
Heavy
2: 0 1 0
W% - P%
21% - 48%
Season
4: 1 1 0
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
5 0x946 |
|
FAOLADH 4G TRK DIST CD TURF ADAM BROWNE-SOUZA (a3kg) 62.5 (3) |
4G |
9-12 62.5 |
3 |
ADAM BROWNE-SOUZA (a3kg) 62.5 |
|
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4yo B Gelding | Sire: KODI BEAR (IRE) | Dam: Lumiere Astrale (Fr)
Career
13: 1 1 0
Course
5: 1 1 0
Last 12m
7: 1 1 0
Dist
10: 1 1 0
First Up
3: 0 0 0
Firm
0: 0 0 0
Second Up
3: 0 0 0
Good
7: 1 1 0
AW
2: 0 0 0
Soft
4: 0 0 0
Turf
11: 1 1 0
Heavy
0: 0 0 0
W% - P%
8% - 15%
Season
3: 0 0 0
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
6 22x09 |
|
GOD KNOWS 7M DIST WET TURF R M MULLIGAN 62.0 (1) |
7M |
9-11 62.0 |
1 |
R M MULLIGAN 62.0 |
|
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7yo B Mare | Sire: DIVINE PROPHET (AUS) | Dam: Placere (Ire)
Career
21: 2 4 2
Course
0: 0 0 0
Last 12m
7: 1 2 0
Dist
7: 1 2 1
First Up
5: 1 0 1
Firm
0: 0 0 0
Second Up
4: 0 1 0
Good
12: 2 3 0
AW
1: 0 0 0
Soft
8: 0 1 2
Turf
20: 2 4 2
Heavy
0: 0 0 0
W% - P%
10% - 38%
Season
2: 0 0 0
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
7 00x10 |
|
DIST aw TURF H J HORGAN 61.5 (17) |
5G |
9-10 61.5 |
17 |
H J HORGAN 61.5 |
|
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5yo B Gelding | Sire: INVINCIBLE SPIRIT (IRE) | Dam: Anne Bonney (Gb)
Career
24: 4 2 1
Course
1: 0 0 0
Last 12m
11: 2 0 0
Dist
11: 3 0 1
First Up
4: 1 0 0
Firm
0: 0 0 0
Second Up
3: 0 1 0
Good
13: 4 1 1
AW
7: 0 1 0
Soft
3: 0 0 0
Turf
17: 4 1 1
Heavy
1: 0 0 0
W% - P%
17% - 29%
Season
2: 1 0 0
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
8 801x5 |
|
JAVA WOOD 6G DIST AW JARED HUGGAN (a3kg) 61.0 (4) |
6G |
9-9 61.0 |
4 |
JARED HUGGAN (a3kg) 61.0 |
|
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6yo GR Gelding | Sire: REQUINTO (IRE) | Dam: Talkin Kate (Ire)
Career
6: 1 0 0
Course
0: 0 0 0
Last 12m
6: 1 0 0
Dist
1: 1 0 0
First Up
2: 0 0 0
Firm
0: 0 0 0
Second Up
1: 0 0 0
Good
3: 0 0 0
AW
2: 1 0 0
Soft
1: 0 0 0
Turf
4: 0 0 0
Heavy
0: 0 0 0
W% - P%
17% - 17%
Season
1: 0 0 0
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
9 00621 |
|
dist aw TURF SAM COEN 61.0 (7) |
4G |
9-9 61.0 |
7 |
SAM COEN 61.0 |
|
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4yo CH Gelding | Sire: CALYX (GB) | Dam: Silky (Ire)
Career
18: 1 2 3
Course
3: 0 0 0
Last 12m
16: 1 2 3
Dist
7: 0 1 2
First Up
2: 0 0 0
Firm
0: 0 0 0
Second Up
2: 0 0 0
Good
6: 1 1 0
AW
11: 0 1 3
Soft
0: 0 0 0
Turf
7: 1 1 0
Heavy
1: 0 0 0
W% - P%
6% - 33%
Season
7: 1 1 1
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
10 0x0x9 |
|
DIST AW TURF ALEESHA MCARDLE (a3kg) 61.0 (9) |
6G |
9-9 61.0 |
9 |
ALEESHA MCARDLE (a3kg) 61.0 |
|
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6yo B Gelding | Sire: PALAVICINI (USA) | Dam: La Belle De Paris (Ire)
Career
22: 2 1 1
Course
4: 0 0 0
Last 12m
5: 0 0 0
Dist
11: 2 1 0
First Up
6: 0 0 0
Firm
0: 0 0 0
Second Up
4: 0 0 0
Good
8: 1 0 1
AW
8: 1 1 0
Soft
5: 0 0 0
Turf
14: 1 0 1
Heavy
1: 0 0 0
W% - P%
9% - 18%
Season
1: 0 0 0
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
11 6x900 |
|
RAPPELL 5G AW TURF JACK CLEARY 61.0 (8) |
5G |
9-9 61.0 |
8 |
JACK CLEARY 61.0 |
|
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5yo CH Gelding | Sire: SOLDIER'S CALL (GB) | Dam: Spinning Lucy (Ire)
Career
26: 4 3 1
Course
0: 0 0 0
Last 12m
14: 1 2 0
Dist
0: 0 0 0
First Up
4: 0 0 0
Firm
0: 0 0 0
Second Up
4: 0 1 0
Good
16: 3 2 1
AW
4: 1 0 0
Soft
5: 0 1 0
Turf
22: 3 3 1
Heavy
1: 0 0 0
W% - P%
15% - 31%
Season
3: 0 0 0
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
12 418x0 |
|
OHMALI 4G DIST WET TURF su P A HARNETT 61.0 (12) |
4G |
9-8 61.0 |
12 |
P A HARNETT 61.0 |
|
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4yo B Gelding | Sire: SANDS OF MALI (FR) | Dam: Shoofly (Ire)
Career
12: 1 0 1
Course
0: 0 0 0
Last 12m
7: 1 0 0
Dist
4: 1 0 1
First Up
3: 0 0 0
Firm
0: 0 0 0
Second Up
2: 0 0 1
Good
5: 0 0 0
AW
1: 0 0 0
Soft
3: 0 0 0
Turf
11: 1 0 1
Heavy
3: 1 0 1
W% - P%
8% - 17%
Season
1: 0 0 0
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
13 0764x |
|
DIST aw TURF FU SADHBH TORMEY (a3kg) 60.0 (13) |
7G |
9-6 60.0 |
13 |
SADHBH TORMEY (a3kg) 60.0 |
|
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7yo B Gelding | Sire: KODIAC (GB) | Dam: Dream Dana (Ire)
Career
41: 4 6 1
Course
0: 0 0 0
Last 12m
6: 0 1 0
Dist
4: 1 0 0
First Up
6: 1 0 0
Firm
0: 0 0 0
Second Up
6: 1 1 0
Good
26: 4 5 0
AW
12: 0 1 1
Soft
2: 0 0 0
Turf
29: 4 5 0
Heavy
0: 0 0 0
W% - P%
10% - 27%
Season
0: 0 0 0
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
14 5923x |
|
trk DIST aw TURF KEITHEN KENNEDY 60.0 (2) |
7G |
9-6 60.0 |
2 |
KEITHEN KENNEDY 60.0 |
|
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7yo GR Gelding | Sire: SHOWCASING (GB) | Dam: Savvy (Ire)
Career
47: 3 4 5
Course
7: 0 0 1
Last 12m
10: 0 1 1
Dist
20: 2 4 0
First Up
5: 0 0 0
Firm
0: 0 0 0
Second Up
5: 0 1 1
Good
19: 3 0 3
AW
18: 0 4 2
Soft
10: 0 0 0
Turf
29: 3 0 3
Heavy
0: 0 0 0
W% - P%
6% - 26%
Season
3: 0 1 1
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
15 15x00 |
|
MOYASSR 5G DIST AW turf ADAM GRANT (a3kg) 59.5 (15) |
5G |
9-5 59.5 |
15 |
ADAM GRANT (a3kg) 59.5 |
|
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5yo BR Gelding | Sire: MEHMAS (IRE) | Dam: Yin (Gb)
Career
22: 4 2 2
Course
2: 0 0 0
Last 12m
13: 3 1 1
Dist
10: 4 1 0
First Up
5: 0 0 1
Firm
0: 0 0 0
Second Up
5: 0 0 0
Good
8: 0 0 1
AW
10: 4 2 1
Soft
4: 0 0 0
Turf
12: 0 0 1
Heavy
0: 0 0 0
W% - P%
18% - 36%
Season
5: 2 0 0
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
16 922x1 |
|
MONVOE 3G DIST aw TURF REESE HOLOHAN (a2kg) 58.0 (11) |
3G |
9-2 58.0 |
11 |
REESE HOLOHAN (a2kg) 58.0 |
|
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3yo B Gelding | Sire: ZOUSTAR (AUS) | Dam: Aspasi (Gb)
Career
9: 1 2 0
Course
0: 0 0 0
Last 12m
9: 1 2 0
Dist
2: 1 0 0
First Up
2: 1 0 0
Firm
0: 0 0 0
Second Up
1: 0 0 0
Good
1: 0 0 0
AW
3: 0 2 0
Soft
5: 1 0 0
Turf
6: 1 0 0
Heavy
0: 0 0 0
W% - P%
11% - 33%
Season
1: 1 0 0
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
17 0860x |
|
NICOLA BURNS 57.5 (10) |
4G |
9-1 57.5 |
10 |
NICOLA BURNS 57.5 |
|
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4yo CH Gelding | Sire: SHAMAN (IRE) | Dam: Takizada (Ire)
Career
8: 0 0 0
Course
1: 0 0 0
Last 12m
6: 0 0 0
Dist
4: 0 0 0
First Up
3: 0 0 0
Firm
0: 0 0 0
Second Up
2: 0 0 0
Good
3: 0 0 0
AW
0: 0 0 0
Soft
4: 0 0 0
Turf
8: 0 0 0
Heavy
1: 0 0 0
W% - P%
0% - 0%
Season
0: 0 0 0
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Computer Selection Panels